Canadian Cyclist Cervelo S2 24-7 1 - March 29
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Camelback CC2 - April 7
 

Daily News


 

June 25/04 11:26 am - Road National Championships: Friday Road Races Full Results


Posted by Editoress on 06/25/04
 

Road National Championships June 25th, Kamloops BC

Amputees, LC 1-2 - 28 kms
1. Mark Breton (QC) Equipe du Quebec42:24.58
2. Lisa Stowe (AB) Bicisportat 9:31.96
Amputees, LC 3-4 - 28 kms
1. Bruce Penner (BC) independant51:56.55
Cerebral Palsy, Div 1&2 - 14 kms
1. Paul Jalbert (BC) CP Sports32:27.94
Cerebral Palsy, Div 3&4 - 28km
1. Jean Quevillion (QC) Equipe du Quebec44:53.28
2. Ryan Arbuckle (BC) at 1:26.64
3. Benoit Vaillancourt (QC) 2:18.86
4. Brayden McDougall (AB) Bicisport Bicycle club4:00.78
5. John Bereczki (AB) Bicisport9:19.01
Hand Cycling, Div A - 28km
1. Robert Labbe (QC) Equipe du Quebec38:30.34
Hand Cycling, Div B - 28 kms
1. Scott Patterson (BC) 53:52.99
2. Shauna Whyte (AB) Independantat 0:00.01
3. Mark Beggs (QC) Equipe du Quebec0:00.03
4. Tammy Cunnington (AB) Central Alberta Bicycle Club1:37:47.67
DNS. Blair Jones (BC) Bicycle Cafe
Junior Men - 126 kms
1. Raphael Tremblay (QC) Equipe du Quebec3:30:38
2. Brooke Boocock (ON) Team Ontario
3. Eric Boily (QC) Equipe du Quebecboth s.t.
4. Zack Garland (NL) Atlantic Cycling Centre.com0:47
5. Adam Thuss (ON) Team Ontario1:38
6. Ryan Belliveau (NB) Atlantic Cycling Centre.com
7. Jackson Buehler (BC) devoboth s.t.
8. Jay Hawranik (MB) 3:27
9. Charley Vives (QC) Equipe du Quebec3:46
10. Robert Gustavsson (ON) Team Ontario
11. Jean Simon Fortin (QC) CIBC WOOD GUNDY
12. Josh James (BC) trek vw
13. Fraser Hayes (BC) TeenSpeed Cycling Team
14. Matthew Walker (SK) Cycledelia
15. Ryan Knight (YT) Team Yukon
16. Jon Benson (MB) Team Manitoba
17. Gavriel Epstein (NJ) CRCA/Next
18. Steffan Elzinga (ON) KON BALEN B.C.
19. Andrew Greydanus (BC) Teen Speed
20. Mark Macdonald (AB) Team Albertaall s.t.
21. Mathieu O'halloran (BC) Teen Speed Cycling Team5:38
22. Samuel Bail (ON) Ontario9:32
23. David Veilleux (QC) Equipe du Quebec10:05
24. Michael Burns (BC) dEVo Powerbar21:29
25. J.P. Dunlop (BC) Teen Speed
26. Robin White (BC) Teen Speedboth s.t.
27. Ben Rempel (SK) Cycledelia22:03
28. Matthew Savage (BC) Teen Speed22:03
29. Shawn Clarke (ON) Bike Race Ottawa23:08
30. Marco Sabatino (BC) 24:01
31. Dave Brooks (SK) Regina Cycle Club24:44
32. Sean Walsh (AB) Bow Cycle/CMC27:45
33. Kyle Douglas (ON) 3 Rox Racings.t.
34. Jeff Sparling (AB) Team Bow Cycle29:02
35. Tim Clark (NL) Atlantic Cycling Centre.com33:37
36. Shaun Adamson (AB) United Cycle44:39
37. Liam Kiemele (YT) CYCLING ASSOCIATION OF47:41
