Canadian Cyclist ARG XC8 -Restart May 16
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Camelback CC - April 7
 

Daily News


 

June 7/04 11:48 am - Grand Prix de Charlevoix, Saskatchewan Road Cup #3


Posted by Editoress on 06/7/04
 

Grand Prix de Charlevoix

Alexandre Cloutier, of the Volkswagen-Trek team, took first place in the GC of the Grand Prix de Cycliste de Charlevoix.

Cloutier, who finished in second place last year, won this year's classic yesterday in Baie-Saint-Paul, Quebec.

Cloutier won the criterium and the individual time trial on saturday. Yesterday he started the very hard road 110 km road race with a 33 second lead over last year's winner, Martin Gilbert. Cloutier finished third behind his team-mates Bruno Langlois and Alexandre Nadeau.


Regina Stage Race, Sask Cup #3 Regina, Saskatchewan, June 5-6
Courtesy Saskatchewan Cycling Association

Category 2/3Stage 1 RRPlaceStage 2 ITTPlaceStage 3 Crit.PlaceGC Timetime dif
1. Carter, Murray (Manitoba)2:49:5310:17:4510:56:2024:03:58
2. Bunnin, Shawn (Saskatoon/Cycl)2:50:3220:18:2960:56:2134:05:171:19
3. Britton, Rob (Regina/RCC )2:50:3430:18:2850:56:224:05:241:26
4. Ralph, Bill (Manitoba)2:51:5060:18:0720:56:384:06:352:37
5. Tomczak, Daniel (Regina/RCC)2:51:3340:18:0830:58:024:07:433:45
6. Kerr, Brad (Regina/RCC )2:57:5270:18:5880:56:2014:13:109:12
7. Bietz, Phil (Manitoba/Olympia)3:04:4480:19:09110:56:244:20:1716:19
8. Rayner, Phil (Alberta)3:05:55110:18:1840:56:464:20:5917:01
9. Woodcock, Tim (Manitoba)3:06:02120:19:50160:56:2144:22:1318:15
10. Hawranik, Jay (Manitoba)3:08:35130:19:23120:56:384:24:3620:38
11. Nichol, Andrew (Manitoba)3:21:32150:18:5570:56:234:36:5032:52
12. Halstead, Kyle (Saskatoon/Cycl)3:21:39160:19:51170:56:234:37:4833:50
13. Grundahl, Jason (Regina/RCC )3:19:08140:19:28150:59:194:37:5533:57
14. Williford, Russell (North Dakota)3:21:40170:19:24140:57:054:38:0934:11
DNF. Walker, Matt (Saskatoon/Cycl)2:51:4950:19:019dnf
DNF. Rempel, Ben (Saskatoon/Cycl)3:05:5190:19:0610dnf
DNF. Cranston, Scott (Saskatoon/Cycl)3:05:54100:19:2413dnf
Category 4Stage 1 RRPlaceStage 2 ITTPlaceStage 3 Crit.PlaceGC Timetime dif
1. Bouthillette, Mark (Saskatoon/Cycl)2:15:5710:18:2730:48:0833:22:27
2. Howse, Rob (Saskatoon/Horizon)2:16:1070:18:2420:48:083:22:420:15
3. Matus, Frank (Saskatoon/Horizon)2:16:0640:19:3750:48:083:23:511:24
4. Leibel, Ryan (Regina/RCC)2:16:0750:20:0170:48:0843:24:111:44
5. Haid, Lawrence (Regina/RCC)2:16:0960:20:31130:48:083:24:482:21
6. Powell, Mike (Regina/RCC)2:20:14100:20:15100:48:083:28:376:10
7. Brooks, Dave (Regina/RCC)2:20:1080:20:24120:48:0823:28:426:15
8. Kukura, Sean (Regina/RCC)2:20:33120:20:0380:48:083:28:446:17
9. Tallon, Lindsay (Regina/OffRoad)2:20:1190:20:38150:48:0813:28:576:30
10. Yaschyshyn, Rick (Manitoba)2:20:16110:21:46220:48:083:30:107:43
11. Quinnett, Marc (Regina/RCC)2:21:04130:21:10170:48:083:30:227:55
