Canadian Cyclist Cervelo R3 24/7 1 - May 2
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
IMBA Canada
 

Daily News


 

July 22/04 5:16 am - Tour de France: Stage 17 Photos and Results


Posted by Editoress on 07/22/04
 

Tour de France

Photos

Stage 17: Bourg d'Oisans to Le Grand Bornand, 204.5 km
1. Lance Armstrong (USA) US Postal - Berry Floor, 6:11:52
2. Andreas Kloden (Ger) T-Mobile Team, s.t.
3. Jan Ullrich (Ger) T-Mobile Team, 0:01
4. Ivan Basso (Ita) Team CSC, s.t.
5. Floyd Landis (USA) US Postal - Berry Floor, 0:13
6. Axel Merckx (Bel) Lotto-Domo, 1:01
7. Levi Leipheimer (USA) Rabobank, s.t.
8. Carlos Sastre (Esp) Team CSC, 1:02
9. Michael Rasmussen (Den) Rabobank
10. Georg Totschnig (Aut) Gerolsteiner
11. Jose Azevedo (Por) US Postal - Berry Floor, all s.t.
12. Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Illes Balears - Banesto, 2:00
13. Oscar Pereiro (Esp) Phonak Hearing Systems, 2:05
14. Giuseppe Guerini (Ita) T-Mobile Team
15. Francisco Mancebo Perez (Esp) Illes Balears - Banesto
16. Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi
17. Richard Virenque (Fra) Quick Step-Davitamon, all s.t.
18. Juan Miguel Mercado (Esp) Quick Step-Davitamon, 2:08
19. Christophe Moreau (Fra) Credit Agricole, 2:16
20. Sandy Casar (Fra) Fdjeux.com, 2:20
21. Rik Verbrugghe (Bel) Lotto-Domo, 4:48
22. Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere
23. Michael Rogers (Aus) Quick Step-Davitamon
24. Gilberto Simoni (Ita) Saeco, all s.t.
25. Iker Flores (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi, 6:50
26. Jerome Pineau (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, 7:19
27. Jose Luis Rubiera (Esp) US Postal - Berry Floor, s.t.
28. Stephane Goubert (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance, 8:18
29. David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis - Le Credit Par Telephone
30. Rolf Aldag (Ger) T-Mobile Team
31. Bobby Julich (USA) Team CSC, all s.t.
32. Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Credit Agricole, 10:19
33. Jose Enrique Gutierrez (Esp) Phonak Hearing Systems, 11:24
34. Nicolas Portal (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance
35. Iker Camano (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi
36. Manuel Beltran (Esp) US Postal - Berry Floor, all s.t.
37. Oscar Sevilla (Esp) Phonak Hearing Systems, 11:29
38. Aitor Osa Eizaguirre (Esp) Illes Balears - Banesto, 14:57
39. Sergei Ivanov (Rus) T-Mobile Team, 16:08
40. Marius Sabaliauskas (Ltu) Saeco, 16:16
41. Santos Gonzalez (Esp) Phonak Hearing Systems, 18:02
42. Paolo Bettini (Ita) Quick Step-Davitamon, 19:39
43. Patrice Halgand (Fra) Credit Agricole, 20:49
44. Jorg Ludewig (Ger) Saeco
45. Scott Sunderland (Aus) Alessio-Bianchi
46. Laurent Brochard (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance
