Canadian Cyclist
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Camelback CC - April 7
 

Daily News


 

June 4/04 11:23 am - Canada Cup Standings: XC


Posted by Editoress on 06/4/04
 

Canada Cup Standings for XC: After Mont Tremblant
Courtesy CCA

Elite MenTotal PointsCC # 1(QC)CC # 2 (QC)
1. Lega, Roddi (AB) United Cycle400200200
2. Kyle, Andrew315140175
3. Carter, Hovey (BC)295155140
4. Watson, Andrew* (ON) Gears Racing 285130155
5. Jakomait, Jesse (ON) Gears Racing245115130
6. Simard, Benoit (PQ) Cycles Lambert-vm235120115
7. Zandstra, Derek* (ON) 3 Rox Racing210105105
9. Webster, Mark (PQ) Bianchi The Bike Shop19585110
8. Carbonneau, Ian (PQ) Sportif Bromont19595100
10. Bussieres, Frederic* (PQ) Gears Racing.com18510085
11. Labbe, Zacharie1751750
12. Lazarski, Martin* (ON) Gears Racing.com1657590
13. Patterson, Matt (ON) Gear Racing1428062
14. Provost, Jean-Philippe (PQ) Oryx/Procycle1296960
16. Reain, Greg1200120
15. Lapointe, David (QC)1206456
18. Lafontaine, Bruno (PQ) Périgny/CIBC1145064
17. Perron, Jean-Sebastien*1147143
19. Lamb, Jamie* (ON) Cyclesmith1101100
20. Marier, Louis-Remy* (QC) S.O.S. Vélo-ski-vm1066046
21. Bunnin, Shawn* (SK)994554
22. Vandendriessche, Jurgen. Xclusiv95095
23. Erb, Andrew*. Jaw Racing Team935835
24. Hadley, Mathew* (NB)90900
25. Dawson, Ben*. Team McBride-Fitfix894742
26. Vennes, Jean-Francois*843747
27. Tremblay, Sebastien*814437
28. Ingham, Ryan 80080
30. Douglas, Matt* (ON)783939
29. Carleton, Tim (ON)784236
32. Coates, Adam*. Gears Racing75075
31. Gagnon, David753441
33. West, Tylek*71071
34. Trudel, Jeremy*. Le Yeti-VM69069
35. Rody, Jason. Jaw Racing Team673532
37. Batty, Eric*. 3 Rox Racing66066
36. Shenkariuk, Jason (AB)66660
38. Lafontaine, Martin* (QC) Xcluziv62620
39. Bakker, Osmond. Cyclelagik Racking Team58058
40. Mackenzie, Drew (BC)56560
41. Perusse, Louis (QC) Normandin/cbsf-vm54540
43. Shenkeriuk, Jason52052
42. Houltham, Stuart52520
44. Frappier, Alexandre. Biogene50050
46. Visser, Georges. Team Harrow49049
45. Daigle, Marc-André (PQ) Devinci49490
48. Stappler, Craig. Bianchi The Bike Shop48048
47. Guimond, Louis-Francois (PQ) Cycliste Beauport48480
49. Glassford, Peter* (ON) The Epic Ride46460
50. Gagne, Jimmy. S.O.S. Vélo-ski-vm45045
51. Grover, Neil. Team Manitoba44044
52. Gagné, Jimmy (PQ) S.o.s. Vélo-ski-vm43430
53. Galbraith, Tristan*41410
55. MacIntosh, Brendan. Riders Cycles40040
54. Fawcett, Matthew*40400
57. McLeod, Leith*. VolkWagen/Kattire38038
56. Morneau, Gilles (QC) Mont-velo-vm38380
58. St-Onge, Justin*36360
59. Deschamps, Francois-Michel. Cybercycle34034
61. Laliberte, Thierry. Sportif Bromont33033
60. Dairon, Luc33330
62. Blais, Bruno32320
64. Lynem, Nick31031
63. Sherman, Evan* (AB) United Cycle31310
66. Hines, Justin. Team McBride-Fitfix30030
65. Boily, Simon. Durand Sports-vm30300
68. Sterckx, Ronny. RST/Rocky Mountain29029
67. Desrochers, Charles (PQ) La vie sportive29290
69. Gavin, Christian28280
NOTE:* = Espoir
Elite Women
