Canadian Cyclist
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 
BikeSports - November 17
 
D'Ornellas (+1528) - Jan 31
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
Quebec tourism Banner CC - April 16
 

Daily News


 

July 16/04 5:13 am - Tour de France: Stage 12 Photos and Results


Posted by Editoress on 07/16/04
 

Tour de France

Photos

Stage 12: Castelsarrasin to La Mongie 197.5 km
1. Ivan Basso (Ita) CSC, 5:03:58
2. Lance Armstrong (USA) US Postal - Berry Floor, at s.t.
3. Andreas Kloden (Ger) T-Mobile, 0:20
4. Francisco Mancebo (Esp) Illes Balears-Banesto, 0:24
5. Carlos Sastre (Esp) CSC, 0:33
6. Oscar Pereiro Sio (Esp) Phonak, 0:50
7. Denis Menchov (Rus) Illes Balears-Banesto, 0:59
8. Michele Scarponi (Ita) Domina Vacanze, 1:02
9. Iban Mayo (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi, 1:03
10. Santos Gonzalez (Esp) Phonak, 1:03
11. Georg Totschnig (Aut) Gerolsteiner, 1:03
12. Gilberto Simoni (Ita) Saeco, 1:32
13. Aitor Gonzalez (Esp) Fassa Bortolo, 1:39
14. Christophe Moreau (Fra) Credit Agricole, 1:59
15. Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Illes Balears-Banesto, 1:59
16. Levi Leipheimer (USA) Rabobank, 1:59
17. Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi, 1:59
18. Bobby Julich (USA) CSC, 2:28
19. Giuseppe Guerini (Ita) T-Mobile, 2:28
20. Jan Ullrich (Ger) T-Mobile, 2:30
21. Azevedo Jose (Por) US Postal - Berry Floor, 2:30
22. Michael Rogers (Aus) Quick Step-Davitamon, 2:30
23. Rubiera Jose Luis (Esp) US Postal - Berry Floor, 2:30
24. Igor Gonzalez Galdeano (Esp) Liberty-Seguras, 2:30
25. Oscar Sevilla (Esp) Phonak, 2:30
26. Laurent Brochard (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance, 2:37
27. Gutierrez Jose Enrique (Esp) Phonak, 2:41
28. Pineau Jerome (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, 2:43
29. Roberto Heras (Esp) Liberty-Seguras, 2:57
30. Juan Miguel Mercado (Esp) Quick Step-Davitamon, 2:57
31. Mickael Rasmussen (Den) Rabobank, 3:02
32. Jakob Piil (Den) CSC, 3:09
33. Santiago Perez (Esp) Phonak, 3:27
34. Tyler Hamilton (USA) Phonak, 3:27
35. Stephane Goubert (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance, 3:27
36. Egoi Martinez (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi, 3:27
37. Richard Virenque (Fra) Quick Step-Davitamon, 3:27
38. Marcos Serrano (Esp) Liberty-Seguras, 3:27
39. Evgeni Petrov (Rus) Saeco, 3:36
40. Patrice Halgand (Fra) Credit Agricole, 3:56
41. Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, 3:59
42. Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, 4:22
43. Iker Camano (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi, 4:27
44. Michele Bartoli (Ita) CSC, 5:20
45. Sandy Casar (Fra) FDJeux.com, 5:36
46. Gutierrez Jose Ivan (Esp) Illes Balears-Banesto, 5:36
47. Mikel Astarloza (Esp) Ag2R Prevoyance, 5:38
48. Marius Sabaliauskas (Lit) Saeco, 6:17
49. David Etxebarria (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi, 6:30
50. Axel Merckx (Bel) Lotto-Domo, 8:47
51. Michael Boogerd (Ned) Rabobank, 8:47
52. Robin Jean-Cyril (Fra) FDJeux.com, 9:28
53. George Hincapie (USA) US Postal - Berry Floor, 10:08
54. Floyd Landis (USA) US Postal - Berry Floor, 10:08
55. Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Credit Agricole, 10:54
56. Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Cofidis, 11:20
57. Dariusz Baranowski (Pol) Liberty-Seguras, 11:55
58. Isidro Nozal (Esp) Liberty-Seguras, 11:59
59. Filippo Simeoni (Ita) Domina Vacanze, 12:01
60. Laurent Dufaux (Sui) Quick Step-Davitamon, 12:04
61. Paolo Bettini (Ita) Quick Step-Davitamon, 12:04
62. David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, 12:04
63. Sylvain Calzati (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover, 12:04
64. Jorg Ludewig (Ger) Saeco, 12:04
65. Serguei Ivanov (Rus) T-Mobile, 12:04
66. Manuel Beltran (Esp) US Postal - Berry Floor, 12:04
67. Christian Vandevelde (USA) Liberty-Seguras, 12:30
68. Massimo Giunti (Ita) Domina Vacanze, 12:40
69. Ronny Scholz (Ger) Gerolsteiner, 13:07
70. Sebastian Lang (Ger) Gerolsteiner, 15:08
71. Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Cofidis, 15:08
72. Benoit Salmon (Fra) Credit Agricole, 17:29
73. Scott Sunderland (Aus) Alessio-Bianchi, 18:33
74. Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Fassa Bortolo, 18:33
75. Andrea Peron (Ita) CSC, 18:33
76. Aitor Osa (Esp) Illes Balears-Banesto, 18:33
77. Nicki Sorensen (Den) CSC, 18:33
78. Christophe Rinero (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover, 18:33
79. Martin Elmiger (Sui) Phonak, 18:33
80. Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank, 18:33
81. Jens Voigt (Ger) CSC, 18:33
82. Haimar Zubeldia (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi, 18:33
83. Allan Davis (Aus) Liberty-Seguras, 18:33
84. Benjamin Noval Gonzalez (Esp) US Postal - Berry Floor, 18:33
85. Peter Farazijn (Bel) Cofidis, 18:33
86. Xabier Zandio (Esp) Illes Balears-Banesto, 18:33
87. Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Lotto-Domo, 18:33
88. Christophe Mengin (Fra) FDJeux.com, 18:33
89. Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner, 18:33
90. Daniele Nardello (Ita) T-Mobile, 18:33
91. Inigo Landaluze (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi, 18:33
92. Carlos Da Cruz (Fra) FDJeux.com, 18:33
93. Iker Flores (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi, 18:33
94. Vicente Garcia Acosta (Esp) Illes Balears-Banesto, 18:33
95. Paolo Valoti (Ita) Domina Vacanze, 19:08
96. Nicolas Portal (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance, 22:55
97. Janeck Tombak (Est) Cofidis, 26:10
98. Arvesen Kurt-Asle (Nor) CSC, 26:10
99. Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) Ag2R Prevoyance, 26:10
100. Rolf Aldag (Ger) T-Mobile, 26:10
101. Walter Beneteau (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, 26:10
102. Jan Hruska (Cze) Liberty-Seguras, 26:10
103. Peter Wrolich (Aut) Gerolsteiner, 26:10
104. Salvatore Commesso (Ita) Saeco, 26:10
105. Erik Zabel (Ger) T-Mobile, 26:10
106. Nicolas Jalabert (Fra) Phonak, 26:10
107. Marcus Ljungqvist (Swe) Alessio-Bianchi, 26:10
108. Massimiliano Mori (Ita) Domina Vacanze, 26:10
109. Servais Knaven (Ned) Quick Step-Davitamon, 26:10
110. Bert Grabsch (Ger) Phonak, 26:10
111. Pierre Bourquenoud (Sui) R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover, 26:10
112. Pavel Padrnos (Cze) US Postal - Berry Floor, 26:10
113. Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) Credit Agricole, 26:10
114. Didier Rous (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, 26:10
115. Christophe Laurent (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover, 26:10
116. Gilles Bouvard (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover, 26:10
117. Fabian Cancellara (Sui) Fassa Bortolo, 26:10
118. Guillaume Auger (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover, 26:10
119. Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Fassa Bortolo, 26:10
120. Santiago Botero (Col) T-Mobile, 26:10
121. Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Fassa Bortolo, 26:10
122. Francesco Secchiari (Ita) Domina Vacanze, 26:10
123. Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick Step-Davitamon, 26:10
124. Kim Kirchen (Lux) Fassa Bortolo, 26:10
125. Unai Etxebarria (Ven) Euskaltel-Euskadi, 26:10
126. Claus Michael Moller (Den) Alessio-Bianchi, 26:10
127. Juan Antonio Flecha (Esp) Fassa Bortolo, 26:10
128. Uwe Peschel (Ger) Gerolsteiner, 26:10
129. Marc Lotz (Ned) Rabobank, 26:10
130. Mark Scanlon (Irl) Ag2R Prevoyance, 26:10
131. Danilo Hondo (Ger) Gerolsteiner, 26:10
132. Stefano Zanini (Ita) Quick Step-Davitamon, 26:10
133. Marc Wauters (Bel) Rabobank, 26:10
134. Andrea Noe (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi, 26:10
135. Viatceslav Ekimov (Rus) US Postal - Berry Floor, 26:10
136. Fabio Baldato (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi, 26:10
137. Rik Verbrugghe (Bel) Lotto-Domo, 26:10
138. Sergio Marinangeli (Ita) Domina Vacanze, 26:10
139. Thierry Marichal (Bel) Lotto-Domo, 26:10
140. Bram De Groot (Ned) Rabobank, 26:10
141. Daniel Becke (Ger) Illes Balears-Banesto, 26:10
142. Ludovic Martin (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover, 26:10
143. Christophe Edaleine (Fra) Cofidis, 26:10
144. Davide Bramati (Ita) Quick Step-Davitamon, 26:10
145. Guesdon Frederic (Fra) FDJeux.com, 26:10
146. Franck Renier (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, 26:10
147. Anthony Charteau (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, 26:10
148. Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Cofidis, 26:10
149. Laurent Lefevre (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, 26:10
150. Thor Hushovd (Nor) Credit Agricole, 26:10
151. Julian Dean (NZl) Credit Agricole, 26:10
152. Joly Sebastien (Fra) Credit Agricole, 26:21
153. Wim Vansevenant (Bel) Lotto-Domo, 26:31
154. Nazon Jean-Patrick (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance, 26:40
155. David Loosli (Sui) Saeco, 26:42
156. Karsten Kroon (Ned) Rabobank, 26:42
157. Erik Dekker (Ned) Rabobank, 26:56
158. Gerrit Glomser (Aut) Saeco, 26:56
159. Aart Vierhouten (Ned) Lotto-Domo, 27:01
160. Robbie McEwen (Aus) Lotto-Domo, 27:02
161. Alessandro Bertolini (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi, 27:20
162. Baden Cooke (Aus) FDJeux.com, 28:34
163. Bernhard Eisel (Aut) FDJeux.com, 28:34
164. Matthew Wilson (Aus) FDJeux.com, 28:34
165. Jimmy Casper (Fra) Cofidis, 28:38
166. Finot Frederic (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover, 29:18
DNF. Mikel Pradera (Esp) Illes Balears-Banesto

