Canadian Cyclist Cervelo R3 24/7 2 - May 2
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
Spec We Win Road CC1 Oct 6
 

Daily News


 

May 24/04 6:05 am - Espoirs in Europe: Ronde de l'Isard


Posted by Editoress on 05/24/04
 

Ronde de l'Isard
Courtesy Velo Story

%

 


Stage 3 - May 22: Vicdessos to Lézat sur Lèze, 75 km
1. Mathieu DRUJON (Vendee U)
2. Benoit SINNER (UC Chatearoux)
3. Nicolas ROCHE (Vc La Pomme Marseill)
4. Dmytro GRABOVSKYY (Ukraine)
5. Mathieu CLAUDE (Vendee U)
6. Fumuyuki BEPPU (Vc La Pomme Marseill)
7. David ARASSUS (Credit Agricole Espoir)
8. Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ (Euskadi Orbea)
9. Sylvain BOULLIN (CC Etupes)
10. Renaud CASTIGLIONI (Cr4c Roanne)
11. Mathieu PERGET (GSC Blagnac)
12. J Marc MARINO (UC Chatearoux)
13. Nicolas MONCOMBLE (Cc Nogent Sur Oise)all s.t.
14. Alexandre PICHOT (Vendee U)0:56
15. Anthony JAUNET (Cc Nogent Sur Oise)
16. Stéphane BEAUMONT (Super Sport 35 ACNC)
17. Sébastien PORTAL (UC Chatearoux)
18. Christofer STEVENSON (A V C Aixois)
19. Olivier BONNAIRE (Vendee U)
20. Romain FEILLU (Agritubel Loudun 86)
21. Maxim POLYSCHY (Ukraine)
22. Cory JAY (Canada Espoirs)
23. Nicolas DULAC (Cr4c Roanne)
24. Julen ZUBERO ALDEKOA (Euskadi Orbea)
25. Cédric DUCAU (E Sud Gascogne/Marma)
26. Mickaël SUCHAUD (E Sud Gascogne/Marma)
27. Tony PADOVAN (GSC Blagnac)
28. Jonathan FERRAND (CC Etupes)
29. Giovanni BERNAUDEAU (Vendee U)
30. Kilian PATOUR (Credit Agricole Espoir)
31. Kevin BOUCHARD HALL (USA National Team)
32. Anthonin AVISSE (Sel Nord Pas De Cala)
33. Emilien BERGES (UC Chatearoux)
34. Thimothy DUGGAN (USA National Team)
35. Thierry HUPOND (Rhone Alpes)
36. Colin MENC MOLINA (A V C Aixois)
37. Dmytro KRIVTSOV (Ukraine)
38. Brice FEILLU (Agritubel Loudun 86)
39. Nicolas LIGIER (Rhone Alpes)
40. Mathieu GENIEZ (Com Midi-Pyrenees)
41. Chris ISAAC (Canada Espoirs)
42. Saul RAISIN (Credit Agricole Espoir)
43. Vincent RAGOT (Agritubel Loudun 86)
44. Remy DI GREGORIO (Vc La Pomme Marseill)
45. ALBAN MOUNIER (Rhone Alpes)
46. Andriy LANDAROV (Ukraine)
47. Mickaël MARTIN (E Sud Gascogne/Marma)
48. Yvan RIBAKOV (E Sud Gascogne/Marma)
49. Lionel BRIGNOLI (Com Midi-Pyrenees)
50. Julien ANTOMARCHI (Vc La Pomme Marseill)
51. Philipp DEGNAN (Vc La Pomme Marseill)
52. Julien MOREAU (Agritubel Loudun 86)
53. Julien MARCUZ (Credit Agricole Espoir)
54. J Luc PILOTE (Canada Espoirs)
55. Greg BARTEAU (Super Sport 35 ACNC)
56. Jérémy BEYAERT (Sel Nord Pas De Cala)
57. Cédric HASS (CC Etupes)
58. Vincent SONET (CC Etupes)
59. Julien LOUBET (GSC Blagnac)
60. Benjamin DECAUX (A V C Aixois)
61. François PARISIEN (Canada Espoirs)
62. Dustin MAC BURNIE (Canada Espoirs)
63. Bastien LERAUD (Com Midi-Pyrenees)
64. Iker MEZO ASKARGORTA (Euskadi Orbea)
65. Ander URIZAR AZKARATE (Euskadi Orbea)
66. Guillaume LEVARLET (Cc Nogent Sur Oise)
67. Charles ARMATAFFET (Rhone Alpes)
68. Nicolas PRIN (Rhone Alpes)
69. Sébastien PILLON (Com Midi-Pyrenees)
70. Ibai AZURIETA OLEA (Euskadi Orbea)
71. Blaise SONNERY (Cr4c Roanne)
72. Antoine CARON (Cr4c Roanne)
73. Florent ROUSSY (GSC Blagnac)
74. Lionel FAURE (GSC Blagnac)
75. Vitaly KONDRUT (Ukraine)
