Canadian Cyclist Cervelo S2 24-7 2 - March 29
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
IMBA Canada
 

Daily News


 

June 24/04 7:29 am - Road National Championships: ITT Start list


Posted by Editoress on 06/24/04
 

Road National Championships Kamloops BC

Shuswap Rd. Time Trial

Junior Women (15km)
NumberUCI #NameProvinceClub/TeamStart Time
374CAN19860919Allison FurnissYTYukon Cycling10:02
377CAN19860228Gabrielle OstiguyQCEquipe du Quebec10:03
378CAN19871117Lisa TasaBC10:04
376CAN19871120Joelle NumainvilleQCEquipe du Quebec10:05
373CAN19870909Naomi CooperBCdEVo10:06
375CAN19860704Mylene LaliberteQCEquipe du Quebec10:07
379CAN19860916Anna TratnyekONTeam Ontario/Gears Racing.com10:08
372CAN19860616Kylie CaseMBTeam MB / VW Kal Tire10:09
Master Women, 30+ (25km)
390CAN19710211Jennifer GormanBCKal Cats10:12
386CAN19650420Elizabeth ArianoABERTC Redbike10:13
396CAN19560415Wendy SchroederBC10:14
391CAN19590910Bonnie GrundmanOND'Ornellas Racing Team10:15
393CAN19740209Nikki LavoieABJuventus10:16
389CAN19730719Christine FletcherBCTeam Costal10:17
398CAN19590121Carolyn SoulesABTeam Alberta10:18
392CAN19600120Lisa JaffaryBCKelowna Cycle10:19
Junior Men, (25km)
119CAN19860425Michael BurnsBCdEVo Powerbar10:23
121CAN19860730Shawn ClarkeONBike Race Ottawa10:24
138CAN19880402Nicholas LackoMBTeam Manitoba10:25
134CAN19861225Josh JamesBCtrek vw10:26
123CAN19860313Kyle DouglasON3 Rox Racing10:27
131CAN19861225Jay HawranikMB10:28
141CAN19860528Mark MacdonaldABTeam Alberta10:29
136CAN19880120Liam KiemeleYTCYCLING ASSOCIATION OF YUKON10:30
128CAN19860213Zack GarlandNLAtlantic Cycling Centre.com10:31
144CAN19860116Mathieu O'halloranBCTeen Speed Cycling Team10:32
126CAN19860905Gavriel EpsteinNJCRCA/Next10:33
130CAN19861203Robert GustavssonONTeam Ontario10:34
147CAN19880215Matthew SavageBCTeen Speed10:35
142CAN19860923Ian ManningONBikeSports - Pfaff Racing Team10:36
158CAN19870614Eric BoilyQCEquipe du Quebec10:37
124CAN19860303J.P. DunlopBCTeen Speed10:38
133CAN19860523Jonathan HowseNBAtlantic Cycling Centre.com10:39
146CAN19880506Marco SabatinoBC10:40
115CAN19861226Jon BensonMBTeam Manitoba10:41
137CAN19870409Ryan KnightYTTeam Yukon10:42
111CAN19860528Samuel BailONOntario10:43
113CAN19861011Brian BainABCMC/Bow Cycle10:44
120CAN19880610Tim ClarkNLAtlantic Cycling Centre.com10:45
127CAN19861220Jean Simon FortinQCCIBC WOOD GUNDY10:46
145CAN19880704Ben RempelSKCycledelia10:47
149CAN19860306Adam ThussONTeam Ontario10:48
132CAN19870821Fraser HayesBCTeenSpeed Cycling Team10:49
116CAN19870426Brooke BoocockONTeam Ontario10:50
143CAN19880819Andrew NicholMBManitoba / Olympia10:51
157CAN19860821Robin WhiteBCTeen Speed10:52
152CAN19860910Charley VivesQCEquipe du Quebec10:53
135CAN19870908Max KeelerPEAtlantic Cycling Centre.com10:54
110CAN19860327Shaun AdamsonABUnited Cycle10:55
114CAN19860311Ryan BelliveauNBAtlantic Cycling Centre.com10:56
129CAN19860725Andrew GreydanusBCTeen Speed10:57
151CAN19871126David VeilleuxQCEquipe du Quebec10:58
122CAN19870228Joel Dion-poitrasQCEspoirs Laval10:59
156CAN19860620Garth WhiteBCCVCC11:00
140CAN19870416Kris LysionekONTeam Ontario11:01
118CAN19871227Jackson BuehlerBCdevo11:02
150CAN19860203Raphael TremblayQCEquipe du Quebec11:03
125CAN19860920Steffan ElzingaONKON BALEN B.C.11:04
153CAN19861106Dave VuketsONTeam Ontario11:05
148CAN19860824Jeff SparlingABTeam Bow Cycle11:06
Master A (25km)
