Posted by Editor on 05/31/04
Tour du Grand Montréal Montreal
Stage 1: Lachine ITT, 3.5km
1. Tina Mayolo-Pic (USA) Genesis Scuba/FFCC | 3:56:00 |
2. Dede Demet-Barry (USA) T-Mobile Professional Cycling Team | at 0:01 |
3. Lyne Bessette (Can) Quark Cycling Team | 0:02 |
4. Judith Arndt (Ger) Nurnberger Versicherung | 0:02 |
5. Candice Blickem (USA) Genesis Scuba/FFCC | 0:03 |
6. Petra Rossner (Ger) Nurnberger Versicherung | 0:03 |
7. Amber Neben (USA) T-Mobile Professional Cycling Team | 0:05 |
8. Katrina Berger-Grove (USA) Équipe Cycliste RONA | 0:05 |
9. Jessica Phillips (USA) Nurnberger Versicherung | 0:05 |
10. Anne Samplonius (Can) Équipe du Québec | 0:07 |
11. Kori Kelly (USA) Genesis Scuba/FFCC | 0:08 |
12. Laura Val Gilder (USA) Genesis Scuba/FFCC | 0:08 |
13. Amy Moore (Can) Quark Cycling Team | 0:09 |
14. Susan Palmer-Komar (Can) Genesis Scuba/FFCC | 0:09 |
15. Manon Jutras (Can) Team S.A.T.S. | 0:10 |
16. Kim Anderson (USA) T-Mobile Professional Cycling Team | 0:10 |
17. Chrissy Ruiter (USA) Basis Aude | 0:10 |
18. Christine Thorburn (USA) Webcor Cycling Team Composite | 0:11 |
19. Diana Ziliute (Ltu) Safi-Pasta Zara Manhattan | 0:11 |
20. Teodora Ruano Sanchon (Esp) Équipe Nationale d'Espagne | 0:12 |
21. Geneviève Jeanson (Can) Équipe Cycliste RONA | 0:12 |
22. Kele Hulser (USA) Basis Aude | 0:12 |
23. Anita Valen (Nor) Team S.A.T.S. | 0:14 |
24. Grace Fleury (USA) Genesis Scuba/FFCC | 0:15 |
25. Mari Holden (USA) T-Mobile Professional Cycling Team | 0:15 |
26. Nicole Freedman (Isr) Basis Aude | 0:16 |
27. Jeannie Longo_Ciprelli (Fra) Équipe Internationale | 0:16 |
28. Madeleine Lindberg (Swe) Nurnberger Versicherung | 0:16 |
29. Olivia Gollan (Aus) Équipe Nationale d'Australie | 0:16 |
30. Dotsie Cowden (USA) T-Mobile Professional Cycling Team | 0:17 |
31. Katy St-Laurent (Can) Basis Aude | 0:17 |
32. Erinne Willock (Can) Équipe Cycliste RONA | 0:17 |
33. Trine Hansen (Den) Team S.A.T.S. | 0:18 |
34. Helen Kelly (Aus) Équipe Cycliste RONA | 0:18 |
35. Annette Beutler (Sui) Équipe Internationale | 0:19 |
36. Margaret Hemsley (Aus) Équipe Nationale d'Australie | 0:19 |
37. Audrey Lemieux (Can) Quark Cycling Team | 0:20 |
38. Catherine Marsal (Fra) Nobili Rubinetterie Guerciotti | 0:20 |
39. Andrea Graus (Aut) Équipe Internationale | 0:20 |
40. Rachel Heal (GBr) Équipe Nationale de Grande Bretagne | 0:20 |
41. Felicia Greer (Can) Webcor Cycling Team Composite | 0:21 |
42. Louise Yaxley (Aus) Équipe Nationale d'Australie | 0:21 |
43. Anna Milkowski (USA) Équipe Cycliste RONA | 0:21 |
44. Julie Bélanger (Can) Équipe Nationale du Canada Developpement | 0:21 |
45. Maribel Moreno (Esp) Équipe Nationale d'Espagne | 0:21 |
46. Katheryn Curi (USA) Équipe Cycliste RONA | 0:22 |
