Canadian Cyclist Cervelo R5 24-7 1 March 26
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 
BikeSports - November 17
 
D'Ornellas (+1528) - Jan 31
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Survey CC1 - April 16
 

Daily News


 

July 11/04 6:59 am - Tour de France: Stage 8 Photos and Full results


Posted by Editoress on 07/11/04
 

Tour de France

Photos

Stage 8: Lamballe to Quimper, 168 km
1. Thor Hushovd (Nor) Credit Agricole, 3:54:22
2. Kim Kirchen (Lux) Fassa Bortolo
3. Erik Zabel (Ger) T-Mobile Team
4. Robbie McEwen (Aus) Lotto-Domo
5. Andreas Kloden (Ger) T-Mobile Team
6. Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick Step-Davitamon
7. Laurent Brochard (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance
8. Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Cofidis - Le Credit Par Telephone
9. Oscar Pereiro (Esp) Phonak Hearing Systems
10. Danilo Hondo (Ger) Gerolsteiner
11. David Etxebarria (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi
12. Allan Davis (Aus) Liberty Seguros
13. Michele Scarponi (Ita) Domina Vacanze
14. Sergio Marinangeli (Ita) Domina Vacanze
15. Francisco Mancebo Perez (Esp) Illes Balears - Banesto
16. Matthias Kessler (Ger) T-Mobile Team
17. Oscar Sevilla (Esp) Phonak Hearing Systems
18. Inigo Landaluze (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi
19. Axel Merckx (Bel) Lotto-Domo
20. Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) AG2R Prevoyance
21. Jan Ullrich (Ger) T-Mobile Team
22. Levi Leipheimer (USA) Rabobank
23. Georg Totschnig (Aut) Gerolsteiner
24. Bobby Julich (USA) Team CSC
25. Michael Rogers (Aus) Quick Step-Davitamon
26. Bram de Groot (Ned) Rabobank
27. Sylvain Calzati (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences - MG Rover
28. Marcus Ljungqvist (Swe) Alessio-Bianchi
29. Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank
30. Tyler Hamilton (USA) Phonak Hearing Systems
31. Jose I. Gutierrez Palacios (Esp) Illes Balears - Banesto
32. Igor Gonzalez de Galdeano (Esp) Liberty Seguros
33. Lance Armstrong (USA) US Postal - Berry Floor
34. George Hincapie (USA) US Postal - Berry Floor
35. Carlos Sastre (Esp) Team CSC
36. Christophe Mengin (Fra) Fdjeux.com
37. Jerome Pineau (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere
38. Aitor Gonzalez Jimenez (Esp) Fassa Bortolo
39. Christophe Moreau (Fra) Credit Agricole
40. Daniel Becke (Ger) Illes Balears - Banesto
41. Bert Grabsch (Ger) Phonak Hearing Systems
42. Michael Rasmussen (Den) Rabobank
43. Massimo Giunti (Ita) Domina Vacanze
44. Massimiliano Mori (Ita) Domina Vacanze
45. Paolo Valoti (Ita) Domina Vacanze
46. Martin Elmiger (Sui) Phonak Hearing Systems
47. Christian Vandevelde (USA) Liberty Seguros
48. Santiago Perez (Esp) Phonak Hearing Systems
49. Egoi Martinez (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi
50. Roberto Heras Hernandez (Esp) Liberty Seguros
51. Sergei Ivanov (Rus) T-Mobile Team
52. Gilberto Simoni (Ita) Saeco
53. Evgueni Petrov (Rus) Saeco
54. Dariusz Baranowski (Pol) Liberty Seguros
55. Marius Sabaliauskas (Ltu) Saeco
56. Aitor Osa Eizaguirre (Esp) Illes Balears - Banesto
57. Sandy Casar (Fra) Fdjeux.com
58. Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere
59. Santiago Botero (Col) T-Mobile Team
60. Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi
61. Ivan Basso (Ita) Team CSC
62. Iban Mayo (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi
63. Jean-Cyril Robin (Fra) Fdjeux.com
64. Haimar Zubeldia (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi
65. Jaan Kirsipuu (Est) AG2R Prevoyance
66. Manuel Beltran (Esp) US Postal - Berry Floor
67. Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Credit Agricole
68. Santos Gonzalez (Esp) Phonak Hearing Systems
69. Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
70. Salvatore Commesso (Ita) Saeco
71. Unai Etxebarria (Ven) Euskaltel - Euskadi
72. Stephane Goubert (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance
73. Daniele Nardello (Ita) T-Mobile Team
74. Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner
75. Jose Enrique Gutierrez (Esp) Phonak Hearing Systems
76. Julian Dean (NZl) Credit Agricole
77. Claus Michael Møller (Den) Alessio-Bianchi
78. Laurent Dufaux (Sui) Quick Step-Davitamon
79. Scott Sunderland (Aus) Alessio-Bianchi
80. Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Illes Balears - Banesto
81. Jose Azevedo (Por) US Postal - Berry Floor
82. Michele Bartoli (Ita) Team CSC
83. Nicki Sørensen (Den) Team CSC
84. Peter Farazijn (Bel) Cofidis - Le Credit Par Telephone
85. Benjamin Noval (Esp) US Postal - Berry Floor
86. Denis Menchov (Rus) Illes Balears - Banesto
87. Iker Flores (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi
88. Andrea Noe (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi
89. Isidro Nozal Vega (Esp) Liberty Seguros
90. Didier Rous (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere
