Canadian Cyclist Spec We Win Road 247 Oct 6
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
D'Ornellas Blk Friday (+8928) Nov 26
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
OGC Camelback CC - April 7
 

Daily News


 

June 5/04 11:57 am - Fort William World Cup XC: Men's Full Results


Posted by Editoress on 06/5/04
 

Fort William World Cup

World Cup coverage sponsored by Vélirium 2004 and ORYX

Men: 42.50 kms

1. Christoph Sauser (Sui) Siemens Mobile Cannondale1:59:32
2. Roel Paulissen (Bel) Siemens Mobile Cannondaleat 1:24
3. Filip Meirhaeghe (Bel) Specialized Mountain Bike Team2:33
4. Liam Killeen (GBr) Subaru-Gary Fisher3:30
5. Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) Lapierre International3:32
6. Jose Antonio Hermida (Esp) Multivan Merida Biking Team3:35
7. Lado Fumic (Ger) Team-T-Mobile4:05
8. Ralph Naef (Sui) Multivan Merida Biking Team4:11
9. Bart Brentjens (Ned) Team-T-Mobile4:15
10. Sid Taberlay (Aus)5:16
11. Manuel Fumic (Ger) Team-T-Mobile5:50
12. Cedric Ravanel (Fra) Team Orbea5:58
13. Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Subaru-Gary Fisher6:06
14. Marek Galinski (Pol) Team Orbea6:15
15. Philip Tavell (Swe) Multivan Merida Biking Team6:31
16. Jakob Fuglsang (Den)7:07
17. Christoph Soukup (Aut)7:15
18. Inaki Lejarreta Errasti (Esp) Team Orbea7:19
19. Fredrik Kessiakoff (Swe)7:48
20. Bas Peters (Ned)7:51
21. Jeremy Horgan-Kobelski (USA) RLX Ralph Lauren8:27
22. Nicolas Filippi (Fra)8:38
23. Chris Jongewaard (Aus)8:44
24. Mathieu Toulouse (Can) Gears Racing8:58
25. Josh Fleming (Aus)9:01
26. Jeremiah Bishop (USA)9:23
27. Peter Riis Andersen (Den)9:30
28. Carsten Bresser (Ger)9:35
29. Michael Weiss (Aut)9:47
30. Yury Trofimov (Rus)10:29
31. Stefan Sahm (Ger)10:45
32. Wolfram Kurschat (Ger)10:49
33. Erwin Bakker (Ned)10:53
34. Adam Craig (USA)11:06
35. Thys Al (Ned)11:16
36. Martin Gujan (Sui)11:36
37. Tim Bohme (Ger)11:40
38. Andreas Dilger (Ger)11:43
39. Silvio Bundi (Sui)11:45
40. Nick Craig (GBr)11:46
41. Simon Richardson (GBr)11:49
42. Craig Gordon (Aus)11:54
43. Ruben Ruzafa Cueto (Esp)12:14
44. Frederic Frech (Fra)12:20
45. S. Mantecon Gutierrez (Esp)12:27
46. Jimmy Tielens (Bel)12:45
47. Seamus McGrath (Can) Haro-adidas12:47
48. Marx Till (Sui)12:57
49. Martin Kraler (Aut)13:00
50. Miha Solar (Slo)13:01
51. Robert Kircher (Aut)13:03
52. Todd Wells (USA)13:21
53. Torsten Marx (Ger)13:35
54. Marten Tjallingii (Ned)13:41
55. Raffael Schmid (Sui)13:53
56. Benjamin Rudiger (Ger)13:55
57. Ivan Seledkov (Rus)13:56
58. Zak Toogood (GBr)14:01
59. Geoff Kabush (Can) MAXXIS14:17
60. Andreas Kugler (Sui)14:31
61. Lukas Flueckiger (Sui)14:32
62. Karl-Emi Lindgren (Swe)14:42
63. Gody Jacobs (Bel)14:55
64. Sebastien Delfosse (Bel)15:04
65. Michael Broderick (USA)15:07
66. Sandro Spaeth (Sui)15:34
67. Oliver Beckingsale (GBr)15:37
68. Calle Friberg (Swe)15:57
69. Tim Heemskerk (Ned)16:34
70. Jody Crawforth (GBr)16:49
71. Fabio Bernasconi (Sui)17:38
72. Marc Hanisch (Ger)17:39
73. Balz Weber (Sui)18:01
74. Jurg Graf (Sui)18:01
75. Nahuela Andrada (Arg)18:57
76. Jamie Newall (GBr)19:16
77. Christian Poulsen (Den)19:59
78. Lukas Mueller (Sui)20:22
79. Phil Dixon (GBr)20:25
80. Tudor Oprea Ovidiu (Rou)21:16
81. Ricky Federau (Can) Gears Racing21:37
82. James Ouchterlony (GBr)22:23
83. Paul Oldham (GBr)24:01
84. Ian Wilkinson (GBr)-1Lap
85. Stuart Bowers (GBr)-1Lap
86. Ricardo Figueiredo (Por)-1Lap
87. Geoff Beetham (GBr)-1Lap
88. Chris Murley (GBr)-1Lap
89. Barrie Clarke (GBr)-1Lap
90. Paul Newnham (GBr)-1Lap
91. Mirko Pirazzoli (Ita)-1Lap
92. Steve Hambling (GBr)-2Laps
93. James Fraser-Moodie (GBr)-2Laps
DNF. Julien Absalon (Fra) Bianchi Agos
DNF. Roland Green (Can) Trek-Volkswagen
DNF. Kashi Leuchs (NZl) Bianchi Agos
DNF. Marc Golz (Ger)
DNF. Miguel Martinez (Fra) Commencal-Oxbow
DNF. Ivan Alvarez (Esp)
DNF. Florian Vogel (Sui)
DNF. Jochen Kass (Ger)
DNF. Alejandro Diaz De La Pena (Esp)
DNF. Karl Platt (Ger) Rocky Mountain Business Objects
DNF. Christof Bischof (Sui)
DNF. Jaroslav Kulhavy (Cze)
DNF. Johannes Sickmueller (Ger)
DNF. Roman Rametsteiner (Aut)
DNF. Rudy Van Houts (Ned)
DNF. Moritz Milatz (Ger)
DNF. Robin Seymour (Irl)
DNF. Fredrik Modin (Swe)
DNF. Reto Manetsch (Sui)
DNF. Klaus Nielsen (Den)
DNF. Thomas Nicke (Ger)
DNF. Roan Exelby (Rsa)
DNF. Adrian Lansley (GBr)
DNF. Luke Stockwell (Aus)
DNF. Philip Spencer (GBr)
DNF. Dror Pekatz (Isr)
DNF. Brandon Stewart (RSA)
DNF. Joris Massaer (Bel)
DNF. Steve Farmer (GBr)
DNF. Richard Mardle (GBr)
DNF. Norman Gillan (GBr)
DNF. Robert Wardell (GBr)
DNS. Thomas Frischknecht (Sui) SwissPower
DNS. William Bjergfelt (GBr)

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Coach Chris November 19
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login