GC
1. Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, 51:51:07
2. Lance Armstrong (USA) US Postal - Berry Floor, at 5:24
3. Sandy Casar (Fra) FDJeux.com, 5:50
4. Richard Virenque (Fra) Quick Step-Davitamon, 6:20
5. Andreas Kloden (Ger) T-Mobile, 6:33
6. Ivan Basso (Ita) CSC, 6:33
7. Francisco Mancebo (Esp) Illes Balears-Banesto, 6:43
8. Jakob Piil (Den) CSC, 6:53
9. Santos Gonzalez (Esp) Phonak, 7:23
10. Carlos Sastre (Esp) CSC, 8:11
11. Azevedo Jose (Por) US Postal - Berry Floor, 8:35
12. Levi Leipheimer (USA) Rabobank, 8:50
13. Gutierrez Jose Enrique (Esp) Phonak, 8:51
14. Oscar Sevilla (Esp) Phonak, 8:57
15. Rubiera Jose Luis (Esp) US Postal - Berry Floor, 8:58
16. Jan Ullrich (Ger) T-Mobile, 9:01
17. Bobby Julich (USA) CSC, 9:11
18. Michele Scarponi (Ita) Domina Vacanze, 9:25
19. Igor Gonzalez Galdeano (Esp) Liberty-Seguras, 9:42
20. Tyler Hamilton (USA) Phonak, 9:46
21. Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi, 9:50
22. Georg Totschnig (Aut) Gerolsteiner, 9:53
23. Mickael Rasmussen (Den) Rabobank, 10:20
24. Aitor Gonzalez (Esp) Fassa Bortolo, 10:21
25. Oscar Pereiro Sio (Esp) Phonak, 10:26
26. Roberto Heras (Esp) Liberty-Seguras, 10:42
27. Gilberto Simoni (Ita) Saeco, 10:49
28. Laurent Brochard (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance, 10:50
29. Pineau Jerome (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, 11:46
30. Denis Menchov (Rus) Illes Balears-Banesto, 11:49
31. Evgeni Petrov (Rus) Saeco, 11:54
32. Iban Mayo (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi, 12:06
33. Michele Bartoli (Ita) CSC, 12:20
34. Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Illes Balears-Banesto, 12:41
35. Stephane Goubert (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance, 12:57
36. Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, 13:23
37. Christophe Moreau (Fra) Credit Agricole, 13:40
38. Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Cofidis, 14:09
39. Michael Rogers (Aus) Quick Step-Davitamon, 14:29
40. Iker Camano (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi, 16:24
41. George Hincapie (USA) US Postal - Berry Floor, 16:35
42. Floyd Landis (USA) US Postal - Berry Floor, 17:23
43. Patrice Halgand (Fra) Credit Agricole, 17:31
44. Marius Sabaliauskas (Lit) Saeco, 17:59
45. Axel Merckx (Bel) Lotto-Domo, 18:59
46. David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, 19:55
47. Laurent Dufaux (Sui) Quick Step-Davitamon, 20:20
48. Giuseppe Guerini (Ita) T-Mobile, 21:25
49. Santiago Perez (Esp) Phonak, 21:46
50. Isidro Nozal (Esp) Liberty-Seguras, 21:55
51. Egoi Martinez (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi, 22:52
52. Daniele Nardello (Ita) T-Mobile, 25:39
53. Juan Miguel Mercado (Esp) Quick Step-Davitamon, 27:25
54. Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Fassa Bortolo, 27:25
55. Jens Voigt (Ger) CSC, 28:20
56. Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Credit Agricole, 29:14
57. Aitor Osa (Esp) Illes Balears-Banesto, 29:25
58. Marcos Serrano (Esp) Liberty-Seguras, 29:47
59. Robin Jean-Cyril (Fra) FDJeux.com, 29:47
60. Haimar Zubeldia (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi, 30:06
61. Erik Zabel (Ger) T-Mobile, 32:09
62. Mikel Astarloza (Esp) Ag2R Prevoyance, 33:40
63. Ronny Scholz (Ger) Gerolsteiner, 34:01
64. Andrea Noe (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi, 34:33
65. Kim Kirchen (Lux) Fassa Bortolo, 35:00
66. Gutierrez Jose Ivan (Esp) Illes Balears-Banesto, 35:02
67. Inigo Landaluze (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi, 35:06
68. Didier Rous (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, 35:45
69. Benoit Salmon (Fra) Credit Agricole, 37:39
70. Manuel Beltran (Esp) US Postal - Berry Floor, 37:53
71. Claus Michael Moller (Den) Alessio-Bianchi, 38:33
72. Dariusz Baranowski (Pol) Liberty-Seguras, 38:37
73. Michael Boogerd (Ned) Rabobank, 39:46
74. Sergio Marinangeli (Ita) Domina Vacanze, 40:02
75. Sylvain Calzati (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover, 40:57
76. Iker Flores (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi, 41:03
77. Laurent Lefevre (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, 41:46
78. Serguei Ivanov (Rus) T-Mobile, 42:42
79. Christian Vandevelde (USA) Liberty-Seguras, 43:00
80. David Etxebarria (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi, 43:17
81. Jorg Ludewig (Ger) Saeco, 43:24
82. Paolo Bettini (Ita) Quick Step-Davitamon, 43:41
83. Rik Verbrugghe (Bel) Lotto-Domo, 44:11
84. Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank, 45:02
85. Nicki Sorensen (Den) CSC, 45:49