91. Iker Camano (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi
92. Stefano Casagranda (Ita) Saeco
93. Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Cofidis - Le Credit Par Telephone
94. Patrice Halgand (Fra) Credit Agricole, all s.t.
95. Jose Luis Rubiera (Esp) US Postal - Berry Floor, 0:21
96. Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere
97. Jorg Ludewig (Ger) Saeco
98. David Loosli (Sui) Saeco
99. Pavel Padrnos (Cze) US Postal - Berry Floor
100. Xabier Zandio (Esp) Illes Balears - Banesto
101. Marc Lotz (Ned) Rabobank
102. Jan Hruska (Cze) Liberty Seguros
103. Jean-Patrick Nazon (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance
104. Andrea Peron (Ita) Team CSC
105. Benoit Salmon (Fra) Credit Agricole
106. Mikel Astarloza Chaurreau (Esp) AG2R Prevoyance
107. Walter Beneteau (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere
108. Magnus Backstedt (Swe) Alessio-Bianchi
109. Christophe Laurent (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences - MG Rover
110. Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor) Team CSC
111. Aart Vierhouten (Ned) Lotto-Domo
112. Fabian Cancellara (Sui) Fassa Bortolo
113. Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
114. Floyd Landis (USA) US Postal - Berry Floor
115. Gerrit Glomser (Aut) Saeco
116. Gilles Bouvard (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences - MG Rover
117. Viatcheslav Ekimov (Rus) US Postal - Berry Floor
118. Jens Voigt (Ger) Team CSC
119. Peter Wrolich (Aut) Gerolsteiner
120. Karsten Kroon (Ned) Rabobank
121. Sebastian Lang (Ger) Gerolsteiner
122. Mark Scanlon (Irl) AG2R Prevoyance
123. Giuseppe Guerini (Ita) T-Mobile Team
124. Christophe Rinero (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences - MG Rover
125. Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) Credit Agricole
126. Juan Miguel Mercado (Esp) Quick Step-Davitamon
127. Richard Virenque (Fra) Quick Step-Davitamon
128. Jakob Piil (Den) Team CSC
129. Martin Hvastija (Slo) Alessio-Bianchi
130. Alessandro Bertolini (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi
131. Marc Wauters (Bel) Rabobank
132. Nicolas Portal (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance
133. Michael Boogerd (Ned) Rabobank
134. Jose V. Garcia Acosta (Esp) Illes Balears - Banesto
135. Rolf Aldag (Ger) T-Mobile Team
136. Davide Bramati (Ita) Quick Step-Davitamon
137. Wim Vansevenant (Bel) Lotto-Domo
138. Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Esp) Fassa Bortolo, all s.t.
139. Guillaume Auger (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences - MG Rover, 0:33
140. Paolo Bettini (Ita) Quick Step-Davitamon, 0:39
141. Carlos Dacruz (Fra) Fdjeux.com, 0:52
142. Frederic Guesdon (Fra) Fdjeux.com, s.t.
143. Matthew Wilson (Aus) Fdjeux.com, 1:10
144. Laurent Lefevre (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, s.t.
145. Stefano Zanini (Ita) Quick Step-Davitamon, 1:13
146. David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis - Le Credit Par Telephone, 1:16
147. Thierry Marichal (Bel) Lotto-Domo, 1:19
148. Nicolas Jalabert (Fra) Phonak Hearing Systems, s.t.
149. Erik Dekker (Ned) Rabobank, 1:29
150. Baden Cooke (Aus) Fdjeux.com, s.t.
151. Servais Knaven (Ned) Quick Step-Davitamon, 1:43
152. Sebastien Hinault (Fra) Credit Agricole
153. Sebastien Joly (Fra) Credit Agricole, , both s.t.
154. Dmitri Fofonov (Kaz) Cofidis - Le Credit Par Telephone, 1:50
155. Ronny Scholz (Ger) Gerolsteiner, 2:03
156. Filippo Simeoni (Ita) Domina Vacanze, 2:23
157. Pierre Bourquenoud (Sui) R.A.G.T. Semences - MG Rover
158. Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Fassa Bortolo, s.t.
159. Fabio Baldato (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi, 3:25
160. Anthony Charteau (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere
161. Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Lotto-Domo
162. Franck Renier (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere
163. Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Fdjeux.com, all s.t.
164. Ludovic Martin (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences - MG Rover, 3:45
165. Rik Verbrugghe (Bel) Lotto-Domo, 3:47
166. Mirko Celestino (Ita) Saeco, 3:52
167. Janek Tombak (Est) Cofidis - Le Credit Par Telephone, 3:56
168. Jimmy Casper (Fra) Cofidis - Le Credit Par Telephone, s.t.
169. Uwe Peschel (Ger) Gerolsteiner, 3:59
170. Christophe Edaleine (Fra) Cofidis - Le Credit Par Telephone, s.t.
171. Frederic Finot (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences - MG Rover, 4:58
172. Marcos Serrano Rodriguez (Esp) Liberty Seguros, 5:32
173. Mikel Pradera Rodriguez (Esp) Illes Balears - Banesto
174. Angel Vicioso Arcos (Esp) Liberty Seguros
175. Francesco Secchiari (Ita) Domina Vacanze, all s.t.
176. Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance, 10:51