47. Laurent Dufaux (Sui) Quick Step-Davitamon
48. Walter Beneteau (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere
49. Andrea Peron (Ita) Team CSC
50. Sylvain Calzati (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences - MG Rover
51. Ronny Scholz (Ger) Gerolsteiner
52. Bert Grabsch (Ger) Phonak Hearing Systems
53. Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) Credit Agricole
54. Evgueni Petrov (Rus) Saeco
55. Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere
56. George Hincapie (USA) US Postal - Berry Floor
57. Christian Vandevelde (USA) Liberty Seguros
58. Benjamin Noval (Esp) US Postal - Berry Floor
59. Jean-Cyril Robin (Fra) Fdjeux.com
60. Inigo Landaluze (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi
61. Jens Voigt (Ger) Team CSC
62. Carlos Dacruz (Fra) Fdjeux.com
63. Nicolas Jalabert (Fra) Phonak Hearing Systems, all s.t.
64. Anthony Charteau (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, 27:28
65. Erik Zabel (Ger) T-Mobile Team
66. Martin Elmiger (Sui) Phonak Hearing Systems
67. Franck Renier (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere
68. Santiago Botero (Col) T-Mobile Team
69. Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Fdjeux.com
70. Jose I.Gutierrez Palacios (Esp) Illes Balears - Banesto
71. Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) AG2R Prevoyance
72. Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
73. Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank
74. Mark Scanlon (Irl) AG2R Prevoyance
75. Benoit Salmon (Fra) Credit Agricole
76. Jan Hruska (Cze) Liberty Seguros
77. Claus Michael Moller (Den) Alessio-Bianchi
78. Igor Gonzalez de Galdeano (Esp) Liberty Seguros
79. Allan Davis (Aus) Liberty Seguros
80. Daniele Nardello (Ita) T-Mobile Team
81. David Etxebarria (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi
82. Unai Etxebarria (Ven) Euskaltel - Euskadi
83. Michele Scarponi (Ita) Domina Vacanze
84. Filippo Simeoni (Ita) Domina Vacanze
85. Egoi Martínez (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi
86. Pavel Padrnos (Cze) US Postal - Berry Floor
87. David Loosli (Sui) Saeco
88. Santiago Perez (Esp) Phonak Hearing Systems
89. Dmitri Fofonov (Kaz) Cofidis - Le Credit Par Telephone
90. Ludovic Martin (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences - MG Rover
91. Viatcheslav Ekimov (Rus) US Postal - Berry Floor
92. Uwe Peschel (Ger) Gerolsteiner
93. Karsten Kroon (Ned) Rabobank
94. Xabier Zandio (Esp) Illes Balears - Banesto
95. Mikel Astarloza Chaurreau (Esp) AG2R Prevoyance
96. Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Cofidis - Le Credit Par Telephone, all s.t.
97. Danilo Hondo (Ger) Gerolsteiner, 32:50
98. Sebastian Lang (Ger) Gerolsteiner, s.t.
99. Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Esp) Fassa Bortolo, 33:27