86. Sebastian Lang (Ger) Gerolsteiner, 46:06
87. Vicente Garcia Acosta (Esp) Illes Balears-Banesto, 46:56
88. David Loosli (Sui) Saeco, 46:57
89. Peter Farazijn (Bel) Cofidis, 47:24
90. Paolo Valoti (Ita) Domina Vacanze, 47:26
91. Santiago Botero (Col) T-Mobile, 47:41
92. Benjamin Noval Gonzalez (Esp) US Postal - Berry Floor, 47:48
93. Christophe Mengin (Fra) FDJeux.com, 47:51
94. Daniel Becke (Ger) Illes Balears-Banesto, 48:16
95. Allan Davis (Aus) Liberty-Seguras, 49:09
96. Scott Sunderland (Aus) Alessio-Bianchi, 49:22
97. Juan Antonio Flecha (Esp) Fassa Bortolo, 50:12
98. Andrea Peron (Ita) CSC, 50:44
99. Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Cofidis, 51:23
100. Christophe Rinero (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover, 51:39
101. Bert Grabsch (Ger) Phonak, 51:53
102. Viatceslav Ekimov (Rus) US Postal - Berry Floor, 52:03
103. Carlos Da Cruz (Fra) FDJeux.com, 52:05
104. Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick Step-Davitamon, 53:16
105. Danilo Hondo (Ger) Gerolsteiner, 53:26
106. Marc Lotz (Ned) Rabobank, 53:26
107. Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Lotto-Domo, 54:15
108. Mark Scanlon (Irl) Ag2R Prevoyance, 54:19
109. Robbie McEwen (Aus) Lotto-Domo, 54:36
110. Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Fassa Bortolo, 54:47
111. Fabian Cancellara (Sui) Fassa Bortolo, 54:50
112. Gilles Bouvard (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover, 55:06
113. Nicolas Portal (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance, 55:26
114. Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner, 55:42
115. Pavel Padrnos (Cze) US Postal - Berry Floor, 55:49
116. Aart Vierhouten (Ned) Lotto-Domo, 56:25
117. Rolf Aldag (Ger) T-Mobile, 56:25
118. Guesdon Frederic (Fra) FDJeux.com, 56:29
119. Thor Hushovd (Nor) Credit Agricole, 56:29
120. Massimiliano Mori (Ita) Domina Vacanze, 56:36
121. Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Fassa Bortolo, 56:55
122. Martin Elmiger (Sui) Phonak, 57:09
123. Unai Etxebarria (Ven) Euskaltel-Euskadi, 57:28
124. Marc Wauters (Bel) Rabobank, 57:32
125. Peter Wrolich (Aut) Gerolsteiner, 57:44
126. Filippo Simeoni (Ita) Domina Vacanze, 58:09
127. Salvatore Commesso (Ita) Saeco, 58:30
128. Walter Beneteau (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, 58:31
129. Karsten Kroon (Ned) Rabobank, 59:23
130. Bram De Groot (Ned) Rabobank, 59:27
131. Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Cofidis, 59:36
132. Stefano Zanini (Ita) Quick Step-Davitamon, 1:00:05
133. Julian Dean (NZl) Credit Agricole, 1:00:19
134. Xabier Zandio (Esp) Illes Balears-Banesto, 1:00:40
135. Massimo Giunti (Ita) Domina Vacanze, 1:00:51
136. Christophe Laurent (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover, 1:02:15
137. Nazon Jean-Patrick (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance, 1:02:15
138. Jan Hruska (Cze) Liberty-Seguras, 1:02:30
139. Anthony Charteau (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, 1:03:21
140. Nicolas Jalabert (Fra) Phonak, 1:03:33
141. Janeck Tombak (Est) Cofidis, 1:03:50
142. Marcus Ljungqvist (Swe) Alessio-Bianchi, 1:04:22
143. Fabio Baldato (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi, 1:05:11
144. Guillaume Auger (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover, 1:05:13
145. Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) Ag2R Prevoyance, 1:05:27
146. Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) Credit Agricole, 1:06:30
147. Arvesen Kurt-Asle (Nor) CSC, 1:06:41
148. Pierre Bourquenoud (Sui) R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover, 1:07:26
149. Baden Cooke (Aus) FDJeux.com, 1:07:35
150. Franck Renier (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, 1:08:18
151. Alessandro Bertolini (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi, 1:08:59
152. Gerrit Glomser (Aut) Saeco, 1:10:32
153. Bernhard Eisel (Aut) FDJeux.com, 1:11:01
154. Uwe Peschel (Ger) Gerolsteiner, 1:12:33
155. Servais Knaven (Ned) Quick Step-Davitamon, 1:14:34
156. Erik Dekker (Ned) Rabobank, 1:14:54
157. Thierry Marichal (Bel) Lotto-Domo, 1:17:58
158. Christophe Edaleine (Fra) Cofidis, 1:18:19
159. Davide Bramati (Ita) Quick Step-Davitamon, 1:19:40
160. Wim Vansevenant (Bel) Lotto-Domo, 1:21:43
161. Ludovic Martin (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover, 1:22:23
162. Francesco Secchiari (Ita) Domina Vacanze, 1:22:52
163. Matthew Wilson (Aus) FDJeux.com, 1:24:25
164. Finot Frederic (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover, 1:33:37
165. Jimmy Casper (Fra) Cofidis, 1:37:22
166. Joly Sebastien (Fra) Credit Agricole, 1:47:30

