Canadian Cyclist
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 
BikeSports - November 17
 
D'Ornellas (+1528) - Jan 31
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Survey CC2 - April 16
 

Daily News


 

June 13/04 8:44 am - Nature Valley Grand Prix: Men's Stage 5 and Final GC


Posted by Editoress on 06/13/04
 

Nature Valley Grand Prix

Men Stage 5: Stillwater Criterium, 70 minutes
1. John Lieswyn (Health Net/Maxxis)1.10:50
2. Jason Lokkesmoe (Health Net/Maxxis)at 0:26
3. Tim Larkin (Ofoto)
4. Ben Jacques-Maynes (Sierra Nevada)
5. Caleb Manion (Jelly Belly/Aramark)
6. Scott Moninger (Health Net/Maxxis)
7. Andrew Bajadali (Ofoto)all s.t.
8. Evan Elken (Ridge Mortgage Services)1:30
9. Stewart Jackson (Ofoto)1:40
10. Davide Frattini (Monex)
11. Jason Mccartney (Health Net/Maxxis)
12. Jacob Erker (Team Sea Silver)
13. Jason Bausch (Ofoto)
14. Steven Cate (Sharper Image - Mathis Bros)
15. Garrett Peltonen (Endeavour Cycling)
16. Bryan Smith (Endeavour Cycling)all s.t.
17. Adam Bergman (Jelly Belly/Aramark)2:24
18. Eric Wohlberg (Sierra Nevada)s.t.
19. Justin England (Webcor Cycling Team)2:27
20. Robbie Ventura (USPS by Berry Floor)2:34
21. Henk Vogels (Navigators)
22. Cameron Hughes (Subway - Express)
23. Ben Raby (ABD Cycling Team)all s.t.
24. Domenic Gatto (Brunswick Cycling Club)2:42
25. John Kelly (Webcor Cycling Team)2:49
26. Jake Rosenbarger (Jittery Joe's)2:54
27. Jeremy Sartain (Bianchi/Grand Performance)2:57
28. Eric Saunders (Ofoto)
29. Matt Dubberley (Sierra Nevada)
30. Reid Mumford (XXX Racing/AthletiCo)
31. Dario Falquier (Webcor Cycling Team)
32. Jason Waddell (Sharper Image - Mathis Bros)
33. Peter Knudson (Team Sea Silver)
34. Lawrence Perera (Sharper Image - Mathis Bros)all s.t.
35. Adam Froemming (MBRC/Flanders)3:44
36. Nick Reistad (Endeavour Cycling)
37. Mike Taylor (McGuire ProCycling)both s.t.
38. Frank Pipp (Endeavour Cycling)4:26
39. Franklin Dierking (ABD Cycling Team)s.t.
40. Benjamin Haldeman (Webcor Cycling Team)5:04
41. Ian Stanford (Nature Valley/Penn Cycle)5:28
42. Alex Robles (Trek-VW)s.t.
43. Chris Bolling (Visionquest)5:55
44. Michael Lange (Sharper Image - Mathis Bros)6:27
45. Roman Kilun (McGuire ProCycling)7:06
46. Chris Pic (Jittery Joe's)
47. Jason Snider (MBRC/Flanders)
48. Craig Wilcox (Ridge Mortgage Services)
49. Rusty Beall (Ridge Mortgage Services)all s.t.
50. Pete Hanna (Bianchi/Grand Performance)7:53
51. Brian Dziewa (Long John Silver's Cycling Team)
52. David Sachs (Visionquest)
53. Jason Woods (Team Bloomington/Bacardi Rum)
54. Matthew Moore (Team Bloomington/Bacardi Rum)all s.t.
55. Aric Hareland (Team Salsa/SuperTeamracing)8:53
56. David Pierce (ClubOne/PMax)
57. John Hygelund (Sierra Nevada)
58. Remi Mcmanus (Subway - Express)
59. Wayne Puckett (Team Spine)
60. Terry Beenken (Bianchi/Grand Performance)
61. Neil Shirley (Team Sea Silver)
62. Conor Hurley (Trek Doriti/Gellati)
63. Adam Hodges Myerson (Sharper Image - Mathis Bros)
64. Dave Mccook (McGuire ProCycling)
65. David Wenger (Sharper Image - Mathis Bros)
