Canadian Cyclist Quebec tourism Banner 24/7 - April 16
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
Spec We Win Road CC2 Oct 6
 

Daily News


 

April 12/04 4:43 am - Good Friday Results (Ontario)


Posted by Editoress on 04/12/04
 

Good Friday Guelph ON, April 19
Courtesy Hamilton CC

Cadets (3 Riders)
1. Mark Hinnen Gears)
2. Kevin Hazzard (Hamilton CC)
4. Charlie Bryer (Hamilton CC)

Juniors (12 Riders - 1DNF)
1. Peter Edge (Tom Pro Bike)
2. Adam Morka (Hardwood Hills)
3. Richard Bell (McMaster)
4. Kyle Douglas (3Rox Racing)
5. Greg Knapp (St Catherines)
6. Eric Robertson (Waterloo CC)
7. Ian Manning (Bikesport Pfaff)
8. Alex Korten (St Catherines)
9. Keith Gauld (McBride FitFix)
10. Craig Brown (Coach Chris)
11. Sean McCormack (Brantford Cyclepath)

Master B (39 Riders)
1. Mirek Mazur (Midweek)
2. Nigel Roberts (Mississauga)
3. Robert Brisson (Ind)
4. Mark Shaw (Chain Reaction)
5. Robert Sule (Chain Reaction)
6. David Pierce (Bike Sports Pfaff)
7. Frank Preston (Chain Reaction)
8. Greg Cushing (D'Ornellas)
9. ??
10. Malcolm Eade (D'Ornellas)
11. ??
12. Marc Polsinelli (Pavan Cycling)
13. Pierre Perrin (Mississauga)
14. Scott Roberts (Coach Chris)
15. Dave Riley (Ind)
16. Brad Nickorick (Cyclepath Oakville)
17. ?
18. Paul Dean (Westhaven Homes)
19. ?
20. Alex Pond (Midweek)
21. ?
22. Carlos Goncalves (Westhaven Homes)
23. Mike Demczuk (Ind)
24. John Duncan (Brampton Cycling)

Master C (13 Riders)
1. Doug Corner (Ottawa Bike Rule)
2. Steve Ciazynski (St Catherine)
3. Ziggy Martuzalski (Ziggy's)
4. Grant Strahl (Newmarket)
5. Brian Chewter (Hamilton CC)
6. Bob Steer (Coach Chris)
7. Mike Viel (Pavan)
8. Allan Consky (Ind)
9. Jim Wadleigh (Waterloo CC)
10. Bruce Camacho (D'Ornellas)
11. Steve Hamilton (Madonna Wheelers)
12. Bill Buckley (Ind)
13. John McGinn (Mississauga)

Master D (3 Riders ?)
1. Jan Kocemba (Ind)
2. Peter Hein (Madonna Wheelers)
3. Tim Porter (Midweek)

