Canadian Cyclist Cervelo S2 24-7 1 - March 29
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 
BikeSports - November 17
 
D'Ornellas (+1528) - Jan 31
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
Quebec tourism Banner CC - April 16
 

Daily News


 

July 8/04 6:12 am - Cascade Classic: Stage 1


Posted by Editoress on 07/8/04
 

Cascade Classic

Stage 1: Pacific Power Road Race, 110 miles
Elite Men

1. Evan Elken (Broadmark Capital Cycli), 3:49:49
2. Alex Candeloria (Jelly Belly/Aramark)
3. Gord Fraser (Health Net)
4. Henk Vogels (Navigators)
5. Russell Hamby (Sierra Nevada)
6. Andrew Pinfold (Symmetrics)
7. Kirk O'Bee (Navigators)
8. Chris Gruber (--)
9. Glen Mitchell (Sierra Nevada)
10. Todd Yezefski (TIAA-CREF/5280)
11. Chris Baldwin (Navigators)
12. Carl Decker (Broadmark Capital Cycli)
13. Aaron Norman (DeltaVelo)
14. Tim Larken (Ofoto.com-Lombardi Spor)
15. Svein Tuft (Symmetrics)
16. Geofrey Rapoport (--)
17. Josh Horowitz (Velo Club LaGrange)
18. Tim Duggan (TIAA-CREF/5280)
19. Victor Repinski (Navigators)
20. Barkley Robinson (Team Rio Grande)
21. Solamar Woras (Team Revolution/Rubican)
22. Jeff Louder (Navigators)
23. Charles Dionne (Webcore Builders Cycling)
24. Remi McManus (Subway-Express)
25. Antonio Cruz (U.S. Postal Service)
26. Stewart Jackson (Ofoto.com-Lombardi Spor)
27. John Osguthorpe (Harristone)
28. Doug Ollerenshaw (Jelly Belly/Aramark)
29. Owenn Gue (Hammer Gel)
30. Damon Kluck (U.S. Postal Service)
31. Colby Pearce (TIAA-CREF/5280)
32. Ben Jacques-Maynes (Sierra Nevada)
33. David Richter (Subway-Express)
34. Cam Evans (Symmetrics)
35. Jeff Hartman (Big Shark Racing)
36. Nathan Miller (McGuire ProCycling)
37. Anthony Colby (AST)
38. Aaron Olson (Colavita Olive Oil Pro)
39. Mitch Moreman (Hassle Free Sports)
40. Pat McCarty (U.S. Postal Service)
41. Bart Fidelus (Team Ranchos)
42. Roman Kilun (McGuire ProCycling)
43. Andy Bajadals (Ofoto.com-Lombardi Spor)
44. Matthew Bonin (Maple Leaf Cycling/Loca)
45. Scott Moninger (Health Net)
46. Jason Klikna (Sierra Nevada)
47. Phil Zajicek (Navigators)
48. Deeny Sheldon (TIAA-CREF/5280)
49. Michael Sayers (Health Net)
50. Troy White (Sierra Nevada)
51. Marc Hagenlocher (Webcore Builders Cyclin)
52. Zach Winter (Hayden Frontier)
53. Andrew Touchstone (Village Peddler)
54. John-Paul Hunt (Village Peddler)
55. Chris Horner (Webcore Builders Cyclin)
56. John Kelley (Webcore Builders Cyclin)
57. Justin England (Webcore Builders Cyclin)
58. Andy Edwards (Soma)
59. Tim Johnson (Saunier Duvall)
60. Ted Huang (Webcore Builders Cyclin)
61. Darren Vogler (CDS-Kenwood)
62. Dario Falquier (Webcore Builders Cyclin)
63. Will Routley (Symmetrics)
64. Eric Flynn (Harristone)
65. Cameron Hughes (Subway-Express)
66. Chris Wherry (Health Net)
67. Ian Prichard (Team Rio Grande)
68. Dan Bowman (TIAA-CREF/5280)
69. Greg Canfield (Hutch's)
70. Jesse Gordon (Harristone)
71. Robbie Yost (Subway-Express)
72. Mike Creed (U.S. Postal Service)
73. Matthew Dubberly (Sierra Nevada)
74. Taylor Kneuven (Beaverton Bicycle Club)
75. Ben Brooks (Jelly Belly/Aramark)
76. Burke Swindlehurst (Navigators)
77. Greg Tyler (GS Camerati)
78. John Lieswyn (Health Net)
79. Imanol Ayestaran (Webcore Builders Cyclin)
80. Dustin Molicki (--)
81. chris brennan (JDR/Trek/VW), all s.t.
82. Patrick Caro (Team Monex), 0:53
83. Pat Dunaway (McGuire ProCycling), 2:34
84. Tom Crawford (Broadmark Capital Cycli)
85. Michael Kehrberg (Subway-Express)
86. Omer Kem (Subway-Express)
87. Andrew McDirmid (Starbucks Double Shot)
88. Marsh Cooper (Symmetrics)
89. Christopher Jones (San Diego B.C.)
90. Calvin Allen (Broadmark Capital Cycli)
91. Justin Morgan (Broadmark Capital Cycli)
92. David Robinson (Broadmark Capital Cycli)
93. Josh Klikna (McGuire ProCycling)
94. Christian Foster (Subway-Express)
95. John-Paul Ballou (Red Edge)
96. Andy Bestwick (HDCC)
97. Bryson Perry (Harristone)
98. Mariano Frederick (Jelly Belly/Aramark)
99. Trevor Garner (Teton Cycle Works)
100. Russell Cree (Broadmark Capital Cycli)
101. Mike Martin (Lowes Properties)
102. Tyler Farrar (Health Net)
103. David Washburn (Sierra Nevada)
104. John Hygelund (Sierra Nevada)
105. Joel Cooper (Colorado Velo-Denver Sp)
106. Andres Gil (DeltaVelo)
107. Luca Segato (--)
108. Ian MacGregor (TIAA-CREF/5280)
109. Derek Darves (Hutch's)
110. Robert Lofgran (Harristone), 4:46
111. Adam McClounie (Maple Leaf Cycling/Loca)
112. Bernard van Ulden (Webcore Builders Cyclin)
113. Ben Stafford (Webcore Builders Cyclin), all s.t.
114. Derrick Stallings (Hutch's), 6:22
115. John Hackman (Velo Club LaGrange)
116. Mike Zagorski (Velo Club LaGrange)
117. Joel Arnone (Hammer Gel)
118. Dylan Sebel (Symmetrics)
119. Anton Jackson (Broadmark Capital Cycli), all s.t.
120. Eric Long (Hutch's), 8:21
121. Don Oakly (Full Sail Racing), 9:46
122. Jason Lokkesmoe (Health Net), 13:26
123. Tim Gernitis (Village Peddler), 18:17
124. Michael Nunez (KHS mm.com), 18:17
125. Dan Hopely (Village Peddler), 21:22
126. Teunis Schoneveld (Full Sail Racing), 47:15
127. Seth Wilkie (Hayden Frontier), s.t.

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Williams Cycling March 28
 
Mont Tremblant Gran Fondo - Feb14
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
ARG Time Button - April 7
 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login