Canadian Cyclist ARG banner 247-2 Sept 17.14
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
D'Ornellas Nov 19 (+8624)
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
OGC Giro Factor CC - April 7
 

Daily News


 

June 1/04 5:18 am - Norm Lowe BC Cup: results and photos


Posted by Editoress on 06/1/04
 

Norm Lowe BC Cup

Photos by Greg Descantes

CAT 1/2
1. Will Routley, 4:06:46
2. Dylan Sebel
3. Cam Evans
4. Andrew Pinfold
5. Darren Vogler
6. Sean Dawson
7. Scott Slater
8. Wayne Schaub
9. Scott Gogen
10. Luca Segato
11. Shane Savage
12. Steve Bachop
13. Marsh Cooper
14. Jordan Guenette
15. Allan Prazsky
16. Michael Hunter
17. John-Christopher Reid
18. Simon Craig
19. Michael Ryan
20. Eric Harvey
21. Donald Buscome
DNF. Mike Buckosky
DNF. Paul Blanchette
DNF. Daniel Goncalves
DNF. Sean Howie
DNF. Jay Murray
DNF. Keith Stark
DNF. Larry Zimich
DNF. Brett Boniface
DNF. Philip Edamura
DNF. David Goosen
DNF. Ezra Nicolls
DNF. John Tolkamp
DNF. Jim Tsilemos
DNF. Damien Waugh
DNF. Sven Sturm
DNF. Svein Tuft
DNF. Basse Clemet
DNF. Masch Cunningham
DNF. Brad Slater
DNF. Stephen Schnare
DNF. Chris Barth
DNF. Dave MacIsaac
DNF. Mike Koski
DNF. James Neil
DNF. Andreas Hestler
DNF. Chris Sheppard
DNF. Chris White
DNF. Blake Bowell
DNF. Thomas Skinner
DNF. Dan Skinner
DNF. Chris Warsfold
DNF. Maurice Worsfold

Women
1. Sara Neil - Cat 1, 2:33:22
2. Leah Goldstein - Cat 1
3. Marnie Prazsky - Cat 1
4. Alison Testroete - Cat 2
5. Barb Zimich - Cat 1
6. Maria Lee - Cat 1
7. Christina Brianate - Cat 2
8. Jenny Trew - Cat 1
9. Suzanne Macht - Cat 1
10. Christine Fletcher - Cat 2
11. Amanda Butler - Cat 2
Corrine Issel - Cat 1
Sara Laliberte - Cat 2
Clair Cameron - Cat 2
Pamela Egger - Cat 2
Heather Parrott - Cat 2
Alena Radomsky - Cat 2

Cat 3/4
1. Leah Guloien - Cat 4
2. Naomi Cooper - Cat 3
3. Angella Goran - Cat 4
4. Julia Hlynsky - Cat 3
5. Sherri Iwaschuk - Cat 4
6. Marcie Bennett - Cat 4
7. Audrey Berg - Cat 4
8. Christa Barr - Cat 4
Michele Kohler - Cat 4
Kim Atkinson - Cat 4

Junior Men / Junior Women
1. Cody Campbell 1:50:25
2. Austin MacDougall
3. Lisa Tasa

Cat 4 Men
1. Craig Richey 2:32:32
2. Paul Craig
3. Doug Litke
4. Andrew Storms
5. Keith Milne
6. Larry Wilson
7. Byron Dawson
8. Al Gair
9. Jonathon Silcock
10. Brian Geerts
11. Lucas Fennel
12. Howard Joe
13. Paul McClosky
14. Bryan Wong
15. David Richardson
16. Alex Northey
17. William Letham
18. Barry Bereziak
19. Hans Lehmann
20. Brad Bissett
21. Lucas Fennel
22. Robert Gosselin
Hans Bauck
Galen Kehler
Nick Berry
Patrick Brick
Jason Brooks
Wayne Henderson
Sean Hickey
David McKinney
Sean Rice
Steve Richie
Andrew Smith
Matt Venselaar
Michael Barker

Cat 5
1. Aaron Weiss
2. Matthew Campbell
3. David Kosick
4. Anthony King
5. Ben Jackson
Michael Koehle
Jae-ho Yoo

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Coach Chris November 19
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login