Canadian Cyclist ARG banner 247-2 Sept 17.14
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
D'Ornellas Xmas (+9516) Nov 29
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
Spec We Win Road CC2 Oct 6
 

Daily News


 

May 9/04 1:32 am - Giro Stage 1 (Full Results)


Posted by Editor on 05/9/04
 

Giro d'Italia

Stage 1 - Genoa to Alba 143 km

1 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo 3:41:56
2 Olaf Pollack (Ger) Gerolsteiner
3 Crescenzo D'amore (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo
4 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Lotto-Domo
5 Marco Zanotti (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie
6 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) FDJeux.com
7 Jan Svorada (Cze) Lampre
8 Luciano Pagliarini (Bra) Lampre
9 David Derepas (Fra) FDJeux.com
10 Alexandre Usov (Blr) Phonak Hearing Systems
11 Andrus Aug (Est) Domina Vacanze
12 Zoran Klemencic (Slo) Tenax
13 Maxim Rudenko (Ukr) Chocolade Jacques Wincor-Nixdorf
14 Mario Cipollini (Ita) Domina Vacanze
15 Simone Cadamuro (Ita) De Nardi
16 Andris Nauduzs (Lat) Domina Vacanze
17 Giuseppe Di Grande (Ita) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave'
18 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago
19 Manuele Mori (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir
20 Nicola Loda (Ita) Tenax
21 Andrea Ferrigato (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo
22 Gerhard Trampusch (Aut) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo
23 Aart Vierhouten (Ned) Lotto-Domo
24 Andrea Noe' (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi
25 Igor Astarloa (Esp) Lampre
26 Christophe Detilloux (Bel) Lotto-Domo
27 Bradley McGee (Aus) FDJeux.com
28 Robert Forster (Ger) Gerolsteiner
29 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner
30 Tomas Vaitkus (Ltu) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago
31 Gilberto Simoni (Ita) Saeco
32 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Saeco
33 Cristian Moreni (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi
34 Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie
35 Juan Manuel Garate Cepa (Esp) Lampre
36 Mariano Piccoli (Ita) Lampre
37 Simone Masciarelli (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie
38 Kyrylo Pospyeyev (Ukr) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo
39 Giuliano Figueras (Ita) Ceramiche Panaria-Margres
40 Uros Murn (Slo) Phonak Hearing Systems
41 Serguei Gontchar (Ukr) De Nardi
42 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo
43 Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi
44 Graziano Gasparre (Ita) De Nardi
45 Mauro Gerosa (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie
46 Fabio Sacchi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
47 Dario David Cioni (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
48 Bostjan Mervar (Slo) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave'
49 Gorazd Stangelj (Slo) Saeco
50 Ruggero Marzoli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo
51 Marco Velo (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
52 Massimo Strazzer (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir all s.t.
53 Franc Vila Errandonea (Esp) Lampre at 0:08
54 Wladimir Belli (Ita) Lampre
55 Sven Montgomery (Sui) Gerolsteiner
56 Giuseppe Muraglia (Ita) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave'
57 Leonardo Bertagnolli (Ita) Saeco
58 Marlon Alirio Perez Arango (Col) Colombia-Selle Italia
59 Mario Scirea (Ita) Domina Vacanze
60 Andrea Tonti (Ita) Saeco
61 Marcus Ljungqvist (Swe) Alessio-Bianchi
62 Gorik Gardeyn (Bel) Lotto-Domo
63 Bo Hamburger (Den) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo
64 Vladimir Miholyevic (Cro) Alessio-Bianchi
65 Magnus Backstedt (Swe) Alessio-Bianchi
66 Andrej Hauptman (Slo) Lampre
67 Johan Verstrepen (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago
68 Raffaele Illiano (Ita) Colombia-Selle Italia
69 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
70 Davide Rebellin (Ita) Gerolsteiner
71 Mario Manzoni (Ita) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave'
72 Fred Rodriguez (USA) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo
73 Leonardo Giordani (Ita) De Nardi
74 Ruggero Borghi (Ita) De Nardi
75 David Canada Gracia (Esp) Saunier Duval-Prodir
76 Oscar Mason (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie
77 Gianni Faresin (Ita) Gerolsteiner
78 Radoslav Rogina (Cro) Tenax
79 Massimo Iannetti (Ita) Domina Vacanze
80 Fredy Gonzalez Martinez (Col) Colombia-Selle Italia
81 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) De Nardi
82 Eddy Mazzoleni (Ita) Saeco
83 Juan Carlos Dominguez (Esp) Saunier Duval-Prodir
