Canadian Cyclist Cervelo R3 24/7 1 - May 2
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
Spec We Win Road CC1 Oct 6
 

Daily News


 

June 28/04 7:28 am - Road National Championships: Full Road Race Results for Sunday


Posted by Editoress on 06/28/04
 

2004 Tim Horton Road Nationals Kamloops BC

Elite Men - 180km
1. Gord Fraser (ON) Healthnet/Maxxis5:01:40
2. Svein Tuft (BC) Symmetrics Cyclingat 0:20
3. Alexandre Lavallee (QC) Volkswagen - Treks.t.
4. Andrew Randell (ON) Jet Fuel Coffee1:37
5. Eric Wohlberg (ON) Sierra Nevada3:00
6. Alexandre Nadeau (QC) Volkswagen - Trek6:05
7. Charles Dionne (QC) Equipe du Quebec9:49
8. Cory Lange (BC) Brodie9:59
9. Martin St-laurent (QC) Volkswagen - Trek10:25
10. Bruno Langlois (QC) Volkswagen - Trek10:38
11. Dylan Sebel (BC) Symmetrics Cycling12:01
12. Mark Walters (ON) Navigators Insurance Pro Cycling Team15:37
13. Larry Zimich (BC) Team Coastal18:00
14. Christophe Chereaux (QC) Espoir de laval19:13
Chris Barth (BC) BAYSIDE CYCLING CLUB
Paul Blanchette (BC) Solo-Adobe
Jeff Bolstad (AB) TRS Racing
Basse Clement (BC) Solo-Adobe
Alexandre Cloutier (QC) Volkswagen-Trek
Heath Cockburn (ON) La Bicicletta-J Lindeberg
Shawn Cranwell (ON) HAMILTON CYCLING CLUB
Sean Dawson (BC) trek/volkswagen/broadway dental
Matthew Decore (AB) Pedelhead/Sleemans
Jacob Erker (CA) Team Seasilver
Darko Ficko (ON) La Bicicletta-J Lindeberg
Nick Friesen (AB) Bianchi The Bike Shop
Scott Goguen (BC) Symmetrics Cycling
Chris Gruber (ON) N/A
Jordan Guenette (BC) SOLO by Rocky Mountain
Andreas Hestler (BC)
Carter Hovey (BC) BRODIE
Collins Jesse James (AB) Bicisport
Mark Knoll (AB) Team Moser-AH.nl
Dan MacDonald.
Cameron Mcknight (AB) Edmonton Road & Track Club/ Red Bike
Derek McMaster (BC) Team Coastal
Rick Minichiello (BC)
Bruno Nella (BC)
Dan Petersen (AB) Bow Cycle - CMC
Andrew Pinfold (BC) Symmetrics Cycling
Mel Reyes (AB)
Gordon Ross (BC) Escape Velocity
Peter Sanowar (ON) Ital Pasta/ Transport Belmire
Shane Savage (BC) Solo-Adobe
Wayne Schaub (BC) solo/adobe
Luca Segato (BC) Trek-Volgswagen
Dave Simard (BC) Krebs Cycle Club
Brad Slater (BC) Solo-Adobe
Scott Slater (BC) Solo-Adobe
Dylan Snowdon (AB) Bianchi/The Bike Shop
Keith Stark (BC) Brodie Bikes
Jim Tsilemos (BC) Team Coastal
Jason Valenti (ON) Mississauga Bicycle Racing Club
Darren Vogler (BC) cds
Adam Wade (ON) Bike Sports - Pfaff Racing Team
Wade Wallace (AB) TRS Racing
Damien Waugh (BC) Team Coastal
Aaron Weiss (BC) spoke 'n motion
DNF. Marc-wayne Addison (QC) Espoirs Laval
DNS. Sean Barr (AB) Pedalhead Roadworks - Sleeman
DNF. Rob Breathet (BC) Bike Barn
DNF. Don Buscombe (BC) brodie
DNF. Nathan Chown (ON) gearsracing.com
DNS. Trevor Connor (ON) Chris Cookies/Swan Cycles
DNF. Bruce Copeland (AB) Team Alberta
DNF. Simon Craig (BC) Spoke N Motion - Kamloops, BC
DNF. Byron Davis (AB) Pedalhead Bicycle Works