100. Kim Kirchen (Lux) Fassa Bortolo, s.t.
101. Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor) Team CSC, 33:42
102. Nicki Sorensen (Den) Team CSC
103. Marcus Ljungqvist (Swe) Alessio-Bianchi, 35:24
104. Peter Wrolich (Aut) Gerolsteiner
105. Andrea Noe (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi
106. Frederic Guesdon (Fra) Fdjeux.com
107. Pierre Bourquenoud (Sui) R.A.G.T. Semences - MG Rover
108. Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick Step-Davitamon
109. Robbie McEwen (Aus) Lotto-Domo
110. Massimiliano Mori (Ita) Domina Vacanze
111. Marc Lotz (Ned) Rabobank
112. Thierry Marichal (Bel) Lotto-Domo
113. Julian Dean (NZl) Credit Agricole
114. Dariusz Baranowski (Pol) Liberty Seguros
115. Gilles Bouvard (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences - MG Rover
116. Guillaume Auger (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences - MG Rover
117. Baden Cooke (Aus) Fdjeux.com
118. Marcos Serrano Rodriguez (Esp) Liberty Seguros
119. Salvatore Commesso (Ita) Saeco
120. Matthew Wilson (Aus) Fdjeux.com
121. Francesco Secchiari (Ita) Domina Vacanze
122. Isidro Nozal Vega (Esp) Liberty Seguros
123. Peter Farazijn (Bel) Cofidis - Le Credit Par Telephone
124. Wim Vansevenant (Bel) Lotto-Domo
125. Fabio Baldato (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi
126. Christophe Edaleine (Fra) Cofidis - Le Credit Par Telephone
127. Michael Boogerd (Ned) Rabobank
128. Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
129. Fabian Cancellara (Sui) Fassa Bortolo
130. Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
131. Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Lotto-Domo
132. Servais Knaven (Ned) Quick Step-Davitamon
133. Christophe Mengin (Fra) Fdjeux.com
134. Jose V. Garcia Acosta (Esp) Illes Balears - Banesto
135. Christophe Laurent (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences - MG Rover
136. Bram de Groot (Ned) Rabobank
137. Marc Wauters (Bel) Rabobank
138. Stefano Zanini (Ita) Quick Step-Davitamon, all s.t.
139. Sebastien Joly (Fra) Credit Agricole, 35:31
140. Christophe Rinero (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences - MG Rover
141. Thor Hushovd (Nor) Credit Agricole
142. Frederic Finot (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences - MG Rover
143. Jean-Patrick Nazon (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance, all s.t.
144. Aitor Gonzalez Jimenez (Esp) Fassa Bortolo, 38:44
145. Erik Dekker (Ned) Rabobank, 40:01
146. Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Cofidis - Le Credit Par Telephone, s.t.
147. Jimmy Casper (Fra) Cofidis - Le Credit Par Telephone, 40:12
DNF Massimo Giunti (Ita) Domina Vacanze
DNF Didier Rous (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere
DNF Janek Tombak (Est) Cofidis - Le Credit Par Telephone
DNF Daniel Becke (Ger) Illes Balears - Banesto
DNF Michele Bartoli (Ita) Team CSC
DNS Alessandro Bertolini (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi
DNS Laurent Lefevre (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere
DNS Roberto Heras Hernandez (Esp) Liberty Seguros

GC
1. Lance Armstrong (USA) US Postal - Berry Floor, 74:04:56
2. Ivan Basso (Ita) Team CSC, 4:09
3. Andreas Kloden (Ger) T-Mobile Team, 5:11
4. Jan Ullrich (Ger) T-Mobile Team, 8:08
5. Jose Azevedo (Por) US Postal - Berry Floor, 10:41
6. Francisco Mancebo Perez (Esp) Illes Balears - Banesto, 11:45
7. Georg Totschnig (Aut) Gerolsteiner, 12:56
8. Carlos Sastre (Esp) Team CSC, 15:14
9. Levi Leipheimer (USA) Rabobank, 16:25
10. Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi, 16:33
11. Oscar Pereiro (Esp) Phonak Hearing Systems, 17:52
