Canadian Cyclist
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
Specialized Tarmac CC1 - Aug 12
 

Daily News


 

July 14/04 4:50 am - Tour de France: Stage 10 Photos and Full Results


Posted by Editoress on 07/14/04
 

Tour de France

Photos

Stage 10: Limoges to St Flour 237 km
1. Richard Virenque (Fra) Quick Step-Davitamon, 6:00:24
2. Andreas Kloden (Ger) T-Mobile Team, at 5:19
3. Erik Zabel (Ger) T-Mobile Team
4. Francisco Mancebo Perez (Esp) Illes Balears - Banesto
5. Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere
6. Lance Armstrong (USA) US Postal - Berry Floor
7. Georg Totschnig (Aut) Gerolsteiner
8. Kim Kirchen (Lux) Fassa Bortolo
9. Michele Scarponi (Ita) Domina Vacanze
10. Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi
11. Iban Mayo (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi
12. Michael Rasmussen (Den) Rabobank
13. Ivan Basso (Ita) Team CSC
14. Carlos Sastre (Esp) Team CSC
15. Jan Ullrich (Ger) T-Mobile Team, all s.t.
16. Denis Menchov (Rus) Illes Balears - Banesto, 5:26
17. Levi Leipheimer (USA) Rabobank
18. Bobby Julich (USA) Team CSC
19. Gilberto Simoni (Ita) Saeco
20. Inigo Landaluze (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi
21. Santos Gonzalez (Esp) Phonak Hearing Systems
22. Jose Azevedo (Por) US Postal - Berry Floor
23. Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Cofidis - Le Credit Par Telephone