439CAN19710404Jack VandykABTerrascape Racing11:11
405CAN19710228Paul BeardBCAtomic Racing11:12
434CAN19661012Kevin RokoshABEdmonton Road & Track Club11:13
406CAN19670115Barry BereziakBCSymmetrics11:14
432CAN19730419Paul RobertsonABTerrascape Racing11:15
431CAN19711020Allan PrazskyBCTrek-VW/Broadway Station Dental Centre11:16
412CAN19680823Paolo EugeniONreynold koolini racing team11:17
420CAN19650104Mike KoskiBCTrek/VW/Broadway Dental11:18
414CAN19710327Stephen GermanABrevoluzione11:19
425CAN19690704Robert MckerrellABCABC/Projekt One11:20
413CAN19660414Lucas FennellBCSoliton11:21
400CAN19651125Gary AlexanderABTRS Racing11:22
430CAN19660614James NeilBCTrek/ Powerbar/ Broadway Station Dental11:23
437CAN19650415Andrew StewartONTeam Cervelo/Giroscopic Sports11:24
411CAN19670205Mark DaviesONTeam Cervelo / GSM11:25
429CAN19690122Jay MurrayBCTrek / VW11:26
Master B (25km)
478CAN19581201Allan CecconBC11:29
498CAN19561014David KosubBCnone11:30
501CAN19551230Richard McgillivrayBC11:31
511CAN19550705Ted RitterWAEscape Velocity11:32
504CAN19630526Rick MurphyNLn/a11:33
521CAN19640314John TolkampBCEscape Velocity11:34
402CAN19641110David ArianoABERTC Redbike11:35
483CAN19591117David DuttonBCNanaimo Bicycle Club11:36
492CAN19640628Mike GrzelewskiONThunder Bay Cycling Club11:37
482CAN19581008David DunnisonBCTeam Coastal11:38
519CAN19580826Zbigniew SzymanskiABUnited Cycle Racing11:39
506CAN19590830Craig PremackBCPartOne International11:40
476CAN19630902Patrick BuchananBC11:41
524CAN19561108Willem VandenbergMBFast Old Guys Manitoba11:42
515CAN19610113Blair ScottBCnone11:43
477CAN19640406David CampbellONCyclepath Oakville11:44
474CAN19610728Roger Bing-woBCAtomic Racing Club11:45
508CAN19620109Phil RaynerABheadwinds cc11:46
500CAN19630315Rod LewisBCBlizzard Cycling Club11:47
475CAN19631003Jonathan BoocockONCatena Networks Cycle Logik Racing11:48
517CAN19550725Olav StanaBCINDEPENDANT11:49
522CAN19621205Peter TothABERTC11:50
499CAN19640730Bernie LacourciereONBlack Sheep Mtb11:51
473CAN19570402Jeff BanduraBCFloraGlo-Norco-StreetHawkExpress11:52
503CAN19560115Gregg MenardABJuventus11:53
510CAN19620504Dan ReillyBCBrown Bros. Ford/ Giant bikes11:54
471CAN19621223Garnett AbbeyONDORNELLAS RACING TEAM11:55
507CAN19610412William RalphMBFOG CYCLING CLUB11:56
470CAN19600303Fred PepperONWesthaven Homes11:57
Master C (25km)
271CAN19520223Janusz GreleckiBC12:00
273CAN19470717Wayne HendersonBCTeam Coastal12:01
285CAN19471023Gerry MorrisonBCFresh Air Experience12:02
283CAN19530220Frank MatusSKHorizon 100, Cycledelia12:03
291CAN19500821Paul SkinnerBCGIANT BICYCLES12:04
293CAN19461101Bob ThompsonBCSidney Velo12:05
278CAN19471127Hans LehmannBC12:06
296CAN19521113Bill YearwoodBCTrek/VW, Broadway Station12:07
279CAN19500708Wayne LongBCUnited Cycle12:08
290CAN19530824Michael SevcovBCNanaimo Bicycle Club12:09
269CAN19520704William CurtisYTVelo North Cycling Club12:10
270CAN19540111Patrick FerrisBCBlizzard12:11
275CAN19461117Lev KrivitskyABCrankmasters12:12
282CAN19510508Duane MartindaleBCSIDNEY VELO CYCLING CLUB12:13
267CAN19540630Robert CheskeyONHamilton Cycling Club12:14
294CAN19500421Derek TrippBCNanaimo Bicycle Club12:15
284CAN19470709Michael MccannYT12:16
268CAN19510521Gordon ClarkeONBikeSports-Pfaff12:17
Master D (25km)
455CAN19441119Bob LindsayBCVancouver Velo Vets Cycling Club12:19
456CAN19441015Peter MorrisONhamilton cycling club12:20
