Canadian Cyclist ARG banner 247-2 Sept 17.14
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
D'Ornellas Xmas (+9516) Nov 29
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
ARG banner CC1 Sept 17.14
 

Daily News


 

June 27/04 8:05 am - XC Start list


Posted by Editoress on 06/27/04
 

Mont Ste Anne World Cup - XC Start list

Women
Plate #
1Gunn-Rita Dahle (Nor) Multivan Merida Biking Team
27Annabella Stropparo (Ita)
28Alison Dunlap (USA) Luna Women's Mtb Team
7Alison Sydor (Can)
4Marie-Helene Premont (Can)
9Ivonne Kraft (Ger) Ghost International Racing Team
20Kiara Bisaro (Can)
5Barbara Blatter (Sui) Specialized Mountain Bike Team
29Mary Mcconneloug (USA)
10Susan Haywood (USA) Trek-Volkswagen
31Lisa Mathison (Aus) Ghost International Racing Team
23Anna Enocsson (Swe) Multivan Merida Biking Team
18Elena Giacomuzzi (Ita)
32Shonny Vanlandingham (USA) Luna Women's Mtb Team
14Chrissy Redden (Can) Subaru-Gary Fisher
33Trish Sinclair (Can)
34Maaris Meier (Est)
12Jimena Florit (Arg)
25Jaqueline Mourao (Bra)
35Willow Koerber (USA)
36Katerina Hanusova (Cze) Luna Women's Mtb Team
37Dara Marks (USA)
38Gretchen Reeves (USA)
39Kelli Emmett (USA)
40Kerry Barnholt (USA) Subaru-Gary Fisher
41Carissa Wilkes (NZl)
42Niki Gudex (Aus)
43Madelaine Bate (Can)
44Anne-Marie Jobin (Can)
45Sara Bresnick (USA)
46Julie Sanders (Can)
47Lea Davison (USA)
48Kathy Sherwin (USA)
50Karen Dewolf (Can)
51Kasandra Cote (Can)
52Joanne Johnston (Can)
53Annemarie Huisman (USA)
54Judy Freeman (USA)
55Elsie Torresan (Can)
58Marisol Bernier (Can)
60Mathilde Hupin-Debeurme (Can)
61Marie-Helene Cote (Can)
62Lorenza Morfin (Mex)
Men
Plate #
5Roel Paulissen (Bel) Siemens Mobile Cannondale
3Filip Meirhaeghe (Bel) Specialized Mountain Bike Team
2Christoph Sauser (Sui) Siemens Mobile Cannondale
11Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) Lapierre International
8Bart Brentjens (Ned) Team-T-Mobile
6Lado Fumic (Ger) Team-T-Mobile
4Jose Antonio Hermida (Esp) Multivan Merida Biking Team
17Liam Killeen (GBr) Subaru-Gary Fisher
10Manuel Fumic (Ger) Team-T-Mobile
14Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Subaru-Gary Fisher
15Jeremy Horgan-Kobelski (USA)
23Michael Weiss (Aut) Ghost International Racing Team
40Erwin Bakker (Ned)
52Josh Fleming (Aus)
26Philip Tavell (Swe) Multivan Merida Biking Team
35Inaki Lejarreta Errasti (Esp) Team Orbea
33Stefan Sahm (Ger) Team-T-Mobile
53Fredrik Kessiakoff (Swe) Siemens Mobile Cannondale
54Mathieu Toulouse (Can)
34Thys Al (Ned)
24Todd Wells (USA)
55Marten Tjallingii (Ned)
44Craig Gordon (Aus)
31Seamus McGrath (Can)
121Jochen Kass (Ger) Team-T-Mobile
56Alejandro Diaz De La Pena (Esp) Maxxis-Msc
58Andreas Dilger (Ger)
59Jeremiah Bishop (USA) Trek-Volkswagen
42Balz Weber (Sui) Maxxis-Msc
120Marc Golz (Ger) Team-T-Mobile
7Roland Green (Can) Trek-Volkswagen
30Adam Craig (USA)
41Jimmy Tielens (Bel)
61Michael Broderick (USA)
62Simon Richardson (GBr)
37Geoff Kabush (Can)
63Ricky Federau (Can)
64Benjamin Rudiger (Ger)
65Ludovic Dubau (Fra)
38Chris Sheppard (Can)
67Carl Decker (USA)
70Barry Wicks (USA) Kona Clarks Les Gets
71Carl Swenson (USA)
72Kris Sneddon (Can) Kona Clarks Les Gets
73Stuart Houltham (NZl)
74Ryan Trebon (USA) Kona Clarks Les Gets
75Mike Northcott (NZl)
76Andrew Watson (Can)
77Jay Henry (USA)
78Nick Waite (USA)
79Raita Suzuki (Jpn)
80Greg Reain (Can)
81Matthew Hadley (Can)
82Sam Schultz (USA)
83Jesse Jakomait (Can)
84Max Plaxton (Can)
85Alan Obye (USA)
86Benoit Simard (Can)
87Philip Cooper (GBr)
89John Devine (USA)
90Thomas Turner (USA)
93Zacharie Labbe (Can)
94Derek Zandstra (Can)
95Martin Lazarski (Can)
96Frederic Bussieres (Can)
97Brent Bookwalter (USA)
98Bruno Lafontaine (Can)
99Jean-Philippe Provost (Can)
100Ryan Ingham (Can)
101Martin Lafontaine (Can)
102Matt Patterson (Can)
103Ian Carbonneau (Can)
104Yoshito Tsuji (Can)
105Luc Doiron (Can)
106Jean-Francois Vennes (Can)
107Joey Thompson (USA)
108Sebastien Tremblay (Can)
109Keiichi Tsujiura (Jpn)
110Adam Snydor (USA)
111Timothy Carleton (Can)
112Jeremy Trudel (Can)
113Marc-Andre Daigle (Can)
114Troy Wells (USA)
115Colin Bailey (USA)
116Trent Lowe (Aus)
117Jean-Sebastien Perron (Can)
118Jurgen Van Den Driessche (Bel)
119Cesar Grajales (Col)
122Eric Batty (Can)
123Carlos Mayoral (Mex)
124Juan Carlos Hernandez (Mex)
125Johan Alvarez Hibert (Mex)
126Jamie Lamb (Can)

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Coach Chris November 19
 
BikeSports Xmas Dec 3
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login