66. Todd Cornelius (Subway - Express)
67. Ryan Nenniger (ABD Cycling Team)
68. Colin Beardsley (McGuire ProCycling)
69. Peter Maxwell (Birchwood/GIS)
70. Brandon Gavic (Team Salsa/SuperTeamracing)
71. Chad Hartley (Jittery Joe's)
72. David Richter (Subway - Express)
73. Kevin Vanes (Bacardi Racing)
74. Josh Carter (Long John Silver's Cycling Team)all s.t.
75. Andy Minier (Nature Valley/Penn Cycle)10:09
76. Bryce Mead (Bianchi/Grand Performance)
77. Chris Flood (MBRC/Flanders)
78. Eric Pardyjak (Porcupine/Contender Bicycles)
79. David Zimmerman (MBRC/Flanders)
80. Daniel Arden (Birchwood/GIS)all s.t.
81. Christian Foster (Subway - Express)11:50
82. Rob Rigg (Ridge Mortgage Services)
83. Emile Abraham (Monex)
84. Burke Swindlehurst (Navigators)
85. Peter Horn (Nature Valley/Penn Cycle)
86. Dan Swanson (Nature Valley/Penn Cycle)
87. Marty Nothstein (Navigators)
88. Dale Sedgwick (Bianchi/Grand Performance)
89. Gregor Mraz (ClubOne/PMax)all s.t.
90. John Hughes (Visionquest)14:12
91. Omar Kem (Subway - Express)
92. Shawn Brick (Birchwood/GIS)all s.t.
DNF Daniel Schmatz (Health Net/Maxxis)
DNF Imanol Ayestaran (Webcor Cycling Team)
DNF Ben Brooks (Jelly Belly/Aramark)
DNF Jonny Sundt (Jittery Joe's)
DNF Jason Klikna (Sierra Nevada)
DNF Phil Zajicek (Navigators)
DNF Ben Lund (Endeavour Cycling)
DNF Peter Fairbanks (Bianchi/Grand Performance)
DNF Joshua Tack (Cyclingfarm.com)
OTL Dario Falquier (Webcor Cycling Team)
OTL Paul Ellis (Jelly Belly/Aramark)
OTL Drew Deters (Team Sea Silver)
OTL Jim Baldesare (ABD Cycling Team)
OTL John Semmelhack (ABD Cycling Team)
OTL Zach Fiocca (XXX Racing/AthletiCo)
OTL Robert Quinn (XXX Racing/AthletiCo)
DNS Tim Mulrooney (MBRC/Flanders)
OTL Matt Henry (Nature Valley/Penn Cycle)
OTL Fred Feirn (Team Salsa/SuperTeamracing)
DNS Mike Johnson (Spring Street Sports)
Final GC
1. Ben Jacques-Maynes (Sierra Nevada)7.41:56
2. Caleb Manion (Jelly Belly/Aramark)at 0:14
3. Jason Lokkesmoe (Health Net/Maxxis)0:26
4. Andrew Bajadali (Ofoto)0:31
5. Scott Moninger (Health Net/Maxxis)0:32
6. John Lieswyn (Health Net/Maxxis)0:40
7. Tim Larkin (Ofoto)1:16
8. Stewart Jackson (Ofoto)1:22
9. Bryan Smith (Endeavour Cycling)1:41
10. Henk Vogels (Navigators)1:43
11. Garrett Peltonen (Endeavour Cycling)1:50
12. Davide Frattini (Monex)s.t.
13. Evan Elken (Ridge Mortgage Services)1:58
14. Steven Cate (Sharper Image - Mathis Bros)1:58
15. Eric Wohlberg (Sierra Nevada)2:05
16. Adam Bergman (Jelly Belly/Aramark)2:16
17. Eric Saunders (Ofoto)2:54
18. Jake Rosenbarger (Jittery Joe's)2:57
19. Lawrence Perera (Sharper Image - Mathis Bros)3:04
20. Ben Raby (ABD Cycling Team)3:05
21. Robbie Ventura (USPS by Berry Floor)3:17
22. Matt Dubberley (Sierra Nevada)3:26
23. Jason Mccartney (Health Net/Maxxis)3:30
24. Nick Reistad (Endeavour Cycling)3:49
25. Justin England (Webcor Cycling Team)4:57
26. Jason Waddell (Sharper Image - Mathis Bros)4:58
27. Jacob Erker (Team Sea Silver)4:59
28. Dario Falquier (Webcor Cycling Team)5:18
