Canadian Cyclist Cervelo R3 24/7 2 - May 2
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
OGC Giro Factor CC2 - April 7
 

Daily News


 

May 24/04 6:04 am - Espoirs in Europe: Ronde de l'Isard


Posted by Editoress on 05/24/04
 

Ronde de l'Isard
Courtesy Velo Story

Stage 1 - May 20: Saint Girons - Aulus les Bains TTT, 31 km
2. Saul RAISIN (Credit Agricole Espoir)42:20
3. David ARASSUS (Credit Agricole Espoir)
4. Kilian PATOUR (Credit Agricole Espoir)all s.t.
5. Walker FERGUSSON (USA National Team)0:29
6. Thimothy DUGGAN (USA National Team)
7. Kevin BOUCHARD HALL (USA National Team)both s.t.
8. Philipp DEGNAN (Vc La Pomme Marseill)0:45
9. Remy DI GREGORIO (Vc La Pomme Marseill)
10. Nicolas ROCHE (Vc La Pomme Marseill)
11. Fumuyuki BEPPU (Vc La Pomme Marseill)all s.t.
12. Emilien BERGES (UC Chatearoux)1:11
13. Benoit SINNER (UC Chatearoux)
14. Sébastien PORTAL (UC Chatearoux)
15. J Marc MARINO (UC Chatearoux)all s.t.
16. Nicolas MONCOMBLE (Cc Nogent Sur Oise)1:48
17. Anthony JAUNET (Cc Nogent Sur Oise)
18. Guillaume LEVARLET (Cc Nogent Sur Oise)
19. Sébastien MINARD (Cc Nogent Sur Oise)all s.t.
20. Iker MEZO ASKARGORTA (Euskadi Orbea)1:59
21. Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ (Euskadi Orbea)
22. Julen ZUBERO ALDEKOA (Euskadi Orbea)both s.t.
23. Antoine PERCHE (Sel Nord Pas De Cala)2:29
24. David TANDART (Sel Nord Pas De Cala)
25. Jérémy BEYAERT (Sel Nord Pas De Cala)
26. Anthony AVISSE (Sel Nord Pas De Cala)all s.t.
27. Yvan RIBAKOV (E Sud Gascogne/Marma)2:30
28. Mickaël SUCHAUD (E Sud Gascogne/Marma)
29. Mickaël MARTIN (E Sud Gascogne/Marma)both s.t.
30. Nick WAITE (USA National Team)2:34
31. Nick WOLF (USA National Team)s.t.
32. Mathieu GENIEZ (Com Midi-Pyrenees)2:36
33. Bastien LERAUD (Com Midi-Pyrenees)
34. Sébastien PILLON (Com Midi-Pyrenees)
35. Lionel BRIGNOLI (Com Midi-Pyrenees)all s.t.
36. Renaud CASTIGLIONI (Cr4c Roanne)2:42
37. Antoine CABON (Cr4c Roanne)
38. Blaise SONNERY (Cr4c Roanne)
39. Nicolas DULAC (Cr4c Roanne)
40. Thomas BERNABEU (Cr4c Roanne)all s.t.
41. Mathieu CLAUDE (Vendee U)2:49
42. Giovanni BERNAUDEAU (Vendee U)
43. Olivier BONNAIRE (Vendee U)
44. Mathieu DRUJON (Vendee U)all s.t.
45. Chris ISAAC (Canada Espoirs)2:53
46. François PARISIEN (Canada Espoirs)
47. Dustin MAC BURNIE (Canada Espoirs)
48. Cory JAY (Canada Espoirs)all s.t.
49. Romain FEILLU (Agritubel Loudun 86)3:03
50. Joseph LEMOINE (Agritubel Loudun 86)
51. Brice FEILLU (Agritubel Loudun 86)
52. Vincent RAGOT (Agritubel Loudun 86)all s.t.
53. Julien SIMON (Super Sport 35 ACNC)3:05
54. Stéphane BEAUMONT (Super Sport 35 ACNC)
55. Benjamin DERRIEN (Super Sport 35 ACNC)
56. Florian GUILLOU (Super Sport 35 ACNC)all s.t.
57. Julien MOREAU (Agritubel Loudun 86)3:14