12. Christophe Moreau (Fra) Credit Agricole, 19:57
13. Michael Rasmussen (Den) Rabobank, 20:20
14. Gilberto Simoni (Ita) Saeco, 20:41
15. Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, 21:12
16. Richard Virenque (Fra) Quick Step-Davitamon, 21:53
17. Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Illes Balears - Banesto, 21:57
18. Sandy Casar (Fra) Fdjeux.com, 23:08
19. Jose Luis Rubiera (Esp) US Postal - Berry Floor, 29:10
20. Stephane Goubert (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance, 29:33
21. Axel Merckx (Bel) Lotto-Domo, 33:54
22. Michael Rogers (Aus) Quick Step-Davitamon, 34:30
23. Oscar Sevilla (Esp) Phonak Hearing Systems, 36:13
24. Jerome Pineau (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, 36:38
25. Giuseppe Guerini (Ita) T-Mobile Team, 38:58
26. Iker Camano (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi, 39:24
27. Floyd Landis (USA) US Postal - Berry Floor, 40:20
28. Laurent Brochard (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance, 41:35
29. Jose Enrique Gutierrez (Esp) Phonak Hearing Systems, 45:45
30. Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, 48:41
31. Michele Scarponi (Ita) Domina Vacanze, 55:03
32. Santos Gonzalez (Esp) Phonak Hearing Systems, 57:03
33. David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis - Le Credit Par Telephone, 57:48
34. George Hincapie (USA) US Postal - Berry Floor, 1:00:13
35. Patrice Halgand (Fra) Credit Agricole, 1:01:48
36. Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Credit Agricole, 1:03:17
37. Jens Voigt (Ger) Team CSC, 1:04:07
38. Evgueni Petrov (Rus) Saeco, 1:06:18
39. Egoi Martínez (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi, 1:06:53
40. Marius Sabaliauskas (Ltu) Saeco, 1:07:40
41. Rik Verbrugghe (Bel) Lotto-Domo, 1:07:49
42. Bobby Julich (USA) Team CSC, 1:10:13
43. Igor Gonzalez de Galdeano (Esp) Liberty Seguros, 1:11:13
44. Juan Miguel Mercado (Esp) Quick Step-Davitamon, 1:12:13
45. Aitor Gonzalez Jimenez (Esp) Fassa Bortolo, 1:13:09
46. Manuel Beltran (Esp) US Postal - Berry Floor, 1:19:02
47. Jean-Cyril Robin (Fra) Fdjeux.com, 1:22:14
48. Santiago Perez (Esp) Phonak Hearing Systems, 1:24:08
49. Daniele Nardello (Ita) T-Mobile Team, 1:27:59
50. Inigo Landaluze (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi, 1:30:24
51. Aitor Osa Eizaguirre (Esp) Illes Balears - Banesto, 1:30:42
52. Jose I.Gutierrez Palacios (Esp) Illes Balears - Banesto, 1:34:42
53. Ronny Scholz (Ger) Gerolsteiner, 1:35:51
54. Jorg Ludewig (Ger) Saeco, 1:36:02
55. Marcos Serrano Rodriguez (Esp) Liberty Seguros, 1:37:19
56. Paolo Bettini (Ita) Quick Step-Davitamon, 1:40:21
57. Iker Flores (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi, 1:41:49
58. Sergei Ivanov (Rus) T-Mobile Team, 1:42:24
59. Christian Vandevelde (USA) Liberty Seguros, 1:42:48
60. Erik Zabel (Ger) T-Mobile Team, 1:42:50
61. Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Cofidis - Le Credit Par Telephone, 1:44:14
62. Mikel Astarloza Chaurreau (Esp) AG2R Prevoyance, 1:44:25
63. Laurent Dufaux (Sui) Quick Step-Davitamon, 1:47:32
64. Kim Kirchen (Lux) Fassa Bortolo, 1:48:58
65. Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank, 1:49:00
66. Andrea Peron (Ita) Team CSC, 1:49:49
67. Benjamin Noval (Esp) US Postal - Berry Floor, 1:51:43
68. Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Fassa Bortolo, 1:52:35
69. Claus Michael Moller (Den) Alessio-Bianchi, 1:54:16
70. Rolf Aldag (Ger) T-Mobile Team, 1:54:22
71. Sylvain Calzati (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences - MG Rover, 1:58:41
72. Nicolas Portal (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance, 1:59:08
