Canadian Cyclist ARG banner 247-2 Sept 17.14
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
D'Ornellas Blk Friday (+8928) Nov 26
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
ARG banner CC1 Sept 17.14
 

Daily News


 

May 30/04 11:29 am - Houffalize World Cup: Full Men's Results


Posted by Editoress on 05/30/04
 

Houffalize World Cup Belgium

World Cup coverage sponsored by Vélirium 2004 and ORYX

Men: 44.8 km<

1. Roel Paulissen (Bel) Siemens Mobile Cannondale2:03:07
2. Christoph Sauser (Sui) Siemens Mobile Cannondaleat 0:08
3. Julien Absalon (Fra) Bianchi Agos3:55
4. Filip Meirhaeghe (Bel) Specialized Mountain Bike Team4:17
5. Miguel Martinez (Fra) Commencal-Oxbow4:22
6. Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) Lapierre International5:11
7. Lado Fumic (Ger) Team-T-Mobile5:54
8. Thomas Frischknecht (Sui) Swisspower6:54
9. Liam Killeen (GBr) Subaru-Gary Fisher7:02
10. Christoph Soukup (Aut)7:15
11. Sid Taberlay (Aus)7:15
12. Cedric Ravanel (Fra) Team Orbea7:16
13. Carsten Bresser (Ger) Ralph Denk Racing Team7:36
14. Manuel Fumic (Ger) Team-T-Mobile7:39
15. Peter Pouly (Fra)8:00
16. Ivan Alvarez (Esp)9:13
17. Sergiy Rysenko (Ukr)9:26
18. Jose Antonio Hermida (Esp)9:33
19. Jakob Fuglsang (Den)9:41
20. Josh Fleming (Aus)9:51
21. Erwin Bakker (Ned)10:15
22. Yader Zoli (Ita)10:31
23. Philip Tavell (Swe)10:47
24. Radim Korinek (Cze)10:47
25. Silvio Bundi (Sui)11:00
26. Florian Vogel (Sui)11:10
27. Bart Brentjens (Ned) Team-T-Mobile11:17
28. Martin Kraler (Aut)11:28
29. Roland Green (Can) Trek-Volkswagen11:35
30. Marek Galinski (Pol)11:38
31. Michael Weiss (Aut)11:54
32. Marco Bui (Ita)12:10
33. Jelmer Pietersma (Ned)12:10
34. Thys Al (Ned)12:13
35. Craig Gordon (Aus)12:17
36. Christof Bischof (Sui)12:33
37. Roman Rametsteiner (Aut)12:49
38. Jochen Kass (Ger)12:54
39. Nicolas Filippi (Fra)12:56
40. Mathieu Toulouse (Can) Gears Racing13:00
41. Inaki Lejarreta Errasti (Esp)13:22
42. Mirko Pirazzoli (Ita)13:34
43. Martino Fruet (Ita)13:42
44. Wolfram Kurschat (Ger)13:44
45. Jeremy Horgan-Kobelski (USA)13:53
46. Bas Peters (Ned)13:55
47. Ricky Federau (Can) Gears Racing14:02
48. Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Subaru-Gary Fisher14:13
49. Pavel Boudny (Cze)14:21
50. Frederic Frech (Fra)14:25
51. Jaroslav Kulhavy (Cze)14:28
52. Stefan Sahm (Ger)14:37
53. Igor Baretto (Ita)14:44
54. Andreas Kugler (Sui)14:54
55. Igor Bogdan (Ukr)15:13
56. Martin Gujan (Sui)15:29
57. Milan Spesny (Cze)15:46
58. Moritz Milatz (Ger)15:51
59. Seamus McGrath (Can) Haro-adidas16:04
60. Andreas Dilger (Ger)16:11
61. Karl Platt (Ger)16:19
62. Chris Jongewaard (Aus)16:23
63. Geoff Kabush (Can) Maxxis16:30
64. Klaus Vesterlund Nielsen (Den)16:36
65. Alban Lakata (Aut)16:45
66. Miha Solar (Slo)16:49