1. DeWolfe, Karen (NS)400200200
2. Dyck, Mical* (AB)330175155
3. Pendrel, Catharine330155175
4. Banks, Tanis (BC)250110140
5. Sin, Amanda (NS) Schwalbe Cycling Club245140105
6. Trimble, Sue (ON) Gear Racing245130115
7. Bate, Madelaine (AB)240120120
8. Walter, Sandra (BC) Kappa225115110
9. Martinek, Stephanie (ON)205105100
10. Kabush, Danielle. Gears Racing 19510095
11. Cote, Kasandra* (PQ) Xclusiv1619566
12. McKirdy, Jean Ann* (BC)1619071
13. Robichaud, Linda (BC)1607585
14. Lacaille, Brigitte (PQ) Normandin/cbsf-vm1558075
15. Cote, Marie-Helene. RST Velo Sport1466680
16. Feldmann, Martina*. Rocky Mountain1300130
17. Foreht, Celine (ON)1246460
18. Torresan, Elsie*. Cyclone d'aima1237152
19. Bernier, Marisol. La Randonnée1236954
20. Blanchette, Sophie-Anne* (PQ) Gears Racing Tt-n1185662
21. Lampi, Allison (ON)1165858
22. Tykwinski, Annie. Pedalhead Racing Club90090
23. Wilkes, Carissa. Velo Sport Roturua85850
24. Mourad, Jaqueline. Scott/Fiat/Red Bull69069
25. Lajoie, Stephanie. CC Beauport64064
26. Morrissey, Heather (ON)62620
27. Sanders, Julie* (PQ) ORYX 60600
28. Hupin-Debeurme, Mathilde*. Sportif Bromont56056
29. Scallion, Kate* (PQ) The Cyclery54540
30. Letarte, Marie-Claude (PQ)52520
NOTE:* = Espoir
Junior Expert Men
1. Gagne, Raphael (PQ) La vie sportive200100100
2. Boulanger, Jonathan (PQ) Périgny/CIBC1355085
3. Lavertu, Jean-Nicolas (PQ) Durand Sports1206060
4. Batty, Mark (ON) 3 Rox Racing1154570
5. Fortier, Alexandre997029
6. Duquette, Georges Edouard85850
7. Thorpe, Chris (ON)804040
8. Morka, Adam (ON) Team Ontario/Hardwood Hills793445
9. Mahon, Trevor673730
10. Lafontaine, Mathieu (PQ)612932
11. McAvity, Ian603228
12. Bergeron Piette, Manuel552827
13. Duffy, Jason (ON) Hardwood Hills521834
14. Bolduc, Gabriel Jarry. Pierre Demers50050
15. Benson, Jon (MB)482424
16. Lussier, Jean-Pierre482226
17. Berthiaume, Maxime442321
18. Eades, Jeff37037
19. Douglas, Kyle. 3 Rox Racing362016
20. Anderson, Ryan30300
21. Jette, Cameron27270
22. Leger, Justin26260
24. Mahler, Luc25025
23. Comeau, Daniel (NS) Sport Wheels25250
25. Gelinas, Samuel. Independent23023
26. Bell, Mathew22022
27. Belliveau, Ryan21210
28. Faucher, Marc-Andre20020
30. Dufour Simard, Ismael. Charlevoix19019
29. Taylor, Ryan19190
31. Savard, Antoine18018
33. Drouin, Jeremy17017
32. Lachance, Charles17170
NOTE: Series final not mandatory for this category
U17 & JR Exp. Women
1. Batty, Emily* (ON) 3 Rox Racing200100100
2. Gagne, Olivia (PQ) La vie sportive1558570
3. Case, Kylie (MB)1557085
4. Surpenant, Marie-Claude (PQ) Sportif Bromont / Ravito1206060
5. Jacques, Isabelle (PQ) La vie sportive955045
6. Pichette, Evelyne (PQ) Durand Sports-vm954550
7. Coney, Sarah (ON)774037
8. Bunnin, Andrea (AB)743440
9. Bietola, Kelly713734
11. French, Evelyne32032
10. Gauy-Langevin, Justine32320
NOTE:* = U17
NOTE: Series final not mandatory for this category

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+7451) - Oct 21
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login