73. Isidro Nozal Vega (Esp) Liberty Seguros, 2:01:14
74. Michael Boogerd (Ned) Rabobank, 2:02:42
75. David Etxebarria (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi, 2:04:41
76. Santiago Botero (Col) T-Mobile Team, 2:05:47
77. Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) Credit Agricole, 2:06:46
78. Pavel Padrnos (Cze) US Postal - Berry Floor, 2:07:50
79. Sebastian Lang (Ger) Gerolsteiner, 2:09:04
80. Bert Grabsch (Ger) Phonak Hearing Systems, 2:10:09
81. Nicolas Jalabert (Fra) Phonak Hearing Systems, 2:10:26
82. Benoit Salmon (Fra) Credit Agricole, 2:11:05
83. Viatcheslav Ekimov (Rus) US Postal - Berry Floor, 2:12:09
84. Christophe Mengin (Fra) Fdjeux.com, 2:15:48
85. Carlos Dacruz (Fra) Fdjeux.com, 2:17:25
86. Mark Scanlon (Irl) AG2R Prevoyance, 2:18:12
87. Nicki Sorensen (Den) Team CSC, 2:18:14
88. Unai Etxebarria (Ven) Euskaltel - Euskadi, 2:19:51
89. Christophe Rinero (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences - MG Rover, 2:21:20
90. Scott Sunderland (Aus) Alessio-Bianchi, 2:23:23
91. Dariusz Baranowski (Pol) Liberty Seguros, 2:23:31
92. Xabier Zandio (Esp) Illes Balears - Banesto, 2:23:59
93. Allan Davis (Aus) Liberty Seguros, 2:25:06
94. Andrea Noe (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi, 2:26:08
95. Walter Beneteau (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, 2:26:09
96. Dmitri Fofonov (Kaz) Cofidis - Le Credit Par Telephone, 2:27:49
97. Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) AG2R Prevoyance, 2:28:10
98. Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Lotto-Domo, 2:28:35
99. Jose V. Garcia Acosta (Esp) Illes Balears - Banesto, 2:28:50
100. Marc Lotz (Ned) Rabobank, 2:28:58
101. Thierry Marichal (Bel) Lotto-Domo, 2:29:56
102. Anthony Charteau (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, 2:31:01
103. Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Esp) Fassa Bortolo, 2:31:42
104. David Loosli (Sui) Saeco, 2:32:37
105. Thor Hushovd (Nor) Credit Agricole, 2:33:54
106. Peter Farazijn (Bel) Cofidis - Le Credit Par Telephone, 2:35:36
107. Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Fassa Bortolo, 2:36:30
108. Martin Elmiger (Sui) Phonak Hearing Systems, 2:36:53
109. Danilo Hondo (Ger) Gerolsteiner, 2:38:04
110. Peter Wrolich (Aut) Gerolsteiner, 2:40:00
111. Karsten Kroon (Ned) Rabobank, 2:40:58
112. Franck Renier (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, 2:42:21
113. Bram de Groot (Ned) Rabobank, 2:42:41
114. Filippo Simeoni (Ita) Domina Vacanze, 2:42:55
115. Fabian Cancellara (Sui) Fassa Bortolo, 2:43:25
116. Marc Wauters (Bel) Rabobank, 2:45:29
117. Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Fassa Bortolo, 2:45:33
118. Ludovic Martin (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences - MG Rover, 2:46:01
119. Massimiliano Mori (Ita) Domina Vacanze, 2:47:00
120. Salvatore Commesso (Ita) Saeco, 2:48:01
121. Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick Step-Davitamon, 2:48:12
122. Robbie McEwen (Aus) Lotto-Domo, 2:49:01
123. Jan Hruska (Cze) Liberty Seguros, 2:49:29
124. Julian Dean (NZl) Credit Agricole, 2:50:09
125. Pierre Bourquenoud (Sui) R.A.G.T. Semences - MG Rover
126. Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor) Team CSC, 2:50:19
127. Frederic Guesdon (Fra) Fdjeux.com, 2:50:27
128. Gilles Bouvard (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences - MG Rover, 2:50:35
129. Stefano Zanini (Ita) Quick Step-Davitamon, 2:50:45
130. Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Fdjeux.com, 2:54:34
131. Uwe Peschel (Ger) Gerolsteiner, 2:54:53
132. Fabio Baldato (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi, 2:56:58
