Canadian Cyclist Quebec tourism Banner 24/7 - April 16
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Giro Factor CC - April 7
 

Daily News


 

June 3/04 11:35 am - Tour du Grand Montréal: Stage 4 and Final GC


Posted by Editoress on 06/3/04
 

Tour du Grand Montréal Montreal

Stage4: Terrebonne circuit race, 80 km
1. Regina Schleicher (Ger) Safi-Pasta Zara Manhattan2:01:08
2. Anita Valen (Nor) Team S.A.T.S.
3. Laura Yoisten (Can) Équipe Nationale du Canada Developpement
4. Petra Rossner (Ger) Nurnberger Versicherung
5. Oenone Wood (Aus) Australian National Team
6. Annette Beutler (Sui) Équipe Internationale
7. Lyne Bessette (Can) Quark Cycling Team
8. Katrina Berger-Grove (USA) Équipe Cycliste RONA
9. Anna Gusmini (Ita) Nobili Rubinetterie Guerciotti
10. Dede Demet-Barry (USA) T-Mobile Professional Cycling Team
11. Teodora Ruano Sanchon (Esp) Équipe Nationale d'Espagne
12. Tina Pic (USA) Genesis Scuba/FFCC
13. Judith Arndt (Ger) Nurnberger Versicherung
14. Anne Samplonius (Can) Équipe du QuÉbec
15. Charlotte Goldsmith (GBr) British National Team
16. Diana Ziliute (Ltu) Safi-Pasta Zara Manhattan0:07
17. Andrea Graus (Aut) Équipe Internationale
18. Daniela Fusar Poli (Ita) Nobili Rubinetterie Guerciotti
19. Amy Moore (Can) Quark Cycling Team
20. Anna Zugno (Ita) Safi-Pasta Zara Manhattan
21. Barbara Heeb (Sui) Équipe Internationale
22. Geneviève Jeanson (Can) Équipe Cycliste RONA
23. Sue Palmer-Komar (Can) Genesis Scuba/FFCC
24. Kori Kelly (USA) Genesis Scuba/FFCC
25. Modesta Vzesniauskaite (Ltu) Safi-Pasta Zara Manhattan
26. Julie Bélanger (Can) Équipe Nationale du Canada Developpement
27. Julie Hutsebaut (Can) Équipe du QuÉbec
28. Christine Thorburn (USA) Webcor Cycling Team Composite
29. Margaret Hemsley (Aus) Australian National Team
30. Sigrid Corneo (Ita) Nobili Rubinetterie Guerciotti
31. Amber Neben (USA) T-Mobile Professional Cycling Team
32. Magali Le Floch (Fra) Quark Cycling Team
33. Tara Ross (Can) Équipe Nationale du Canada Developpement
34. Christina Peick-Anderson (Den) Team S.A.T.S.
35. Iosune Murillo Elkano (Esp) Équipe Nationale d'Espagne
36. Catherine Hare (GBr) British National Team
37. Zita Urbonaite (Ltu) Safi-Pasta Zara Manhattan
38. Candice Blickem (USA) Genesis Scuba/FFCC
39. Émilie Roy (Can) Quark Cycling Team
40. Mari Holden (USA) T-Mobile Professional Cycling Team
41. Alison Wright (Aus) Nobili Rubinetterie Guerciotti
42. Trine Hansen (Den) Team S.A.T.S.
43. Laura Van Gilder (USA) Genesis Scuba/FFCC
44. Katheryn Curi (USA) Équipe Cycliste RONA
45. Kim Anderson (USA) T-Mobile Professional Cycling Team
46. Anna Milkowski (USA) Équipe Cycliste RONA
47. Maribel Moreno (Esp) Équipe Nationale d'Espagne
48. Manon Jutras (Can) Team S.A.T.S.
49. Felicia Greer (Can) Webcor Cycling Team Composite
50. Jeannie Longo-Ciprelli (Fra) Équipe Internationale
51. Dotsie Cowden (USA) T-Mobile Professional Cycling Team
52. Erinne Willock (Can) Équipe Cycliste RONA
53. Hiroko Shimada (Jpn) Webcor Cycling Team Composite
54. Yulia Razenkova (Rus) Safi-Pasta Zara Manhattan
55. Helen Kelly (Aus) Équipe Cycliste RONA
56. Leah Toffolon (USA) Verizon Wireless Wheelworks
57. Meredith Miller (USA) Team S.A.T.S.