GC
1. Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, 33:03:36
2. Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Cofidis - Le Credit Par Telephone, at 3:01
3. Sandy Casar (Fra) Fdjeux.com, 4:06
4. Magnus Backstedt (Swe) Alessio-Bianchi, 6:27
5. Jakob Piil (Den) Team CSC, 7:09
6. Lance Armstrong (USA) US Postal - Berry Floor, 9:35
7. George Hincapie (USA) US Postal - Berry Floor, 9:45
8. Jose Azevedo (Por) US Postal - Berry Floor, 9:57
9. Jose Enrique Gutierrez (Esp) Phonak Hearing Systems, 10:02
10. Erik Zabel (Ger) T-Mobile Team, 10:06
11. Tyler Hamilton (USA) Phonak Hearing Systems, 10:11
12. Floyd Landis (USA) US Postal - Berry Floor, 10:12
13. Santos Gonzalez (Esp) Phonak Hearing Systems, s.t.
14. Bert Grabsch (Ger) Phonak Hearing Systems, 10:16
15. Francisco Mancebo Perez (Esp) Illes Balears - Banesto, 10:18
16. Oscar Sevilla (Esp) Phonak Hearing Systems, 10:19
17. Jose Luis Rubiera (Esp) US Postal - Berry Floor, 10:20
18. Manuel Beltran (Esp) US Postal - Berry Floor, 10:22
19. Viatcheslav Ekimov (Rus) US Postal - Berry Floor, 10:26
20. Jan Ullrich (Ger) T-Mobile Team, 10:30
21. Andreas Kloden (Ger) T-Mobile Team, 10:32
22. Bobby Julich (USA) Team CSC, 10:35
23. Jens Voigt (Ger) Team CSC, 10:37
24. Levi Leipheimer (USA) Rabobank, 10:43
25. Daniele Nardello (Ita) T-Mobile Team, 10:46
26. Matthias Kessler (Ger) T-Mobile Team, 10:49
27. Bram de Groot (Ned) Rabobank, s.t.
28. Michele Bartoli (Ita) Team CSC, 10:52
29. Ivan Basso (Ita) Team CSC, s.t.
30. Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor) Team CSC, 10:54
31. Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank, 11:02
32. Igor Gonzalez de Galdeano (Esp) Liberty Seguros, 11:04
33. Dariusz Baranowski (Pol) Liberty Seguros, 11:15
34. Michael Rasmussen (Den) Rabobank, 11:17
35. Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick Step-Davitamon, s.t.
36. Roberto Heras Hernandez (Esp) Liberty Seguros, 11:20
37. Marc Lotz (Ned) Rabobank, 11:33
38. Evgueni Petrov (Rus) Saeco, 11:35
39. Carlos Sastre (Esp) Team CSC, 11:37
40. Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi, 11:50
41. Andrea Noe (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi, 11:54
42. Laurent Dufaux (Sui) Quick Step-Davitamon, 11:56
43. Robbie McEwen (Aus) Lotto-Domo, s.t.
44. Nicki Sørensen (Den) Team CSC, 11:58
45. Jaan Kirsipuu (Est) AG2R Prevoyance, 12:02
46. Jean-Patrick Nazon (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance, s.t.
47. Laurent Brochard (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance, 12:05
48. Jerome Pineau (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, 12:14
49. Danilo Hondo (Ger) Gerolsteiner, 12:16
50. Fabian Cancellara (Sui) Fassa Bortolo, 12:19
51. Michele Scarponi (Ita) Domina Vacanze, 12:22
52. Jose V. Garcia Acosta (Esp) Illes Balears - Banesto, s.t.
53. Stephane Goubert (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance, 12:24
54. Didier Rous (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, 12:25
55. Mark Scanlon (Irl) AG2R Prevoyance, 12:26
56. Aitor Gonzalez Jimenez (Esp) Fassa Bortolo, 12:34
57. Mikel Astarloza Chaurreau (Esp) AG2R Prevoyance, 12:35
58. Richard Virenque (Fra) Quick Step-Davitamon, s.t.
59. Kim Kirchen (Lux) Fassa Bortolo, 12:38
60. Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, 12:41
61. Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Fassa Bortolo, 12:44
62. Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Fassa Bortolo, 12:48
