Canadian Cyclist Cervelo S2 24-7 2 - March 29
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 
BikeSports - November 17
 
D'Ornellas (+1528) - Jan 31
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Survey CC1 - April 16
 

Daily News


 

July 2/04 7:21 am - Calgary World Cup


Posted by Editoress on 07/2/04
 

Calgary World Cup - 4X Qualifier
Vélirium 2004 and ORYX

Men
1. Eric Carter (USA)
2. Roger Rinderknecht (Sui)
3. Michael Robinson (Aus)
4. Michal Prokop (Cze)
5. Brian Lopes (USA)
6. Nathan Rennie (Aus)
7. Wade Bootes (Aus) Trek-Volkswagen
8. Jared Graves (Aus)
9. Brian Schmith (USA)
10. Chris Powell (USA) Specialized Mountain Bike
11. Bas De Bever (Ned) Be One / Madhouse
11. Cedric Gracia (Fra) Siemens Mobile Cannondale
13. George Atherton (GBr)
14. Kamil Tatarkovic (Cze)
15. Jared Rando (Aus)
16. Kyle Strait (USA)
17. Tyson Mccrea (Can)
18. Guido Tschugg (Ger) Fusion Mtb Pro Racing Tea
19. Daniel Atherton (GBr)
20. David Vazquez Lopez (Esp) Maxxis-Msc
21. Cameron Zink (USA)
22. John Kirkcaldie (NZl)
23. Robin Baloochi (USA)
24. Cody Warren (USA)
25. Andrew Neethling (RSA)
25. Markolf Berchtold (Bra) Maxxis-Msc
27. Bryn Atkinson (Aus)
28. Travis Collins (USA)
29. Colin Bailey (USA)
30. Dustin Adams (Can)
31. Kyle Guay (Can)

32. Chris Vandine (USA)
33. Adam Muys (Can)
34. Mike King (USA)
35. Henry O'Donnell (USA)
36. Karl Rogne (USA)
37. Rudiger Jahnel (Aut) Arbo Rsp Downhill Racing
38. Jeff Ingram (Can)
39. Nathaniel Ball (Can)
40. Matt Sturgeon (Can)

41. Peter Fernbach (Aut) Arbo Rsp Downhill Racing
42. Marco Erbrich (Ger)
43. Kenji Takamatsu (Jpn)
DNS. Fabien Barel (Fra) Kona Clarks Les Gets
DNS. Jordie Lunn (Can) Specialized Mountain Bike
DNS. John Starcevic (Can)

DNS. Liam Panozzo (Aus)
DNS. Joel Panozzo (Aus)
DNS. Tyler Clarke (Can)
DNS. Ben Reid (Irl)
DNS. Kirt Voreis (USA)
DNS. Samuel Hill (Aus)

Women
1. Jill Kinter (USA)
2. Sabrina Jonnier (Fra)
3. Tara Llanes (USA)
4. Marla Streb (USA) Luna Women's Mtb Team
5. Celine Gros (Fra) Team Morzine Avoriaz
6. Anneke Beerten (Ned)
7. Mio Suemasa (Jpn)
8. Lisa Sher (USA)
9. Vanessa Quin (NZl)
10. Diana Marggraff (Ecu) Zenith-Mtb-International
11. Claire Buchar (Can)
12. Anita Molcik (Aut) Arbo Rsp Downhill Racing
13. April Lawyer (USA)
14. Kathy Pruitt (USA) Luna Women's Mtb Team
15. Katrina Miller (Aus)
DNS. Tracy Moseley (GBr) Kona Clarks Les Gets
DNS. Rachel Atherton (GBr)

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Williams Cycling March 28
 
Mont Tremblant Gran Fondo - Feb14
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
ARG Time Button - April 7
 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login