12. Gabora, Sean (Regina/RCC)2:22:47140:20:46160:48:083:31:419:14
13. Robidoux, Pierre (Manitoba)2:23:30150:20:31140:48:083:32:099:42
14. Christbason, Jason (Regina/RCC)2:24:43180:19:3340:48:083:32:249:57
15. Larson, Eric (Manitoba)2:23:47160:21:10170:48:083:33:0510:38
16. Kalzynski, Darrell (Regina/RCC)2:26:32220:20:0790:48:083:34:4712:20
17. Castle,Ryan (Alberta)2:25:20190:21:25210:48:083:34:5312:26
18. Woodard, Kevin (Regina/RCC)2:23:59170:21:24200:52:483:38:1115:44
19. Steckhan, Peter (Saskatoon/Horizon)2:26:13210:21:14190:51:133:38:4016:13
20. Green, Jorin (Pambrun/RCC)2:33:25230:20:22110:52:303:46:1723:50
21. Kokonas, George (Regina/RCC)2:36:51240:21:54230:54:123:52:5730:30
DNF. Sawatzyky, Don (Manitoba)2:15:5920:19:446dns
DNF. Edwards, Gary (Manitoba)2:16:0230:18:171dnf
DNF. Patterson, Garth (Saskatoon/Cycle)2:25:2120DNS
Cat 5Stage 1 RRPlaceStage 2 ITTPlaceStage 3 Crit.PlaceGC Timetime dif
1. Rasmussen, Lucas (Alberta)1:46:2010:19:3310:31:4032:37:33
2. Robert, Brad (Alberta)1:51:1520:20:1720:31:3812:43:054:55
3. Gould, David (Lumsden)1:55:0430:22:2180:31:3822:49:038:44
4. Orr, Ken (Regina/RCC)1:55:5240:20:2630:34:2192:50:399:32
5. Ricci, Ed (Regina/RCC)1:56:3850:22:2190:33:1352:52:1210:18
6. Hotz, Mark (Regina/RCC)1:57:0260:21:4540:34:0582:52:5210:42
7. Yee, Bob (Regina/RCC)1:58:1270:21:5250:33:1362:53:1711:52
8. Cherney, Jason (Lumsden)1:59:2680:23:14100:33:1872:55:5813:06
9. Kleer, Daniel (Lumsden)2:01:46100:21:5960:32:1742:56:0215:26
10. Root, Spurgeon (Regina/RCC)2:00:2890:23:54110:34:45102:59:0714:08
11. Warsylewicz, Lane (Regina/RCC)2:02:00110:22:1770:34:52112:59:0915:40
12. Miller, Peter (Saskatchewan)2:25:22130:25:48130:37:10123:28:2039:02
13. Kolb, Ken (Regina/1day)2:27:19140:25:32120:37:13132:52:5140:59
DNF. Potthust, Knud (Regina/RCC)2:10:5712DNS
WomenStage 1 RRPlaceStage 2 ITTPlaceStage 3 Crit.PlaceGC Timetime dif
1. Grundahl, Adelle (Regina/RCC)2:35:5510:19:5810:36:1913:32:12
2. Wrubleski, Alex (Regina/RCC)2:35:5730:21:1920:36:1923:33:301:18
3. Bunnin, Andrea (Saskatoon/NBR)2:35:5620:22:5250:36:1933:35:072:55
4. Cassidy, Alana (Saskatoon/NBR)2:36:3240:22:5560:36:193:35:463:34
5. Richardson, Andrea (Manitoba)2:38:3460:21:5130:36:193:36:444:32
6. Roboschewsky, Annie (Alberta)2:40:0170:21:5740:36:193:38:176:05
7. Dueck, Hannah (Saskatoon/NBR)2:46:1480:23:2770:36:193:45:5513:43
8. Lynn, Nicole (Saskatoon/NBR)2:46:4290:23:4780:36:193:46:4814:36
9. Bacon, Leana (Saskatoon/NBR)2:51:05100:23:5690:36:193:51:2019:08
10. Barlas, Crystal (Regina/RCC)2:51:20110:24:01100:36:193:51:4019:28
11. Tetreault, Patty (Saskatoon/NBR)2:53:44120:24:18110:36:193:54:2122:09
12. Figley, Sarah (Saskatoon/NBR)3:01:44131:55:37120:36:195:33:402:01:28
DNF. Muma, Dana (Saskatoon/Horizon)2:38:085DNS

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
BikeSports - November 17
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login