63. Michael Boogerd (Ned) Rabobank, 12:49
64. Georg Totschnig (Aut) Gerolsteiner, s.t.
65. Paolo Valoti (Ita) Domina Vacanze, 12:51
66. Gilberto Simoni (Ita) Saeco, 12:57
67. Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Esp) Fassa Bortolo
68. Axel Merckx (Bel) Lotto-Domo, both s.t.
69. Isidro Nozal Vega (Esp) Liberty Seguros, 13:09
70. Sylvain Calzati (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences - MG Rover, 13:10
71. Christophe Mengin (Fra) Fdjeux.com, 13:17
72. Jean-Cyril Robin (Fra) Fdjeux.com, 13:22
73. Peter Farazijn (Bel) Cofidis - Le Credit Par Telephone, 13:24
74. Oscar Pereiro (Esp) Phonak Hearing Systems, 13:28
75. Gilles Bouvard (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences - MG Rover, 13:33
76. Aart Vierhouten (Ned) Lotto-Domo, 13:35
77. Jose I.Gutierrez Palacios (Esp) Illes Balears - Banesto, 13:59
78. Daniel Becke (Ger) Illes Balears - Banesto, 14:11
79. Pavel Padrnos (Cze) US Postal - Berry Floor, 14:12
80. Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Illes Balears - Banesto, 14:13
81. Denis Menchov (Rus) Illes Balears - Banesto, 14:21
82. Santiago Botero (Col) T-Mobile Team, 14:30
83. Aitor Osa Eizaguirre (Esp) Illes Balears - Banesto, 14:32
84. Thor Hushovd (Nor) Credit Agricole, 14:37
85. Rolf Aldag (Ger) T-Mobile Team, 14:48
86. Frederic Guesdon (Fra) Fdjeux.com, 14:52
87. Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Fassa Bortolo, 14:56
88. Marc Wauters (Bel) Rabobank, 15:01
89. Iban Mayo (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi, 15:02
90. Christian Vandevelde (USA) Liberty Seguros, 15:03
91. Haimar Zubeldia (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi, 15:08
92. Allan Davis (Aus) Liberty Seguros, 15:09
93. Iker Camano (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi, 15:10
94. Sergei Ivanov (Rus) T-Mobile Team, 15:15
95. Marius Sabaliauskas (Ltu) Saeco, 15:17
96. Massimiliano Mori (Ita) Domina Vacanze, 15:20
97. Salvatore Commesso (Ita) Saeco, 15:30
98. Sebastian Lang (Ger) Gerolsteiner, 15:31
99. Christophe Moreau (Fra) Credit Agricole, 15:33
100. Scott Sunderland (Aus) Alessio-Bianchi, 15:43
101. Peter Wrolich (Aut) Gerolsteiner, 15:45
102. Claus Michael Møller (Den) Alessio-Bianchi, 15:46
103. Andrea Peron (Ita) Team CSC, 15:50
104. Michael Rogers (Aus) Quick Step-Davitamon, 15:51
105. Jorg Ludewig (Ger) Saeco, 15:53
106. Unai Etxebarria (Ven) Euskaltel - Euskadi, 16:00
107. Mikel Pradera Rodriguez (Esp) Illes Balears - Banesto, 16:02
108. Karsten Kroon (Ned) Rabobank, 16:22
109. Sergio Marinangeli (Ita) Domina Vacanze, 16:29
110. Paolo Bettini (Ita) Quick Step-Davitamon, 16:31
111. Walter Beneteau (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, 16:38
112. Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Cofidis - Le Credit Par Telephone, 16:49
113. David Loosli (Sui) Saeco, 17:00
114. Nicolas Portal (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance, 17:04
115. Laurent Lefevre (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, 17:16
116. Christophe Laurent (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences - MG Rover, 17:18
117. Patrice Halgand (Fra) Credit Agricole, 17:27
118. Stefano Zanini (Ita) Quick Step-Davitamon, 17:32
119. Carlos Dacruz (Fra) Fdjeux.com, 17:34
120. Sebastien Hinault (Fra) Credit Agricole, 17:46
121. Julian Dean (NZl) Credit Agricole, 17:48
122. Christophe Rinero (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences - MG Rover, s.t.
