Canadian Cyclist Specialized Tarmac 24-7 1 - Aug 12
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
Specialized Tarmac CC2 - Aug 12
 

Daily News


 

June 4/04 12:03 pm - Canada Cup Standings: DH


Posted by Editoress on 06/4/04
 

Canada Cup Standings for DH: After Mont Tremblant
Courtesy CCA

Elite MenTotal PointsCC # 1 (QC)CC # 2 (QC)
1. Sioui, Kwanah (QC) DHRACER.COM340200140
2. Goss, Eric (NB) Giant320120200
3. Pendrel, Geoff (BC) Devinci280175105
4. Donais, Hugo (QC) Norco Performance Bikes265155110
5. Kitzanuk, Luke - Village Cycle Hudson Giant240110130
6. Mailot, Stephane (QC) DHRACER.COM240140100
7. Jones, Michael (BC) Norco Factory Team21843175
8. Menard, Philippe - La cordée 19010585
9. Laurin, Mathieu - Iron Horse1550155
10. Lagrange, Mathieu (QC) 15111536
11. Pilon, Jonathan (QC) 1479552
12. Menard, Dominick (QC) Devinci1465690
13. Eller, Ryan - Cove Factory Team1467175
14. Dube, Charles-Alexandre - Clinic SOS1438558
15. McLean, Pete. Primary1368056
16. Aubert-Larose, Antoire - Eastside Freeride13510035
17. Leonard, Louis-Phillipe (QC) Norco Factory Team1301300
18. Markon, Olivier (QC) Devinci1295871
19. Brown, Sean - Martin Swiss Cycles1286464
20. Lyon, Brant1200120
21. Rigets, Bryson - Brodie Bikes1204080
22. Neumann, Ondrej (ON) Primary1206060
23. Gosselin, Nicolas (QC) Virago Racing-vm1206654
24. Belanger, Frederic - Intense/Oakley1174869
25. Couper, Stuart1150115
26. Chambers, Derek. NRG/Evolution Bikes1097534
27. Guay, Kyle - Norco Factory95095
28. Laprade, Olivier (QC) Independent924448
29. Da Silva, Jean-Philippe (QC) DM-Cycle Sport925438
30. Michel, Chene - ndependent90900
31. Cox, David. - Privateer Racing894940
32. Leimonin, Terry - Mountain Cycle/NRG844737
33. Fontaine, Marc (QC) 823349
34. Lemire, Jean (QC) 823745
35. Roberge, Sebastien (QC) Independent793643
36. Turcotte, Etienne (QC) Independent754233
37. McNair, John (NB) Independent733241
38. Langlois, Jocelyn (QC) Iron House693039
39. Trumpore, Lee - Transcend-orange69690
40. Zahra, Brian. Independent643529
41. Biluk, Jamie. Cove Bikes/Sombrio62062
42. Beattie, Doug (ON) NRG Drop Machine62620
43. Picotte, Dominic (QC) 552827
44. Trumpore, Dave - Transcend-orange522626
45. Carbonneau, Simon (QC) 52520
46. Hilder, Stuart50050
47. Rioux, Benoit (QC) Indendant50500
48. Charbonneau, Simon47047
49. Woods, Matthiew. Maxxis46046
50. Ryce, David. Independent46460
51. Onychuk, Chad - Devinci45450
52. English, Duncan - Hubcycle44044
53. Barron, Sean - Martin Swiss Cycles42042
54. Green, Jason (BC) Core Factory Team41410
55. Weir, Pete (PA) Independent39390
56. Misevciv, Josh - Windham Mountain Outfitters38380
57. Boucher, Christian (QC) 34340
58. Jenkins, Joey. Trail Blazers32032
59. Tauvette, Sebastien - MVP Nutrition31031
60. Meiklejohn, Paul - Oakley31310
61. Pautier, Drew - Primary30030
62. Pautler, Drew (ON) Primary29290
63. Daris, Martin - Independent28028
64. Czuczor, Andy (BC) Cove Bikes/Sombrio27270
NOTE: Series final is mandatory for this category
Elite Women
1. Schroeter, Danika (BC) Giant400200200
2. Cassidy, Jenelle (BC) Cover Bikes/Sombrio310155155
3. Mackillop, Deb (BC) Evolution Bikes295120175
4. Strand, Katrina (BC) Independent280140140
5. Milot, Caroline (QC) 260130130
6. Mcinnis, Lisa (NS) 225115110
7. Bourque, Dawn (USA) Rhino1751750
8. Waechter, Michelle. Independent1200120
9. Lacroix, Lisa-Marie. Independent1150115
10. Morris, Sheila (ON)1101100
11. Fortier, Mylene-Kim. Independent1050105
12. Poirier, Sophie (QC) Independent1051050
13. Tremblay, Josee1000100
14. Plante, Isabelle1001000
NOTE: Series final is mandatory for this category
Junior Expert Men
1. Brown, Justin - Primary18510085
2. Soucy-Alaire, Guillaume - Privateer Racing1228537
3. Cowell, Derek - Cycle Path1106050
4. Lagrange, Samuel1107040
5. MacLeod, Connor (BC) Cove Bikes/Sombrio1043470
6. Ritchie, Kyle - Oakley/Kona/NRG1000100
7. Chagnon, Hugo - GVS955045
8. Paquet, Francis - GVS744034
9. Page, Pierre-Yves - Iron House724527
10. Vezina, Steve693732
11. Dufault, Chris623230
12. Mitchell, Andrew (BC) Oak Bay Bike60060
13. Lefebvre, Matt - Cycle Solution572829
14. Corriveau, Francis - Virago Racing552728
15. Pelletier, Nelson - Toyota502525
16. Patterson, Andrew - Martin Swiss Cycles502624
17. Thibault, Marc-Andre - Independent30300
18. DeCloet, Josh. Oakley29290
19. Crawford, Rory - Kamikaze Bikes26026
20. Reasbeck, Benjamin - Kamikaze Bikes23023
21. Hearn, Adam.22022
NOTE: Series final not mandatory for this category

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login