24. Oscar Pereiro (Esp) Phonak Hearing Systems
25. Aitor Gonzalez Jimenez (Esp) Fassa Bortolo
26. Tyler Hamilton (USA) Phonak Hearing Systems
27. Christophe Moreau (Fra) Credit Agricole
28. Sandy Casar (Fra) Fdjeux.com
29. Laurent Brochard (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance
30. Oscar Sevilla (Esp) Phonak Hearing Systems
31. Michael Rogers (Aus) Quick Step-Davitamon
32. Marius Sabaliauskas (Ltu) Saeco
33. Laurent Dufaux (Sui) Quick Step-Davitamon
34. Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Illes Balears - Banesto
35. Aitor Osa Eizaguirre (Esp) Illes Balears - Banesto
36. Sergio Marinangeli (Ita) Domina Vacanze
37. Michele Bartoli (Ita) Team CSC
38. Daniele Nardello (Ita) T-Mobile Team
39. Jens Voigt (Ger) Team CSC
40. Patrice Halgand (Fra) Credit Agricole
41. Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
42. Haimar Zubeldia (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi
43. Jose Luis Rubiera (Esp) US Postal - Berry Floor
44. Roberto Heras Hernandez (Esp) Liberty Seguros
45. Igor Gonzalez de Galdeano (Esp) Liberty Seguros
46. Iker Flores (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi
47. Jose Enrique Gutierrez (Esp) Phonak Hearing Systems
48. Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere
49. Marcos Serrano Rodriguez (Esp) Liberty Seguros
50. Santiago Perez (Esp) Phonak Hearing Systems
51. Andrea Noe (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi, all s.t.
52. Claus Michael Moller (Den) Alessio-Bianchi, 5:38
53. Jakob Piil (Den) Team CSC, 5:41
54. Isidro Nozal Vega (Esp) Liberty Seguros, 5:44
55. Ronny Scholz (Ger) Gerolsteiner
56. Benoit Salmon (Fra) Credit Agricole
57. Iker Camano (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi
58. Egoi Martínez (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi
59. Juan Miguel Mercado (Esp) Quick Step-Davitamon
60. David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis - Le Credit Par Telephone
61. Giuseppe Guerini (Ita) T-Mobile Team
62. Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Credit Agricole
63. Rik Verbrugghe (Bel) Lotto-Domo
64. Evgueni Petrov (Rus) Saeco, all s.t.
65. George Hincapie (USA) US Postal - Berry Floor, 6:00
66. Floyd Landis (USA) US Postal - Berry Floor, s.t.
67. Benjamin Noval (Esp) US Postal - Berry Floor, 6:04
68. Didier Rous (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, 6:07
69. Jerome Pineau (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere
70. Stephane Goubert (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance, both s.t.
71. Axel Merckx (Bel) Lotto-Domo, 6:18
72. Laurent Lefevre (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, 6:23
73. David Loosli (Sui) Saeco, 11:50
74. Jean-Cyril Robin (Fra) Fdjeux.com, 15:58
75. Santiago Botero (Col) T-Mobile Team
76. Daniel Becke (Ger) Illes Balears - Banesto, both s.t.
77. Ludovic Martin (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences - MG Rover, 23:57
78. Peter Wrolich (Aut) Gerolsteiner, 24:24
79. Rolf Aldag (Ger) T-Mobile Team
80. Marcus Ljungqvist (Swe) Alessio-Bianchi
81. Jorg Ludewig (Ger) Saeco
82. Christophe Rinero (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences - MG Rover
83. Sebastian Lang (Ger) Gerolsteiner
84. Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) AG2R Prevoyance
85. Christophe Laurent (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences - MG Rover
86. Nicolas Jalabert (Fra) Phonak Hearing Systems
87. Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
88. Fabian Cancellara (Sui) Fassa Bortolo
89. Frederic Guesdon (Fra) Fdjeux.com
90. Gerrit Glomser (Aut) Saeco
91. Danilo Hondo (Ger) Gerolsteiner
92. Francesco Secchiari (Ita) Domina Vacanze
93. Gilles Bouvard (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences - MG Rover
94. Stefano Zanini (Ita) Quick Step-Davitamon
95. Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