84 Pavel Tonkov (Rus) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie
85 Gianluca Sironi (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie
86 Massimo Codol (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
87 Daniel Schnider (Sui) Phonak Hearing Systems
88 Alexandre Moos (Sui) Phonak Hearing Systems
89 Christophe Brandt (Bel) Lotto-Domo
90 Fortunato Baliani (Ita) Ceramiche Panaria-Margres
91 Steve Zampieri (Sui) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie
92 Alejandro Albert Borrajo (Arg) Ceramiche Panaria-Margres
93 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Saeco
94 Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita) Saeco
95 Ruben Lobato Elvira (Esp) Saunier Duval-Prodir
96 Piotr Wadecki (Pol) Lotto-Domo
97 Tadej Valjavec (Slo) Phonak Hearing Systems
98 Corrado Serina (Ita) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave'
99 Mauricio Al Ardila Cano (Col) Chocolade Jacques Wincor-Nixdorf
100 Ivan Quaranta (Ita) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave'
101 Paolo Fornaciari (Ita) Saeco
102 Nicolas Fritsch (Fra) FDJeux.com
103 Sergey Avdyeyev (Ukr) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago
104 Luca Mazzanti (Ita) Ceramiche Panaria-Margres
105 Ief Verbrugghe (Bel) Lotto-Domo
106 Matthew Wilson (Aus) FDJeux.com
107 Geert Verheyen (Bel) Chocolade Jacques Wincor-Nixdorf
108 Ruber Alverio Marin (Col) Colombia-Selle Italia
109 Luis Filipe Laverde Jimenez (Col) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave'
110 Alessandro Bertolini (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi
111 Gabriele Bosisio (Ita) Tenax
112 Nick Gates (Aus) Lotto-Domo
113 Emanuele Sella (Ita) Ceramiche Panaria-Margres
114 Marcel Strauss (Sui) Gerolsteiner
115 Marco Serpellini (Ita) Gerolsteiner
116 Rubens Bertogliati (Sui) Saunier Duval-Prodir
117 Angelo Furlan (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi
118 Oliver Zaugg (Sui) Saunier Duval-Prodir
119 Volodimyr Duma (Ukr) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago
120 Alessio Galletti (Ita) Domina Vacanze
121 Florent Brard (Fra) Chocolade Jacques Wincor-Nixdorf
122 Dario Andriotto (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie
123 Thomas Ziegler (Ger) Gerolsteiner
124 John Gadret (Fra) Chocolade Jacques Wincor-Nixdorf
125 Scott Davis (Aus) Ceramiche Panaria-Margres
126 Renzo Mazzoleni (Ita) Tenax
127 Juan Gomis Lopez (Esp) Saunier Duval-Prodir
128 Charly Wegelius (GBr) De Nardi
129 Martin Derganc (Slo) Domina Vacanze
130 Denys Kostuk (Ukr) Chocolade Jacques Wincor-Nixdorf
131 Giancarlo Ginestri (Ita) Tenax
132 Brett Lancaster (Aus) Ceramiche Panaria-Margres
133 Ondrej Sosenka (Cze) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo
134 Ellis Rastelli (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi
135 Benoit Vaugrenard (Fra) FDJeux.com
136 Gert Steegmans (Bel) Lotto-Domo
137 Leonardo Scarselli (Ita) Colombia-Selle Italia
138 Michael Albasini (Sui) Phonak Hearing Systems
139 Andoni Aranaga Azkune (Esp) Chocolade Jacques Wincor-Nixdorf
140 Jan Van Velzen (Ned) Chocolade Jacques Wincor-Nixdorf
141 Gabriele Colombo (Ita) Domina Vacanze
142 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) FDJeux.com
143 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Fassa Bortolo
144 Giovanni Lombardi (Ita) Domina Vacanze
145 Volodymyr Bileka (Ukr) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago
146 Paolo Lanfranchi (Ita) Ceramiche Panaria-Margres
147 Jacky Durand (Fra) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago
148 Daniele Pietropolli (Ita) Tenax
149 Trent Wilson (Aus) Colombia-Selle Italia
150 Nico Siymens (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago
151 Marco Fertonani (Ita) Phonak Hearing Systems all s.t.
152 Philippe Schnyder (Sui) Colombia-Selle Italia 0:27
153 Dean Podgornik (Slo) Tenax
154 Niki Aebersold (Sui) Phonak Hearing Systems
155 Domenico Gualdi (Ita) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave'
156 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Phonak Hearing Systems
157 Freddy Bichot (Fra) FDJeux.com all s.t.
158 Alberto Loddo (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir 0:32
159 Alberto Ongarato (Ita) Fassa Bortolo 0:35
160 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
161 Igor Pugaci (Mda) De Nardi both s.t.
162 Francis Mourey (Fra) FDJeux.com 0:43
163 Julio A. Perez Cuapio (Mex) Ceramiche Panaria-Margres
164 Russell Van Hout (Aus) Colombia-Selle Italia
165 Oscar Pozzi (Ita) Tenax all s.t.
166 Jurgen Vandewalle (Bel) Chocolade Jacques Wincor-Nixdorf 1:42
167 Cristian Gasperoni (Ita) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago
168 Michele Gobbi (Ita) De Nardi both s.t.
169 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre 6:28