29. Jeremy Sartain (Bianchi/Grand Performance)5:33
30. Cameron Hughes (Subway - Express)5:34
31. Reid Mumford (XXX Racing/AthletiCo)5:49
32. John Kelly (Webcor Cycling Team)6:46
33. Adam Froemming (MBRC/Flanders)7:18
34. Roman Kilun (McGuire ProCycling)7:22
35. Mike Taylor (McGuire ProCycling)7:24
36. Franklin Dierking (ABD Cycling Team)8:13
37. Peter Knudson (Team Sea Silver)8:21
38. Frank Pipp (Endeavour Cycling)8:59
39. Dave Mccook (McGuire ProCycling)9:07
40. Chad Hartley (Jittery Joe's)9:24
41. Remi Mcmanus (Subway - Express)9:46
42. Chris Pic (Jittery Joe's)9:50
43. Alex Robles (Trek-VW)10:00
44. Jason Bausch (Ofoto)10:24
45. Pete Hanna (Bianchi/Grand Performance)10:37
46. Craig Wilcox (Ridge Mortgage Services)10:57
47. Chris Bolling (Visionquest)11:01
48. Jason Woods (Team Bloomington/Bacardi Rum)11:04
49. John Hygelund (Sierra Nevada)11:40
50. Todd Cornelius (Subway - Express)11:41
51. Josh Carter (Long John Silver's Cycling Team)11:51
52. David Wenger (Sharper Image - Mathis Bros)11:56
53. Emile Abraham (Monex)12:00
54. Marty Nothstein (Navigators)12:06
55. Ryan Nenniger (ABD Cycling Team)12:08
56. Benjamin Haldeman (Webcor Cycling Team)12:16
57. Neil Shirley (Team Sea Silver)12:30
58. Andy Minier (Nature Valley/Penn Cycle)13:52
59. Rusty Beall (Ridge Mortgage Services)14:13
60. Adam Hodges Myerson (Sharper Image - Mathis Bros)14:15
61. Conor Hurley (Trek Doriti/Gellati)14:29
62. David Pierce (ClubOne/PMax)14:38
63. Kevin Vanes (Bacardi Racing)14:40
64. Eric Pardyjak (Porcupine/Contender Bicycles)14:50
65. Burke Swindlehurst (Navigators)14:54
66. Ian Stanford (Nature Valley/Penn Cycle)15:27
67. John Hughes (Visionquest)17:05
68. Jason Snider (MBRC/Flanders)17:17
69. Domenic Gatto (Brunswick Cycling Club)17:29
70. Brandon Gavic (Team Salsa/SuperTeamracing)17:44
71. David Sachs (Visionquest)18:18
72. Aric Hareland (Team Salsa/SuperTeamracing)18:29
73. Michael Lange (Sharper Image - Mathis Bros)18:42
74. David Richter (Subway - Express)19:18
75. Terry Beenken (Bianchi/Grand Performance)20:15
76. Daniel Arden (Birchwood/GIS)20:22
77. David Zimmerman (MBRC/Flanders)20:48
78. Peter Horn (Nature Valley/Penn Cycle)21:09
79. Matthew Moore (Team Bloomington/Bacardi Rum)21:20
80. Christian Foster (Subway - Express)21:34
81. Brian Dziewa (Long John Silver's Cycling Team)21:39
82. Wayne Puckett (Team Spine)22:35
83. Chris Flood (MBRC/Flanders)22:48
84. Bryce Mead (Bianchi/Grand Performance)22:51
85. Peter Maxwell (Birchwood/GIS)23:10
86. Colin Beardsley (McGuire ProCycling)24:43
87. Gregor Mraz (ClubOne/PMax)26:48
88. Dan Swanson (Nature Valley/Penn Cycle)26:56
89. Omar Kem (Subway - Express)31:05
90. Dale Sedgwick (Bianchi/Grand Performance)34:09
91. Rob Rigg (Ridge Mortgage Services)35:40
92. Shawn Brick (Birchwood/GIS)37:52

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Williams Cycling March 28
 
Mont Tremblant Gran Fondo - Feb14
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
ARG Time Button - April 7
 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login