Canadian Cyclist Spec We Win Road 247 Oct 6
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
D'Ornellas Xmas (+9516) Nov 29
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
IMBA Canada
 

Daily News


 

April 23/04 8:41 am - Sea Otter Classic: DH and Mtn Cross Results and Photos


Posted by Editoress on 04/23/04
 

Sea Otter Classic Monterey CA

This report made possible by Human Kinetics Publishers

Finally getting a chance to catch up......

Downhill photos

4Cross photos

Pro Men DH
1. Mick Hannah (Haro/Adidas)02:34.390
2. Eric Carter (Mongoose/Hyu)02:34.880:00.49
3. Nathan Rennie (Santa Cruz)02:36.000:01.60
4. Colin Bailey (Maxxis Tires)02:36.130:01.73
5. Wade Bootes (Trek/Vw)02:36.610:02.22
6. Ryan Finney 02:37.610:03.22
7. Fabien Barel (Kona Clarks)02:37.680:03.29
8. Mike King (Haro/Adidas)02:38.510:04.11
9. Jared Graves (Factory Yeti)02:39.030:04.64
10. Cody Warren (Haro/Adidas)02:40.370:05.98
11. Kirt Voreis (Santa Cruz)02:40.910:06.52
12. Chris Powell (Specialized)02:41.020:06.63
13. Jared Rando (Giant Pearl)02:41.060:06.67
14. Curtis Keene (Shox)02:41.380:06.99
15. Vall De (Schwinn Usa)02:41.590:07.20
16. Sam Hill (Iron Horse/M)02:42.970:08.57
17. Cedric Gracia 02:42.990:08.60
18. Shaums March (Norco)02:43.000:08.60
19. Henry O'Donnell (Santa Cruz)02:43.030:08.64
20. Bryn Atkinson (Iron Horse/M)02:43.620:09.22
21. Shaums March (Norco)02:44.180:09.78
22. David Wardell (Gt Bicycles)02:46.140:11.75
23. Jiro Nakamura 02:46.480:12.09
24. Joe Lawwill (Bikeskills/)02:46.790:12.39
25. Sven Martin (Honda Turner)02:46.860:12.47
26. Karl Rogne (Go-Ride)02:46.950:12.56
27. Hugo Donais (Norco Factor)02:47.790:13.40
28. Steve Wentz 02:47.930:13.53
29. Travis Collins (Rock Shox/Sr)02:48.260:13.86
30. Mathieu Laurin (Iron Horse/M)02:48.500:14.11
31. Phillip Tinstman 02:48.690:14.30
32. Brian Long (Ellsworth)02:49.160:14.77
33. Dominick Menard (Team Devinci)02:49.790:15.39
34. Ross Milan (Yeti Cycling)02:50.120:15.73
35. Jon Wilson (Wheelme)02:50.370:15.98
36. Jeffrey Evans 02:50.560:16.16
37. Chris Herndon (Specialized)02:51.200:16.80
38. Jon Watt 02:51.390:17.00
39. Lars Tribus 02:52.060:17.66
40. Jean Therrien (Transition)02:53.270:18.88
41. Tige Eakin 02:53.830:19.44
42. Jimmy Coarasa (Roteccycles)02:54.040:19.65
43. Shane Wode (Funn-Foes)02:54.160:19.76
44. Dustin Adams (Giant Pearl)02:54.40 0:20.01
45. Robin Baloochi (Cannondale)02:55.200:20.80
46. Shinitiro Kano 02:55.780:21.39
47. Todd Bosch (Nema-Spy-Iro)02:56.15 0:21.76
48. Stephane Mailhot (Dhracer.Com)02:56.53 0:22.13
49. Naoki Masuda 02:56.55 0:22.15
50. Stuart Hilder (Cove Factory)02:57.89 0:23.50
51. Cameron Zink (Santa Cruz)02:58.07 0:23.68
52. Billy Owczarski (Power Team)02:58.47
53. Jon Canfield (Honda/Turner)03:00.52 0:26.12
54. Geritt Beytagh (Bi)03:00.69 0:26.30
55. Michael Town (Shox/Kar)03:04.40 0:30.00
56. Hayden Mckay 03:05.16 0:30.76
57. Daiki Takahashi (Norco)03:06.00 0:31.61
58. Kyle Bielenberg (Evil Bikes)03:09.82 0:35.43
59. Junwon Jang 03:10.04 0:35.64
60. Duncan Riffle (Chumba Wumba)03:14.15 0:39.76
61. Jamie Biluk (Can)03:15.16 0:40.77
62. Tom Wehe (Norco)03:33.47 0:59.07
DNS. Kyle Strait
DNS. George Ryan (Iron Horse)
DNS. Michael Robinson
DNS. Guido Tschugg (Wtb)
DNS. Yusaku Kosho
DNS. Jordie Lunn
DNS. Eric Rasmussen (KHS)
DNS. TJ Lavin
Pro Women DH
1. Marla Streb (Luna Women's)02:57.750
2. Sabrina Jonnier (Intense Cycle)02:59.470:01.72
3. Tara Llanes (Giant Pearl)03:00.100:02.35
4. Kathy Pruitt (Luna Women's)03:00.290:02.53
5. Leigh Donovan (Gt/Hyundai)03:01.780:04.03
6. Lisa Sher (Chumba Wumba)03:03.300:05.54
7. April Lawyer (Maxxis/Puma)03:05.810:08.05
8. Amelia Colasurdo (Roteccycles)03:06.480:08.73
9. Anneke Beerten (Specialized)03:06.720:08.96
10. Melissa Buhl03:07.310:09.56
11. Danika Schroeter (Giant)03:07.720:09.97
12. Gale Dahlager (Astrix)03:12.690:14.94
13. Anka Martin (Honda Turner)03:13.350:15.60
14. Cara Leonard03:15.660:17.91
15. Lisa Myklak (Astrix Sport)03:15.720:17.97
16. Leana Gerrard (Cannondale)03:17.260:19.50
17. Emily Johnston03:17.360:19.60
18. Chelsea Redwood (No Brakes Tu)03:17.810:20.06
19. Jill Kitner03:18.420:20.67


Mountain Cross


Women
1 Tara Llanes (Giant/Pearl Izumi)
2 Jamie Lilly (Intense Cycles)
3 Katrina Miller (Jamis Cycles)
4 Marla Streb (Luna Women)

Men
1 Donny Robinson (Avent)
2 Mick Hannah (Haro/Adidas)
3 Mike King (Haro/Adidas)
4 Michael Robinson


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Coach Chris November 19
 
BikeSports Xmas Dec 3
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login