76. Adrien DELAUTRE (Sel Nord Pas De Cala)
77. Julien SIMON (Super Sport 35 ACNC)
78. Benjamin DERRIEN (Super Sport 35 ACNC)
79. Jéremy DARTUS (Credit Agricole Espoir)
80. Nick WAITE (USA National Team)
81. Antoine PERCHE (Sel Nord Pas De Cala)
82. Walker FERGUSSON (USA National Team)
83. Florian GUILLOU (Super Sport 35 ACNC)
84. Thomas MARCHETTI (Com Midi-Pyrenees)
85. David TANDART (Sel Nord Pas De Cala)
86. Yannick MARIE (E Sud Gascogne/Marma)
87. Paul BROUSSE (UC Chatearoux)
88. Aurélien PASSERON (A V C Aixois)
89. Sébastien MINARD (Cc Nogent Sur Oise)
90. Thomas BERNABEU (Cr4c Roanne)
91. Joseph LEMOINE (Agritubel Loudun 86)all s.t.
92. Mike WOLF (USA National Team)3:45
Stage 4 - May 22: Lézat sur Lèze to Castillon, 75 km
1. Julen ZUBERO ALDEKOA (Euskadi Orbea)
2. Mathieu DRUJON (Vendee U)0:01
3. Emilien BERGES (UC Chatearoux)
4. Sébastien PORTAL (UC Chatearoux)s.t.
5. Aurélien PASSERON (A V C Aixois)0:04
6. J Marc MARINO (UC Chatearoux)0:07
7. Alexandre PICHOT (Vendee U)
8. Dmytro KRIVTSOV (Ukraine)
9. Mathieu CLAUDE (Vendee U)
10. Mathieu PERGET (GSC Blagnac)
11. Romain FEILLU (Agritubel Loudun 86)
12. Benoit SINNER (UC Chatearoux)
13. Philipp DEGNAN (Vc La Pomme Marseill)
14. ALBAN MOUNIER (Rhone Alpes)
15. Remy DI GREGORIO (Vc La Pomme Marseill)
16. Dmytro GRABOVSKYY (Ukraine)
17. Chris ISAAC (Canada Espoirs)
18. Saul RAISIN (Credit Agricole Espoir)
19. Julien SIMON (Super Sport 35 ACNC)
20. Nicolas DULAC (Cr4c Roanne)
21. Renaud CASTIGLIONI (Cr4c Roanne)
22. Iker MEZO ASKARGORTA (Euskadi Orbea)
23. Julien MARCUZ (Credit Agricole Espoir)
24. Dustin MAC BURNIE (Canada Espoirs)
25. Thimothy DUGGAN (USA National Team)
26. Mathieu GENIEZ (Com Midi-Pyrenees)
27. Giovanni BERNAUDEAU (Vendee U)
28. Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ (Euskadi Orbea)
29. Kilian PATOUR (Credit Agricole Espoir)
30. Olivier BONNAIRE (Vendee U)
31. Yvan RIBAKOV (E Sud Gascogne/Marma)
32. Sébastien PILLON (Com Midi-Pyrenees)
33. Blaise SONNERY (Cr4c Roanne)
34. Kevin BOUCHARD HALL (USA National Team)
35. Nicolas PRIN (Rhone Alpes)
36. Vincent SONET (CC Etupes)
37. Nicolas MONCOMBLE (Cc Nogent Sur Oise)
38. Thierry HUPOND (Rhone Alpes)
39. Florent ROUSSY (GSC Blagnac)
40. Cédric HASS (CC Etupes)
41. Paul BROUSSE (UC Chatearoux)
42. Nicolas ROCHE (Vc La Pomme Marseill)
43. Benjamin DERRIEN (Super Sport 35 ACNC)
44. Vitaly KONDRUT (Ukraine)
45. Charles ARMATAFFET (Rhone Alpes)
46. Mickaël MARTIN (E Sud Gascogne/Marma)all s.t.
47. Julien ANTOMARCHI (Vc La Pomme Marseill)0:22
48. Sylvain BOULLIN (CC Etupes)s.t.
49. Sébastien MINARD (Cc Nogent Sur Oise)0:38
50. Colin MENC MOLINA (A V C Aixois)0:49
51. François PARISIEN (Canada Espoirs)11:31
52. Nick WAITE (USA National Team)
53. Walker FERGUSSON (USA National Team)
54. Antoine PERCHE (Sel Nord Pas De Cala)
55. Adrien DELAUTRE (Sel Nord Pas De Cala)
56. David TANDART (Sel Nord Pas De Cala)
57. Anthonin AVISSE (Sel Nord Pas De Cala)
58. Fumuyuki BEPPU (Vc La Pomme Marseill)
59. Lionel BRIGNOLI (Com Midi-Pyrenees)
60. Bastien LERAUD (Com Midi-Pyrenees)
61. Benjamin DECAUX (A V C Aixois)
62. Ander URIZAR AZKARATE (Euskadi Orbea)
63. Ibai AZURIETA OLEA (Euskadi Orbea)