DNF. Eric Baily (QC) Equipe du Quebec
DNF. Brian Bain (AB) CMC/Bow Cycle
DNF. Joel Dion-poitras (QC) Espoirs Laval
DNF. Jonathan Howse (NB) Atlantic Cycling Centre.com
DNF. Max Keeler (PE) Atlantic Cycling Centre.com
DNF. Nicholas Lacko (MB) Team Manitoba
DNF. Michel Leger (NB) Atlantic Cycling Centre.com
DNF. Kris Lysionek (ON) Team Ontario
DNF. Ian Manning (ON) BikeSports - Pfaff Racing T
DNF. Andrew Nichol (MB) Manitoba / Olympia
DNF. Dave Vukets (ON) Team Ontario
DNF. Garth White (BC) CVCC
Junior Women - 84 kms
1. Joelle Numainville (QC) Equipe du Quebec2:52:00
2. Naomi Cooper (BC) dEVo
3. Anna Tratnyek (ON) Team Ontario/Gears Racingboth s.t.
4. Kylie Case (MB) Team MB / VW Kal Tire2:41
5. Lisa Tasa (BC) 3:44
6. Andrea Bunnin (SK) Team Saskatchewan18:26
7. Allison Furniss (YT) Yukon Cyclings.t.
8. Gabrielle Ostiguy (QC) Equipe du Quebec19:46
DNF. Jessica Anderson (BC) Escape Velocity / dEVO
DNF. Mylene Laliberte (QC) Equipe du Quebec
Master A Men - 147 kms
1. James Neil (BC) Trek/ Powerbar/ Broadway4:02:53
2. Gary Alexander (AB) TRS Racing
3. Eric Harvey (BC) Bayside Cycling Clubboth s.t.
4. Paul Berry (BC) Spoke N Motion0:44
5. Mike Koski (BC) Trek/VW/Broadway Dentals.t.
6. Paul Beard (BC) Atomic Racing2:27
7. Gary Wade (BC) kelowna cycle3:27
8. Todd Moore (BC) Fresh Air Experience3:36
9. Mark Davies (ON) Team Cervelo / GSM3:39
10. Sean Wakefield (QC) Ind7:44
11. Sean Howie (BC) Bayside
12. David Caswell (BC) Full Boar
13. Paolo Eugeni (ON) reynold koolini racing team
14. Steve Bachop (BC) Schwalbe Cycling Club
15. Kieran Andrews (ON) peterborough cycling club
16. Chris White (BC) Trek-Volkswagen
17. Sean Williams (BC) Kelowna Cycleall s.t.
18. Chris Cavacuiti (ON) Biovail/Cervelo7:46
19. Steve Kraetzer (BC) Fresh Air Experience8:36
20. Dennis Bland (AB) Calgary Crankmasters
21. Michael Heintzman (BC) Blizzard Bicycle Clubboth s.t.
22. Kevin Rokosh (AB) Edmonton Road & Track Cl9:08
23. Shane Rush (AB) velocity10:08
24. Scott Wood (ON) Peterborough Cycling Club11:54
25. Chris Bartholomew (ON) Peterborough Cycling Club12:30
26. Chris Kiziak (ON) Bike Sports - Pfaff Racing T21:04
DNF. Barry Bereziak (BC) Symmetrics
DNF. Patrick Brick (BC) Team Costal
DNF. Lucas Fennell (BC) Soliton
DNF. Stephen German (AB) revoluzione
DNF. Doug Hinan (ON) Peterborough Cycling Club
DNF. Paul Kowalzek (SK) Rock 'N Road
DNF. Don Larson (BC) Peninsula Cycles
DNF. Scott Murison (ON) Peterborough Cycling Club
DNF. Glenn Murphy (AB) Pedalhead Road Works / Sl
DNF. Jay Murray (BC) Trek / VW
DNF. Allan Prazsky (BC) Trek-VW/Broadway Station
DNF. Rick Rodland (BC) Floraglo/Norco
DNF. Jim Sexton (ON) PETERBOROUGH CYCLING