DNF. Harley Desprey (AB) Velocity
DNF. Mark Fewster (AB) TRS RACING
DNF. Cory Forrest (BC) Kelowna Cycle
DNS. Attila Hajdu (ON) Mississauga Bicycle Racing Club
DNF. Matthew Hansen (ON) Jet Fuel Coffee
DNF. Jere Hu (AB) ERTC
DNS. Kenneth S. Johnson (BC) Schwalbe
DNF. Clayton Kustren (BC) Kelowna Cycle
DNF. Scott Laliberte (BC) Schwalbe
DNF. Christopher Lane (BC) Experience Cycling Ltd.
DNF. Ian Lockley (BC) Escape Velocity
DNS. Jason Maclaren (ON) Italpasta-Transport Belmire
DNF. Scott Manktelow (AB) Rundle Mountain Cycling Club
DNF. Robert Mann (ON) KHS BICYCLES CANADA
DNF. Kevin Morrison (BC) Team Coastal
DNS. Ezra Nichols (BC)
DNF. Dominique Perras (QC) Equipe du Quebec
DNF. John-christopher Reid (BC) Oak Bay Bicycles
DNF. Sean Scott (ON) Hamilton Cycling Club
DNF. Thomas Skinner (BC) KHS Bicycles
DNF. Nathan St-onge (NS) Atlantic Cycling Centre.com
DNF. Shawn Taylor (AB) Randle Mountain Cycling Club
DNF. Daniel Tomczak (SK) Team Saskatchewan
DNF. Bob Veroba (AB) Team Alberta
Women - 120km
1. Lynn Bessette (QC) Equipe du Quebec3:35:09
2. Manon Jutras (QC) Equipe du Quebecat 1:29
3. Erinne Willock (BC) Rona6:12
4. Susan Palmer-komar (ON) Genesis Scuba/FFCC7:33
5. Nicole Demars (OR) Victory Brewing15:43
6. Sara Neil (BC) Trek/Broadway Dental15:43
7. Amy Moore (ON) Quark15:43
8. Leigh Hobson (ON) Biovail/Cervelo15:43
9. Sarah Noble (BC) Rocky Mountain Business Objects15:43
10. Anne Samplonius (QC) Equipe du Quebec15:43
11. Genevieve Jeanson (AR) Rona21:17
12. Pamela Egger (BC) Escape Velocity
13. Christine Fletcher (BC) Team Costal
14. Marg Fedyna (AB) Independent
15. Gina Grain (BC) VICTORY BREWING/SPECIALIZED
16. Merrill Collins (ON) La Bicicletta-J Lindeberg
17. Felicia Greer (CA) Webcor Builders Women Cycling
18. Catharine Pendrel (BC) Oak bay Bicycles
19. Maria Lee (BC) Team BC
20. Jessica Demars (AB) Bianchi - The Bike Shop
21. Julie Hutsebaut (QC) Terry Precision Cycling Team
22. Tara Ross (ON) McMaster Cycling Club
23. Sandra Walter (BC) Kappa
24. Rhonda Guzda (ON) Biovail/Cervelo
25. Barbara Zimich (BC) Team Coastal
26. Susan Smith (BC) AC LYON VAISE
27. Christina Briante (BC) Petra-Uans-Orbea
28. Marni Prazsky (BC) Symmetrics Cycling
29. Anna Garnett (ON) Biovail/Cervelo
30. Kathy White (AB) Team Alberta
31. Angella Goran (BC) Oak Bay Bikes
32. Alena Radomsky (BC) Oak Bay
DNF. Diana Bladon (AB) Oak Bay Bicycles
DNF. Jillian Chown (YT) Cycling Association of Yukon
DNF. Nanci Dodman (ON) Biovail/Cervelo
DNF. Julia Farell (ON) Bioval/Cervelo
DNF. Holland Gidney (ON) McMaster Cycling Club
DNF. Leah Guloien (BC) Team BC
DNS. Melissa Kerr (BC)
DNF. Moriah Jo Macgregor (BC) Team BC
DNF. Suzanne Macht (BC) KAPPA
DNS. Samantha Nicholson (AB) Team Bianchi-The Bike Shop
DNS. Heather Oswald (AB) Edmonton Road and Track Club
DNF. Mandy Poitras (BC) Symmetrics Cycling
DNF. Linda Robichaud (BC) Petra-Uans-Orbea
