Canadian Cyclist ARG banner 247-1 Sept 17.14
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
D'Ornellas Blk Friday (+8928) Nov 26
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
ARG banner CC1 Sept 17.14
 

Daily News


 

May 29/04 5:46 am - Montreal World Cup: Full Results


Posted by Editoress on 05/29/04
 

Montreal Women's World Cup

1. Geneviève Jeanson (Can) Équipe Cycliste RONA02:55:46
2. Judith Arndt (Ger) Nurnberger Versicherung
3. Olivia Gollan (Aus) Équipe Nationale d'Australieboth s.t.
4. Barbara Heeb (Sui) Équipe Internationale0:04
5. Amber Neben (USA) T-Mobile Professional Cycling Team
6. Andrea Graus (Aut) Équipe Internationale
7. Anita Valen (Nor) Team S.A.T.S.
8. Annette Beutler (Sui) Équipe Internationaleall s.t.
9. Trine Hansen (Den) Team S.A.T.S.0:06
10. Lyne Bessette (Can) Quark Cycling Team0:10
11. Christine Thorburn (USA) Webcor Cycling Team Composite
12. Rachel Heal (GBr) Équipe Nationale de Grande Bretagne
13. Modesta Vzesniauskaite (Ltu) Safi-Pasta Zara Manhattanall s.t.
14. Kim Anderson (USA) T-Mobile Professional Cycling Team0:16
15. Erinne Willock (Can) Équipe Cycliste RONA
16. Anna Zugno (Ita) Safi-Pasta Zara Manhattanboth s.t.
17. Johanna Buick (NZl) Victory Brewing Cycling Team0:19
18. Susan Palmer-Komar (Can) Genesis Scuba/FFCC 0:22
19. Kori Kelly (USA) Genesis Scuba/FFCC s.t.
20. Teodora Ruano Sanchon (Esp) Équipe Nationale d'Espagne0:32
21. Regina Schleicher (Ger) Safi-Pasta Zara Manhattan0:42
22. Jeannie Longo_Ciprelli (Fra) Équipe Internationale1:01
23. Manon Jutras (Can) Team S.A.T.S.1:11
24. Felicia Greer (Can) Webcor Cycling Team Composite1:13
25. Tina Mayolo-Pic (USA) Genesis Scuba/FFCC 1:20
26. Katrina Berger-Grove (USA) Équipe Cycliste RONA
27. Katheryn Curi (USA) Équipe Cycliste RONAboth s.t.
28. Ourada Brooke (USA) Victory Brewing Cycling Team1:24
29. Madeleine Lindberg (Swe) Nurnberger Versicherung1:29
30. Christina Peick-Anderson (Den) Team S.A.T.S.1:35
31. Sigrid Corneo (Ita) Nobili Rubinetterie Guerciottis.t.
32. Maribel Moreno (Esp) Équipe Nationale d'Espagne1:53
33. Chrissy Ruiter (USA) Basis Aude2:03
34. Daniela Fusar Poli (Ita) Nobili Rubinetterie Guerciotti2:18
35. Mari Holden (USA) T-Mobile Professional Cycling Team2:26
36. Dotsie Cowden (USA) T-Mobile Professional Cycling Team2:32
37. Dede Demet-Barry (USA) T-Mobile Professional Cycling Team3:33
38. Laura Val Gilder (USA) Genesis Scuba/FFCC
39. Nicole Demars (Can) Victory Brewing Cycling Teamboth s.t.
40. Magali Le Floch (Fra) Quark Cycling Team3:36
41. Amy Moore (Can) Quark Cycling Team3:38
42. Audrey Lemieux (Can) Quark Cycling Team3:54
43. Diana Ziliute (Ltu) Safi-Pasta Zara Manhattans.t.
44. Oenone Wood (Aus) Équipe Nationale d'Australie3:58
45. Hiroko Shimada (Jap) Webcor Cycling Team Composite4:02
46. Margaret Hemsley (Aus) Équipe Nationale d'Australie4:12
47. Zita Urbonaite (Ltu) Safi-Pasta Zara Manhattans.t.
48. Anna Milkowski (USA) Équipe Cycliste RONA8:46
49. Helen Kelly (Aus) Équipe Cycliste RONA9:21
50. Emma Rickards (Aus) Victory Brewing Cycling Team
51. Charlotte Goldsmith (GBr) Équipe Nationale de Grande Bretagne
52. Alison Wright (Aus) Nobili Rubinetterie Guerciotti
53. Grace Fleury (USA) Genesis Scuba/FFCC
54. Kym Shirley (Aus) Nobili Rubinetterie Guerciotti
55. Catherine Marsal (Fra) Nobili Rubinetterie Guerciottiall s.t.
DNF. Jennifer Stephenson (Can) Équipe Nationale du Canada Developpement
DNF. Ann-Marie Miller (USA) Verizon Wireless Wheelworks
DNF. Caroline Montminy (Can) Équipe du QuÉbec
DNF. Anna Gusmini (Ita) Nobili Rubinetterie Guerciotti
DNF. Iosune Murillo Elkano (Esp) Équipe Nationale d'Espagne
DNF. Kele Hulser (USA) Basis Aude
DNF. Leticia Gil Parra (Esp) Équipe Nationale d'Espagne
DNF. Michelle Beltran (USA) Webcor Cycling Team Composite
DNF. Julie BÉlanger (Can) Équipe Nationale du Canada Developpement
DNF. Marie-Pier BÉdard (Can) Équipe Nationale du Canada Developpement
DNF. StÉphanie Bourbeau (Can) Équipe du QuÉbec
DNF. Megan Elliott (USA) Quark Cycling Team
DNF. Emily Sandwith (Can) Équipe Nationale du Canada Developpement
DNF. Janine Verstraeten (USA) Verizon Wireless Wheelworks
DNF. Louise Yaxley (Aus) Équipe Nationale d'Australie
DNF. Tara Ross (Can) Équipe Nationale du Canada Developpement
DNF. Naiara Telletxea Lopez (Esp) Équipe Nationale d'Espagne
DNF. Nicole Freedman (Isr) Basis Aude
DNF. Alicia Genest (USA) Verizon Wireless Wheelworks
DNF. Leah Toffolon (USA) Verizon Wireless Wheelworks
DNF. Julie Hutsebaut (Can) Équipe du QuÉbec
DNF. Élisa Gagnon (Can) Équipe du QuÉbec
DNF. Laura Yoisten (Can) Équipe Nationale du Canada Developpement
DNF. Joan Davies (USA) Webcor Cycling Team Composite
DNF. Meredith Miller (USA) Team S.A.T.S.
DNF. Anne Samplonius (Can) Équipe du QuÉbec
DNF. Kirsten Robbins (Can) Victory Brewing Cycling Team
DNF. Yulia Razenkova (Rus) Safi-Pasta Zara Manhattan
DNF. Jessica Phillips (USA) Nurnberger Versicherung
DNF. Katy St-Laurent (Can) Basis Aude
DNF. Petra Rossner (Ger) Nurnberger Versicherung
DNF. Lara Kroepsch (USA) T-Mobile Professional Cycling Team
DNF. Arantzazu Azpiroz (Esp) Équipe Nationale d'Espagne
DNF. Catherine Hare (GBr) Équipe Nationale de Grande Bretagne
DNF. Sara Symington (GBr) Équipe Nationale de Grande Bretagne
DNF. Monika Schachl (Aut) Équipe Internationale
DNF. Candice Blickem (USA) Genesis Scuba/FFCC
DNF. Émilie Roy (Can) Quark Cycling Team

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Coach Chris November 19
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login