Canadian Cyclist ARG XC8 -Restart May 16
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
ARG XC8 -Restart May 16
 

Daily News


 

July 5/04 4:40 am - Palmer-Komar Holding onto Lead at Fitchburg-Longsjo Classic


Posted by Editoress on 07/5/04
 

Fitchburg-Longsjo Classic Stage Race

Women Pro/1/2, 69 miles
1. PIC Tina (Genesis Scuba/FFCC)3:20:49
2. LASASSO Kristen (CRCA-Aquafina)at 0:12
3. KELLY Helen (RONA)0:15
4. PALMER-KOMAR Susan (Genesis Scuba/FFCC)0:19
5. GAGGIOLI Lynn (T-Mobile)0:26
6. OURADA Brooke (Victory Brewing)0:32
7. MIRABELLA Erin (")0:32
8. GROVE Katrina (RONA)0:32
9. HANNOS Andrea (RONA)0:38
10. SHERWIN Kate (Team Kenda Tire)0:48
11. MUCH Rebecca (XXX Racing-AthletiCo)0:54
12. SCHEFFENACKER Kristy (Colavita Olive Oil p)0:57
13. HOBSON Leigh (Team Biovail Cervelo)1:02
14. BREON Charm (Colavita Olive Oil p)1:14
15. CURI Katheryn (RONA)1:18
16. WELDON Suz (Wines of Washington/)1:25
17. FLEURY Grace (Genesis Scuba/FFCC)1:28
18. UHL Sarah (Quark)1:39
19. MONROE Megan (TDS-Schwalbe)1:44
20. ROBBINS Kirsten (Victory Brewing)1:44
21. FAULKNER Sarah (Sportsbook.Com)1:44
22. COLLINS Merrill (La Bicicletta/Jlinde)1:44
23. BILLINGTON Kathleen (Team Fuji)1:53
24. VAN GILDER Laura (Genesis Scuba/FFCC)1:57
25. RUITER Chrissy (Team Basis)2:03
26. SHIMADA Hiroko (Velo Bella)3:15
27. LAWRENCE Amanda. 3:33
28. ESMONDE Megan (Orlando Road Club/La)3:46
29. LONG Magen (Sportsbook.Com)3:50
30. CAMPBELL Rook (Genesis Scuba/FFCC)4:00
31. FRANGES Lauren (Victory Brewing)4:06
32. LAMBDEN Katherine (CRCA/Aquafina)4:06
33. WEISLO Laura (Spin Cycle/Duke Spor)4:06
34. HUTCHISON Shannon (Colavita Olive Oil p)4:06
35. LYONS Brenda (Velo Bella)4:06
36. MILLER Ann Marie (Verizon Wireless Whe)4:13
37. FITZGIBBON Sinead (Aquafina / CRCA)4:13
38. MILKOWSKI Anna (RONA)4:13
39. MCCLINTOCK Rebecca (Colavita Olive Oil p)4:24
40. SPROULE Tracy (Colavita Olive Oil p)4:26
41. BLICKEM Candice (Genesis Scuba/FFCC)4:38
42. SAMPLONIUS Anne (TDS-Schwalbe)4:42
43. O'CONNOR Brooke (Colavita Olive Oil p)4:42
44. PECK Heather (IF/SMRT Inc)4:42
45. CHUBB SAUVAYRE Sarah (CRCA/Sanchez-Metro)4:42
46. HUTSEBAUT Julie (Terry Precision)4:49
47. DICKEY Mackenzie (Team Bicycle Alley)4:53
48. STEPHENSON Jennifer (Team Biovail Cervelo)4:59
49. MORSE Elizatbeth (Sportsbook.Com)5:04
50. BRESNICK Sara (Verizon Wireless Whe)5:08
51. GENEST Alicia (Verizon Wireless Whe)5:14
52. GRAIN Gina (Victory Brewing)5:17
53. SAWYER Kim (travelgirl/Nalley Le)5:23
54. STOVER Marianne (Independent Fabricat)5:28
55. GUZDA Rhonda (Team Biovail Cervelo)5:34
56. RAMIREZ Cassandra (Amoroso's/Victory Br)5:44
57. SARACENI Chrissy (Verducci Racing)5:44