GC

1 Olaf Pollack (Ger) Gerolsteiner 3:50:24
2 Bradley McGee (Aus) FDJeux.com at 0:02
3 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo 0:20
4 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago 0:22
5 Gerhard Trampusch (Aut) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo 0:26
6 Crescenzo D'amore (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo 0:32
7 Marco Velo (Ita) Fassa Bortolo 0:34
8 Dario David Cioni (Ita) Fassa Bortolo 0:35
9 Mario Cipollini (Ita) Domina Vacanze 0:37
10 Davide Rebellin (Ita) Gerolsteiner
11 Kyrylo Pospyeyev (Ukr) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo
12 Gilberto Simoni (Ita) Saeco
13 Cristian Moreni (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi
14 Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi 0:38
15 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) FDJeux.com
16 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Fassa Bortolo 0:40
17 Andris Nauduzs (Lat) Domina Vacanze 0:41
18 Serguei Gontchar (Ukr) De Nardi
19 Tomas Vaitkus (Ltu) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago 0:42
20 Magnus Backstedt (Swe) Alessio-Bianchi
21 Andrus Aug (Est) Domina Vacanze
22 Robert Forster (Ger) Gerolsteiner 0:43
23 Marlon Alirio Perez Arango (Col) Colombia-Selle Italia
24 Juan Carlos Dominguez (Esp) Saunier Duval-Prodir 0:44
25 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Lotto-Domo
26 Benoit Vaugrenard (Fra) FDJeux.com 0:45
27 Massimo Codol (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
28 Mauro Gerosa (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie
29 Juan Manuel Garate Cepa (Esp) Lampre
30 Giuseppe Di Grande (Ita) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave'
31 Ondrej Sosenka (Cze) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo 0:46
32 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo
33 Giuliano Figueras (Ita) Ceramiche Panaria-Margres
34 Leonardo Bertagnolli (Ita) Saeco
35 Gorazd Stangelj (Slo) Saeco 0:47
36 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Saeco
37 Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie 0:48
38 Fabio Sacchi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo 0:49
39 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner
40 Andrea Noe' (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi 0:50
41 Mariano Piccoli (Ita) Lampre
42 Alessio Galletti (Ita) Domina Vacanze
43 Volodymyr Bileka (Ukr) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago
44 Giuseppe Muraglia (Ita) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave'
45 Rubens Bertogliati (Sui) Saunier Duval-Prodir
46 Brett Lancaster (Aus) Ceramiche Panaria-Margres
47 Eddy Mazzoleni (Ita) Saeco 0:51
48 Marcus Ljungqvist (Swe) Alessio-Bianchi
49 Pavel Tonkov (Rus) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie
50 Fred Rodriguez (USA) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo 0:52
51 Igor Astarloa (Esp) Lampre 0:53
52 Florent Brard (Fra) Chocolade Jacques Wincor-Nixdorf
53 Denys Kostuk (Ukr) Chocolade Jacques Wincor-Nixdorf
54 Sven Montgomery (Sui) Gerolsteiner
55 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Saeco
56 Vladimir Miholyevic (Cro) Alessio-Bianchi 0:54
57 Thomas Ziegler (Ger) Gerolsteiner
58 Dario Andriotto (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie 0:55
59 David Derepas (Fra) FDJeux.com
60 David Canada Gracia (Esp) Saunier Duval-Prodir
61 Matthew Wilson (Aus) FDJeux.com
62 Uros Murn (Slo) Phonak Hearing Systems
63 Manuele Mori (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir 0:56
64 Alessandro Bertolini (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi
65 Franc Vila Errandonea (Esp) Lampre 0:57
66 Aart Vierhouten (Ned) Lotto-Domo
67 Bostjan Mervar (Slo) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave'
68 Marco Zanotti (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie 0:58
69 Alexandre Moos (Sui) Phonak Hearing Systems
70 Andrea Ferrigato (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo
71 Alexandre Usov (Blr) Phonak Hearing Systems 0:59
72 Ruggero Marzoli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo
73 Christophe Brandt (Bel) Lotto-Domo 1:00
74 Nico Siymens (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago
75 Tadej Valjavec (Slo) Phonak Hearing Systems
76 Jan Van Velzen (Ned) Chocolade Jacques Wincor-Nixdorf
77 Gianluca Sironi (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie
78 Ellis Rastelli (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi 1:01
79 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) FDJeux.com
80 Luciano Pagliarini (Bra) Lampre
81 Mario Scirea (Ita) Domina Vacanze
82 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) De Nardi