123. David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis - Le Credit Par Telephone, 17:55
124. Martin Hvastija (Slo) Alessio-Bianchi, 18:49
125. Anthony Charteau (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, 19:47
126. Inigo Landaluze (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi, 20:18
127. Rik Verbrugghe (Bel) Lotto-Domo, 20:20
128. Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Lotto-Domo, 20:36
129. Angel Vicioso Arcos (Esp) Liberty Seguros, 20:43
130. Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner, 20:48
131. Jan Hruska (Cze) Liberty Seguros, 20:57
132. David Etxebarria (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi, 20:58
133. Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Credit Agricole, 21:33
134. Janek Tombak (Est) Cofidis - Le Credit Par Telephone, 21:35
135. Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) Credit Agricole, 21:38
136. Santiago Perez (Esp) Phonak Hearing Systems, 21:54
137. Nicolas Jalabert (Fra) Phonak Hearing Systems, 21:56
138. Christophe Edaleine (Fra) Cofidis - Le Credit Par Telephone, 22:09
139. Giuseppe Guerini (Ita) T-Mobile Team, 22:10
140. Martin Elmiger (Sui) Phonak Hearing Systems, 22:15
141. Fabio Baldato (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi, 22:40
142. Guillaume Auger (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences - MG Rover, 22:42
143. Marcus Ljungqvist (Swe) Alessio-Bianchi, 23:10
144. Servais Knaven (Ned) Quick Step-Davitamon, 23:13
145. Benoit Salmon (Fra) Credit Agricole, 23:23
146. Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) AG2R Prevoyance, 23:34
147. Baden Cooke (Aus) Fdjeux.com, s.t.
148. Dmitri Fofonov (Kaz) Cofidis - Le Credit Par Telephone, 23:42
149. Ronny Scholz (Ger) Gerolsteiner, 23:45
150. Franck Renier (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, 24:06
151. Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Fdjeux.com, 24:17
152. Pierre Bourquenoud (Sui) R.A.G.T. Semences - MG Rover, 24:55
153. Massimo Giunti (Ita) Domina Vacanze, 25:06
154. Alessandro Bertolini (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi, 25:18
155. Stefano Casagranda (Ita) Saeco, 26:09
156. Iker Flores (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi, 26:22
157. Marcos Serrano Rodriguez (Esp) Liberty Seguros, 26:24
158. Xabier Zandio (Esp) Illes Balears - Banesto, 26:25
159. Thierry Marichal (Bel) Lotto-Domo, 26:39
160. Ludovic Martin (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences - MG Rover, 26:40
161. Mirko Celestino (Ita) Saeco, 26:45
162. Egoi Martinez (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi, 26:54
163. Gerrit Glomser (Aut) Saeco, 27:13
164. Wim Vansevenant (Bel) Lotto-Domo, 27:39
165. Juan Miguel Mercado (Esp) Quick Step-Davitamon, 27:41
166. Uwe Peschel (Ger) Gerolsteiner, 27:51
167. Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance, 29:07
168. Matthew Wilson (Aus) Fdjeux.com, 29:35
169. Filippo Simeoni (Ita) Domina Vacanze, 30:03
170. Erik Dekker (Ned) Rabobank, 32:09
171. Benjamin Noval (Esp) US Postal - Berry Floor, 32:12
172. Jimmy Casper (Fra) Cofidis - Le Credit Par Telephone, 35:01
173. Davide Bramati (Ita) Quick Step-Davitamon, 37:47
174. Francesco Secchiari (Ita) Domina Vacanze, 40:53
175. Frederic Finot (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences - MG Rover, 41:19
176. Sebastien Joly (Fra) Credit Agricole, 51:11

