Canadian Cyclist Cervelo S2 24-7 2 - March 29
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Giro Factor CC2 - April 7
 

Daily News


 

June 13/04 7:04 am - Nature Valley Grand Prix: Men's Stage 4


Posted by Editoress on 06/13/04
 

Nature Valley Grand Prix

Men Stage 4: Red Wing Road Race, 80 miles/128.7km
1. Dave McCook (McGuire ProCycling)2:50:46
2. Emile Abraham (Monex)
3. Eric Saunders (Ofoto)
4. Josh Carter (Long John Silver's Cycling Team)
5. Chad Hartley (Jittery Joe's)
6. Jacob Erker (Team Sea Silver)
7. Jason Waddell (Sharper Image - Mathis Bros)
8. Eric Wohlberg (Sierra Nevada)
9. Robbie Ventura (USPS by Berry Floor)
10. Reid Mumford (XXX Racing/AthletiCo)
11. Henk Vogels (Navigators)
12. Evan Elken (Ridge Mortgage Services)
13. Stewart Jackson (Ofoto)
14. Daniel Schmatz (Health Net presented by Maxxis)
15. Jason Bausch (Ofoto)
16. Garrett Peltonen (Endeavour Cycling)
17. Caleb Manion (Jelly Belly/Aramark)
18. Pete Hanna (Bianchi/Grand Performance)
19. Franklin Dierking (ABD Cycling Team)
20. Neil Shirley (Team Sea Silver)
21. David Wenger (Sharper Image - Mathis Bros)
22. Jonny Sundt (Jittery Joe's)
23. Jim Baldesare (ABD Cycling Team)
24. Steven Cate (Sharper Image - Mathis Bros)
25. Jeremy Sartain (Bianchi/Grand Performance)
26. Ben Jacques-Maynes (Sierra Nevada)
27. Matt Dubberley (Sierra Nevada)
28. Adam Bergman (Jelly Belly/Aramark)
29. Imanol Ayestaran (Webcor Cycling Team)
30. Chris Bolling (Visionquest)
31. Andy Minier (Nature Valley/Penn Cycle)
32. Davide Frattini (Monex)
33. John Kelly (Webcor Cycling Team)
34. Nick Reistad (Endeavour Cycling)
35. Andrew Bajadali (Ofoto)
36. Jason Klikna (Sierra Nevada)
37. Scott Moninger (Health Net presented by Maxxis)
38. Bryan Smith (Endeavour Cycling)
39. Jason Woods (Team Bloomington/Bacardi Rum)
40. Tim Larkin (Ofoto)
41. Alex Robles (Trek-VW)
42. Jason Lokkesmoe (Health Net presented by Maxxis)
43. Marty Nothstein (Navigators)
44. Chris Pic (Jittery Joe's)
45. John Hygelund (Sierra Nevada)
46. Robbie Yost (Subway - Express)
47. Lawrence Perera (Sharper Image - Mathis Bros)
48. Cameron Hughes (Subway - Express)
49. Kevin Vanes (Bacardi Racing)
50. Jake Rosenbarger (Jittery Joe's)
51. Todd Cornelius (Subway - Express)
52. Eric Pardyjak (Porcupine/Contender Bicycles)
53. Adam Froemming (MBRC/Flanders)
54. Justin England (Webcor Cycling Team)
55. Dario Falquier (Webcor Cycling Team)
56. Brandon Gavic (Team Salsa/SuperTeamracing)
57. John Hughes (Visionquest)
58. Domenic Gatto (Brunswick Cycling Club)
59. Craig Wilcox (Ridge Mortgage Services)
60. Ryan Nenniger (ABD Cycling Team)
61. Burke Swindlehurst (Navigators)
62. Roman Kilun (McGuire ProCycling)
63. Phil Zajicek (Navigators)
64. John Lieswyn (Health Net presented by Maxxis)
65. Ben Raby (ABD Cycling Team)
66. Paul Ellis (Jelly Belly/Aramark)
67. Jason Mccartney (Health Net presented by Maxxis)all s.t.
68. Peter Knudson (Team Sea Silver)0:30
69. Peter Fairbanks (Bianchi/Grand Performance)0:40
70. Mike Taylor (McGuire ProCycling)1:09
71. Benjamin Haldeman (Webcor Cycling Team)2:07
72. David Pierce (ClubOne/PMax)2:45
73. Conor Hurley (Trek Doriti/Gellati)s.t.
74. Frank Pipp (Endeavour Cycling)3:39
75. Christian Foster (Subway - Express)
76. Adam Hodges Myerson (Sharper Image - Mathis Bros)both s.t.
77. Peter Horn (Nature Valley/Penn Cycle)4:03
