Canadian Cyclist Cervelo R3 24/7 2 - May 2
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Giro Factor CC - April 7
 

Daily News


 

June 25/04 9:15 am - Road National Championships: Full ITT Results


Posted by Editoress on 06/25/04
 

Road National Championships June 24th, Kamloops BC

Full ITT Results

Amputees, LC 1-2 (8km)
1. Mark Breton (QC) Equipe du Quebec12:15.02
2. Lisa Stowe (AB) Bicisportat 3:47.63
Amputees, LC 3-4 (8km)
1. Bruce Penner (BC) independant17:03.89
Cerebral Palsy, Div 1&2 (8km)
1. Paul Jalbert (BC) CP Sports20:29.52
Cerebral Palsy, Div 3&4 (8km)
1. Jean Quevillion (QC) Equipe du Quebec13:36.08
2. Ryan Arbuckle (BC)at 0:48.80
3. Benoit Vaillancourt (QC)1:27.92
4. Brayden McDougall (AB) Bicisport Bicycle club2:00.63
5. John Bereczki (AB) Bicisport2:41.70
Hand Cycling, Div A (8km)
1. Robert Labbe (QC) Equipe du Quebec23:19.71
Hand Cycling, Div B (8km)
1. Shauna Whyte (AB) Independant17:53.52
2. Scott Patterson (BC)at 0:27.08
3. Mark Beggs (QC) Equipe du Quebec1:53.11
4. Blair Jones (BC) Bicycle Cafe6:06.92
5. Tammy Cunnington (AB) Central Alberta Bicycle Club12:55.57
Tandem, Men/Homme (15km)
1. Brian Cowie (BC) BC Blind Sports21:06.17
2. Gene Della Siega (BC) BC Blind Sportsat 0:13.75
3. Stephane Cote (QC) Equipe du Quebec0:15.01
4. Dave Johnston (ON) waterloo cc/flying dogs0:37.74
5. Frank Costello (BC) BC Blind Sports5:38.50
Elite Men (40km)
1. Svein Tuft (BC) Symmetrics Cycling51:35.56
2. Eric Wohlberg (ON ) Sierra Nevadaat 1:12.66
3. Darko Ficko (ON) La Bicicletta-J Lindeberg2:10.57
4. Mark Walters (ON) Navigators Insurance Pro C3:33.59
5. Bruno Langlois (QC) Volkswagen - Trek4:05.96
6. Alexandre Cloutier (QC) Volkswagen-Trek4:38.17
7. Sean Scott (ON) Hamilton Cycling Club5:19.18
8. Chris Gruber (ON) N/A5:35.38
9. Bruce Copeland (AB) Team Alberta5:55.51
10. Bob Veroba (AB) Team Alberta5:57.34
11. Derek McMaster (BC) Team Coastal6:09.97
12. Trevor Connor (ON) Chris Cookies/Swan Cycles6:38.95
13. Dylan Sebel (BC) Symmetrics Cycling6:56.81
14. Heath Cockburn (ON) La Bicicletta-J Lindeberg7:04.15
15. Damien Waugh (BC) Team Coastal7:31.16
16. Adam Wade (ON) Bike Sports - Pfaff Racing T7:55.24
17. Nathan St-onge (NS) Atlantic Cycling Centre.com8:02.69
18. Cameron Mcknight (AB) Edmonton Road & Track Cl8:09.20
19. Scott Slater (BC) Solo-Adobe8:24.95
20. Carter Hovey (BC) BRODIE8:35.07
21. Scott Manktelow (AB) Rundle Mountain Cycling Cl8:39.11
22. Nick Friesen (AB) Bianchi The Bike Shop8:50.06
23. Kenneth S. Johnson (BC) Schwalbe8:54.82
24. Scott Laliberte (BC) Schwalbe10:10.40
25. Marc-wayne Addison (QC) Espoirs Laval10:11.87
26. Daniel Tomczak (SK) Team Saskatchewan10:27.42
27. Clayton Kustren (BC) Kelowna Cycle10:31.70
28. Dave Simard (BC) Krebs Cycle Club10:35.14