96. Bert Grabsch (Ger) Phonak Hearing Systems
97. Uwe Peschel (Ger) Gerolsteiner
98. Erik Dekker (Ned) Rabobank
99. Dariusz Baranowski (Pol) Liberty Seguros
100. David Etxebarria (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi
101. Jose I.Gutierrez Palacios (Esp) Illes Balears - Banesto
102. Andrea Peron (Ita) Team CSC
103. Martin Elmiger (Sui) Phonak Hearing Systems
104. Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner
105. Michael Boogerd (Ned) Rabobank
106. Marc Lotz (Ned) Rabobank
107. Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Lotto-Domo
108. Mikel Astarloza Chaurreau (Esp) AG2R Prevoyance
109. Fabio Baldato (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi
110. Walter Beneteau (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere
111. Massimo Giunti (Ita) Domina Vacanze
112. Peter Farazijn (Bel) Cofidis - Le Credit Par Telephone
113. Sylvain Calzati (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences - MG Rover
114. Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Fdjeux.com
115. Christophe Mengin (Fra) Fdjeux.com
116. Manuel Beltran (Esp) US Postal - Berry Floor
117. Mark Scanlon (Irl) AG2R Prevoyance
118. Bram de Groot (Ned) Rabobank
119. Karsten Kroon (Ned) Rabobank
120. Unai Etxebarria (Ven) Euskaltel - Euskadi
121. Viatcheslav Ekimov (Rus) US Postal - Berry Floor
122. Janek Tombak (Est) Cofidis - Le Credit Par Telephone
123. Franck Renier (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere
124. Pavel Padrnos (Cze) US Postal - Berry Floor
125. Nicki Sorensen (Den) Team CSC
126. Pierre Bourquenoud (Sui) R.A.G.T. Semences - MG Rover
127. Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank
128. Paolo Valoti (Ita) Domina Vacanze
129. Paolo Bettini (Ita) Quick Step-Davitamon
130. Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) Credit Agricole
131. Jan Hruska (Cze) Liberty Seguros
132. Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Esp) Fassa Bortolo
133. Magnus Backstedt (Swe) Alessio-Bianchi
134. Sergei Ivanov (Rus) T-Mobile Team
135. Scott Sunderland (Aus) Alessio-Bianchi
136. Alessandro Bertolini (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi
137. Anthony Charteau (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere
138. Massimiliano Mori (Ita) Domina Vacanze
139. Christian Vandevelde (USA) Liberty Seguros
140. Allan Davis (Aus) Liberty Seguros
141. Julian Dean (NZl) Credit Agricole
142. Filippo Simeoni (Ita) Domina Vacanze
143. Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor) Team CSC
144. Nicolas Portal (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance
145. Xabier Zandio (Esp) Illes Balears - Banesto
146. Carlos Dacruz (Fra) Fdjeux.com
147. Dmitri Fofonov (Kaz) Cofidis - Le Credit Par Telephone
148. Wim Vansevenant (Bel) Lotto-Domo
149. Mikel Pradera Rodriguez (Esp) Illes Balears - Banesto
150. Thierry Marichal (Bel) Lotto-Domo
151. Servais Knaven (Ned) Quick Step-Davitamon
152. Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick Step-Davitamon
153. Marc Wauters (Bel) Rabobank
154. Christophe Edaleine (Fra) Cofidis - Le Credit Par Telephone
155. Davide Bramati (Ita) Quick Step-Davitamon
156. Salvatore Commesso (Ita) Saeco
157. Baden Cooke (Aus) Fdjeux.com
158. Jose V. Garcia Acosta (Esp) Illes Balears - Banesto
159. Aart Vierhouten (Ned) Lotto-Domo, all s.t.
160. Frederic Finot (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences - MG Rover, 24:58
161. Thor Hushovd (Nor) Credit Agricole, 25:12
162. Jimmy Casper (Fra) Cofidis - Le Credit Par Telephone
163. Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Cofidis - Le Credit Par Telephone, both s.t.
164. Robbie McEwen (Aus) Lotto-Domo, 25:18
165. Jean-Patrick Nazon (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance
166. Matthew Wilson (Aus) Fdjeux.com
167. Guillaume Auger (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences - MG Rover