Points GC
1. Robbie McEwen (Aus) Lotto-Domo, 158 pts
2. Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Cofidis - Le Credit Par Telephone, 149
3. Erik Zabel (Ger) T-Mobile Team, 148
4. Thor Hushovd (Nor) Credit Agricole, 147
5. Danilo Hondo (Ger) Gerolsteiner, 139
6. Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick Step-Davitamon, 109
7. Jean-Patrick Nazon (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance, 101
8. Jaan Kirsipuu (Est) AG2R Prevoyance, 91
9. Laurent Brochard (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance, 89
10. Baden Cooke (Aus) Fdjeux.com, 63
11. Kim Kirchen (Lux) Fassa Bortolo, 60
12. Michele Scarponi (Ita) Domina Vacanze, 55
13. Allan Davis (Aus) Liberty Seguros, 53
14. Jakob Piil (Den) Team CSC, 52
15. Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Fassa Bortolo, 50
16. Magnus Backstedt (Swe) Alessio-Bianchi, 50
17. Jerome Pineau (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, 48
18. Sergio Marinangeli (Ita) Domina Vacanze, 48
19. Francisco Mancebo Perez (Esp) Illes Balears - Banesto, 42
20. Fabian Cancellara (Sui) Fassa Bortolo, 41
21. Janek Tombak (Est) Cofidis - Le Credit Par Telephone, 38
22. Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, 36
23. Andreas Kloden (Ger) T-Mobile Team, 32
24. Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor) Team CSC, 32
25. Sebastien Hinault (Fra) Credit Agricole, 31
26. Sandy Casar (Fra) Fdjeux.com, 30
27. Iker Flores (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi, 30
28. Sylvain Calzati (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences - MG Rover, 28
29. Gerrit Glomser (Aut) Saeco, 28
30. Alessandro Bertolini (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi, 26
31. Jens Voigt (Ger) Team CSC, 25
32. Karsten Kroon (Ned) Rabobank, 25
33. Samuel Dumoulin (Fra%

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Williams Cycling March 28
 
Mont Tremblant Gran Fondo - Feb14
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
ARG Time Button - April 7
 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login