Canadian Cyclist Spec We Win Road 247 Oct 6
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
D'Ornellas Xmas (+9516) Nov 29
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
ARG banner CC2 Sept 17.14
 

Daily News


 

May 23/04 3:43 am - Canada Cup XC #1 Results


Posted by Editoress on 05/23/04
 

Canada Cup #1 Bromont QC
Courtesy Mondial du Velo

Junior Women
1. Emily Batty (3Rox/Bay Cycle)1:28:08
2. Olivia Gagne (La vie sportive )at 5:23
3. Kylie Case7:11
4. Marie-Claude Surprenant (Sportif Bromont )8:43
5. Isabelle Jacques (La vie sportive )10:53
6. evelyne Pichette (Durand Sport )11:15
7. Sarah Coney13:35
8. Kelly Bietola20:19
9. Andrea Bunnin22:05
10. Justine Guay- Langevin33:26
Junior Men
1. Raphael Gagne (La vie sportive )1:31:34
2. Georges Edouard Duquetteat 2:55
3. Alexandre Fortier4:45
4. Jean - Nicolas Lavertu5:43
5. Jonathan Boulanger7:21
6. Mark Batty8:56
7. Chris Thorpe10:12
8. Trevor Mahon10:55
9. Adam Morka12:12
10. Ian McAvity12:57
11. Ryan Anderson14:35
12. Mathieu Lafontaine15:10
13. Manuel Bergeron Piette15:12
14. Cameron Jette17:14
15. Justin Leger18:06
16. Daniel Comeau (SPORT WHEELS )18:26
17. Jon Benson19:14
18. Maxime Berthiaume20:05
19. Jean- Pierre Lussier20:06
20. Ryan Belliveau (Independant )21:17
21. Kyle Douglas22:21
22. Ryan Taylor23:13
23. Jason Duffy23:53
24. Charles Lachance (Normandin/CBSF )25:29
25. Brendan Reeves26:48
26. Jeremy Drouin28:42
27. Antoine ( Hoang) Savard29:08
28. Eric Jeanotte (Independant )30:05
29. Gabriel Jarry Bolduc30:55
30. Louis- Philippe Plante31:01
31. Brair Taylor37:01
32. Liam Atkinson40:52
DNF. Ismael Dufour Simard
DNF. Pierre- Luc Tanguay
DNF. Jerome Malenfant (RECORD/TVA )
DNF. Ismaël Dufour- Simard (CLUB CYCLISTE CHARLEVOIX )
DNF. Gabriel Pare (Normandin/CBSF )
DNF. Leni Gelinas- Trudel
DNF. Alexander Fulton
DNF. Marc- Andre Faucher
DNF. Mathew Bell
DNF. Luc Mahler
DNF. Jeff Eades
DNF. Brian Bain
DNS. Gabriel Clavet
Elite Women
1. Karen Dewolfe1:50:29
2. Mical Dyckat 2:10
3. Catharine Pendrel4:20
4. Amanda Sin (SCHWALBE CYCLING CLUB )5:44
5. Sue Trimble (Gears Racing )6:28
6. Madelaine Bate7:58
7. Sandra Walter (KAPPA )8:32
8. Tanis Banks8:53
9. Stephanie Martinek9:57
10. Danielle Kabush (Gears Racing )11:22
11. Kasandra Cote (Xclusiv )12:23
12. Jean Ann McKirdy12:39
13. Carissa Wilkes (VELO SPORT ROTURUA )13:40
14. Brigitte Lacaille (Normandin/CBSF )14:16
15. Linda Robichaud15:45
16. Elsie Torresan16:55
17. Marisol Bernier17:05
18. Marie- Helene Cote17:40
19. Celine Foreht19:25
20. Heather Morrissey19:26
21. Julie Sanders (ORYX )19:52
22. Allison Lampi20:08
23. Sophie - Anne Blanchette (Gears Racing )20:09
24. Kate Scallion (THE CYCLERY )21:15
25. Marie-Claude Letarte21:35
26. Mathilde Hupin-Debeurme22:15
27. Stephanie Lajoie22:53
28. Michelle Cordy24:47
29. Caroline Villeneuve (Le Relais )26:26
30. Helene Coney28:20
31. Laura Whitehead31:01
32. Anne - Marie Jobin34:02
33. Christy Love39:52
DNF. Kerri Graham
DNF. Caroline Lavoie
DNF. Joanne Johnston
DNF. Catherine Vipond (Gears Racing )
Elite Men
1. Roddi Lega (United Cycle)1:52:55
2. Zacharie Labbeat 0:33
3. Carter Hovey1:00
4. Andrew Kyle1:31
5. Andrew Watson (Gears Racing )2:04
6. Benoit Simard (Cycles Lambert )4:00
7. Jesse Jakomait (Gears Racing )4:19
8. Jamie Lamb (CYCLESMITH )5:07
9. Dorkk Zandstra5:22
10. Frederic Bussieres (Gears Racing )7:39
11. Ian Carbonneau7:44
12. Matthew Hadley8:26
3. Mark Webster (BIANCHI THE BIKE SHOP 1)9:00
14. Matt Patterson (Gears Racing )9:09
15. Martin Lazarski (Gears Racing )9:16
16. Jean- Sebastien Perron11:51
17. Jean- Philippe Provost12:18
18. Jason Shenkeriuk12:25
19. David Lapointe12:27
20. Martin Lafontaine (Xclusiv )12:39
21. Louis- Remy Marier (SOS VELO-SKI-VM )12:53
22. Andrew Erb (JAW RACING TEAM )14:37
23. Drew MacKenzie14:54
24. Louis Perusse (Normandin/CBSF )15:03
25. Stuart Houltham15:39
26. Bruno Lafontaine15:47
27. Marc-Andre Daigle (devinci )15:56
28. Louis- Francois Guimont (CYCISTE BEAUPORT )16:27
29. Ben Dawson16:31
30. Peter Glassford (THE EPIC RIDE )17:15
31. Shawn Bunnin18:42
32. Sebastien Tremblay19:15
33. Jimmy Gagne (SOS VeLO )20:03
34. Tim Carleton21:02
35. Tristan Galbraith21:28
36. Matthew Fawcett23:16
37. Matt Douglas23:17
38. Gilles Morneau (MONT VELO/IMPORT EXPERT )23:45
39. Jean- François Vennes25:54
40. Justin St-Onge27:38
41. Jason Rody (JAW RACING TEAM )28:40
42. David Gagnon28:42
43. Luc Dairon28:45
44. Bruno Blais (Xclusiv )29:15
45. Evan Sherman (UNITED CYCLE )30:54
46. Simon Boily (Durand Sport )37:46
47. Charles Desrochers (La vie sportive )39:47
48. Christian Gauvin40:39
DNF. Benoit Poirier
DNF. Brendan MacIntosh
DNF. Jeremy Trudel
DNF. Osmond Bakker (cyclelogik Racing Team )
DNF. Benjamin Moody
DNF. Florent Robert (CC BEAUPORT )
DNF. Adam Coates (Gears Racing )
DNF. Alexandre Frappier (Biogene )
DNF. Dave Kennedy
DNF. Justin Hines
DNF. Jon Nutbrown
DNF. Jurgen Vandendriessche
DNF. Neil Grover (TEAM MANITOBA )
DNF. Eric Batty
DNF. Andre Sutton
DNF. Guillaume Bouchard (VM NORMANDIN )
DNF. Nick Lynem
DNF. Alejandro Carrizosa Isaza
DNF. Thierry Laliberte

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Coach Chris November 19
 
BikeSports Xmas Dec 3
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login