Canadian Cyclist ARG banner 247-1 Sept 17.14
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
D'Ornellas Blk Friday (+8928) Nov 26
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
Spec We Win Road CC1 Oct 6
 

Daily News


 

March 29/04 7:20 am - Redlands Classic: Men's Stage 5 and Final GC full results


Posted by Editoress on 03/29/04
 

Redlands Classic Redlands, California
Courtesy Organizers

Stage 5: Redlands Business Center Sunset Road Race
11 Laps (142km)
1. Charles Dionne (Can) Webcor Builders Cycling Team3:26:49
2. Alex Candelario (USA) Jelly Belly/Aramark
3. Greg Henderson (NZl) Health Net/Maxxis
4. Ben Brooks (Aus) Jelly Belly/Aramark
5. Trent Klasna (USA) Sierra Nevada Cycling
6. Erik Saunders (USA) OFOTO
7. Damon Kluck (USA) US Postal Service
8. Jason Klikna (USA) Sierra Nevada Cycling
9. Doug Ollerenshaw (USA) Jelly Belly/Aramark
10. Tim Larkin (USA) OFOTO
11. Cesar Grajales (Col) Jittery Joe's Coffee
12. Mark McCormack (USA) Colavita Olive Oil Pro Cycling
13. Tyler Wren (USA) Colavita Olive Oil Pro Cycling
14. Liam Killeen (GBr) IMPSpor
15. Eddy Hilger (USA) Gearlink.com
16. Chris Horner (USA) Webcor Builders Cycling Team
17. Chris Wherry (USA) Health Net/Maxxis
18. Davide Frattini (Ita) Team Monex
19. Adam Bergman (USA) Jelly Belly/Aramark
20. Aaron Olson (USA) Colavita Olive Oil Pro Cycling
21. Eric Wohlberg (Can) Sierra Nevada Cycling
22. Jason Bausch (USA) OFOTO
23. Michael Hernandez (USA) Reno Wheelmen
24. Philip Dixon (GBr) IMPSpor
25. Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) US Postal Service
26. Gustavo Artacho (USA) Colavita Olive Oil Pro Cycling
27. John Lieswyn (USA) Health Net/Maxxis
28. Tomoya Kano (Jpn) Shimano Racing
29. Glen Mitchell (NZl) Sierra Nevada Cycling
30. Yoshyuki Abe (Jpn) Shimano Racing
31. Will Frischkorn (USA) Colavita Olive Oil Pro Cycling
32. Craig Lewis (USA) TIAA-CREF Development Team
33. Jacob Erker (Can) Team Seasilver
34. Ernie Lechuge (USA) Jelly Belly/Aramark
35. Hisafumi Imanishi (Jpn) Shimano Racing
36. Kevin Bouchard-Hall (USA) U23 National Team
37. Bryan Smith (USA) Endeavour Cycling Team
38. Brice Jones (USA) Health Net/Maxxis
39. Zach Walker (USA) OFOTO
40. Bart Fidelus (USA) Reno Wheelmen
41. Daniel Rincon (Col) US Postal Service
42. Todd Herriott (USA) Colavita Olive Oil Pro Cycling
43. Gordon McCauley (USA) Team Monex
44. Imanol Ayestaran (Esp) Webcor Builders Cycling Team
45. John Hunt (USA) Taylor Cycling Team
46. Michael Creed (USA) US Postal Service
47. Scott Moninger (USA) Health Net/Maxxis
48. Danny Pate (USA) Health Net/Maxxisall s.t.
49. Timmy Duggan (USA) TIAA-CREF Development Team1:01
50. Blake Caldwell (USA) TIAA-CREF Development Team
51. Kirk Albers (USA) Jelly Belly/Aramark
52. Enrique Espinoa (Col) Team Monex
53. Justin England (USA) Webcor Builders Cycling Teamall s.t.
54. Steve Tilford (USA) IMPSpor2:54
55. Caleb Manion (Aus) Jelly Belly/Aramark6:54
56. Juan Jose Haedo (Arg) Colavita Olive Oil Pro Cycling8:02
57. Marc Hagenlocher (USA) Webcor Builders Cycling Team
