Canadian Cyclist ARG banner 247-1 Sept 17.14
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
D'Ornellas Blk Friday (+8928) Nov 26
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
Spec We Win Road CC1 Oct 6
 

Daily News


 

June 19/04 8:13 am - World Cup 4X: Qualifications


Posted by Editoress on 06/19/04
 

MTB World Cup 4X #3 Schladming, Austria
Qualifications

MenTimeDiff.
1. Michal Prokop (Cze)45.510
2. Cedric Gracia (Fra) Siemens Mobile Cannondale46.470.96
3. Nathan Rennie (Aus)47.191.68
4. Samuel Hill (Aus)47.682.17
5. Guido Tschugg (Ger) Fusion Mtb Pro Racing Tea47.772.26
6. Romain Saladini (Fra) Commencal-Oxbow47.792.28
7. Roger Rinderknecht (Sui)48.182.67
8. Filip Polc (Svk)48.32.79
9. Thomas Allier (Fra)48.422.91
10. Karim Amour (Fra)48.462.95
11. Scott Beaumont (GBr)48.563.05
12. Lucas Tamme (Cze)48.683.17
13. Kamil Tatarkovic (Cze)48.943.43
14. Michal Marosi (Cze)49.093.58
15. Bas De Bever (Ned) Be One / Madhouse49.163.65
16. David Vazquez Lopez (Esp) Maxxis-Msc49.23.69
17. Frans Sjoblom (Swe)49.313.8
18. Dave Wardell (GBr)49.534.02
19. Markolf Berchtold (Bra) Maxxis-Msc49.874.36
20. Robin Baloochi (USA)50.084.57
21. Sidney Gerber (Sui)50.174.66
22. Vlastimil Hyncica (Cze)50.24.69
23. Arne Tschug (Ger)50.525.01
24. Mario Jarrin (Ecu) Zenith-Mtb-International50.545.03
25. Geza Kinda (Rou)50.725.21
25. Wilfred Van De Haterd (Ned)50.725.21
27. Pablo Galan Carrasco (Esp)50.85.29
28. Dale Holmes (GBr)50.885.37
29. Kyle Strait (USA)51.015.5
30. Remo Heutschi (Sui)51.115.6
31. Daniel Auerswald (Ger)51.155.64
32. Lukas Panka (Cze)51.235.72
33. Pascal Seydoux (Sui)51.245.73
34. Duncan Ferris (GBr)51.365.85
35. Jakub Hnidak (Cze)51.636.12
36. Georg Engel (Aut)51.76.19
37. Luka Novak (Slo)51.786.27
38. Roman Lagler (Aut)51.976.46
38. Gabor Deli (Hun)51.976.46
40. Mathias Schell (Ger)52.376.86
41. Carlo Gambirasio (Ita)52.567.05
42. Rudiger Jahnel (Aut) Arbo Rsp Downhill Racing52.717.2
42. Pavel Cep (Cze)52.717.2
44. Adrian Kiener (Sui)52.767.25
45. Peter Prajczer (Hun)52.837.32
46. Michal Kollbek (Pol)52.937.42
47. Michael Staufer (Aut)53.087.57
48. Maciej Jodko (Pol)53.167.65
49. Oliver Fuhrmann (Ger)53.297.78
50. Martin Hoferek (Cze)53.367.85
51. Andi Deutschenbaur (Ger)53.437.92
52. Tomas Pagac (Svk)53.518
53. Peter Fernbach (Aut) Arbo Rsp Downhill Racing53.68.09
54. Nicolaus Siedl (Aut)53.78.19
55. Michele Tosetto (Ita)53.848.33
56. Chris Powell (USA) Specialized Mountain Bike53.958.44
57. Gabor Vagh-Kiss (Hun)54.148.63
58. Johannes Hwang (Aut)54.428.91
59. Nico Seidel (Ger)54.659.14
60. Francesco Gargaglia (Ita)54.949.43
61. Stefan Scherz (Ger)54.969.45
62. Marcus Staudacker (Ger)55.059.54
63. Valerian Steiner (Cro)55.339.82
64. Michal Cervenka (Cze)55.399.88
65. Matthias Moebius (Ger)55.6610.15
66. Christian Egelmair (Sui)55.7410.23
67. Zalohar Bine (Slo)55.9810.47
68. Markus Pekoll (Aut)56.1510.64
69. Philipp Meyer (Ger)56.9111.4
70. Alexander Musall (Ger)56.9411.43
71. Steve Peat (GBr) Team Orange57.0311.52
72. Piotr Szwedowski (Pol)58.1512.64
73. Jurgen Harrer (Aut)58.2312.72
74. Peter Richter (Ger)1:01.3715.86
75. Thomas Bubla (Aut)1:06.6421.13
76. Marcel Ziegler (Ger)1:20.8035.29
DSQ. Gianluca Bonizzato (Ita)
DNS. Matej Vitko (Svk)
DNS. Xavier Aumaitre (Fra)
DNS. George Atherton (GBr)
DNS. Jordie Lunn (Can) Specialized Mountain Bike
DNS. Will Longden (GBr)
DNS. Daniel Atherton (GBr)
DNS. Mihaly Gulyas (Hun)
DNS. Marco Erbrich (Ger)
DNS. Marcus Klausmann (Ger) Ghost International Racin
DNS. Koen Valkenhoef (Ned)
DNS. Mihai Mos (Rou)
DNS. Jiri Placek (Cze)
DNS. Diego Alvarez-Alvarez (Esp)
DNS. Jure Logar (Slo)
DNS. Stefan Herrmann (Ger)
DNS. Mario Sieder (Aut)
Women
1. Anneke Beerten (Ned)55.48
2. Tracy Moseley (GBr) Kona Clarks Les Gets55.780.3
3. Sabrina Jonnier (Fra)55.920.44
4. Vanessa Quin (Nzl)56.280.8
5. Mio Suemasa (Jpn)56.641.16
6. Celine Gros (Fra) Team Morzine Avoriaz57.051.57
7. Fionn Griffiths (GBr)57.171.69
8. Diana Marggraff (Ecu) Zenith-Mtb-International58.472.99
9. Anita Molcik (Aut) Arbo Rsp Downhill Racing59.033.55
10. Zsofia Koczka (Hun)1:03.167.68
11. Florence Scheibli (Sui)1:04.829.34
12. Marissa Erbrich (Ger)1:05.219.73
13. Dorit Hasselberg (Ger)1:07.0111.53
14. Ramona Stellnberger (Aut) Arbo Rsp Downhill Racing1:12.0016.52
15. Dalma Kiss (Hun)1:15.2319.75

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Coach Chris November 19
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login