Points GC
1. Robbie McEwen (Aus) Lotto-Domo, 210 pts
2. Erik Zabel (Ger) T-Mobile, 201
3. Thor Hushovd (Nor) Credit Agricole, 195
4. Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Cofidis, 186
5. Danilo Hondo (Ger) Gerolsteiner, 176
6. Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick Step-Davitamon, 128
7. Jean-Patrick Nazon (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance, 116
8. Laurent Brochard (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance, 102
9. Kim Kirchen (Lux) Fassa Bortolo, 88
10. Baden Cooke (Aus) FDJeux.com, 77
11. Pineau Jerome (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, 72
12. Francisco Mancebo (Esp) Illes Balears-Banesto, 71
13. Michele Scarponi (Ita) Domina Vacanze, 70
14. Sergio Marinangeli (Ita) Domina Vacanze, 65
15. Allan Davis (Aus) Liberty-Seguras, 65
16. Andreas Kloden (Ger) T-Mobile, 64
17. Janeck Tombak (Est) Cofidis, 62
18. Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, 55
19. Lance Armstrong (USA) US Postal - Berry Floor, 53
20. Jakob Piil (Den) CSC, 52
21. Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Fassa Bortolo, 50
22. Fabian Cancellara (Sui) Fassa Bortolo, 47
23. Georg Totschnig (Aut) Gerolsteiner, 39
24. Scott Sunderland (Aus) Alessio-Bianchi, 39
25. Inigo Landaluze (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi, 38
26. David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, 37
27. Paolo Bettini (Ita) Quick Step-Davitamon, 33
28. Oscar Pereiro Sio (Esp) Phonak, 32
29. Arvesen Kurt-Asle (Nor) CSC, 32
30. Jan Ullrich (Ger) T-Mobile, 31
31. Sandy Casar (Fra) FDJeux.com, 30
32. Iker Flores (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi, 30
33. Sylvain Calzati (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover, 28
34. Juan Antonio Flecha (Esp) Fassa Bortolo, 28
35. Gerrit Glomser (Aut) Saeco, 28
36. Jens Voigt (Ger) CSC, 27
37. Karsten Kroon (Ned) Rabobank, 27
38. Egoi Martinez (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi, 26
39. Alessandro Bertolini (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi, 26
40. Filippo Simeoni (Ita) Domina Vacanze, 25
41. Richard Virenque (Fra) Quick Step-Davitamon, 24
42. Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Cofidis, 24
43. Levi Leipheimer (USA) Rabobank, 24
44. Ivan Basso (Ita) CSC, 23
45. David Etxebarria (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi, 22
46. Aart Vierhouten (Ned) Lotto-Domo, 22
47. Peter Wrolich (Aut) Gerolsteiner, 22
48. Daniel Becke (Ger) Illes Balears-Banesto, 19
49. Bram De Groot (Ned) Rabobank, 19
50. Julian Dean (NZl) Credit Agricole, 18
51. Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Fassa Bortolo, 17
52. Massimiliano Mori (Ita) Domina Vacanze, 17
53. Fabio Baldato (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi, 17
54. Carlos Da Cruz (Fra) FDJeux.com, 16
55. Gutierrez Jose Enrique (Esp) Phonak, 16
56. Massimo Giunti (Ita) Domina Vacanze, 16
57. Jimmy Casper (Fra) Cofidis, 16
58. Thierry Marichal (Bel) Lotto-Domo, 14
59. Carlos Sastre (Esp) CSC, 14
60. Gutierrez Jose Ivan (Esp) Illes Balears-Banesto, 14
61. Axel Merckx (Bel) Lotto-Domo, 13
62. Marcus Ljungqvist (Swe) Alessio-Bianchi, 13
63. Christophe Edaleine (Fra) Cofidis, 12
64. Iban Mayo (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi, 12
65. Paolo Valoti (Ita) Domina Vacanze, 11
66. Oscar Sevilla (Esp) Phonak, 9
67. Aitor Gonzalez (Esp) Fassa Bortolo, 9
68. Denis Menchov (Rus) Illes Balears-Banesto, 9
69. Michele Bartoli (Ita) CSC, 9
70. Mikel Astarloza (Esp) Ag2R Prevoyance, 9
71. Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) Ag2R Prevoyance, 9
72. Franck Renier (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, 9
73. Wim Vansevenant (Bel) Lotto-Domo, 8
74. Christophe Mengin (Fra) FDJeux.com, 8
75. Martin Elmiger (Sui) Phonak, 8
76. Erik Dekker (Ned) Rabobank, 8
77. Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, 7
78. Serguei Ivanov (Rus) T-Mobile, 7
79. Salvatore Commesso (Ita) Saeco, 7
80. Bernhard Eisel (Aut) FDJeux.com, 6
81. Santos Gonzalez (Esp) Phonak, 6
82. Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi, 6
83. Mark Scanlon (Irl) Ag2R Prevoyance, 6
84. Christophe Moreau (Fra) Credit Agricole, 5
85. Laurent Dufaux (Sui) Quick Step-Davitamon, 5
86. Bobby Julich (USA) CSC, 4
87. Mickael Rasmussen (Den) Rabobank, 4
88. Gilberto Simoni (Ita) Saeco, 4
89. George Hincapie (USA) US Postal - Berry Floor, 4
90. Ronny Scholz (Ger) Gerolsteiner, 4
91. Roberto Heras (Esp) Liberty-Seguras, 2
92. Patrice Halgand (Fra) Credit Agricole, 2
93. Finot Frederic (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover, 2
94. Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Illes Balears-Banesto, 1
95. Michael Rogers (Aus) Quick Step-Davitamon, 1
96. Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Lotto-Domo, 1

