Canadian Cyclist ARG banner 247-2 Sept 17.14
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
D'Ornellas Blk Friday (+8928) Nov 26
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
OGC Giro Factor CC2 - April 7
 

Daily News


 

May 3/04 7:41 am - Tour of the Gila: Pro Women


Posted by Editoress on 05/3/04
 

Tour of the Gila New Mexico USA

Stage 5: Gila Monster Road Race

Pro Women - 66 miles
1. Kimberly Anderson (USA) T-Mobile3:33:37
2. Kate Maher (USA) Basisat 0:14
3. Andrea Hannos (Can) Team Rona0:59
4. Michelle Beltran (USA) Red5racing1:04
5. Kristen Robbins (Can) Victory Brewing1:04
6. Gabriela Gonzalez-Ferrat (USA) Velo Bella1:08
7. Melanie McQuaid (Can) Ford Cycling1:15
8. Lynn Gaggioli (USA) T-Mobile3:25
9. Erinne Willock (Can) Team Rona3:32
10. Brooke Ourada (Can) Victory Brewing3:32
11. Amber Neben (USA) T-Mobile3:32
12. Dara Marks-Marino (USA) Ford Cycling4:34
13. Betina Hold (USA) Webcor Builders4:38
14. Christine Thorburn (USA) Webcor Builders5:29
15. Susan Haywood (USA) T-Mobile6:44
16. Mari Holden (USA) T-Mobile6:46
17. Anna Milkowski (USA) Team Rona6:46
18. Kori Seehafer (USA) Genesis Scuba/FFCC6:46
19. Johanna Buick (USA) Victory Brewing6:46
20. Sandy Espeseth (Can) Victory Brewing6:50
21. Felicia Greer (USA) Webcor Builders6:54
22. Sima Trapp (USA) ICO7:13
23. Candice Blicken (USA) Genesis Scuba/FFCC7:54
24. Alisha Little (USA) ABD Cycling Team11:07
25. Lisa Matlock (USA) Ford Cycling11:07
26. Chrissy Ruiter (USA) Basis11:07
27. Rook Campbell (USA) Genesis Scuba/FFCC12:09
28. Shannon Tupa (USA) Tokyo Joes12:51
29. Carla Flores (USA) Lakewood Racing Team12:51
30. Maggie Shirley (USA) Genesis Scuba/FFCC12:54
31. Jennifer Martin (USA) La Forza12:58
32. Darcia Murphy (USA) Utah State University12:58
33. Maria Castaneda (USA) Ortho-Evra13:02
34. Maria Molina (GUA) Ortho-Evra13:02
35. Erin Alders (USA) Velo Bella14:55
36. Christina Briante (Can) Ford Cycling14:55
37. Irene Ilundain (USA) Team Ochsner15:00
38. Cat Malone (USA) Webcor Builders15:02
39. Jennifer Chapman (USA) Velo Bella16:45
40. Heather Szabo (USA) Tokyo Joe's16:49
41. Shannon Gibson (USA) Crazy Cat Cyclery17:21
42. Alex Robinette (USA) Team Hotel San Jose17:24
43. Mary Rudy (USA) U.S. Armed Forces17:32
44. Kele Hulser (USA) Basis17:36
45. Kelly Crawford (USA) ICO20:50
46. Jeanne McFall (USA) ICO23:00
47. Lauren Heilig (USA) Tokyo Joe's25:24
48. Mindy Ziffren-Hall (USA) ICO33:23
GC
1. Amber Neben (USA) T-Mobile12:40:53
2. Brooke Ourada (Can) Victory Brewingat 1:52
3. Kimberly Anderson (USA) T-Mobile2:45
4. Christine Thorburn (USA) Webcor Builders2:48
5. Erinne Willock (Can) Team Rona3:48
6. Lynn Gaggioli (USA) T-Mobile4:08
7. Kate Maher (USA) Basis4:46
8. Mari Holden (USA) T-Mobile5:48
9. Andrea Hannos (Can) Team Rona6:33
10. Kori Seehafer (USA) Genesis Scuba/FFCC6:58
11. Michelle Beltran (USA) Red5racing7:27
12. Sandy Espeseth (Can) Victory Brewing7:47
13. Gabriela Gonzalez-Ferrat (USA) Velo Bella8:38
14. Anna Milkowski (USA) Team Rona8:54
15. Johanna Buick (USA) Victory Brewing9:22
16. Dara Marks-Marino (USA) Ford Cycling10:18
17. Kristen Robbins (Can) Victory Brewing10:21
18. Melanie McQuaid (Can) Ford Cycling11:23
19. Felicia Greer (USA) Webcor Builders11:56
20. Susan Haywood (USA) T-Mobile12:13
21. Sima Trapp (USA) ICO17:01
22. Betina Hold (USA) Webcor Builders20:35
23. Alisha Little (USA) ABD Cycling Team20:53
24. Lisa Matlock (USA) Ford Cycling22:54
25. Cat Malone (USA) Webcor Builders25:37
26. Maria Molina (Gua) Ortho-Evra26:26
27. Maggie Shirley (USA) Genesis Scuba/FFCC28:55
28. Alex Robinette (USA) Team Hotel San Jose31:43
29. Chrissy Ruiter (USA) Basis32:58
30. Shannon Tupa (USA) Tokyo Joes33:08
31. Candice Blicken (USA) Genesis Scuba/FFCC34:03
32. Maria Castaneda (USA) Ortho-Evra39:33
33. Rook Campbell (USA) Genesis Scuba/FFCC40:59
34. Jennifer Martin (USA) La Forza41:14
35. Carla Flores (USA) Lakewood Racing Team44:16
36. Darcia Murphy (USA) Utah State University47:27
37. Shannon Gibson (USA) Crazy Cat Cyclery48:13
38. Erin Alders (USA) Velo Bella54:21
39. Christina Briante (Can) Ford Cycling56:02
40. Kele Hulser (USA) Basis57:20
41. Mary Rudy (USA) U.S. Armed Forces57:39
42. Irene Ilundain (USA) Team Ochsner59:46
43. Lauren Heilig (USA) Tokyo Joe's5:21
44. Jennifer Chapman (USA) Velo Bella1:06:08
45. Heather Szabo (USA) Tokyo Joe's1:14:40
46. Mindy Ziffren-Hall (USA) ICO1:15:49
47. Jeanne McFall (USA) ICO1:18:51
48. Kelly Crawford (USA) ICO1:31:44
Team GC
1. T-Mobile38:04:05
2. Victory Brewing11:59
3. Team Rona18:19
4. Webcor Builders28:00
5. Ford Cycling43:09
6. Genesis Scuba/FFCC1:06:53
7. Basis1:14:37
8. Velo Bella2:07:30
9. Tokyo Joe2:36:51
10. ICO2:37:42

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Coach Chris November 19
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login