83 Johan Verstrepen (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago
84 Nicolas Fritsch (Fra) FDJeux.com
85 Charly Wegelius (GBr) De Nardi 1:02
86 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Fassa Bortolo 1:03
87 Massimo Strazzer (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir
88 Emanuele Sella (Ita) Ceramiche Panaria-Margres
89 Leonardo Scarselli (Ita) Colombia-Selle Italia
90 Jacky Durand (Fra) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago 1:04
91 Andoni Aranaga Azkune (Esp) Chocolade Jacques Wincor-Nixdorf
92 Nicola Loda (Ita) Tenax 1:05
93 Daniel Schnider (Sui) Phonak Hearing Systems
94 Jan Svorada (Cze) Lampre
95 Juan Gomis Lopez (Esp) Saunier Duval-Prodir
96 Simone Masciarelli (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie
97 Fredy Gonzalez Martinez (Col) Colombia-Selle Italia 1:06
98 Angelo Furlan (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi 1:07
99 Andrea Tonti (Ita) Saeco
100 Wladimir Belli (Ita) Lampre
101 Mauricio Al Ardila Cano (Col) Chocolade Jacques Wincor-Nixdorf
102 Gabriele Colombo (Ita) Domina Vacanze 1:08
103 Sergey Avdyeyev (Ukr) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago
104 Steve Zampieri (Sui) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie
105 Luis Filipe Laverde Jimenez (Col) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave'
106 Piotr Wadecki (Pol) Lotto-Domo 1:09
107 Ief Verbrugghe (Bel) Lotto-Domo
108 Gorik Gardeyn (Bel) Lotto-Domo
109 Paolo Lanfranchi (Ita) Ceramiche Panaria-Margres 1:10
110 Marco Fertonani (Ita) Phonak Hearing Systems
111 Gianni Faresin (Ita) Gerolsteiner
112 Trent Wilson (Aus) Colombia-Selle Italia 1:11
113 Michael Albasini (Sui) Phonak Hearing Systems 1:12
114 Fortunato Baliani (Ita) Ceramiche Panaria-Margres 1:14
115 Renzo Mazzoleni (Ita) Tenax
116 Paolo Fornaciari (Ita) Saeco 1:15
117 Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita) Saeco
118 Massimo Iannetti (Ita) Domina Vacanze
119 Giovanni Lombardi (Ita) Domina Vacanze
120 Bo Hamburger (Den) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo 1:16
121 Marco Serpellini (Ita) Gerolsteiner
122 Radoslav Rogina (Cro) Tenax 1:18
123 Geert Verheyen (Bel) Chocolade Jacques Wincor-Nixdorf
124 Oscar Mason (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie 1:19
125 Martin Derganc (Slo) Domina Vacanze
126 Zoran Klemencic (Slo) Tenax
127 Andrej Hauptman (Slo) Lampre 1:20
128 Simone Cadamuro (Ita) De Nardi
129 Freddy Bichot (Fra) FDJeux.com
130 Gert Steegmans (Bel) Lotto-Domo 1:21
131 Volodimyr Duma (Ukr) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago
132 Oliver Zaugg (Sui) Saunier Duval-Prodir
133 Alejandro Albert Borrajo (Arg) Ceramiche Panaria-Margres
134 Mario Manzoni (Ita) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave'
135 Christophe Detilloux (Bel) Lotto-Domo 1:22
136 Marcel Strauss (Sui) Gerolsteiner 1:23
137 Philippe Schnyder (Sui) Colombia-Selle Italia 1:25
138 John Gadret (Fra) Chocolade Jacques Wincor-Nixdorf
139 Russell Van Hout (Aus) Colombia-Selle Italia 1:26
140 Scott Davis (Aus) Ceramiche Panaria-Margres
141 Maxim Rudenko (Ukr) Chocolade Jacques Wincor-Nixdorf
142 Ivan Quaranta (Ita) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave' 1:28
143 Nick Gates (Aus) Lotto-Domo 1:29
144 Dean Podgornik (Slo) Tenax
145 Raffaele Illiano (Ita) Colombia-Selle Italia 1:30
146 Ruben Lobato Elvira (Esp) Saunier Duval-Prodir
147 Ruggero Borghi (Ita) De Nardi 1:31
148 Ruber Alverio Marin (Col) Colombia-Selle Italia
149 Niki Aebersold (Sui) Phonak Hearing Systems
150 Francis Mourey (Fra) FDJeux.com 1:32
151 Daniele Pietropolli (Ita) Tenax 1:34
152 Luca Mazzanti (Ita) Ceramiche Panaria-Margres
153 Leonardo Giordani (Ita) De Nardi 1:35
154 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Fassa Bortolo 1:36
155 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Phonak Hearing Systems 1:37
156 Alberto Ongarato (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
157 Graziano Gasparre (Ita) De Nardi 1:39
158 Igor Pugaci (Mda) De Nardi 1:42
159 Gabriele Bosisio (Ita) Tenax 1:43
160 Giancarlo Ginestri (Ita) Tenax 1:46
161 Corrado Serina (Ita) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave' 1:47
162 Domenico Gualdi (Ita) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave' 1:54
163 Oscar Pozzi (Ita) Tenax 1:58
164 Julio A. Perez Cuapio (Mex) Ceramiche Panaria-Margres 2:00
165 Alberto Loddo (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir 2:11
166 Jurgen Vandewalle (Bel) Chocolade Jacques Wincor-Nixdorf 2:30
167 Cristian Gasperoni (Ita) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago 3:01
168 Michele Gobbi (Ita) De Nardi
169 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre 7:11