452CAN19420903Gino CremaBCn/a12:21
454CAN19440421Peter HeinON12:22
457CAN19380315Eric RaysonBC12:23
451CAN19320331Peter BiggABEdmonton Masters Cycling Club12:24
453CAN19380602David EmeryBCVictoria Wheelers Cycling Club12:25
Espoir Men (30km)
223CAN19840424Eric HollandBCBow Cycle12:29
241CAN19840624Craig RicheyBCMcBike12:30
236CAN19820620Jimmy OneschukBCTeam Sask12:31
245CAN06171982Jeff SherstobitoffBCKelowna Cycle12:32
214CAN19820317Philip EdamuraBCOak Bay Bikes Racing12:33
218CAN19820122Rob FougereABCyclelogic12:34
254CAN19820607Andrew ScottPEAtlantic Cycling Centre.com12:35
242CAM19830523Will RoutleyBCSymmetrics Cycling12:36
238CAN19850819Jean-Luc PiloteQCCIBC - Wood Gundy - RP12:37
217CAN19851006Steven FerrisBCBlizzard12:38
227CAN19820630Nick JendzjowskyABpedalhead roadworks/ sleemans12:39
216CAN19850319Bradley FairallBCRocky Mountain Business Objects12:40
228CAN19850712Kevin LacombeQCEquipe du Quebec12:41
247CAN19841228James SparlingABTeam Bow Cycle12:42
248CAN19821105Duncan SteeleBCdEVo/Escape Velocity12:43
234CAN19850221Christian MeierNBAtlantic Cycling Centre.com12:44
233CAN19800815Ryan McNamaraBCTeam Coastal12:45
207CAN19831018Shawn BunninSKTeam Saskatchewan12:46
240CAN19830408Mathieu RoyQCEquipe du Quebec12:47
249CAN19840401Per StromABBicisport12:48
246CAN19830624Daniel SkinnerBCOak Bay Bicycles12:49
239CAN19850926Mark PozniakONgears racing.com12:50
220CAN19820404David GoosenBCSolo/Adobe12:51
204CAN19821114Zach BellABTeam Alberta12:52
221CAN19840623Chris GrahamNSAtlantic Cycling Centre.com12:53
252CAN19840625Maxime VivesQCEspoirs Laval12:54
244CAN19851109Daniel SessfordYTdEVo/Powerbar12:55
224CAN19850509Tyler HoltzmanONGearsRacing.com12:56
206CAN19840922Rob BrittonSKTeam Sask./Spoke N Sport12:57
202CAN19830301Jeff AinBCdEVo/Powerbar12:58
225CAN19850312Philippe AbbottABBicisport12:59
237CAN19820427Francois ParisienQCEspoirs Laval13:00
243CAN19820107Jeff SchillerONGears Racing Canada13:01
210CAM19850822Marsh CooperBCSymmetircs Cycling13:02
229CAN19840613Taylor LittleABRiver Valley Cycle13:03
213CAN19840318Craig DegierNSAtlantic Cycling Centre.com13:04
230CAN19820825Dustin MacburnieNSAtlantic Cycling Centre.com13:05
231CAN19831007Jean-Sebastien MaheuQCEquipe du Quebec13:06
215CAN19840110Cam EvansBCSymmetircs Cycling13:07
211CAN19820421Phil CortesNBItal Pasta-Transport Belmire TT313:08
226CAN19820604Cory JayPEEspoirs de Laval13:09
208CAN19820312Murray CarterMBTeam Manitoba13:10
219CAN19821039Martin GilbertQCEquipe du Quebec13:11
201CAN19820930Chris IsaacONItal Pasta13:12
200CAN19821029Dominique RollinQCEquipe du Quebec13:13
Elite Women (30km)
354CAN19560818Barbara ZimichBCTeam Coastal13:20
348CAN19850502Emily SandwithBCKappa13:21
344CAN19810630Alena RadomskyBCOak Bay13:22
343CAN19711023Marni PrazskyBCSymmetircs Cycling13:23
342CAN19710804Mandy PoitrasBCSymmetrics Cycling13:24
341CAN19800930Catharine PendrelBCOak bay Bicycles13:25
346CAN19751126Tara RossONMcMaster Cycling Club13:26
338CAN19780322Sarah NobleBCRocky Mountain Business Objects13:27
364CAN19600902Sara NeilBCTrek/Broadway Dental13:28
330CAN19830503Krystal JeffsONMcMaster Cycling13:29
334CAN19791019Suzanne MachtBCKAPPA13:30
328CAN19701008Leigh HobsonONBiovail/Cervelo13:31
333CAN19740511Moriah Jo MacgregorBCTeam13:32
332CAN19770626Maria LeeBCTeam13:33
327CAN19750508Rhonda GuzdaONBiovail/Cervelo13:34
397CAN19730809Susan SmithBCAC LYON VAISE13:35