58. Jed Schneider (USA) Jittery Joe's Coffee
59. Dan Doornbos (USA) Gearlink.com
60. Chris Frederick (USA) Aerospace Engineering-Atlas Mining
61. James Mattis (USA) Webcor Builders Cycling Team
62. Ben Haldeman (USA) Webcor Builders Cycling Team
63. Jon Tarkington (USA) Global Sales-Healthy Choice
64. Roddi Lega (Can) Pacific Sport National Cycling
65. Carlos Vargas (USA) Endeavour Cycling Team
66. Kyle Gritters (USA) Team Monex
67. Peter Knudsen (USA) Team Seasilverall s.t.
68. Gardie Jackson (USA) Global Sales-Healthy Choice10:58
69. Robert Kamppila (USA) Team Monexs.t.
70. Victor Ayala (Mex) Velo Club LaGrange12:44
71. Steve Mlujeak (USA) Gearlink.com13:54
72. Chuck Coyle (Can) Global Sales-Healthy Choice
73. Colin Beardsley (USA) McGuire Pro Cyclingboth s.t.
74. Derek McMaster (Can) Pacific Sport National Cycling14:44
75. Chris Zukowski (USA) Reno Wheelmen16:06
76. Peter Anderson (USA) SDBC-Team San Diegos.t.
77. Bryce Mead (USA) Endeavour Cycling Team22:46
78. Mike Sayers (USA) Health Net/Maxxis50:16
79. Matthew Sadauckas (USA) Team Seasilver
80. Ryan Barrett (USA) Global Sales-Healthy Choice
81. Scott Zwizanski (USA) OFOTO
82. Andrew Manart (USA) TIAA-CREF Development Team
83. Russell Hamby (USA) Sierra Nevada Cycling
84. Geoff Rapoport (USA) Velo Club LaGrange
85. Todd Terlecki (USA) SDBC-Team San Diegoall s.t.
86. Devon Vigus (USA) McGuire Pro Cycling1:16:14
87. Mike Taylor (USA) McGuire Pro Cyclings.t.
88. Gord Fraser (Can) Health Net/Maxxis1:24:29
DNF. Patrick McCarty (USA) US Postal Service
DNF. Robbie Ventura (USA) US Postal Service
DNF. Matt Dubberley (USA) Sierra Nevada Cycling
DNF. Chris McGovern (USA) Sierra Nevada Cycling
DNF. Peter Lopinto (USA) OFOTO
DNF. Shinri Suzuki (Jpn) Shimano Racing
DNF. Yukihiro Doi (Jpn) Shimano Racing
DNF. Kaoru Ouchi (Jpn) Shimano Racing
DNF. Masamichi Yamamoto (Jpn) Shimano Racing
DNF. Ivan Dominguez (USA) Colavita Olive Oil Pro Cycling
DNF. Jonathan Sundt (USA) Jittery Joe's Coffee
DNF. Chad Hartley (USA) Jittery Joe's Coffee
DNF. Jacob Rosenbarger (USA) Jittery Joe's Coffee
DNF. Roman Kilun (USA) McGuire Pro Cycling
DNF. Walker Ferguson (USA) U23 National Team
DNF. Rob Alvarez (USA) Velo Club LaGrange
DNF. Cameron Brennneman (USA) Team Monex
DNF. Jacob Rubelt (USA) Landis/Trek/VW
DNF. Todd Bauer (USA) Landis/Trek/VW
DNS. Nathan Mitchell (USA) TIAA-CREF Development Team
DNF. Martin Ford (GBr) IMPSpor
DNF. John Osguthorpe (USA) Global Sales-Healthy Choice
DNS. Emile Abraham (Tri) Aerospace Engineering-Atlas Mining
DNS. Frank Travieso (Cub) Aerospace Engineering-Atlas Mining
DNF. Peter Penzell (USA) Gearlink.com
DNF. Aron Huerta (USA) Taylor Cycling Team
DNF. Miguel Meza (USA) Team Dare
DNF. Rigoberto Meza (USA) Team Dare
DNF. Frank Pipp (USA) Endeavour Cycling Team
GC
1. Chris Horner (USA) Webcor Builders Cycling Team15:05:35
2. Cesar Grajales (Col) Jittery Joe's Coffeeat 1:49
3. Adam Bergman (USA) Jelly Belly/Aramark3:53
4. John Lieswyn (USA) Health Net/Maxxis4:27
5. Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) US Postal Service4:33