Master A (86 Riders - 12 DNF)
1. Stephen Heck (Sport Swap)
2. Gerard Yeates (Sports Swap)
3. Frank Watts (Ind)
4. Nicholas Dwyer (Reynold Koolini)
5. Sean Klobucar (Reynold Koolini)
6. Eric Crudell (Bikesport Pfaff)
7. Jean-Paul Tesslin (Ind)
8. Keith Peck (Waterloo CC)
9. Tom Gramegma (Mississauga)
10. Chris Paton (Mississauga)
11. Chris Bartholomew (Peterborough CC)
12. Chris Helwig (Coach Chris)
13. Greg Palmer (Coach Chris)
14. Kieren Andrews (Peterborough CC)
15. Andrew Doble (Hardwood)
16. Garnett Abbey (D'Ornellas)
17. Sergio Bolzon (Ind)
18. James Layfield (Ind)
19. Chris Cavacuiti (Cervelo)
20. Randy Gordon (Ind)
21. 418 or 438
22. ?
23. ??
24. Hank Verhoeven (Madonna Wheelers)
25. James Blackburn (St Catherines CC)
26. John Holland (Ind)
27. ??
28. Cary Moretti (Cervelo)
29. Paul Martinek (Ind)
30. ??
31. ??
32. Steven Alexander (Multi Lazer)
33. ??
34. ??
35. John Sandre (Bike Sports)
36. ?? Somerset on jersey
37. Dave Johnston (Waterloo)
38. David Jack (Mississauga)
39. ??
40. 496? No such # signed in
41. Scott Morison (Peterborough)
42. ??
43. Glenn Cameron (KHS Bicycles)
44. Michael Forsdiko (Coach Chris)
45. Andrew Nicholas (Ind)
46. Peter Turk (Midweek)
47. Craig Vedora (Coach Chris)
48. Rob Parsons (Hamilton CC)
49. Rib West (Ind)
50. Glenn Cameron (KHS Bicycles)
51. Stephane Deshales (St Catherines CC)
52. Chris Ziziak (Bikesport Pfaff)
53. ??
54. Dave Scott (Ind)
55. Roberto Vani (Reynold Kootini)
56. Frank Grillo (Tom's Pro Bike)
57. Duncan Salisbury (Bikesports)
58. John Wiman (Ind)
59. Andrew Szafranski (Ind)
60. Andre Sirois (Ind)
61. Greg Knights (Squire Johns)
62. Alex Sanna (Waterloo Flying D's)
63. James Bongard (KHS Bicycles)
64. Ed Makarchuk (KHS Bicycles)
65. Martin Ray (Ind)
66. Vinze Jason (KHS Bicycles)
67. Antonio Llakossis (Coach Chris)
68. Carlos Barros (KHS Bicycles)
69. Gerard Yeates (Sports Swap Racing)

Senior 3 (57 Riders - 6 DNF)
1. Rod McEwan (Ind)
2. Matt Forfar (St Catherines)
3. Patrick Tuite (Midweek)
4. Rob Good (Waterloo)
5. Axel Bergman (Mississauga)
6. Shawn Cranwell (Hamilton CC)
7. Bob West (St Catherines CC)
8. Brad King (Hamilton CC)
9. ?? (McMaster)
10. Kevin Mahoney (US) (Handlebars)
11. Thomas Freure (St Catherines CC)
12. Rob Potton (Midweek)
13. ?? (McMaster?)
14. Shane Lavall (St Catherines CC)
15. Paul Tellisman (Ind)
16. ?? (??)
17. Andrew Fell (Waterloo)
18. Jose Paul Amaral (Bikesport Pfaff)
19. Steve Ferguson (McBride Fit-fix)
20. Duncan Jackson (Midweek)
21. Paul Salvo (Lanterne Rouge)
22. Andrew McDonald (Pavan Cycling)
23. John-Paul Stickle (St Catherines CC)
24. Jarrod Forrest (McBride Fix Fit)
25. Sean Sinclair (Speed River CC)
26. Rob Samide (Ind)
27. Kyle Smith (Cyclepath)
28. Keith Moore (McMaster)
29. Mark Cleland (McMaster)
30. Garth Logan (Hamilton CC)
31. Steven Smith (Ind)
32. Christian Schwabe (US) (Verge Test Pilot)
33. Kelly Boucher (Lanterne Rouge)
34. Matthew Pyatt (Waterloo)
35. Michael Andres (Ind)
36. 30?? (not on sign in)
37. Jeff Sears (Speed River)
38. Jason Cormack (Ind)
39. Scott Dorfman (US) (Handlebars)
40. Ian Gardiner (McMaster)
41. Jason Picard (Ind)
42. Andrew Fell (Waterloo)
43. Chris Bruckner (Ind)
44. Daniele Zucconi (Ind)
45. Steve Loker (Flying Dogs)
46. Don Magie (Ind)
47. Ivan Skorotko (Lanterne Rouge)
48. Ian Jarvis (McMaster)