DNF. Andrew Stewart (ON) Team Cervelo/Giroscopic S
DNF. Robert Stirling (AB) Velocity
DNF. Jack Vandyk (AB) Terrascape Racing
DNF. Michael Vukadinovic (BC) Skookum Cycle & Ski
DNF. John Wiman (ON) Team Cervelo/Giroscopic S
Master B Men - 126 kms
1. Olav Stana (BC) INDEPENDANT3:21:18
2. Dan Reilly (BC) Brown Bros. Ford/ Giant bikesat 0:34.49
3. Craig Premack (BC) PartOne International0:35.64
4. Otto Kamstra (BC) n/a0:35.78
5. Zbigniew Szymanski (AB) United Cycle Racing0:35.91
6. John Tolkamp (BC) Escape Velocity0:36.04
7. Bernie Lacourciere (ON) Black Sheep Mtb0:36.05
8. Tom Stewart (BC) Team Soliton0:36.81
9. Sylvan Adams (QC) Sports Experts/Martin Swis0:36.99
10. William Ralph (MB) FOG CYCLING CLUB0:37.15
11. David Watson (AB) Velocity Cycling Club0:37.33
12. Michel Gauvin (QC) CIBC WOOD GUNDY0:37.65
13. Robin Mckay (BC) 0:39.16
14. Peter Toth (AB) ERTC0:47.24
15. Brian Green (BC) trek/vw/broadwaydentalce1:37.58
16. Gregg Menard (AB) Juventus2:06.28
17. David Ariano (AB) ERTC Redbike2:06.50
18. Patrick Dodge (AB) Bianchi/Bikeshop2:06.50
19. Robert Reid (AB) calgary crankmasters2:07.83
20. Glenn Hendricks (BC) Bayside Cycling Club2:08.17
21. Blair Scott (BC) none2:08.28
22. Jamie Davidson (BC) Symmetrrics2:33.67
23. Tony Routley (BC) FloraGlo/Norco2:33.82
24. Lawrence Hindle (BC) Spoke 'n' Motion2:35.58
25. David Schmidt (BC) 2:37.29
26. Gerry Van Gaans (BC) Independant2:40.67
27. Paul Sim (BC) Dizzy Cycles2:43.04
28. Terence Dahms (AB) Pedalhead Road4:00.20
29. David Campbell (ON) Cyclepath Oakville6:40.39
30. Howard Joe (BC) Independent7:12.13
31. Willem Vandenberg (MB) Fast Old Guys Manitoba7:20.71
32. Alan Favell (BC) Escape Velocity7:29.44
33. Ted Ritter (WA ) Escape Velocity7:29.47
34. Rick Murphy (NL) n/a7:52.51
35. Malcolm Eade (ON) D'Ornellas Racing Team14:51.59
36. Jeff Bandura (BC) FloraGlo-Norco-StreetHawk14:51.84
37. Garnett Abbey (ON) DORNELLAS RACING TEAM14:52.32
DNF. Roger Bing-wo (BC) Atomic Racing Club
DNF. Jonathan Boocock (ON) Catena Networks Cycle Logi
DNF. Patrick Buchanan (BC)
DNF. Allan Ceccon (BC)
DNF. David Dunnison (BC) Team Coastal
DNF. David Dutton (BC) Nanaimo Bicycle Club
DNF. Maurizio Giraldi (BC) n/a
DNF. Brian Griffin (BC) Independent
DNF. Mike Grzelewski (ON) Thunder Bay Cycling Club
DNF. Craig Horon (AB) velocity
DNF. David Kosub (BC) none
DNF. Rod Lewis (BC) Blizzard Cycling Club
DNF. Richard Mcgillivray (BC)
DNF. Rob Onodera (AB) GS Campione
DNF. Fred Pepper (ON) Westhaven Homes
DNF. Phil Rayner (AB) headwinds cc
DNF. Bill Sanders (BC)
DNF. Greg Timewell (BC)
DNF. Bernard Vives (QC) espoirs de laval
DNF. Raymond Wagner (BC) BC Masters
Master C Men - 84 kms