6. Liam Killeen (GBr) IMPSpor4:50
7. Glen Mitchell (NZl) Sierra Nevada Cycling5:01
8. Tim Larkin (USA) OFOTO5:01
9. Davide Frattini (Ita) Team Monex5:13
10. Daniel Rincon (Col) US Postal Service5:27
11. Scott Moninger (USA) Health Net/Maxxis5:28
12. Ben Brooks (Aus) Jelly Belly/Aramark6:10
13. Trent Klasna (USA) Sierra Nevada Cycling6:18
14. Tomoya Kano (Jpn) Shimano Racing6:36
15. Mark McCormack (USA) Colavita Olive Oil Pro Cycling7:33
16. Will Frischkorn (USA) Colavita Olive Oil Pro Cycling7:42
17. Justin England (USA) Webcor Builders Cycling Team7:56
18. Eric Wohlberg (Can) Sierra Nevada Cycling8:05
19. Hisafumi Imanishi (Jpn) Shimano Racing8:11
20. Craig Lewis (USA) TIAA-CREF Development Team8:12
21. Chris Wherry (USA) Health Net/Maxxis8:17
22. John Hunt (USA) Taylor Cycling Team8:18
23. Doug Ollerenshaw (USA) Jelly Belly/Aramark8:37
24. Bryan Smith (USA) Endeavour Cycling Team10:12
25. Philip Dixon (GBr) IMPSpor10:24
26. Michael Creed (USA) US Postal Service10:45
27. Eddy Hilger (USA) Gearlink.com10:48
28. Jason Bausch (USA) OFOTO11:32
29. Yoshyuki Abe (Jpn) Shimano Racing12:31
30. Bart Fidelus (USA) Reno Wheelmen12:43
31. Ernie Lechuge (USA) Jelly Belly/Aramark12:56
32. Aaron Olson (USA) Colavita Olive Oil Pro Cycling13:03
33. Gustavo Artacho (USA) Colavita Olive Oil Pro Cycling13:09
34. Enrique Espinoa (Col) Team Monex13:16
35. Blake Caldwell (USA) TIAA-CREF Development Team13:24
36. Steve Tilford (USA) IMPSpor13:24
37. Danny Pate (USA) Health Net/Maxxis14:27
38. Jacob Erker (Can) Team Seasilver14:37
39. Zach Walker (USA) OFOTO16:53
40. Charles Dionne (Can) Webcor Builders Cycling Team18:58
41. Kevin Bouchard-Hall (USA) U23 National Team19:16
42. Timmy Duggan (USA) TIAA-CREF Development Team20:41
43. Gordon McCauley (USA) Team Monex22:18
44. Todd Herriott (USA) Colavita Olive Oil Pro Cycling22:27
45. Caleb Manion (Aus) Jelly Belly/Aramark23:57
46. Kirk Albers (USA) Jelly Belly/Aramark24:20
47. Imanol Ayestaran (Esp) Webcor Builders Cycling Team25:39
48. Carlos Vargas (USA) Endeavour Cycling Team25:44
49. Jason Klikna (USA) Sierra Nevada Cycling25:55
50. Brice Jones (USA) Health Net/Maxxis27:23
51. Tyler Wren (USA) Colavita Olive Oil Pro Cycling27:44
52. Jon Tarkington (USA) Global Sales-Healthy Choice27:53
53. Alex Candelario (USA) Jelly Belly/Aramark27:59
54. Juan Jose Haedo (Arg) Colavita Olive Oil Pro Cycling28:47
55. Roddi Lega (Can) Pacific Sport National Cycling29:49
56. Erik Saunders (USA) OFOTO30:10
57. Marc Hagenlocher (USA) Webcor Builders Cycling Team31:27
58. Greg Henderson (NZl) Health Net/Maxxis33:41
59. Chris Frederick (USA) Aerospace Engineering-Atlas Mining33:52
60. Colin Beardsley (USA) McGuire Pro Cycling34:05
61. Damon Kluck (USA) US Postal Service35:16
62. James Mattis (USA) Webcor Builders Cycling Team37:19
63. Peter Knudsen (USA) Team Seasilver37:22
64. Kyle Gritters (USA) Team Monex39:29
65. Jed Schneider (USA) Jittery Joe's Coffee40:24
66. Ben Haldeman (USA) Webcor Builders Cycling Team40:54
67. Derek McMaster (Can) Pacific Sport National Cycling41:14