29. Thomas Skinner (BC) KHS Bicycles10:42.12
30. John-christopher Reid (BC) Oak Bay Bicycles11:03.85
31. Jere Hu (AB) ERTC11:20.92
32. Dylan Snowdon (AB) Bianchi/The Bike Shop11:23.78
33. Jordan Guenette (BC) SOLO by Rocky Mountain11:29.81
34. Simon Craig (BC) Spoke N Motion - Kamloops12:26.49
35. Mark Kildaw (AB) United Cycle13:51.08
36. Eric Kameka (BC) Devo15:32.10
DNS. Charles Dionne (QC) Equipe du Quebec
DNS. Dominique Perras (QC) Equipe du Quebec
DNS. Brad Slater (BC) Solo-Adobe
DNS. Larry Zimich (BC) Team Coastal
Elite Women (30km)
1. Susan Palmer-Komar (ON) Genesis Scuba/FFCC43:20.98
2. Lynn Bessette (QC) Equipe du Quebecat 0:40.55
3. Merrill Collins (ON) La Bicicletta-J Lindeberg0:58.73
4. Anne Samplonius (QC) Equipe du Quebec1:13.92
5. Amy Moore (ON) Quark2:17.62
6. Genevieve Jeanson (AR) Rona3:04.64
7. Manon Jutras (QC) Equipe du Quebec3:42.66
8. Emilie Roy (QC) Equipe du Quebec4:04.89
9. Sara Neil (BC) Trek/Broadway Dental4:11.16
10. Krystal Jeffs (ON) McMaster Cycling4:16.49
11. Leigh Hobson (ON) Biovail/Cervelo4:32.35
12. Sarah Noble (BC) Rocky Mountain Business O4:44.68
13. Moriah Jo Macgregor (BC) Team5:18.78
14. Laura Yoisten (AB) Team Alberta5:20.25
15. Pamela Egger (BC) Escape Velocity5:22.81
16. Catharine Pendrel (BC) Oak bay Bicycles5:39.00
17. Marni Prazsky (BC) Symmetircs Cycling5:45.96
18. Maria Lee (BC) Team5:48.42
19. Susan Smith (BC) AC LYON VAISE6:27.16
20. Jenny Trew (AB) Oak Bay Bicycles6:35.16
21. Anna Garnett (ON) Biovail/Cervelo6:45.54
22. Holland Gidney (ON) McMaster Cycling Club6:48.86
23. Alena Radomsky (BC) Oak Bay6:49.79
24. Mandy Poitras (BC) Symmetrics Cycling6:54.07
25. Barbara Zimich (BC) Team Coastal6:54.28
26. Julie Hutsebaut (QC) Terry Precision Cycling Tea6:57.00
27. Jean Ann Mckirdy (BC) Rocky Mountain Business O7:23.07
28. Angella Goran (BC) Oak Bay Bikes7:32.99
29. Rhonda Guzda (ON) Biovail/Cervelo7:48.09
30. Christine Fletcher (BC) Team Costal7:54.63
31. Tara Ross (ON) McMaster Cycling Club8:00.76
32. Christina Briante (BC) Petra-Uans-Orbea8:02.44
33. Julia Farell (ON) Bioval/Cervelo8:05.61
34. Marie-Pier Bedard (QC) ESPOIRS LAVAL8:12.16
35. Suzanne Macht (BC) KAPPA8:13.06
36. Kathy White (AB) Team Alberta8:30.30
37. Emily Sandwith (BC) Kappa8:36.30
38. Samantha Nicholson (AB) Team Bianchi-The Bike Sho8:44.76
39. Leah Guloien (BC) Team9:04.89
40. Julie Belanger (NB) Espoirs Laval9:10.24
41. Nanci Dodman (ON) Biovail/Cervelo9:46.27
DNS. Melissa Kerr (BC)13:36
Espoir Men (30km)
1. Dominique Rollin (QC) Equipe du Quebec41:03.14
2. Zach Bell (AB) Team Albertaat 0:16.13
3. Jeff Sherstobitoff (BC) Kelowna Cycle0:51.85
4. Francois Parisien (QC) Espoirs Laval1:05.45
5. Chris Isaac (ON) Ital Pasta1:07.78
6. Bradley Fairall (BC) Rocky Mountain Business O1:13.57