Climber GC
1. Richard Virenque (Fra) Quick Step-Davitamon, 95 pts
2. Axel Merckx (Bel) Lotto-Domo, 57
3. Christophe Moreau (Fra) Credit Agricole, 43
4. Francisco Mancebo (Esp) Illes Balears-Banesto, 39
5. Paolo Bettini (Ita) Quick Step-Davitamon, 36
6. Lance Armstrong (USA) US Postal - Berry Floor, 36
7. Ivan Basso (Ita) CSC, 30
8. Denis Menchov (Rus) Illes Balears-Banesto, 23
9. Andreas Kloden (Ger) T-Mobile, 22
10. Mickael Rasmussen (Den) Rabobank, 21
11. Floyd Landis (USA) US Postal - Berry Floor, 18
12. Juan Miguel Mercado (Esp) Quick Step-Davitamon, 18
13. David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, 16
14. Carlos Sastre (Esp) CSC, 16
15. Janeck Tombak (Est) Cofidis, 14
16. Oscar Pereiro Sio (Esp) Phonak, 14
17. Egoi Martinez (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi, 14
18. Ronny Scholz (Ger) Gerolsteiner, 12
19. Laurent Dufaux (Sui) Quick Step-Davitamon, 11
20. Juan Antonio Flecha (Esp) Fassa Bortolo, 11
21. Michele Scarponi (Ita) Domina Vacanze, 10
22. Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, 10
23. Jens Voigt (Ger) CSC, 9
24. Jakob Piil (Den) CSC, 9
25. Georg Totschnig (Aut) Gerolsteiner, 9
26. Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Fassa Bortolo, 8
27. Bram De Groot (Ned) Rabobank, 7
28. Erik Dekker (Ned) Rabobank, 7
29. Jan Ullrich (Ger) T-Mobile, 7
30. George Hincapie (USA) US Postal - Berry Floor, 7
31. Pineau Jerome (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, 6
32. Rubiera Jose Luis (Esp) US Postal - Berry Floor, 6
33. Walter Beneteau (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, 6
34. Christophe Rinero (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover, 5
35. Thierry Marichal (Bel) Lotto-Domo, 5
36. Sandy Casar (Fra) FDJeux.com, 3
37. Inigo Landaluze (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi, 3
38. Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner, 3
39. Franck Renier (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, 3
40. Iban Mayo (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi, 2
41. Filippo Simeoni (Ita) Domina Vacanze, 2
42. Bernhard Eisel (Aut) FDJeux.com, 2
43. Igor Gonzalez Galdeano (Esp) Liberty-Seguras, 1
44. Michele Bartoli (Ita) CSC, 1
45. Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, 1
46. Michael Rogers (Aus) Quick Step-Davitamon, 1
47. Christophe Mengin (Fra) FDJeux.com, 1
48. Karsten Kroon (Ned) Rabobank, 1
49. Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) Ag2R Prevoyance, 1
50. Jimmy Casper (Fra) Cofidis, 1