168. Matthias Kessler (Ger) T-Mobile Team, all s.t.
169. Sebastien Joly (Fra) Credit Agricole, 35:13
DNF Angel Vicioso Arcos (Esp) Liberty Seguros
DNF Sebastien Hinault (Fra) Credit Agricole
DNF Mirko Celestino (Ita) Saeco

GC
1. Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, 42:42:14
2. Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Cofidis - Le Credit Par Telephone, at 3:00
3. Sandy Casar (Fra) Fdjeux.com, 4:13
4. Richard Virenque (Fra) Quick Step-Davitamon, 6:52
5. Jakob Piil (Den) Team CSC, 7:31
6. Lance Armstrong (USA) US Postal - Berry Floor, 9:35
7. Erik Zabel (Ger) T-Mobile Team, 9:58
8. Jose Azevedo (Por) US Postal - Berry Floor, 10:04
9. Jose Enrique Gutierrez (Esp) Phonak Hearing Systems, 10:09
10. Francisco Mancebo Perez (Esp) Illes Balears - Banesto, 10:18
11. Tyler Hamilton (USA) Phonak Hearing Systems
12. Santos Gonzalez (Esp) Phonak Hearing Systems, 10:19
13. Andreas Kloden (Ger) T-Mobile Team, 10:20
14. Oscar Sevilla (Esp) Phonak Hearing Systems, 10:26
15. George Hincapie (USA) US Postal - Berry Floor
16. Jose Luis Rubiera (Esp) US Postal - Berry Floor, 10:27
17. Jan Ullrich (Ger) T-Mobile Team, 10:30
18. Bobby Julich (USA) Team CSC, 10:42
19. Levi Leipheimer (USA) Rabobank, 10:50
20. Ivan Basso (Ita) Team CSC, 10:52
21. Floyd Landis (USA) US Postal - Berry Floor, 10:53
22. Daniele Nardello (Ita) T-Mobile Team
23. Michele Bartoli (Ita) Team CSC, 10:59
24. Igor Gonzalez de Galdeano (Esp) Liberty Seguros, 11:11
25. Michael Rasmussen (Den) Rabobank, 11:17
26. Roberto Heras Hernandez (Esp) Liberty Seguros, 11:27
27. Carlos Sastre (Esp) Team CSC, 11:37
28. Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi, 11:50
29. Evgueni Petrov (Rus) Saeco, 12:00
30. Andrea Noe (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi, 12:01
31. Laurent Dufaux (Sui) Quick Step-Davitamon, 12:03
32. Laurent Brochard (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance, 12:12
33. Michele Scarponi (Ita) Domina Vacanze, 12:22
34. Kim Kirchen (Lux) Fassa Bortolo, 12:38
35. Aitor Gonzalez Jimenez (Esp) Fassa Bortolo, 12:41
36. Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, 12:48
37. Georg Totschnig (Aut) Gerolsteiner, 12:49
38. Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Fassa Bortolo, 12:51
39. Jerome Pineau (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, 13:02
40. Gilberto Simoni (Ita) Saeco, 13:04
41. Stephane Goubert (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance, 13:12
42. Didier Rous (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, 13:13
43. Jens Voigt (Ger) Team CSC, 13:25
44. Isidro Nozal Vega (Esp) Liberty Seguros, 13:34
45. Oscar Pereiro (Esp) Phonak Hearing Systems, 13:35
46. Axel Merckx (Bel) Lotto-Domo, 13:50
47. Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Illes Balears - Banesto, 14:20
48. Denis Menchov (Rus) Illes Balears - Banesto, 14:28
49. Aitor Osa Eizaguirre (Esp) Illes Balears - Banesto, 14:39
50. Iban Mayo (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi, 15:02
51. Haimar Zubeldia (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi, 15:15
52. Marius Sabaliauskas (Ltu) Saeco, 15:24
53. Iker Camano (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi, 15:35
54. Christophe Moreau (Fra) Credit Agricole, 15:40
55. Michael Rogers (Aus) Quick Step-Davitamon, 15:58
56. Claus Michael Moller (Den) Alessio-Bianchi, 16:05
57. Sergio Marinangeli (Ita) Domina Vacanze, 16:36
58. Patrice Halgand (Fra) Credit Agricole, 17:34
59. Laurent Lefevre (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, 18:20
60. David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis - Le Credit Par Telephone
61. Inigo Landaluze (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi, 20:11
62. Rik Verbrugghe (Bel) Lotto-Domo, 20:45
63. Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Credit Agricole, 21:58