Women (38 Riders - 4 DNF)
1. Sue Trimble (Gears/Ind)
2. Jennifer Stephenson (Cervelo)
3. Julia Farrell (Cervelo)
4. Amy Moore (Quark)
5. Anna Tratnyek (Gears)
6. Leigh Hobson (Cervelo)
7. Joanne Uhlmann (Gears)
8. Tara Ross (McMaster)
9. Gidney Holland (McMaster)
10. Stephanie Martinek (Ind)
11. Kathy Finnegan (Queen City)
12. Lesley Honsberger (St Catherines CC)
13. Krystal Jeffs (McMaster)
14. Maogosha Pyjor (Animus)
15. Sarah-Jane Chilton (Animus)
16. Jaymie McGavin (McMaster)
17. Fay Trimble (Ind)
18. Heather Morrissey (Team McBride)
19. Anne Guzman (Mississauga)
20. Emily Batty (3 Rox Racing)
21. Mary-Ellen Ash (3 Rox Racing)
22. Julia Bradley (Animus)
23. Karina Sacco (Animus)
24. Helen Butt (Midweek)
25. Cynthia Swain (Tom's Pro Bike)
26. Nanci Dodman (Cervelo)
27. Charlotte Batty (3 Rox Racing)
28. Claudine LaBelle (Cervelo Gyroscopic)
29. Krysta Witney (Waterloo)
30. Sandy Thayer (Ind)
31. Lisa Slaven (Coach Chris)
32. Mary Morandin (Ind)
33. Heather Davidson (Lanterne Rouge)

Senior 1/2 (68 Riders - 7 DNF)
1. Kevin (Buck) Miller (Jetfuel - 1)
2. Nira De Orduna (St Catherines CC - 1)
3. Joe Giuliana (Italpasta - 1)
4. Roy Mathieu (Espoirs Laval - 2)
5. Jeff Schiller (USA - 2)
6. Heath Cockburn (La Bricketta J Lindelberg - 1)
7. Joe Lepine (Bicycles Plus - 2)
8. Piers Davidge (Maple Leaf - 1)
9. Aaron Fillion (Ottawa BC - 1)
10. Derek Zandstra (3 Rox Racing - 2)
11. Christopher Atkins (Midweek - 2)
12. Mark Pozniak (Gears - 2)
13. Nathan Chown (Gears - 1)
14. Martin Lazarski (Gears - 2)
15. Dan Staffo (Verge Sports - 2)
16. Trevor Koker (Waterloo - 2)
17. Michael Barylski (Coach Chris - 2)
18. Jeffrey Hansen (Jet Fuel - 1)
19. Andrew Hickman (Mississauga - 2)
20. Rod Hisecrk (St Catherines CC - 2)
21. Maurice Ruelland (Maple Leaf - 1)
22. Noel Savage (Peterborough - 2)
23. Addision Mor-Lynne (Espoirs Laval - 2)
24. Neil Hendry (Bikesport Pfaff - 2)
25. Michael Moore (Gears - 1)
26. Stefan Kramer (St Catherines CC - 2)
27. James Wadden (Ind - 2)
28. Terrence Martineau (OBC - 2)
29. Dan Lefevbre (Gears St Catherine - 1)
30. Nathan Chown (Gears - 1)
31. Andrew Hickman (Mississauga - 2)
32. Matthew Guse (Waterloo - 2)
33. Steven Burget (?? - 2)
34. Tim Oliver (Gears - 2)
35. Matt Hansen (Jet Fuel - 1)
36. Kevan Cranmer (Freewheel - 2)
37. Patrick Shea (KHS Bicycles - 1)
38. Craig Deveer (Gears - 1)
39. Matt Pattersen (Gears - 2)
40. Dave Vukets (Waterloo - 2)
41. Eric Stock (St Catherines CC - 2)
42. Michael Dennis (Gears - 2)
43. Paul Hernak (Mississauga - 1)
44. Roy Davide (Espoirs Laval - 2)
45. Shawn Glass (Midweek - 2)
46. Andrew Leach (Espoirs Laval - 2)
47. Todd Scheske (?? - 2)
48. Tyler Heltzman (Gears - 2)
49. Daniel Maggiacomo (Hal Parta Balmira - 1)
50. Bruce Krip (Midweek - 1)
51. Jason MacLaren (Ind - 2)
52. Jamie Sprules (Midweek - 2)
53. Greg Roth (Italpasta - 2)
54. Antonio Stundner (Espoirs Laval - 2)
55. James Costello (Handlebars - 2)
56. Peter Morse (Midweek - 1)
57. Kurt Schreiter (Waterloo - 2)
58. Matt Douglas (3 Rox Racing - 2)

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+7451) - Oct 21
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login