Young Rider GC
1. Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, 51:51:07
2. Sandy Casar (Fra) FDJeux.com, at 5:50
3. Michele Scarponi (Ita) Domina Vacanze, 9:25
4. Pineau Jerome (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, 11:46
5. Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Illes Balears-Banesto, 12:41
6. Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, 13:23
7. Michael Rogers (Aus) Quick Step-Davitamon, 14:29
8. Iker Camano (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi, 16:24
9. Mikel Astarloza (Esp) Ag2R Prevoyance, 33:40
10. Sergio Marinangeli (Ita) Domina Vacanze, 40:02
11. Sylvain Calzati (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover, 40:57
12. Sebastian Lang (Ger) Gerolsteiner, 46:06
13. David Loosli (Sui) Saeco, 46:57
14. Benjamin Noval Gonzalez (Esp) US Postal - Berry Floor, 47:48
15. Allan Davis (Aus) Liberty-Seguras, 49:09
16. Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick Step-Davitamon, 53:16
17. Mark Scanlon (Irl) Ag2R Prevoyance, 54:19
18. Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Fassa Bortolo, 54:47
19. Fabian Cancellara (Sui) Fassa Bortolo, 54:50
20. Nicolas Portal (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance, 55:26
21. Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner, 55:42
22. Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Cofidis, 59:36
23. Anthony Charteau (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, 1:03:21
24. Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) Ag2R Prevoyance, 1:05:27
25. Bernhard Eisel (Aut) FDJeux.com, 1:11:01
26. Christophe Edaleine (Fra) Cofidis, 1:18:19
27. Joly Sebastien (Fra) Credit Agricole, 1:47:30

Team GC
1. CSC, 153:18:56
2. Brioches La Boulangere, at 12:19
3. US Postal - Berry Floor, 12:47
4. Illes Balears-Banesto, 13:26
5. Phonak, 13:30
6. T-Mobile, 14:35
7. Quick Step-Davitamon, 15:42
8. Liberty-Seguras, 20:16
9. Euskaltel-Euskadi, 27:32
10. Saeco, 27:52
11. Credit Agricole, 40:17
12. Rabobank, 43:08
13. Ag2R Prevoyance, 44:33
14. Alessio-Bianchi, 46:04
15. Fassa Bortolo, 55:12
16. Domina Vacanze, 58:01
17. Cofidis, 1:01:25
18. Gerolsteiner, 1:01:50
19. FDJeux.com, 1:07:10
20. Lotto-Domo, 1:28:33
21. R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover, 2:13:17

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Williams Cycling March 28
 
Mont Tremblant Gran Fondo - Feb14
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
ARG Time Button - April 7
 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login