78. Ben Lund (Endeavour Cycling)6:02
79. Gregor Mraz (ClubOne/PMax)7:01
80. Robert Quinn (XXX Racing/AthletiCo)
81. Wayne Puckett (Team Spine)
82. Zach Fiocca (XXX Racing/AthletiCo)
83. Ian Stanford (Nature Valley/Penn Cycle)
84. Fred Feirn (Team Salsa/SuperTeamracing)
85. Peter Maxwell (Birchwood/GIS)
86. Dan Swanson (Nature Valley/Penn Cycle)
87. Aric Hareland (Team Salsa/SuperTeamracing)
88. Jason Snider (MBRC/Flanders)
89. David Sachs (Visionquest)
90. Terry Beenken (Bianchi/Grand Performance)
91. David Zimmerman (MBRC/Flanders)
92. Chris Flood (MBRC/Flanders)
93. Daniel Arden (Birchwood/GIS)
94. Brian Dziewa (Long John Silver's Cycling Team)
95. Bryce Mead (Bianchi/Grand Performance)
96. Michael Lange (Sharper Image - Mathis Bros)
97. Rusty Beall (Ridge Mortgage Services)
98. Omar Kem (Subway - Express)
99. David Richter (Subway - Express)
100. Mike Johnson (Spring Street Sports)
101. Tim Mulrooney (MBRC/Flanders)
102. Matthew Moore (Team Bloomington/Bacardi Rum)
103. Joshua Tack (Cyclingfarm.com)
104. Colin Beardsley (McGuire ProCycling)
105. Ben Brooks (Jelly Belly/Aramark)all s.t.
106. John Semmelhack (ABD Cycling Team)7:45
107. Drew Deters (Team Sea Silver)7:45
108. Rob Rigg (Ridge Mortgage Services)15:56
109. Shawn Brick (Birchwood/GIS)
110. Matt Henry (Nature Valley/Penn Cycle)
111. Dale Sedgwick (Bianchi/Grand Performance)all s.t.
DNF. Ben Stafford (Webcor Cycling Team)
DNF. Ernie Lechuga (Jelly Belly/Aramark)
DNF. Jesse Lawler (Jittery Joe's)
DNF. Glen Mitchell (Sierra Nevada)
DNF. Josh Goodwin (Monex)
DNF. Todd Hancock (Endeavour Cycling)
DNF. Daniel Ramsey (Team Sea Silver)
DNF. Matt Sadauckas (Team Sea Silver)
DNF. Brian Sheddy (Team Sea Silver)
DNF. Michael Ebert (ABD Cycling Team)
DNF. John Puffer (ABD Cycling Team)
DNF. Remi Mcmanus (Subway - Express)
DNF. Banning Ostrow (Team Salsa/SuperTeamracing)
DNF. Jason Tamminen (Team Salsa/SuperTeamracing)
DNF. Stathy Touloumis (Visionquest)
DNF. Tone Coughlin (Duluth Racing/ Cannondale)
DNF. Shane Peltonen (Eclipse Racing)
DNF. Grant Dunstan (flag velo)
DNF. Josh Crow (HRRC/Mclaren)
GC
1. Henk Vogels (Navigators)6.30:15
2. Ben Jacques-Maynes (Sierra Nevada)0:25
3. Eric Wohlberg (Sierra Nevada)0:32
4. Stewart Jackson (Ofoto)0:33
5. Caleb Manion (Jelly Belly/Aramark)0:39
6. Adam Bergman (Jelly Belly/Aramark)0:43
7. Eric Saunders (Ofoto)0:48
8. Jason Lokkesmoe (Health Net presented by Maxxis)0:51
9. Bryan Smith (Endeavour Cycling)0:52
10. Jake Rosenbarger (Jittery Joe's)0:54
11. Andrew Bajadali (Ofoto)0:56
12. Nick Reistad (Endeavour Cycling)s.t.
13. Scott Moninger (Health Net presented by Maxxis)0:57
14. Lawrence Perera (Sharper Image - Mathis Bros)0:58
15. Emile Abraham (Monex)1:01
16. Garrett Peltonen (Endeavour Cycling)
17. Davide Frattini (Monex)both s.t.
18. Dave McCook (McGuire ProCycling)1:05
19. Marty Nothstein (Navigators)1:07
20. Roman Kilun (McGuire ProCycling)s.t.
21. Steven Cate (Sharper Image - Mathis Bros)1:09
22. Jonny Sundt (Jittery Joe's)1:15
23. Evan Elken (Ridge Mortgage Services)1:19
24. Matt Dubberley (Sierra Nevada)1:20
25. Chad Hartley (Jittery Joe's)1:22
26. Ben Raby (ABD Cycling Team)s.t.
27. John Lieswyn (Health Net presented by Maxxis)1:31
28. Robbie Ventura (USPS by Berry Floor)1:34
29. Tim Larkin (Ofoto)1:41
30. Jason Mccartney (Health Net presented by Maxxis)2:41