331CAN19740803Melissa KerrBC13:36
324CAN19781004Holland GidneyONMcMaster Cycling Club13:37
308CAN19830810Laura YoistenABTeam Alberta13:38
326CAN19810723Leah GuloienBCTeam13:39
323CAN19730612Anna GarnettONBiovail/Cervelo13:40
353CAN19771228Kathy WhiteABTeam Alberta13:41
325CAN19790125Angella GoranBCOak Bay Bikes13:42
321CAN19670924Julia FarellONBioval/Cervelo13:43
347CAN19850612Emilie RoyQCEquipe du Quebec13:44
351CAN19810914Jenny TrewABOak Bay Bicycles13:45
320CAN19640323Pamela EggerBCEscape Velocity13:46
319CAN19690503Nanci DodmanONBiovail/Cervelo13:47
329CAN19760312Julie HutsebautQCTerry Precision Cycling Team13:48
337CAN19690824Samantha NicholsonABTeam Bianchi-The Bike Shop13:49
315CAN19790618Christina BrianteBCPetra-Uans-Orbea13:50
313CAN19850331Julie BelangerNBEspoirs Laval13:51
312CAN19850304Marie-Pier BedardQCESPOIRS LAVAL13:52
305CAN19731217Amy MooreONQuark13:53
317CAN19670527Merrill CollinsONLa Bicicletta-J Lindeberg13:54
302CAN19670127Susan Palmer-komarONGenesis Scuba/FFCC13:55
307CAN19671125Manon JutrasQCEquipe du Quebec13:56
303CAN19680211Anne SamploniusQCEquipe du Quebec13:57
300CAN19810829Genevieve JeansonARRona13:58
301CAN19750310Lynn BessetteQCEquipe du Quebec13:59
Elite Men (40km)
43CAN19761128Mark KildawABUnited Cycle14:04
33CAN19680615Chris GruberONN/A14:05
72CAN19791220Scott SlaterBCSolo-Adobe14:06
84CAN19810524Adam WadeONBike Sports - Pfaff Racing Team14:07
73CAN19791220Brad SlaterBCSolo-Adobe14:08
71CAN19810617Thomas SkinnerBCKHS Bicycles14:09
82CAN19640120Bob VerobaABTeam Alberta14:10
70CAN19790404Dave SimardBCKrebs Cycle Club14:11
8CAN19790329Dylan SebelBCSymmetrics Cycling14:12
79CAN19810118Daniel TomczakSKTeam Saskatchewan14:13
62CAN19810604JohnCchristope ReidBCOak Bay Bicycles14:14
74CAN19751104Dylan SnowdonABBianchi/The Bike Shop14:15
55CAN19810829Derek McMasterBCTeam Coastal14:16
86CAN19080515Damien WaughBCTeam Coastal14:17
99CAN19700326Scott LaliberteBCSchwalbe14:18
54CAN19810715Cameron McknightABEdmonton Road & Track Club/ Red Bike14:19
45CAN19620403Clayton KustrenBCKelowna Cycle14:20
51CAN19710414Scott ManktelowABRundle Mountain Cycling Club14:21
1CAN19740211Dominique PerrasQCEquipe du Quebec14:22
42CAN19790223Eric KamekaBCDevo14:23
88CAN19650317Larry ZimichBCTeam Coastal14:24
77CAN19811210Nathan St-OngeNSAtlantic Cycling Centre.com14:25
38CAN19790830Jere HuABERTC14:26
37CAN19761009Carter HoveyBCBRODIE14:27
5CAN19790315Charles DionneQCEquipe du Quebec14:28
40CAN19740918Kenneth S. JohnsonBCSchwalbe14:29
68CAN19691116Sean ScottONHamilton Cycling Club14:30
4CAN19760215Mark WaltersONNavigators Insurance Pro Cycling Team14:31
31CAN19800302Nick FriesenABBianchi The Bike Shop14:32
34CAN19811022Jordan GuenetteBCSOLO by Rocky Mountain14:33
12CAN19710819Marc-Wayne AddisonQCEspoirs Laval14:34
21CAN19710627Trevor ConnorONChris Cookies/Swan Cycles14:35
23CAN19681023Simon CraigBCSpoke N Motion - Kamloops,14:36
20CAN19670913Heath CockburnONLa Bicicletta-J Lindeberg14:37
30CAN19660517Darko FickoONLa Bicicletta-J Lindeberg14:38
22CAN19610713Bruce CopelandABTeam Alberta14:39
11CAN19790301Bruno LangloisQCVolkswagen - Trek14:40
10CAN19730917Alexandre CloutierQCVolkswagen-Trek14:41
9CAN19770509Svein TuftBCSymmetrics Cycling14:42
2CAN19650108Eric WohlbergONSierra Nevada14:43

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+7451) - Oct 21
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login