58. RICKARDS Emma (Victory Brewing)5:51
59. BOROWSKI Holly (Unattached)5:57
60. VASSE Aimee (Sportsbook.Com)5:57
61. GAGNON Elisa (CRCA/Aquafina)5:57
62. HOLT Marianne (travelgirl/Nalley Le)6:16
63. GARNETT Ann (Team Biovail Cervelo)6:27
64. DVORAK Andrea (Sportsbook.Com)6:41
65. LITKA Kerry (Dansko/Wheelworks)7:55
66. CARTER Allison (Defeet)11:22
67. WYNTER Iona (Genesis Scuba/FFCC)12:35
68. VALLETTI Leigh (Genesis Scuba/FFCC)12:35
69. SALIGMAN Laury (Revolution)14:41
70. WANGSGARD Nicki (Team Basis)14:55
71. KOH Becky (CRCA/Radical Media)17:08
72. BAHNSON Brenda (Independent Fabricat)18:02
73. CHANG Kelly (Verizon Wireless Whe)20:19
74. BORDEN Debbie (travelgirl/Nalley Le)21:04
75. FREEDMAN Nicole (Team Basis)21:57
76. BROWN Alexis (Genesis Scuba/FFCC)22:31
77. MAGUR Jenn (Team Biovail Cervelo)23:19
78. FOURNIER Sami (Velo Bella)23:39
79. KUNSTBECK Tina (CRCA/Aquafina)23:59
80. HULSER Kele (Team Basis)29:25
81. FARELL Julia (Team Biovail Cervelo)29:54
82. TRULL Lauren (Genesis Scuba/FFCC)30:28
83. CUNDIFF Tracey (Sportsbook.Com)34:19
84. TOFFOLON Leah (Verizon Wireless Whe)34:46
85. PELL Jessie (Sportsbook.Com)35:28
86. IMHOF Lenore (Colavita Olive Oil p)36:25
87. WALHART Tara (Dansko Wheelworks)39:25
88. CLARK Rebecca (Orlando Road Club/La)47:05
DNF. MONAGLE Julie (Verizon Wireless Whe )
DNF. VERSTRAETEN Janine (Verizon Wireless Whe )
DNF. MAXWELL Lisa (Independent Fabricat )
DNF. CARTER Erin (TDS-Schwalbe)
GC
1. PALMER-KOMAR Susan (Genesis Scuba/FFCC)5:13:46
2. GAGGIOLI Lynn (T-Mobile)00:27
3. PIC Tina (Genesis Scuba/FFCC)00:29
4. GROVE Katrina (RONA)00:44
5. OURADA Brooke (Victory Brewing)01:14
6. HANNOS Andrea (RONA)01:24
7. KELLY Helen (RONA)01:37
8. LASASSO Kristen (CRCA-Aquafina)01:50
9. BREON Charm (Colavita Olive Oil p)01:52
10. MIRABELLA Erin 01:57
11. HOBSON Leigh (Team Biovail Cervelo)01:59
12. COLLINS Merrill (La Bicicletta/Jlinde)02:01
13. MUCH Rebecca (XXX Racing-AthletiCo)02:08
14. SCHEFFENACKER Kristy (Colavita Olive Oil p)02:08
15. SHERWIN Kate (Team Kenda Tire)02:13
16. FLEURY Grace (Genesis Scuba/FFCC)02:17
17. UHL Sarah (Quark)02:18
18. VAN GILDER Laura (Genesis Scuba/FFCC)02:26
19. RUITER Chrissy (Team Basis)02:43
20. CURI Katheryn (RONA)02:44
21. FAULKNER Sarah (Sportsbook.Com)03:32
22. ROBBINS Kirsten (Victory Brewing)03:35
23. MONROE Megan (TDS-Schwalbe)03:39
24. FRANGES Lauren (Victory Brewing)04:47
25. LONG Magen (Sportsbook.Com)04:54
26. SHIMADA Hiroko (Velo Bella)04:56
27. HUTCHISON Shannon (Colavita Olive Oil p)05:13
28. BLICKEM Candice (Genesis Scuba/FFCC)05:13
29. CAMPBELL Rook (Genesis Scuba/FFCC)05:29