7. Dustin Macburnie (NS) Atlantic Cycling Centre.com1:18.18
8. Christian Meier (NB) Atlantic Cycling Centre.com1:21.71
9. Phil Cortes (NB) Ital Pasta-Transport Belmir1:42.51
10. Cory Jay (PE) Espoirs de Laval1:45.39
11. Rob Britton (SK) Team Sask./Spoke N Sport2:06.40
12. Ryan McNamara (BC) Team Coastal2:14.52
13. Nick Jendzjowsky (AB) pedalhead roadworks/ slee2:16.82
14. Philip Edamura (BC) Oak Bay Bikes Racing2:29.20
15. Kevin Lacombe (QC) Equipe du Quebec2:31.87
16. Maxime Vives (QC) Espoirs Laval2:43.65
17. Jimmy Oneschuk (BC) Team Sask2:44.96
18. Jeff Schiller (ON) Gears Racing CANada2:45.80
19. Cam Evans (BC) Symmetircs Cycling2:51.64
20. James Sparling (AB) Team Bow Cycle2:59.96
21. Will Routley (BC) Symmetrics Cycling3:06.55
22. Murray Carter (MB) Team Manitoba3:09.07
23. Eric Holland (BC) Bow Cycle3:15.63
24. Philippe Abbott (AB) Bicisport3:19.24
25. Jean-sebastien Maheu (QC) Equipe du Quebec3:22.09
26. Mark Pozniak (ON) gears racing.com3:36.61
27. Mathieu Roy (QC) Equipe du Quebec3:36.93
28. Jean-Luc Pilote (QC) CIBC - Wood Gundy - RP3:38.34
29. Rob Fougere (AB) Cyclelogic3:52.94
30. Per Strom (AB) Bicisport4:09.68
31. Martin Gilbert (QC) Equipe du Quebec4:14.00
32. Taylor Little (AB) River Valley Cycle4:23.08
33. Shawn Bunnin (SK) Team Saskatchewan4:29.87
34. Craig Degier (NS) Atlantic Cycling Centre.com4:41.22
35. Andrew Scott (PE) Atlantic Cycling Centre.com5:01.21
36. Craig Richey (BC) McBike5:20.00
37. Daniel Skinner (BC) Oak Bay Bicycles5:54.78
38. Tyler Holtzman (ON) GearsRacing.com5:57.53
39. Marsh Cooper (BC) Symmetircs Cycling6:24.82
40. Daniel Sessford (YT) dEVo/Powerbar6:32.35
41. Duncan Steele (BC) dEVo/Escape Velocity6:40.14
42. Chris Graham (NS) Atlantic Cycling Centre.com7:13.00
43. David Goosen (BC) Solo/Adobe7:26.33
44. Steven Ferris (BC) Blizzard9:26.78
45. Jeff Ain (BC) dEVo/Powerbar11:33.82
Junior Men (25km)
1. Raphael Tremblay (QC) Equipe du Quebec37:20.79
2. Eric Boily (QC) Equipe du Quebecat 0:00.28
3. Steffan Elzinga (ON) KON BALEN B.C.0:02.29
4. Brooke Boocock (ON) Team Ontario0:05.35
5. Zack Garland (NL) Atlantic Cycling Centre.com0:37.08
6. Charley Vives (QC) Equipe du Quebec0:38.07
7. David Veilleux (QC) Equipe du Quebec0:44.25
8. Adam Thuss (ON) Team Ontario1:17.64
9. Robert Gustavsson (ON) Team Ontario1:22.94
10. Joel Dion-poitras (QC) Espoirs Laval1:25.32
11. Dave Vukets (ON) Team Ontario1:38.06
12. Mark Macdonald (AB) Team Alberta1:56.90
13. Garth White (BC) CVCC1:58.17
14. Jean Simon Fortin (QC) CIBC WOOD GUNDY2:03.61
15. Fraser Hayes (BC) TeenSpeed Cycling Team2:15.57
16. Ryan Belliveau (NB) Atlantic Cycling Centre.com2:20.12
17. Samuel Bail (ON) Ontario2:26.77
18. Jay Hawranik (MB)2:34.27
19. Ian Manning (ON) BikeSports - Pfaff Racing T2:41.64