DNF. Lisa Sweeney (BC) Team Kappa
DNF. Jenny Trew (AB) Oak Bay Bicycles
Espoir Men - 180km
1. Cam Evans (BC) Symmetrics Cycling5:02:00
2. Francois Parisien (QC) Espoirs Lavalat 5:45
3. Will Routley (BC) Symmetrics Cycling9:25
4. Kevin Lacombe (QC) Equipe du Quebec9:39
5. Chris Isaac (ON) Ital Pasta9:56
6. Christian Meier (NB) Atlantic Cycling Centre.com9:56
7. Cory Jay (PE) Espoirs de Laval17:00
Philippe Abbott (AB) Bicisport
Jeff Ain (BC) dEVo/Powerbar
Sean Bechtel (QC) McMaster Cycling Club
Pierre-olivier Boily (QC) Equipe du Quebec
Murray Carter (MB) Team Manitoba
Ian Condron (BC) TREKVW
Marsh Cooper (BC) Symmetrics Cycling
Bradley Fairall (BC) Rocky Mountain Business Objects
Rob Fougere (AB) Cyclelogic
Tyler Holtzman (ON) GearsRacing.com
Dustin Macburnie (NS) Atlantic Cycling Centre.com
Jean-sebastien Maheu (QC) Equipe du Quebec
Jeff Schiller (ON) Gears Racing Canada
Jeff Sherstobitoff (BC) Kelowna Cycle
James Sparling (AB) Team Bow Cycle
Maxime Vives (QC) Espoirs Laval
DNF. Zach Bell (AB) Team Alberta
DNF. Rob Britton (SK) Team Sask./Spoke N Sport
DNF. Shawn Bunnin (SK) Team Saskatchewan
DNF. Phil Cortes (NB) Ital Pasta-Transport Belmire TT3
DNF. Shaun Crump (BC) Trekvwbroadwaystationdentalctr
DNF. Craig Degier (NS) Atlantic Cycling Centre.com
DNF. Philip Edamura (BC) Oak Bay Bikes Racing
DNS. Steven Ferris (BC) Blizzard
DNF. Martin Gilbert (QC) Equipe du Quebec
DNS. David Goosen (BC) Solo/Adobe
DNF. Chris Graham (NS) Atlantic Cycling Centre.com
DNF. Matthew Green (BC) Steed Cycles
DNF. Eric Holland (BC) Bow Cycle
DNF. Nick Jendzjowsky (AB) pedalhead roadworks/ sleemans
DNF. Doug Jensen (BC) dEVo/ powerbar
DNF. Taylor Little (AB) River Valley Cycle
DNS. Ryan Mckenzie (AB) Team Alberta
DNF. Ryan McNamara (BC) Team Coastal
DNF. Buck Miller (ON) Jet Fuel Coffee
DNF. Jimmy Oneschuk (BC) Team Sask
DNF. Jean-Luc Pilote (QC) CIBC - Wood Gundy - RP
DNF. Mark Pozniak (ON) gears racing.com
DNF. Craig Richey (BC) McBike
DNS. Dominique Rollin (QC) Equipe du Quebec
DNF. Mathieu Roy (QC) Equipe du Quebec
DNF. Andrew Scott (PE) Atlantic Cycling Centre.com
DNF. Daniel Sessford (YT) dEVo/Powerbar
DNF. Daniel Skinner (BC) Oak Bay Bicycles
DNF. Duncan Steele (BC) dEVo/Escape Velocity
DNF. Per Strom (AB) Bicisport
DNF. Paul Tichelaar (AB) River Valley Cycle
DNF. Kyle Todoruk (BC) The Bike Barn
Espoir Women - 120km
1. Laura Yoisten (AB) Team Alberta3:56:26
2. Emily Sandwith (BC) Kappa
3. Audrey Lemieux (QC) Equipe du Quebec
4. Alison Testroete (BC) Petra-Uans-Orbea
5. Krystal Jeffs (ON) McMaster Cycling
DNF. Marie-Pier Bedard (QC) ESPOIRS LAVAL
DNF. Julie Belanger (NB) Espoirs Laval
DNF. Jean Ann Mckirdy (BC) Rocky Mountain Business Objects
DNF. Emilie Roy (QC) Equipe du Quebec

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+6469) - Sept 20
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login