58. Grace Fleury (USA) Genesis Scuba/FFCC
59. Joan Davies (USA) Webcor Cycling Team Composite
60. Monika Schachl (Aut) Équipe Internationale
61. Leticia Gil Parra (Esp) Équipe Nationale d'Espagneall s.t.
62. Rachel Heal (GBr) British National Team0:24
63. Naiara Telletxea Lopez (Esp) Équipe Nationale d'Espagnes.t.
64. Madeleine Lindberg (Swe) Nurnberger Versicherung0:29
65. Chrissy Ruiter (USA) Basis Aude0:56
66. Michelle Beltran (USA) Webcor Cycling Team Composite1:04
67. Arantzazu Azpiroz (Esp) Équipe Nationale d'Espagne6:30
68. Emily Sandwith (Can) Équipe Nationale du Canada Developpement9:53
69. Caroline Montminy (Can) Équipe du QuÉbec
70. Alicia Genest (USA) Verizon Wireless Wheelworks
71. Kele Hulser (USA) Basis Audeall s.t.
DNF Katy St-Laurent (Can) Basis Aude
Final GC
1. Judith Arndt (Ger) Nurnberger Versicherung6:50:43
2. Anita Valen (Nor) Team S.A.T.S.at 0:05
3. Lyne Bessette (Can) Quark Cycling Team0:10
4. Dede Demet-Barry (USA) T-Mobile Professional Cycling Team0:12
5. Tina Pic (USA) Genesis Scuba/FFCC0:15
6. Katrina Berger-Grove (USA) Équipe Cycliste RONA0:16
7. Anne Samplonius (Can) Équipe du QuÉbec0:18
8. Teodora Ruano Sanchon (Esp) Équipe Nationale d'Espagne0:19
9. Amber Neben (USA) T-Mobile Professional Cycling Team0:23
10. Kori Kelly (USA) Genesis Scuba/FFCC0:26
11. Sue Palmer-Komar (Can) Genesis Scuba/FFCC0:27
12. Manon Jutras (Can) Team S.A.T.S.0:28
13. Amy Moore (Can) Quark Cycling Teams.t.
14. Christine Thorburn (USA) Webcor Cycling Team Composite0:29
15. Geneviève Jeanson (Can) Équipe Cycliste RONA0:30
16. Regina Schleicher (Ger) Safi-Pasta Zara Manhattan0:32
17. Erinne Willock (Can) Équipe Cycliste RONA0:35
18. Diana Ziliute (Ltu) Safi-Pasta Zara Manhattan0:36
19. Trine Hansen (Den) Team S.A.T.S.s.t.
20. Margaret Hemsley (Aus) Australian National Team0:37
21. Andrea Graus (Aut) Équipe Internationale0:38
22. Maribel Moreno (Esp) Équipe Nationale d'Espagne0:39
23. Grace Fleury (USA) Genesis Scuba/FFCC0:40
24. Magali Le Floch (Fra) Quark Cycling Team0:42
25. Oenone Wood (Aus) Australian National Teams.t.
26. Anna Zugno (Ita) Safi-Pasta Zara Manhattan0:43
27. Katheryn Curi (USA) Équipe Cycliste RONA0:46
28. Barbara Heeb (Sui) Équipe Internationale0:50
29. Modesta Vzesniauskaite (Ltu) Safi-Pasta Zara Manhattan0:57
30. Felicia Greer (Can) Webcor Cycling Team Composite0:58
31. Christina Peick-Anderson (Den) Team S.A.T.S.0:59
32. Chrissy Ruiter (USA) Basis Aude1:24
33. Kim Anderson (USA) T-Mobile Professional Cycling Team1:36
34. Hiroko Shimada (Jpn) Webcor Cycling Team Composite1:52
35. Sigrid Corneo (Ita) Nobili Rubinetterie Guerciotti2:29
36. Helen Kelly (Aus) Équipe Cycliste RONA3:06
37. Madeleine Lindberg (Swe) Nurnberger Versicherung3:30
38. Laura Van Gilder (USA) Genesis Scuba/FFCC4:33
39. Laura Yoisten (Can) Équipe Nationale du Canada Developpement4:37
40. Mari Holden (USA) T-Mobile Professional Cycling Team4:40
41. Jeannie Longo-Ciprelli (Fra) Équipe Internationale4:41
42. Dotsie Cowden (USA) T-Mobile Professional Cycling Team4:42
43. Anna Milkowski (USA) Équipe Cycliste RONA4:46
44. Meredith Miller (USA) Team S.A.T.S.4:51
45. Zita Urbonaite (Ltu) Safi-Pasta Zara Manhattan4:53