64. Santiago Perez (Esp) Phonak Hearing Systems, 22:01
65. Giuseppe Guerini (Ita) T-Mobile Team, 22:35
66. David Loosli (Sui) Saeco, 23:31
67. Benoit Salmon (Fra) Credit Agricole, 23:48
68. Jean-Cyril Robin (Fra) Fdjeux.com, 24:01
69. Ronny Scholz (Ger) Gerolsteiner, 24:10
70. Daniel Becke (Ger) Illes Balears - Banesto, 24:50
71. Santiago Botero (Col) T-Mobile Team, 25:09
72. Magnus Backstedt (Swe) Alessio-Bianchi, 25:32
73. Iker Flores (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi, 26:29
74. Egoi Martínez (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi, 27:19
75. Juan Miguel Mercado (Esp) Quick Step-Davitamon, 28:06
76. Bert Grabsch (Ger) Phonak Hearing Systems, 29:21
77. Manuel Beltran (Esp) US Postal - Berry Floor, 29:27
78. Viatcheslav Ekimov (Rus) US Postal - Berry Floor, 29:31
79. Bram de Groot (Ned) Rabobank, 29:54
80. Marcos Serrano Rodriguez (Esp) Liberty Seguros, 29:58
81. Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank, 30:07
82. Dariusz Baranowski (Pol) Liberty Seguros, 30:20
83. Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick Step-Davitamon, 30:22
84. Marc Lotz (Ned) Rabobank, 30:38
85. Matthias Kessler (Ger) T-Mobile Team, 30:48
86. Nicki Sorensen (Den) Team CSC, 31:03
87. Danilo Hondo (Ger) Gerolsteiner, 31:15
88. Fabian Cancellara (Sui) Fassa Bortolo, 31:24
89. Jose V. Garcia Acosta (Esp) Illes Balears - Banesto, 31:27
90. Mark Scanlon (Irl) AG2R Prevoyance, 31:31
91. Robbie McEwen (Aus) Lotto-Domo, 31:33
92. Mikel Astarloza Chaurreau (Esp) AG2R Prevoyance, 31:40
93. Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Fassa Bortolo, 31:53
94. Paolo Valoti (Ita) Domina Vacanze, 31:56
95. Jean-Patrick Nazon (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance, 32:01
96. Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Esp) Fassa Bortolo, 32:02
97. Sylvain Calzati (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences - MG Rover, 32:15
98. Christophe Mengin (Fra) Fdjeux.com, 32:22
99. Peter Farazijn (Bel) Cofidis - Le Credit Par Telephone, 32:29
100. Gilles Bouvard (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences - MG Rover, 32:38
101. Aart Vierhouten (Ned) Lotto-Domo, 32:40
102. Benjamin Noval (Esp) US Postal - Berry Floor, 32:57
103. Jose I.Gutierrez Palacios (Esp) Illes Balears - Banesto, 33:04
104. Pavel Padrnos (Cze) US Postal - Berry Floor, 33:17
105. Rolf Aldag (Ger) T-Mobile Team, 33:53
106. Frederic Guesdon (Fra) Fdjeux.com, 33:57
107. Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Fassa Bortolo, 34:01
108. Marc Wauters (Bel) Rabobank, 34:06
109. Christian Vandevelde (USA) Liberty Seguros, 34:08
110. Allan Davis (Aus) Liberty Seguros, 34:14
111. Thor Hushovd (Nor) Credit Agricole, 34:18
112. Sergei Ivanov (Rus) T-Mobile Team, 34:20
113. Massimiliano Mori (Ita) Domina Vacanze, 34:25
114. Sebastian Lang (Ger) Gerolsteiner, 34:36
115. Michael Boogerd (Ned) Rabobank, 34:37
116. Scott Sunderland (Aus) Alessio-Bianchi, 34:48
117. Peter Wrolich (Aut) Gerolsteiner, 34:50
118. Andrea Peron (Ita) Team CSC, 34:55
119. Jorg Ludewig (Ger) Saeco, 34:58
120. Salvatore Commesso (Ita) Saeco, 35:04
121. Unai Etxebarria (Ven) Euskaltel - Euskadi, 35:05
122. Karsten Kroon (Ned) Rabobank, 35:25
123. Paolo Bettini (Ita) Quick Step-Davitamon, 35:36
124. Walter Beneteau (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, 35:43
125. Nicolas Portal (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance, 36:09
126. Christophe Laurent (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences - MG Rover, 36:23
127. Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Cofidis - Le Credit Par Telephone, 36:42
128. Julian Dean (NZl) Credit Agricole, 36:53
129. Christophe Rinero (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences - MG Rover
130. Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor) Team CSC, 37:08
