Canadian Cyclist Cervelo R3 24/7 2 - May 2
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
Spec We Win Road CC1 Oct 6
 

Daily News


 

June 20/04 7:52 am - MTB World Cup XC #4: Women's Results


Posted by Editoress on 06/20/04
 

MTB World Cup XC #4 Schladming, Austria

Women
1. Irina Kalentieva (Rus) Multivan Merida Biking Team1:48:10
2. Maja Wloszczowska (Pol) Lotto-Pzu S.Aat 1:14
3. Anna Szafraniec (Pol) Lotto-Pzu S.A3:23
4. Annabella Stropparo (Ita)3:42
5. Paola Pezzo (Ita)4:33
6. Magdalena Sadlecka (Pol) Lotto-Pzu S.A6:23
7. Petra Henzi (Sui)6:52
8. Nina Gohl (Ger)7:35
9. Alison Dunlap (Usa) Luna Women´S Mtb Team9:45
10. Katrin Leumann (Sui)9:49
11. Barbel Jungmeier (Aut)10:17
12. Susan Haywood (Usa) Trek-Volkswagen10:26
13. Elena Giacomuzzi (Ita)10:31
14. Elsbeth Van Rooy-Vink (Ned)11:49
15. Petra Schorkmayer (Aut)12:29
16. Lisa Mathison (Aus) Ghost International Racing12:32
17. Evelyn Staffler (Ita)13:30
18. Monika Schachl (Aut)13:53
19. Mary Mcconneloug (Usa)14:04
20. Franziska Roethlin (Sui)14:19
21. Barbara Oberdorfer (Ita)14:53
22. Cecile Rode (Fra)14:58
23. Daniela Louis (Sui)15:44
24. Anna Enocsson (Swe) Multivan Merida Biking Team15:47
25. Ivonne Kraft (Ger) Ghost International Racing17:05
26. Birgit Braumann (Aut)17:15
27. Elisabeth Osl (Aut)18:19
28. Claudia Marsilio (Ita)18:25
29. Katrin Schwing (Ger)19:18
30. Nadja Walker (Sui)21:16
31. Janka Stevkova (Svk)22:00
32. Catherine Delfosse (Bel)22:16
33. Laura Turpijn (Ned)22:29
34. Sara Steiner (Sui)22:46
35. Maroussia Rusca (Sui)23:26
36. Nina Homovec (Slo)23:28
37. Jenny Copnall (Gbr) Subaru-Gary Fisher25:33
38. Noelia Rodriguez (Arg) Zenith-Mtb-International-1Lap
39. Nina Kunz (Ger)-1Lap
40. Pavla Havlikova (Cze)-1Lap
41. Tereza Jonsova (Cze)-1Lap
42. Asa Erlandsson (Swe)-1Lap
43. Janet Puiggros Miranda (Esp)-1Lap
44. Monika Derntl (Aut)-1Lap
45. Elina Sophocleous (Cyp) Bikin Cyprus Mtb Trade-1Lap
46. Francisca Campos (Chi) Zenith-Mtb-International-1Lap
47. Petra Hofs (Ned)-2Laps
48. Robyn Wong (NZl)-3Laps
DNF. Barbara Blatter (Sui) Specialized Mountain Bike
DNF. Maria Ostergren (Swe)
DNF. Sandra Klose (Ger)
DNF. Saskia Elemans (Ned)
DNF. Maria Osl (Aut)
DNF. Sarah Koba (Sui)
DNF. Stefania Zanasca (Ita)
DNS. Sarka Chmurova (Cze)
DNS. Bettina Schmid (Sui)

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login