46. Yulia Razenkova (Rus) Safi-Pasta Zara Manhattan4:55
47. Iosune Murillo Elkano (Esp) Équipe Nationale d'Espagne4:56
48. Monika Schachl (Aut) Équipe Internationale5:06
49. Alison Wright (Aus) Nobili Rubinetterie Guerciotti5:07
50. Annette Beutler (Sui) Équipe Internationale7:41
51. Émilie Roy (Can) Quark Cycling Team7:54
52. Anna Gusmini (Ita) Nobili Rubinetterie Guerciotti7:55
53. Daniela Fusar Poli (Ita) Nobili Rubinetterie Guerciotti7:57
54. Catherine Hare (GBr) British National Team8:02
55. Naiara Telletxea Lopez (Esp) Équipe Nationale d'Espagne8:18
56. Michelle Beltran (USA) Webcor Cycling Team Composite8:50
57. Candice Blickem (USA) Genesis Scuba/FFCC12:12
58. Tara Ross (Can) Équipe Nationale du Canada Developpement13:50
59. Petra Rossner (Ger) Nurnberger Versicherung14:18
60. Julie Hutsebaut (Can) Équipe du QuÉbec15:05
61. Leticia Gil Parra (Esp) Équipe Nationale d'Espagne15:12
62. Rachel Heal (GBr) British National Team15:18
63. Charlotte Goldsmith (GBr) British National Team15:22
64. Arantzazu Azpiroz (Esp) Équipe Nationale d'Espagne21:33
65. Julie Bélanger (Can) Équipe Nationale du Canada Developpement22:51
66. Joan Davies (USA) Webcor Cycling Team Composite23:12
67. Leah Toffolon (USA) Verizon Wireless Wheelworks24:00
68. Caroline Montminy (Can) Équipe du QuÉbec25:13
69. Kele Hulser (USA) Basis Aude30:43
70. Emily Sandwith (Can) Équipe Nationale du Canada Developpement32:57
71. Alicia Genest (USA) Verizon Wireless Wheelworks34:03
Points
1. Petra Rossner (Ger) Nurnberger Versicherung36 pts
2. Anita Valen (Nor) Team S.A.T.S.29
3. Regina Schleicher (Ger) Safi-Pasta Zara Manhattan17
4. Amy Moore (Can) Quark Cycling Team10
5. Judith Arndt (Ger) Nurnberger Versicherung10
6. Laura Yoisten (Can) Équipe Nationale du Canada Developpement7
7. Helen Kelly (Aus) Équipe Cycliste RONA6
8. Lyne Bessette (Can) Quark Cycling Team6
9. Candice Blickem (USA) Genesis Scuba/FFCC5
10. Laura Van Gilder (USA) Genesis Scuba/FFCC5
11. Tina Pic (USA) Genesis Scuba/FFCC5
12. Teodora Ruano Sanchon (Esp) Équipe Nationale d'Espagne5
13. Dede Demet-Barry (USA) T-Mobile Professional Cycling Team4
14. Magali Le Floch (Fra) Quark Cycling Team4
15. Oenone Wood (Aus) Australian National Team3
16. Katheryn Curi (USA) Équipe Cycliste RONA2
17. Daniela Fusar Poli (Ita) Nobili Rubinetterie Guerciotti2
18. Alison Wright (Aus) Nobili Rubinetterie Guerciotti2
19. Leticia Gil Parra (Esp) Équipe Nationale d'Espagne1
20. Maribel Moreno (Esp) Équipe Nationale d'Espagne1
21. Mari Holden (USA) T-Mobile Professional Cycling Team1
22. Annette Beutler (Sui) Équipe Internationale1
23. Kori Kelly (USA) Genesis Scuba/FFCC1
Team GC
1. Genesis Scuba/FFCC20:33:14
2. Équipe Cycliste RONAat 0:16
3. Quark Cycling Team0:20
4. Team S.A.T.S.0:22
5. Safi-Pasta Zara Manhattan0:47
6. T-Mobile Professional Cycling Team1:06
7. Webcor Cycling Team Composite2:14
8. Équipe Internationale4:51
9. Équipe Nationale d'Espagne
10. Nobili Rubinetterie Guerciotti14:11
11. Nurnberger Versicherung17:02
12. Équipe Nationale de Grande Bretagne37:37
13. Équipe du QuÉbec39:14
14. Équipe Nationale du Canada Developpement40:08

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login