68. Dan Doornbos (USA) Gearlink.com41:34
69. Robert Kamppila (USA) Team Monex43:06
70. Steve Mlujeak (USA) Gearlink.com46:27
71. Michael Hernandez (USA) Reno Wheelmen46:41
72. Victor Ayala (Mex) Velo Club LaGrange46:42
73. Peter Anderson (USA) SDBC-Team San Diego57:52
74. Bryce Mead (USA) Endeavour Cycling Team59:41
75. Mike Sayers (USA) Health Net/Maxxis1:00:42
76. Gardie Jackson (USA) Global Sales-Healthy Choice1:04:36
77. Geoff Rapoport (USA) Velo Club LaGrange1:10:08
78. Chris Zukowski (USA) Reno Wheelmen1:12:30
79. Todd Terlecki (USA) SDBC-Team San Diego1:14:02
80. Russell Hamby (USA) Sierra Nevada Cycling1:16:18
81. Scott Zwizanski (USA) OFOTO1:23:50
82. Chuck Coyle (Can) Global Sales-Healthy Choice1:25:12
83. Andrew Manart (USA) TIAA-CREF Development Team1:28:32
84. Matthew Sadauckas (USA) Team Seasilver1:37:01
85. Mike Taylor (USA) McGuire Pro Cycling1:41:15
86. Ryan Barrett (USA) Global Sales-Healthy Choice1:44:25
87. Devon Vigus (USA) McGuire Pro Cycling1:46:01
88. Gord Fraser (Can) Health Net/Maxxis1:50:08
MTN points
1. Jacob Erker (Can)30
2. Chris Horner (USA)22
3. Eric Wohlberg (Can)20
4. Mike Sayers (USA)19
5. Scott Moninger (USA)16
6. Trent Klasna (USA)15
7. Kevin Bouchard-Hall (USA)13
8. Cesar Grajales (Col)12
9. Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel)12
10. Will Frischkorn (USA)11
11. Danny Pate (USA)9
12. Alex Candelario (USA)7
13. Mark McCormack (USA)6
14. Adam Bergman (USA)5
15. John Lieswyn (USA)5
16. Gordon McCauley (USA)5
17. Tim Larkin (USA)4
18. Daniel Rincon (Col)4
19. Aaron Olson (USA)4
20. Caleb Manion (Aus)4
21. Liam Killeen (GBr)3
22. Ben Brooks (Aus)2
23. Ernie Lechuge (USA)2
24. Juan Jose Haedo (Arg)2
25. Scott Zwizanski (USA)2
26. Mike Taylor (USA)2
27. Doug Ollerenshaw (USA)1
28. Todd Herriott (USA)1
Sprint Points
1. Aaron Olson (USA)48
2. Juan Jose Haedo (Arg)47
3. Gord Fraser (Can)22
4. Mike Sayers (USA)20
5. Danny Pate (USA)18
6. Alex Candelario (USA)9
7. Chris Horner (USA)7
8. Mark McCormack (USA)6
9. Gordon McCauley (USA)6
10. Jacob Erker (Can)5
11. Scott Moninger (USA)4
12. Caleb Manion (Aus)4
13. Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel)3
14. Ben Brooks (Aus)3
15. Trent Klasna (USA)3
16. Jon Tarkington (USA)3
17. Eric Wohlberg (Can)2
18. Eddy Hilger (USA)2
19. Ernie Lechuge (USA)2
20. Gustavo Artacho (USA)2
21. Kevin Bouchard-Hall (USA)2
22. Davide Frattini (Ita)1
23. Daniel Rincon (Col)1
24. Geoff Rapoport (USA)1
Team GC
1. Health Net/Maxxis45:05:21
2. U.S. Postal Service1:10
3. Jelly Belly/Aramark2:11
4. Sierra Nevada Cycling3:24
5. Shimano Racing4:22
6. Colavita Olive Oil Pro Cycling6:22
7. Webcor Builders Cycling Team10:13
8. Team Monex10:19
9. OFOTO11:05
10. IMPSportSpor11:05
11. TIAA-CREF Development Team24:01
12. Reno Wheelmen58:59
13. Endeavour Cycling Team1:07:50
14. Gearlink.com1:14:28
15. Team Seasilver1:46:02
16. Global Sales-Healthy Choice2:02:30
17. McGuire Pro Cycling 3:35:00

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Coach Chris November 19
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login