131. Carlos Dacruz (Fra) Fdjeux.com, 37:10
132. Stefano Zanini (Ita) Quick Step-Davitamon, 37:33
133. Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Lotto-Domo, 39:41
134. Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner, 39:53
135. Anthony Charteau (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, 39:55
136. Jan Hruska (Cze) Liberty Seguros, 40:02
137. David Etxebarria (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi, 40:03
138. Janek Tombak (Est) Cofidis - Le Credit Par Telephone, 40:36
139. Nicolas Jalabert (Fra) Phonak Hearing Systems, 41:01
140. Christophe Edaleine (Fra) Cofidis - Le Credit Par Telephone, 41:14
141. Martin Elmiger (Sui) Phonak Hearing Systems, 41:20
142. Fabio Baldato (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi, 41:45
143. Marcus Ljungqvist (Swe) Alessio-Bianchi, 42:15
144. Mikel Pradera Rodriguez (Esp) Illes Balears - Banesto, 42:16
145. Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) AG2R Prevoyance, 42:39
146. Baden Cooke (Aus) Fdjeux.com
147. Guillaume Auger (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences - MG Rover, 42:41
148. Dmitri Fofonov (Kaz) Cofidis - Le Credit Par Telephone, 42:47
149. Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) Credit Agricole, 43:26
150. Pierre Bourquenoud (Sui) R.A.G.T. Semences - MG Rover, 44:00
151. Alessandro Bertolini (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi, 44:23
152. Franck Renier (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, 44:52
153. Servais Knaven (Ned) Quick Step-Davitamon, 45:01
154. Ludovic Martin (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences - MG Rover, 45:18
155. Xabier Zandio (Esp) Illes Balears - Banesto, 45:30
156. Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Fdjeux.com, 46:05
157. Gerrit Glomser (Aut) Saeco, 46:18
158. Thierry Marichal (Bel) Lotto-Domo, 48:25
159. Filippo Simeoni (Ita) Domina Vacanze, 48:52
160. Uwe Peschel (Ger) Gerolsteiner, 49:39
161. Erik Dekker (Ned) Rabobank, 51:14
162. Massimo Giunti (Ita) Domina Vacanze, 51:15
163. Wim Vansevenant (Bel) Lotto-Domo, 51:57
164. Matthew Wilson (Aus) Fdjeux.com, 52:17
165. Davide Bramati (Ita) Quick Step-Davitamon, 56:52
166. Jimmy Casper (Fra) Cofidis - Le Credit Par Telephone, 57:49
167. Francesco Secchiari (Ita) Domina Vacanze, 59:58
168. Frederic Finot (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences - MG Rover, 1:00:58
169. Sebastien Joly (Fra) Credit Agricole, 1:23:53

Points GC
1. Robbie McEwen (Aus) Lotto-Domo, 195 points
2. Erik Zabel (Ger) T-Mobile Team, 185
3. Thor Hushovd (Nor) Credit Agricole, 177
4. Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Cofidis - Le Credit Par Telephone, 175
5. Danilo Hondo (Ger) Gerolsteiner, 163
6. Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick Step-Davitamon, 128
7. Jean-Patrick Nazon (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance, 116
8. Laurent Brochard (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance, 97
9. Kim Kirchen (Lux) Fassa Bortolo, 78
10. Baden Cooke (Aus) Fdjeux.com, 77
11. Jerome Pineau (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, 72
12. Sergio Marinangeli (Ita) Domina Vacanze, 65
13. Allan Davis (Aus) Liberty Seguros, 65
14. Michele Scarponi (Ita) Domina Vacanze, 62
15. Janek Tombak (Est) Cofidis - Le Credit Par Telephone, 62
16. Francisco Mancebo Perez (Esp) Illes Balears - Banesto, 55
17. Jakob Piil (Den) Team CSC, 52
18. Magnus Backstedt (Swe) Alessio-Bianchi, 52
19. Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Fassa Bortolo, 50
20. Andreas Kloden (Ger) T-Mobile Team, 49
21. Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, 48
22. Fabian Cancellara (Sui) Fassa Bortolo, 47
23. Inigo Landaluze (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi, 38
24. Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor) Team CSC, 32
25. Sandy Casar (Fra) Fdjeux.com, 30