20. Jeff Sparling (AB) Team Bow Cycle2:44.49
21. Max Keeler (PE) Atlantic Cycling Centre.com2:59.18
22. J.P. Dunlop (BC) Teen Speed3:02.99
23. Andrew Nichol (MB) Manitoba / Olympia3:05.01
24. Jackson Buehler (BC) devo3:06.35
25. Jon Benson (MB) Team Manitoba3:08.39
26. Gavriel Epstein (NJ) CRCA/Next3:20.82
27. Brian Bain (AB) CMC/Bow Cycle3:23.67
28. Ben Rempel (SK) Cycledelia3:24.28
29. Michael Burns (BC) dEVo Powerbar3:40.60
30. Josh James (BC) trek vw3:42.00
31. Shaun Adamson (AB) United Cycle3:52.10
32. Kyle Douglas (ON) 3 Rox Racing4:02.19
33. Jonathan Howse (NL) Atlantic Cycling Centre.com4:43.13
34. Nicholas Lacko (MB) Team Manitoba4:43.17
35. Shawn Clarke (ON) Bike Race Ottawa4:46.28
36. Tim Clark (NL) Atlantic Cycling Centre.com5:10.55
37. Matthew Savage (BC) Teen Speed5:48.42
38. Mathieu O'halloran (BC) Teen Speed Cycling Team5:54.52
39. Kris Lysionek (ON) Team Ontario6:18.62
40. Andrew Greydanus (BC) Teen Speed6:21.94
41. Marco Sabatino (BC)6:25.95
42. Robin White (BC) Teen Speed6:30.25
43. Ryan Knight (YT) Team Yukon6:52.08
44. Liam Kiemele (YT) CYCLING ASSOCIATION OF9:37.95
Junior Women (15km)
1. Anna Tratnyek (ON) Team Ontario/Gears Racing24:17.41
2. Joelle Numainville (QC) Equipe du Quebecat 1:28.49
3. Kylie Case (MB) Team1:40.11
4. Naomi Cooper (BC) dEVo2:01.73
5. Lisa Tasa (BC)2:32.60
6. Allison Furniss (YT) Yukon Cycling2:40.38
7. Gabrielle Ostiguy (QC) Equipe du Quebec3:48.70
8. Mylene Laliberte (QC) Equipe du Quebec3:51.54
Master A Men (25km)
1. Jay Murray (BC) Trek / VW35:52.14
2. Gary Alexander (AB) TRS Racingat 0:41.17
3. James Neil (BC) Trek/ Powerbar/ Broadway0:41.59
4. Kevin Rokosh (AB) Edmonton Road & Track Cl1:13.61
5. Paolo Eugeni (ON) reynold koolini racing team2:46.05
6. Mark Davies (ON) Team Cervelo / GSM3:00.02
7. Mike Koski (BC) Trek/VW/Broadway Dental3:05.97
8. Dennis Bland (AB) Calgary Crankmasters3:31.73
9. Robert Mckerrell (AB) CABC/Projekt One4:19.04
10. Paul Beard (BC) Atomic Racing4:26.46
11. Jack Vandyk (AB) Terrascape Racing5:16.33
12. Lucas Fennell (BC) Soliton5:49.33
13. Andrew Stewart (ON) Team Cervelo/Giroscopic S6:11.46
14. Stephen German (AB) revoluzione7:11.66
15. Chris Cavacuiti (ON) Biovail/Cervelo8:06.73
16. Paul Robertson (AB) Terrascape Racing8:27.48
17. Barry Bereziak (BC) Symmetrics8:41.96
18. Allan Prazsky (BC) Trek-VW/Broadway Station11:16
Master B Men (25km)
1. Olav Stana (BC) INDEPENDANT36:08.01
2. John Tolkamp (BC) Escape Velocityat 0:10.85
3. Gregg Menard (AB) Juventus1:03.56
4. Fred Pepper (ON) Westhaven Homes1:06.25
5. William Ralph (MB) FOG CYCLING CLUB1:17.41
6. Garnett Abbey (ON) DORNELLAS RACING TEAM1:18.14
7. Zbigniew Szymanski (AB) United Cycle Racing1:19.19
8. Willem Vandenberg (MB) Fast Old Guys Manitoba1:37.66