47. Leah Toffolon (USA) Verizon Wireless Wheelworks | 0:22 |
48. Zita Urbonaite (Ltu) Safi-Pasta Zara Manhattan | 0:22 |
49. Hiroko Shimada (Jap) Webcor Cycling Team Composite | 0:23 |
50. Magali Le Floch (Fra) Quark Cycling Team | 0:24 |
51. Julie Hutsebaut (Can) Équipe du Québec | 0:24 |
52. Laura Yoisten (Can) Équipe Nationale du Canada Developpement | 0:24 |
53. Émilie Roy (Can) Quark Cycling Team | 0:25 |
54. Barbara Heeb (Sui) Équipe Internationale | 0:25 |
55. Anna Zugno (Ita) Safi-Pasta Zara Manhattan | 0:25 |
56. Oenone Wood (Aus) Équipe Nationale d'Australie | 0:25 |
57. Michelle Beltran (USA) Webcor Cycling Team Composite | 0:26 |
58. Meredith Miller (USA) Team S.A.T.S. | 0:26 |
59. Daniela Fusar Poli (Ita) Nobili Rubinetterie Guerciotti | 0:28 |
60. Lara Kroepsch (USA) T-Mobile Professional Cycling Team | 0:29 |
61. Arantzazu Azpiroz (Esp) Équipe Nationale d'Espagne | 0:29 |
62. Stéphanie Bourbeau (Can) Équipe du Québec | 0:29 |
63. Yulia Razenkova (Rus) Safi-Pasta Zara Manhattan | 0:30 |
64. Sigrid Corneo (Ita) Nobili Rubinetterie Guerciotti | 0:31 |
65. Leticia Gil Parra (Esp) Équipe Nationale d'Espagne | 0:31 |
66. Alison Wright (Aus) Nobili Rubinetterie Guerciotti | 0:31 |
67. Iosune Murillo Elkano (Esp) Équipe Nationale d'Espagne | 0:31 |
68. Rhonda Guzda (Can) Équipe Nationale du Canada Developpement | 0:32 |
69. Modesta Vzesniauskaite (Ltu) Safi-Pasta Zara Manhattan | 0:32 |
70. Janine Verstraeten (USA) Verizon Wireless Wheelworks | 0:32 |
71. Élisa Gagnon (Can) Équipe du Québec | 0:32 |
72. Naiara Telletxea Lopez (Esp) Équipe Nationale d'Espagne | 0:32 |
73. Catherine Hare (GBr) Équipe Nationale de Grande Bretagne | 0:33 |
74. Anna Gusmini (Ita) Nobili Rubinetterie Guerciotti | 0:33 |
75. Pauline Frascone (USA) Basis Aube | 0:33 |
76. Regina Schleicher (Ger) Safi-Pasta Zara Manhattan | 0:35 |
77. Kym Shirley (Aus) Nobili Rubinetterie Guerciotti | 0:35 |
78. Monika Schachl (Aut) Équipe Internationale | 0:36 |
79. Emily Sandwith (Can) Équipe Nationale du Canada Developpement | 0:36 |
80. Joan Davies (USA) Webcor Cycling Team Composite | 0:37 |
81. Alicia Genest (USA) Verizon Wireless Wheelworks | 0:39 |
82. Christina Peick-Anderson (Den) Team S.A.T.S. | 0:41 |
83. Marie-Pier Bédard (Can) Équipe Nationale du Canada Developpement | 0:42 |
84. Tara Ross (Can) Équipe Nationale du Canada Developpement | 0:42 |
85. Caroline Montminy (Can) Équipe du Québec | 0:46 |
86. Charlotte Goldsmith (GBr) Équipe Nationale de Grande Bretagne | 0:48 |
87. Megan Elliott (USA) Quark Cycling Team | 0:48 |
DNF. Sara Symington (GBr) Équipe Nationale de Grande Bretagne | |
DNF. Ann-Marie Miller (USA) Verizon Wireless Wheelworks |
Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top |