58. Julien LOUBET (GSC Blagnac)
59. Tony PADOVAN (GSC Blagnac)
60. Lionel FAURE (GSC Blagnac)
61. Florent ROUSSY (GSC Blagnac)all s.t.
62. J Luc PILOTE (Canada Espoirs)3:15
63. Sylvain BOULLIN (CC Etupes)3:23
64. Vincent SONET (CC Etupes)
65. Jonathan FERRAND (CC Etupes)both s.t.
66. Yannick MARIE (E Sud Gascogne/Marma)3:38
67. Paum BROUSSE (UC Chatearoux)3:39
68. Charles ARMATAFFET (Rhone Alpes)3:41
69. Thierry HUPOND (Rhone Alpes)
70. Nicolas PRIN (Rhone Alpes)
71. Nicolas LIGIER (Rhone Alpes)all s.t.
72. Colin MENC MOLINA (A V C Aixois)3:42
73. Christofer STEVENSON (A V C Aixois)
74. Aurélien PASSERON (A V C Aixois)
75. Benjamin DECAUX (A V C Aixois)all s.t.
76. Adrien DELAUTRE (Sel Nord Pas De Cala)3:44
77. Thomas MARCHETTI (Com Midi-Pyrenees)3:50
78. Mathieu PERGET (GSC Blagnac)3:56
79. Jéremy DARTUS (Credit Agricole Espoir)4:18
80. Dmytro KRIVTSOV (Ukraine)
81. Dmytro GRABOVSKYY (Ukraine)
82. Maxim POLYSCHY (Ukraine)
83. Vitaly KONDRUT (Ukraine)all s.t.
84. Greg BARTEAU (Super Sport 35 ACNC)5:39
85. Cédric DUCAU (E Sud Gascogne/Marma)5:40
86. Julien ANTOMARCHI (Vc La Pomme Marseill)5:56
87. Ibai AZURIETA OLEA (Euskadi Orbea)6:19
88. Cédric HASS (CC Etupes)6:26
89. Dane CHEERS (CC Etupes)s.t.
90. Ander URIZAR AZKARATE (Euskadi Orbea)6:45
91. ALBAN MOUNIER (Rhone Alpes)7:11
92. William BONNET (Cc Nogent Sur Oise)7:21
93. Alexandre PICHOT (Vendee U)7:49
94. Andriy LANDAROV (Ukraine)10:28
Stage 2 - May 21: Cintegabelle to Goulier Neige, 151 km
1. Philipp DEGNAN (Vc La Pomme Marseill)
2. Saul RAISIN (Credit Agricole Espoir)0:01
3. Remy DI GREGORIO (Vc La Pomme Marseill)1:03
4. Thimothy DUGGAN (USA National Team)1:34
5. Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ (Euskadi Orbea)1:38
6. Mathieu PERGET (GSC Blagnac)1:47
7. Nicolas DULAC (Cr4c Roanne)1:51
8. J Marc MARINO (UC Chatearoux)2:05
9. Kevin BOUCHARD HALL (USA National Team)2:19
10. Blaise SONNERY (Cr4c Roanne)2:28
11. Mickaël MARTIN (E Sud Gascogne/Marma)2:34
12. Julien MARCUZ (Credit Agricole Espoir)2:36
13. Vincent SONET (CC Etupes)2:40
14. Nicolas PRIN (Rhone Alpes)2:43
15. Mathieu GENIEZ (Com Midi-Pyrenees)2:54
16. Giovanni BERNAUDEAU (Vendee U)3:00
17. Nicolas ROCHE (Vc La Pomme Marseill)s.t.
18. Yvan RIBAKOV (E Sud Gascogne/Marma)3:14
19. Nicolas MONCOMBLE (Cc Nogent Sur Oise)3:16
20. Chris ISAAC (Canada Espoirs)3:20
21. Colin MENC MOLINA (A V C Aixois)3:29
22. Thierry HUPOND (Rhone Alpes)3:29
23. Paum BROUSSE (UC Chatearoux)3:38
24. Romain FEILLU (Agritubel Loudun 86)3:46
25. Sébastien PILLON (Com Midi-Pyrenees)3:58
26. Olivier BONNAIRE (Vendee U)4:06
27. Florian GUILLOU (Super Sport 35 ACNC)s.t.
28. Charles ARMATAFFET (Rhone Alpes)4:12
29. ALBAN MOUNIER (Rhone Alpes)4:35
30. Renaud CASTIGLIONI (Cr4c Roanne)s.t.