Points Classification

1 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo 25 points
2 Crescenzo D'amore (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo 22
3 Olaf Pollack (Ger) Gerolsteiner 20
4 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Lotto-Domo 14
5 Marco Zanotti (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie 12

Mountains Classification

1 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner 3 points
2 Fredy Gonzalez Martinez (Col) Colombia-Selle Italia 2
3 Cristian Moreni (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi 1

Intergiro Classification

1 Marlon Alirio Perez Arango (Col) Colombia-Selle Italia 2:43:01
2 Crescenzo D'amore (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo at 0:06
3 Fred Rodriguez (USA) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo 0:12
4 Cristian Moreni (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi 0:16
5 Aart Vierhouten (Ned) Lotto-Domo 0:21

Trofeo Fast Team Classification

1 Lampre 11:05:48
2 Domina Vacanze
3 FDJeux.com
4 Acqua&Sapone-Caffe' Mokambo
5 Lotto - Domo
6 Gerolsteiner
7 Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie
8 Fassa Bortolo
9 De Nardi
10 Alessio-Bianchi
11 Saeco all s.t.
12 Tenax at 0:08
13 Landbouwkrediet-Colnago
14 Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave'
15 Phonak-Hearing Systems
16 Saunier Duval-Prodir all s.t.
17 Chocolade Jacques Wincor-Nixdorf 0:16
18 Ceramiche Panaria-Margres s.t.
19 Colombia-Selle Italia 0:24

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Coach Chris November 19
 
BikeSports Xmas Dec 3
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login