30. LAMBDEN Katherine (CRCA/Aquafina)05:31
31. LAWRENCE Amanda 05:31
32. WELDON Suz (Wines of Washington/)05:42
33. FITZGIBBON Sinead (Aquafina / CRCA)05:48
34. MILLER Ann Marie (Verizon Wireless Whe)05:48
35. STEPHENSON Jennifer (Team Biovail Cervelo)06:04
36. LYONS Brenda (Velo Bella)06:11
37. SPROULE Tracy (Colavita Olive Oil p)06:19
38. ESMONDE Megan (Orlando Road Club/La)06:42
39. GRAIN Gina (Victory Brewing)06:43
40. O'CONNOR Brooke (Colavita Olive Oil p)06:51
41. PECK Heather (IF/SMRT Inc)06:52
42. CHUBB SAUVAYRE Sarah (CRCA/Sanchez-Metro)07:15
43. GAGNON Elisa (CRCA/Aquafina)07:39
44. RICKARDS Emma (Victory Brewing)07:44
45. STOVER Marianne (Independent Fabricat)07:48
46. SAWYER Kim (travelgirl/Nalley Le)07:48
47. BRESNICK Sara (Verizon Wireless Whe)07:50
48. MORSE Elizatbeth (Sportsbook.Com)07:50
49. GENEST Alicia (Verizon Wireless Whe)08:47
50. DVORAK Andrea (Sportsbook.Com)09:29
51. MCCLINTOCK Rebecca (Colavita Olive Oil p)11:51
52. MILKOWSKI Anna (RONA)12:04
53. WEISLO Laura (Spin Cycle/Duke Spor)13:03
54. WYNTER Iona (Genesis Scuba/FFCC)13:27
55. RAMIREZ Cassandra (Amoroso's/Victory Br)13:41
56. SAMPLONIUS Anne (TDS-Schwalbe)13:43
57. DICKEY Mackenzie (Team Bicycle Alley)14:54
58. VALLETTI Leigh (Genesis Scuba/FFCC)14:57
59. HUTSEBAUT Julie (Terry Precision)15:21
60. SARACENI Chrissy (Verducci Racing)16:15
61. VASSE Aimee (Sportsbook.Com)16:57
62. WANGSGARD Nicki (Team Basis)17:02
63. BOROWSKI Holly (Unattached)17:15
64. LITKA Kerry (Dansko/Wheelworks)17:38
65. GUZDA Rhonda (Team Biovail Cervelo)17:51
66. GARNETT Ann (Team Biovail Cervelo)17:54
67. HOLT Marianne (travelgirl/Nalley Le)20:08
68. CARTER Allison (Defeet)23:53
69. BILLINGTON Kathleen (Team Fuji)24:56
70. FREEDMAN Nicole (Team Basis)25:25
71. KOH Becky (CRCA/Radical Media)27:16
72. CHANG Kelly (Verizon Wireless Whe)28:47
73. BAHNSON Brenda (Independent Fabricat)29:28
74. HULSER Kele (Team Basis)30:14
75. BROWN Alexis (Genesis Scuba/FFCC)30:35
76. BORDEN Debbie (travelgirl/Nalley Le)31:38
77. FOURNIER Sami (Velo Bella)33:24
78. MAGUR Jenn (Team Biovail Cervelo)34:11
79. SALIGMAN Laury (Revolution)34:22
80. FARELL Julia (Team Biovail Cervelo)39:01
81. KUNSTBECK Tina (CRCA/Aquafina)39:32
82. TRULL Lauren (Genesis Scuba/FFCC)41:18
83. TOFFOLON Leah (Verizon Wireless Whe)43:00
84. PELL Jessie (Sportsbook.Com)47:03
85. IMHOF Lenore (Colavita Olive Oil p)48:06
86. CUNDIFF Tracey (Sportsbook.Com)52:43
87. WALHART Tara (Dansko Wheelworks)53:16
88. CLARK Rebecca (Orlando Road Club/La)1:07:47

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
BikeSports - November 17
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login