31. David TANDART (Sel Nord Pas De Cala)4:39
32. François PARISIEN (Canada Espoirs)4:46
33. Julien SIMON (Super Sport 35 ACNC)4:49
34. Maxim POLYSCHY (Ukraine)4:52
35. Nick WAITE (USA National Team)5:01
36. Dmytro GRABOVSKYY (Ukraine)5:28
37. Dustin MAC BURNIE (Canada Espoirs)5:40
38. Cédric HASS (CC Etupes)5:48
39. Antoine PERCHE (Sel Nord Pas De Cala)5:54
40. Aurélien PASSERON (A V C Aixois)5:54
41. Mathieu CLAUDE (Vendee U)6:13
42. Benjamin DERRIEN (Super Sport 35 ACNC)6:23
43. Nicolas LIGIER (Rhone Alpes)6:23
44. Cory JAY (Canada Espoirs)6:34
45. Sébastien PORTAL (UC Chatearoux)6:38
46. Adrien DELAUTRE (Sel Nord Pas De Cala)6:38
47. Vincent RAGOT (Agritubel Loudun 86)6:50
48. Lionel BRIGNOLI (Com Midi-Pyrenees)7:03
49. Julen ZUBERO ALDEKOA (Euskadi Orbea)7:09
50. Guillaume LEVARLET (Cc Nogent Sur Oise)7:09
51. Iker MEZO ASKARGORTA (Euskadi Orbea)7:09
52. Mathieu DRUJON (Vendee U)7:15
53. Andriy LANDAROV (Ukraine)7:20
54. J Luc PILOTE (Canada Espoirs)7:28
55. Florent ROUSSY (GSC Blagnac)7:35
56. Fumuyuki BEPPU (Vc La Pomme Marseill)7:35
57. Bastien LERAUD (Com Midi-Pyrenees)7:41
58. Julien MOREAU (Agritubel Loudun 86)7:47
59. Vitaly KONDRUT (Ukraine)7:51
60. Ibai AZURIETA OLEA (Euskadi Orbea)7:53
61. Benoit SINNER (UC Chatearoux)8:13
62. Anthony AVISSE (Sel Nord Pas De Cala)8:18
63. Emilien BERGES (UC Chatearoux)8:21
64. Thomas MARCHETTI (Com Midi-Pyrenees)8:46
65. Sylvain BOULLIN (CC Etupes)8:53
66. Jérémy BEYAERT (Sel Nord Pas De Cala)9:00
67. Mike WOLF (USA National Team)9:07
68. Sébastien MINARD (Cc Nogent Sur Oise)9:26
69. Dmytro KRIVTSOV (Ukraine)9:31
70. Christofer STEVENSON (A V C Aixois)9:49
71. Thomas BERNABEU (Cr4c Roanne)10:02
72. Kilian PATOUR (Credit Agricole Espoir)10:02
73. Julien LOUBET (GSC Blagnac)10:02
74. Brice FEILLU (Agritubel Loudun 86)10:11
75. Stéphane BEAUMONT (Super Sport 35 ACNC)10:16
76. Alexandre PICHOT (Vendee U)10:19
77. Cédric DUCAU (E Sud Gascogne/Marma)10:23
78. Walker FERGUSSON (USA National Team)10:26
79. Jonathan FERRAND (CC Etupes)10:31
80. Ander URIZAR AZKARATE (Euskadi Orbea)10:38
81. Julien ANTOMARCHI (Vc La Pomme Marseill)10:38
82. Greg BARTEAU (Super Sport 35 ACNC)10:42
83. Yannick MARIE (E Sud Gascogne/Marma)10:48
84. Antoine CABON (Cr4c Roanne)10:51
85. Tony PADOVAN (GSC Blagnac)11:21
86. Anthony JAUNET (Cc Nogent Sur Oise)11:21
87. Lionel FAURE (GSC Blagnac)11:21
88. Mickaël SUCHAUD (E Sud Gascogne/Marma)11:21
89. Joseph LEMOINE (Agritubel Loudun 86)13:34
90. Benjamin DECAUX (A V C Aixois)13:34
91. David ARASSUS (Credit Agricole Espoir)14:46
92. Jéremy DARTUS (Credit Agricole Espoir)14:49/td>

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+7451) - Oct 21
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login