1. Derek Tripp (BC) Nanaimo Bicycle Club2:18:38
2. Pierre Lecuyer (QC) CIBC Wood Gundyat 0:09
3. Paul Macdonald (AB) United Cycle Racing Club
4. Martin Willock (BC) Victoria Wheelers Cycling C
5. Michael Ryan (BC) coastal
6. Gordon Clarke (ON) BikeSports-Pfaff
7. Frank Matus (SK) Horizon 100, Cycledelia
8. Robert Cheskey (ON) Hamilton Cycling Cluball s.t.
9. Janusz Grelecki (BC) 1:42
10. Michael Mccann (YT) s.t.
11. Michael Sevcov (BC) Nanaimo Bicycle Club2:47
12. Gerry Morrison (BC) Fresh Air Experience2:55
13. John Albright (BC) None4:26
14. Richard Marks (BC) s.t.
15. Duane Martindale (BC) SIDNEY VELO CYCLING CLU6:25
16. Ed Heacock (AB) Edmonton Masters Cyclings.t.
17. Tim Buckley (ON) Ind6:35
18. Stephen Sampson (AB) Calgary Crankmasters Cycli
19. John Langley (BC)
20. Des Snider (BC) Bike Barn
21. Bill Yearwood (BC) Trek/VW, Broadway Stationall s.t.
22. Mike Nicholls (BC) Wentings Cycle12:14
23. Wayne Long (BC) United Cycle13:01
24. Paul Skinner (BC) GIANT BICYCLESs.t.
25. Hans Lehmann (BC) 16:57
26. Lev Krivitsky (AB) Crankmasters17:12
27. Gabe Scigliano (AB) Crankmasters19:45
28. Patrick Ferris (BC) Blizzard25:23
DNF. Claude Breau (AB) Bicisport
DNF. Wayne Henderson (BC) Team Coastal
DNF. Peter Kerklaan (BC) UNATTACHED
DNF. Bob Thompson (BC) Sidney Velo
DNF. William Curtis (YT) Velo North Cycling Club
Master D Men - 42 kms
1. Bob Lindsay (BC) Vancouver Velo Vets Cyclin1:18:35
2. Peter Hein (ON)
3. Gino Crema (BC) n/a
4. Eric Rayson (BC) all s.t.
5. Peter Morris (ON) hamilton cycling club1:23
6. David Emery (BC) Victoria Wheelers Cycling C1:31
7. Ed Schum (BC) Comox Valley Cycle Club2:07
8. Peter Bigg (AB) Edmonton Masters Cycling2:07
DNS. Leiff Bernard (CO) Pro Peleton
Master Women - 84 kms
1. Jennifer Gorman (BC) Kal Cats2:54:53
2. Nikki Lavoie (AB) Juventusat 1:19
3. France Bordeleau (QC) Club Ste-foy Québec Métro
4. Elizabeth Ariano (AB) ERTC Redbike
5. Lisa Jaffary (BC) Kelowna Cycleall s.t.
6. Joanne Breau (AB) Bicisport2:13
7. Denise Chisholm (YT) Cycling Association of the Y2:13
8. Anna Paton (AB) way past fast2:13
9. Carolyn Soules (AB) Team Alberta10:07
10. Wendy Schroeder (BC) 18:13
DNS. Selena Lawrie (BC) Steed Cycles
Tandem, Men/Homme - 84 kms
1. Stephane Cote (QC) Equipe du Quebec2:04:25
2. Gene Della Siega (BC) BC Blind Sportsat 5:48
3. Brian Cowie (BC) BC Blind Sports8:07
DNS. Frank Costello (BC) BC Blind Sports
DNF. Dave Johnston (ON) waterloo cc/flying dogs
Tandem, Women/Fem - 84 kms
1. Shawn Marsolais (BC) BC Blind Sports2:33:01

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
BikeSports - November 17
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login