64. Joseph LEMOINE (Agritubel Loudun 86)
65. Vincent RAGOT (Agritubel Loudun 86)
66. Brice FEILLU (Agritubel Loudun 86)
67. Julien MOREAU (Agritubel Loudun 86)
68. Maxim POLYSCHY (Ukraine)
69. Andriy LANDAROV (Ukraine)
70. Cory JAY (Canada Espoirs)
71. Cédric DUCAU (E Sud Gascogne/Marma)
72. Yannick MARIE (E Sud Gascogne/Marma)
73. Guillaume LEVARLET (Cc Nogent Sur Oise)
74. Greg BARTEAU (Super Sport 35 ACNC)
75. Thomas BERNABEU (Cr4c Roanne)
76. Mike WOLF (USA National Team)
77. Florian GUILLOU (Super Sport 35 ACNC)all s.t.
78. Jéremy DARTUS (Credit Agricole Espoir)15:41
79. David ARASSUS (Credit Agricole Espoir)
80. Stéphane BEAUMONT (Super Sport 35 ACNC)
81. Jonathan FERRAND (CC Etupes)
82. Nicolas LIGIER (Rhone Alpes)
83. Jérémy BEYAERT (Sel Nord Pas De Cala)
84. Antoine CARON (Cr4c Roanne)
85. Lionel FAURE (GSC Blagnac)
86. Christofer STEVENSON (A V C Aixois)all s.t.
Stage 5 - May 23: La Bastide de Sérou to Saint-Girons, 138.3 km
1. Philipp DEGNAN (Vc La Pomme Marseill)
2. Remy DI GREGORIO (Vc La Pomme Marseill)at 0:47
3. Vincent SONET (CC Etupes)
4. Mathieu PERGET (GSC Blagnac)
5. Mickaël MARTIN (E Sud Gascogne/Marma)
6. Yvan RIBAKOV (E Sud Gascogne/Marma)
7. Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ (Euskadi Orbea)
8. Nicolas DULAC (Cr4c Roanne)
9. Nicolas PRIN (Rhone Alpes)
10. Saul RAISIN (Credit Agricole Espoir)
11. Thimothy DUGGAN (USA National Team)all s.t.
12. Giovanni BERNAUDEAU (Vendee U)1:56
13. Fumuyuki BEPPU (Vc La Pomme Marseill)
14. Sébastien PORTAL (UC Chatearoux)
15. Thierry HUPOND (Rhone Alpes)
16. Emilien BERGES (UC Chatearoux)
17. Chris ISAAC (Canada Espoirs)
18. Renaud CASTIGLIONI (Cr4c Roanne)
19. J Marc MARINO (UC Chatearoux)
20. Blaise SONNERY (Cr4c Roanne)
21. Sébastien PILLON (Com Midi-Pyrenees)
22. Julien MARCUZ (Credit Agricole Espoir)
23. Nicolas MONCOMBLE (Cc Nogent Sur Oise)all s.t.
24. Nicolas ROCHE (Vc La Pomme Marseill)2:01
25. Kevin BOUCHARD HALL (USA National Team)4:36
26. Florian GUILLOU (Super Sport 35 ACNC)4:36
27. Julien SIMON (Super Sport 35 ACNC)s.t.
28. Vitaly KONDRUT (Ukraine)6:34
29. Mathieu GENIEZ (Com Midi-Pyrenees)
30. Dustin MAC BURNIE (Canada Espoirs)both s.t.
31. Mathieu CLAUDE (Vendee U)6:37
32. Cédric HASS (CC Etupes)
33. Olivier BONNAIRE (Vendee U)
34. Aurélien PASSERON (A V C Aixois)all s.t.
35. Mathieu DRUJON (Vendee U)8:55
36. Adrien DELAUTRE (Sel Nord Pas De Cala)
37. Nicolas LIGIER (Rhone Alpes)
38. François PARISIEN (Canada Espoirs)
39. Nick WAITE (USA National Team)
40. Colin MENC MOLINA (A V C Aixois)
41. Kilian PATOUR (Credit Agricole Espoir)
42. Romain FEILLU (Agritubel Loudun 86)
43. Cory JAY (Canada Espoirs)
44. Lionel BRIGNOLI (Com Midi-Pyrenees)
45. Ibai AZURIETA OLEA (Euskadi Orbea)
46. Julen ZUBERO ALDEKOA (Euskadi Orbea)all s.t.
47. Guillaume LEVARLET (Cc Nogent Sur Oise)11:49
48. Dmytro GRABOVSKYY (Ukraine)11:49
49. ALBAN MOUNIER (Rhone Alpes)both s.t.
50. Benoit SINNER (UC Chatearoux)13:24
51. Bastien LERAUD (Com Midi-Pyrenees)s.t.
52. Paul BROUSSE (UC Chatearoux)13:28
53. Dmytro KRIVTSOV (Ukraine)15:23
Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+7451) - Oct 21
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login