31. Jason Waddell (Sharper Image - Mathis Bros)2:52
32. Dario Falquier (Webcor Cycling Team)3:12
33. Justin England (Webcor Cycling Team)3:21
34. Pete Hanna (Bianchi/Grand Performance)3:35
35. Chris Pic (Jittery Joe's)3:35
36. John Hygelund (Sierra Nevada)3:38
37. Todd Cornelius (Subway - Express)3:39
38. Phil Zajicek (Navigators)3:40
39. Reid Mumford (XXX Racing/AthletiCo)3:43
40. John Hughes (Visionquest)3:44
41. Peter Fairbanks (Bianchi/Grand Performance)3:48
42. Josh Carter (Long John Silver's Cycling Team)3:49
43. Cameron Hughes (Subway - Express)3:51
44. David Wenger (Sharper Image - Mathis Bros)3:54
45. Burke Swindlehurst (Navigators)3:55
46. Paul Ellis (Jelly Belly/Aramark)3:56
47. Jason Woods (Team Bloomington/Bacardi Rum)4:02
48. Ryan Nenniger (ABD Cycling Team)4:06
49. Jacob Erker (Team Sea Silver)4:10
50. Jeremy Sartain (Bianchi/Grand Performance)4:14
51. Imanol Ayestaran (Webcor Cycling Team)4:17
52. Adam Froemming (MBRC/Flanders)4:25
53. Neil Shirley (Team Sea Silver)4:28
54. Jim Baldesare (ABD Cycling Team)4:29
55. Mike Taylor (McGuire ProCycling)4:31
56. Andy Minier (Nature Valley/Penn Cycle)4:34
57. Franklin Dierking (ABD Cycling Team)4:38
58. Craig Wilcox (Ridge Mortgage Services)4:42
59. John Kelly (Webcor Cycling Team)4:48
60. Alex Robles (Trek-VW)5:23
61. Frank Pipp (Endeavour Cycling)5:24
62. Jason Klikna (Sierra Nevada)5:27
63. Eric Pardyjak (Porcupine/Contender Bicycles)5:32
64. Chris Bolling (Visionquest)5:57
65. Adam Hodges Myerson (Sharper Image - Mathis Bros)6:13
66. Robbie Yost (Subway - Express)6:13
67. Peter Knudson (Team Sea Silver)6:15
68. Conor Hurley (Trek Doriti/Gellati)6:27
69. David Pierce (ClubOne/PMax)6:36
70. Kevin Vanes (Bacardi Racing)6:38
71. Rusty Beall (Ridge Mortgage Services)7:58
72. Benjamin Haldeman (Webcor Cycling Team)8:03
73. Jason Bausch (Ofoto)9:35
74. Brandon Gavic (Team Salsa/SuperTeamracing)9:42
75. Peter Horn (Nature Valley/Penn Cycle)10:10
76. Aric Hareland (Team Salsa/SuperTeamracing)10:27
77. Christian Foster (Subway - Express)10:35
78. Ian Stanford (Nature Valley/Penn Cycle)10:50
79. Jason Snider (MBRC/Flanders)11:02
80. Daniel Arden (Birchwood/GIS)11:04
81. David Richter (Subway - Express)11:16
82. David Sachs (Visionquest)11:16
83. Zach Fiocca (XXX Racing/AthletiCo)11:26
84. Ben Brooks (Jelly Belly/Aramark)11:29
85. David Zimmerman (MBRC/Flanders)11:30
86. Terry Beenken (Bianchi/Grand Performance)12:13
87. Michael Lange (Sharper Image - Mathis Bros)13:06
88. Daniel Schmatz (Health Net presented by Maxxis)13:26
89. Chris Flood (MBRC/Flanders)13:30
90. Bryce Mead (Bianchi/Grand Performance)13:33
91. Fred Feirn (Team Salsa/SuperTeamracing)13:48
92. Tim Mulrooney (MBRC/Flanders)13:55
93. Joshua Tack (Cyclingfarm.com)14:18
94. Matthew Moore (Team Bloomington/Bacardi Rum)14:18
95. Wayne Puckett (Team Spine)14:33
96. Brian Dziewa (Long John Silver's Cycling Team)14:37
97. Peter Maxwell (Birchwood/GIS)15:08
98. John Semmelhack (ABD Cycling Team)15:28
99. Domenic Gatto (Brunswick Cycling Club)15:38
100. Gregor Mraz (ClubOne/PMax)15:49
101. Ben Lund (Endeavour Cycling)15:56
102. Dan Swanson (Nature Valley/Penn Cycle)15:57
103. Mike Johnson (Spring Street Sports)16:31%3

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
BikeSports - November 17
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login