67. Sandro Spaeth (Sui)16:57
68. Reto Manetsch (Sui)17:22
69. Benjamin Rudiger (Ger)17:24
70. Jimmy Tielens (Bel)17:25
71. Ludovic Dubau (Fra)17:35
72. Gody Jacobs (Bel)17:59
73. Todd Wells (USA)18:35
74. Ivan Seledkov (Rus)18:56
75. Calle Friberg (Swe)19:41
76. Thomas Dietsch (Fra)24:23
77. Marten Tjallingii (Ned)-1Lap
78. Marx Till (Sui)-1Lap
79. Peter Riis Andersen (Den)-1Lap
80. TROFIMOV Yury (Rus)-1Lap
81. Thomas Roccaro (Sui)-1Lap
82. Joris Boillat (Sui)-1Lap
83. Thomas Nicke (Ger)-1Lap
84. JirÌ Novak (Cze)-1Lap
85. Filip Ebert (Cze)-1Lap
86. Jurg Graf (Sui)-1Lap
87. Jeremiah Bishop (USA)-1Lap
88. Tim Heemskerk (Ned)-1Lap
89. Karl-Emi Lindgren (Swe)-1Lap
90. Tim Bohme (Ger)-1Lap
91. Andrea Tiberi (Ita)-1Lap
92. Klaus Nielsen (Den)-1Lap
93. Adam Craig (USA)-1Lap
94. Luke Stockwell (Aus)-1Lap
95. Rob Reuvers (Ned)-1Lap
96. Fabio Bernasconi (Sui)-1Lap
97. Gerald Burgsteiner (Aut)-2Laps
98. Nahuela Andrada (Arg)-2Laps
99. Jordy Luisman (Ned)-2Laps
100. Phil Dixon (GBr)-2Laps
101. Robert Vrecer (Slo)-2Laps
102. Michael Broderick (USA)-2Laps
103. Marc Hanisch (Ger)-2Laps
104. Alessandro Fontana (Ita)-2Laps
105. Thomas Stoll (Sui)-2Laps
106. Vitaliy Tsurkan (Ukr)-2Laps
107. Maxim Gogolev (Rus)-2Laps
108. Thomas Zahnd (Sui)-2Laps
109. Frank Schotman (Ned)-2Laps
110. Rene Tann (Ger)-2Laps
111. Micha De Vries (Ned)-2Laps
112. Onno Houwer (Ned)-2Laps
113. Fabian Brzezinski (Ger)-2Laps
114. Joris Massaer (Bel)-2Laps
115. Robert Mennen (Ger)-2Laps
116. Aleksejs Saramotins (Lat)-2Laps
117. Stefan Jonas (Aut)-2Laps
118. Lukas Mueller (Sui)-2Laps
119. Jose Manuel Garcia Rodriguez (Esp)-2Laps
120. Patrick Gaudy (Bel)-2Laps
121. Anze Bizjak (Slo)-3Laps
122. Rudy Van Houts (Ned)-3Laps
123. Rick Evers (Ned)-3Laps
DNF. Kashi Leuchs (NZl)
DNF. Christian Poulsen (Den)
DNF. Carlos Coloma (Esp)
DNF. Marc Golz (Ger)
DNF. Pavel Elsnic (Cze)
DNF. Massimo De Bertolis (Ita)
DNF. Alejandro Diaz De La Pena (Esp)
DNF. Simon Richli (Sui)
DNF. Torsten Marx (Ger)
DNF. Robin Seymour (Irl)
DNF. Fredrik Modin (Swe)
DNF. Jorg Scheiderbauer (Aut)
DNF. Lukas Flueckiger (Sui)
DNF. Olivier Maignan (Fra)
DNF. Siegfried Bauer (Aut)
DNF. Ruben Ruzafa Cueto (Esp)
DNF. Oleksandr Yakymenko (Ukr)
DNF. Robert Kircher (Aut)
DNF. Ivan Rybarik (Cze)
DNF. Olegs Melehs (Lat)
DNF. Tomas Vokrouhlik (Cze)
DNF. Roland Golderer (Ger)
DNF. Jacob Johansen (Den)
DNF. Nico Berckmans (Bel)
DNF. Raffael Schmid (Sui)
DNF. Anders Ljungberg (Swe)
DNF. Flavio Derungs (Sui)
DNF. Bostjan Pahovnik (Slo)
DNF. Pascal Steiner (Sui)
DNF. Johannes Sickmueller (Ger)
DNF. Emil Jamnicz (Cze)
DNF. Damien Bynens (Bel)
DNS. Ralph Naef (Sui)
DNS. Fredrik Kessiakoff (Swe)

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Coach Chris November 19
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login