9. Rick Murphy (NL)2:24.21
10. Mike Grzelewski (ON) Thunder Bay Cycling Club2:25.30
11. Dan Reilly (BC) Brown Bros. Ford/ Giant bik2:34.32
12. David Campbell (ON) Cyclepath Oakville2:39.70
13. David Ariano (AB) ERTC Redbike2:50.71
14. Bernie Lacourciere (ON) Black Sheep Mtb2:52.23
15. David Kosub (BC) none3:08.41
16. David Dunnison (BC) Team Coastal3:10.65
17. Peter Toth (AB) ERTC3:14.33
18. Malcolm Eade (ON) D'Ornellas Racing Team3:25.92
19. Jeff Bandura (BC) FloraGlo-Norco-StreetHawk3:34.78
20. Patrick Buchanan (BC)3:35.30
21. Craig Premack (BC) PartOne International3:44.38
22. Ted Ritter (WA) Escape Velocity4:17.12
23. David Dutton (BC) Nanaimo Bicycle Club4:24.30
24. Jonathan Boocock (ON) Catena Networks Cycle Logi4:33.87
25. Blair Scott (BC) none5:05.71
26. Roger Bing-wo (BC) Atomic Racing Club5:19.75
27. Phil Rayner (AB) headwinds cc5:47.11
28. Rod Lewis (BC) Blizzard Cycling Club7:25.14
29. Allan Ceccon (BC)9:51.54
30. Richard Mcgillivray (BC)10:00.97
Master C Men (25km)
1. Derek Tripp (BC) Nanaimo Bicycle Club35:53.99
2. Duane Martindale (BC) SIDNEY VELO CYCLING CLUat 2:10.79
3. Michael Mccann (YT)2:30.08
4. Frank Matus (SK) Horizon 100, Cycledelia2:33.17
5. Bob Thompson (BC) Sidney Velo3:01.79
6. Michael Sevcov (BC) Nanaimo Bicycle Club3:09.41
7. Robert Cheskey (ON) Hamilton Cycling Club3:27.56
8. Gordon Clarke (ON) BikeSports-Pfaff3:50.93
9. Janusz Grelecki (BC)4:01.21
10. Gerry Morrison (BC) Fresh Air Experience4:25.13
11. Lev Krivitsky (AB) Crankmasters4:48.82
12. Ed Heacock (AB) Edmonton Masters Cycling5:03.93
13. Wayne Long (BC) United Cycle5:22.67
14. Bill Yearwood (BC) Trek/VW, Broadway Station5:23.36
15. Patrick Ferris (BC) Blizzard5:23.62
16. Mike Nicholls (BC) Wentings Cycle5:24.47
17. Paul Skinner (BC) GIANT BICYCLES5:26.27
18. Wayne Henderson (BC) Team Coastal5:49.65
19. Hans Lehmann (BC)5:59.94
20. William Curtis (YT) Velo North Cycling Club10:13.60
Master D Men (25km)
1. Bob Lindsay (BC) Vancouver Velo Vets Cycling40:00.93
2. Peter Hein (ON)at 1:32.95
3. Eric Rayson (BC)1:49.37
4. Gino Crema (BC) n/a2:31.99
5. Peter Morris (ON) hamilton cycling club4:20.02
6. Peter Bigg (AB) Edmonton Masters Cycling6:16.49
7. David Emery (BC) Victoria Wheelers Cycling Cl6:21.42
Master Women (25km)
1. Lisa Jaffary (BC) Kelowna Cycle41:50.06
2. Jennifer Gorman (BC) Kal Catsat 2:10.52
3. Nikki Lavoie (AB) Juventus2:13.23
4. Bonnie Grundman (ON) D'Ornellas Racing Team2:17.67
5. Denise Chisholm (YT) Cycling Association of the Y2:24.02
6. Elizabeth Ariano (AB) ERTC Redbike5:04.44
7. Wendy Schroeder (BC)5:24.00
8. Carolyn Soules (AB) Team Alberta13:50.30

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
BikeSports - November 17
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login