26. Iker Flores (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi, 30
27. Scott Sunderland (Aus) Alessio-Bianchi, 30
28. Sylvain Calzati (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences - MG Rover, 28
29. Gerrit Glomser (Aut) Saeco, 28
30. Jens Voigt (Ger) Team CSC, 27
31. Karsten Kroon (Ned) Rabobank, 27
32. Alessandro Bertolini (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi, 26
33. Filippo Simeoni (Ita) Domina Vacanze, 25
34. Richard Virenque (Fra) Quick Step-Davitamon, 24
35. Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Cofidis - Le Credit Par Telephone, 24
36. Lance Armstrong (USA) US Postal - Berry Floor, 24
37. Georg Totschnig (Aut) Gerolsteiner, 24
38. Jan Ullrich (Ger) T-Mobile Team, 23
39. Oscar Pereiro (Esp) Phonak Hearing Systems, 22
40. Aart Vierhouten (Ned) Lotto-Domo, 22
41. Peter Wrolich (Aut) Gerolsteiner, 22
42. David Etxebarria (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi, 22
43. Daniel Becke (Ger) Illes Balears - Banesto, 19
44. Bram de Groot (Ned) Rabobank, 19
45. Paolo Bettini (Ita) Quick Step-Davitamon, 19
46. Levi Leipheimer (USA) Rabobank, 18
47. Julian Dean (NZl) Credit Agricole, 18
48. Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Fassa Bortolo, 17
49. Massimiliano Mori (Ita) Domina Vacanze, 17
50. Fabio Baldato (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi, 17
51. Carlos Dacruz (Fra) Fdjeux.com, 16
52. Jose Enrique Gutierrez (Esp) Phonak Hearing Systems, 16
53. Massimo Giunti (Ita) Domina Vacanze, 16
54. Jimmy Casper (Fra) Cofidis - Le Credit Par Telephone, 16
55. Mikel Pradera Rodriguez (Esp) Illes Balears - Banesto, 15
56. Thierry Marichal (Bel) Lotto-Domo, 14
57. Jose I.Gutierrez Palacios (Esp) Illes Balears - Banesto, 14
58. Axel Merckx (Bel) Lotto-Domo, 13
59. Christophe Edaleine (Fra) Cofidis - Le Credit Par Telephone, 12
60. Paolo Valoti (Ita) Domina Vacanze, 11
61. Matthias Kessler (Ger) T-Mobile Team, 10
62. Oscar Sevilla (Esp) Phonak Hearing Systems, 9
63. Mikel Astarloza Chaurreau (Esp) AG2R Prevoyance, 9
64. Marcus Ljungqvist (Swe) Alessio-Bianchi, 9
65. Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) AG2R Prevoyance, 9
66. Franck Renier (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, 9
67. Christophe Mengin (Fra) Fdjeux.com, 8
68. Martin Elmiger (Sui) Phonak Hearing Systems, 8
69. Erik Dekker (Ned) Rabobank, 8
70. Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, 7
71. Sergei Ivanov (Rus) T-Mobile Team, 7
72. Salvatore Commesso (Ita) Saeco, 7
73. Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Fdjeux.com, 6
74. Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi, 6
75. Mark Scanlon (Irl) AG2R Prevoyance, 6
76. Michele Bartoli (Ita) Team CSC, 5
77. Laurent Dufaux (Sui) Quick Step-Davitamon, 5
78. Iban Mayo (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi, 5
79. George Hincapie (USA) US Postal - Berry Floor, 4
80. Bobby Julich (USA) Team CSC, 4
81. Michael Rasmussen (Den) Rabobank, 4
82. Aitor Gonzalez Jimenez (Esp) Fassa Bortolo, 4
83. Ronny Scholz (Ger) Gerolsteiner, 4
84. Ivan Basso (Ita) Team CSC, 3
85. Christophe Moreau (Fra) Credit Agricole, 3
86. Roberto Heras Hernandez (Esp) Liberty Seguros, 2
87. Carlos Sastre (Esp) Team CSC, 2
88. Patrice Halgand (Fra) Credit Agricole, 2
89. Michael Rogers (Aus) Quick Step-Davitamon, 1

Mountains GC
1. Richard Virenque (Fra) Quick Step-Davitamon, 73 points
2. Axel Merckx (Bel) Lotto-Domo, 57
3. Paolo Bettini (Ita) Quick Step-Davitamon, 36
4. Christophe Moreau (Fra) Credit Agricole, 27
5. Francisco Mancebo Perez (Esp) Illes Balears - Banesto, 21
6. Juan Miguel Mercado (Esp) Quick Step-Davitamon, 16
7. Janek Tombak (Est) Cofidis - Le Credit Par Telephone, 14
8. Ronny Scholz (Ger) Gerolsteiner, 12
9. Denis Menchov (Rus) Illes Balears - Banesto, 11
10. Floyd Landis (USA) US Postal - Berry Floor, 10
11. Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, 10
12. Jens Voigt (Ger) Team CSC, 9
13. Jakob Piil (Den) Team CSC, 9
14. Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Fassa Bortolo, 8
15. Bram de Groot (Ned) Rabobank, 7
16. Erik Dekker (Ned) Rabobank, 7
17. Jan Ullrich (Ger) T-Mobile Team, 7
18. Jerome Pineau (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, 6
19. Michael Rasmussen (Den) Rabobank, 6
20. Walter Beneteau (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, 6
21. Lance Armstrong (USA) US Postal - Berry Floor, 5
22. Laurent Dufaux (Sui) Quick Step-Davitamon, 5
23. Thierry Marichal (Bel) Lotto-Domo, 5
24. Sandy Casar (Fra) Fdjeux.com, 3
25. Inigo Landaluze (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi, 3
26. Franck Renier (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, 3
27. Iban Mayo (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi, 2
28. Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Fdjeux.com, 2
29. Filippo Simeoni (Ita) Domina Vacanze, 2
30. Igor Gonzalez de Galdeano (Esp) Liberty Seguros, 1
31. Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, 1
32. Michael Rogers (Aus) Quick Step-Davitamon, 1
33. Magnus Backstedt (Swe) Alessio-Bianchi, 1
34. Christophe Mengin (Fra) Fdjeux.com, 1
35. Karsten Kroon (Ned) Rabobank, 1
36. Jimmy Casper (Fra) Cofidis - Le Credit Par Telephone, 1

Young Rider GC
1. Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, 42:42:14
2. Sandy Casar (Fra) Fdjeux.com, at 4:13
3. Michele Scarponi (Ita) Domina Vacanze, 12:22
4. Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, 12:48
5. Jerome Pineau (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, 13:02
6. Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Illes Balears - Banesto, 14:20
7. Iker Camano (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi, 15:35
8. Michael Rogers (Aus) Quick Step-Davitamon, 15:58
9. Sergio Marinangeli (Ita) Domina Vacanze, 16:36
10. David Loosli (Sui) Saeco, 23:31
11. Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick Step-Davitamon, 30:22
12. Matthias Kessler (Ger) T-Mobile Team, 30:48
13. Fabian Cancellara (Sui) Fassa Bortolo, 31:24
14. Mark Scanlon (Irl) AG2R Prevoyance, 31:31
15. Mikel Astarloza Chaurreau (Esp) AG2R Prevoyance, 31:40
16. Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Fassa Bortolo, 31:53
17. Sylvain Calzati (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences - MG Rover, 32:15
18. Benjamin Noval (Esp) US Postal - Berry Floor, 32:57
19. Allan Davis (Aus) Liberty Seguros, 34:14
20. Sebastian Lang (Ger) Gerolsteiner, 34:36
21. Nicolas Portal (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance, 36:09
22. Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Cofidis - Le Credit Par Telephone, 36:42
23. Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner, 39:53
24. Anthony Charteau (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, 39:55
25. Christophe Edaleine (Fra) Cofidis - Le Credit Par Telephone, 41:14
26. Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) AG2R Prevoyance, 42:39
27. Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Fdjeux.com, 46:05
28. Sebastien Joly (Fra) Credit Agricole, 1:23:53

Team GC
1. Team CSC, 126:01:13
2. Alessio-Bianchi, at 2:23
3. Brioches La Boulangere, 4:04
4. Quick Step-Davitamon, 9:49
5. US Postal - Berry Floor, 10:48
6. Phonak Hearing Systems, 12:08
7. T-Mobile Team, 12:18
8. Illes Balears-Banesto Santander, 12:32
9. Liberty Seguros, 13:49
10. Fassa Bortolo, 15:34
11. Saeco, 18:42
12. Euskaltel-Euskadi, 25:17
13. Credit Agricole, 26:29
14. Cofidis Credit Par Telephone, 31:31
15. Rabobank, 32:00
16. Domina Vacanze, 34:58
17. Gerolsteiner, 35:12
18. Ag2R Prevoyance, 35:14
19. Fdjeux.Com, 35:56
20. Lotto-Domo, 37:43
21. R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover, 1:18:41

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login