133. Christophe Laurent (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences - MG Rover, 2:57:20
134. Marcus Ljungqvist (Swe) Alessio-Bianchi, 2:58:04
135. Jean-Patrick Nazon (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance, 3:00:12
136. Erik Dekker (Ned) Rabobank, 3:01:05
137. Guillaume Auger (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences - MG Rover, 3:01:12
138. Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Cofidis - Le Credit Par Telephone, 3:02:23
139. Baden Cooke (Aus) Fdjeux.com, 3:03:44
140. Servais Knaven (Ned) Quick Step-Davitamon, 3:10:08
141. Wim Vansevenant (Bel) Lotto-Domo, 3:10:53
142. Francesco Secchiari (Ita) Domina Vacanze, 3:12:20
143. Christophe Edaleine (Fra) Cofidis - Le Credit Par Telephone, 3:13:14
144. Matthew Wilson (Aus) Fdjeux.com, 3:23:28
145. Frederic Finot (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences - MG Rover, 3:29:17
146. Sebastien Joly (Fra) Credit Agricole, 3:42:24
147. Jimmy Casper (Fra) Cofidis - Le Credit Par Telephone, 3:43:48

Points GC
1. Robbie McEwen (Aus) Lotto-Domo, 225 pts
2. Thor Hushovd (Nor) Credit Agricole, 213
3. Erik Zabel (Ger) T-Mobile Team, 212
4. Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Cofidis - Le Credit Par Telephone, 204
5. Danilo Hondo (Ger) Gerolsteiner, 189
6. Lance Armstrong (USA) US Postal - Berry Floor, 128
7. Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick Step-Davitamon, 128
8. Andreas Kloden (Ger) T-Mobile Team, 121
9. Laurent Brochard (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance, 118
10. Jean-Patrick Nazon (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance, 116
11. Jan Ullrich (Ger) T-Mobile Team, 88
12. Francisco Mancebo Perez (Esp) Illes Balears - Banesto, 86
13. Jerome Pineau (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, 79
14. Kim Kirchen (Lux) Fassa Bortolo, 78
15. Baden Cooke (Aus) Fdjeux.com, 77
16. Ivan Basso (Ita) Team CSC, 73
17. Georg Totschnig (Aut) Gerolsteiner, 60
18. Michele Scarponi (Ita) Domina Vacanze, 60
19. Allan Davis (Aus) Liberty Seguros, 60
20. Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, 58
21. Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Fassa Bortolo, 50
22. Inigo Landaluze (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi, 50
23. Peter Wrolich (Aut) Gerolsteiner, 50
24. Fabian Cancellara (Sui) Fassa Bortolo, 47
25. Levi Leipheimer (USA) Rabobank, 45
26. Aitor Gonzalez Jimenez (Esp) Fassa Bortolo, 44
27. Oscar Pereiro (Esp) Phonak Hearing Systems, 43
28. Jens Voigt (Ger) Team CSC, 42
29. Egoi Martínez (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi, 42
30. David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis - Le Credit Par Telephone, 41
31. Scott Sunderland (Aus) Alessio-Bianchi, 39
32. Richard Virenque (Fra) Quick Step-Davitamon, 38
33. Christophe Mengin (Fra) Fdjeux.com, 38
34. Paolo Bettini (Ita) Quick Step-Davitamon, 33
35. Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor) Team CSC, 32
36. Jose Azevedo (Por) US Postal - Berry Floor, 30
37. Sandy Casar (Fra) Fdjeux.com, 30
38. Nicolas Jalabert (Fra) Phonak Hearing Systems, 30
39. Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Esp) Fassa Bortolo, 30
40. Carlos Sastre (Esp) Team CSC, 29
41. Michael Rasmussen (Den) Rabobank, 28
42. Sylvain Calzati (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences - MG Rover, 28
43. Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) Credit Agricole, 26
44. Filippo Simeoni (Ita) Domina Vacanze, 25
45. Axel Merckx (Bel) Lotto-Domo, 25
46. Iker Flores (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi, 25
47. Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Cofidis - Le Credit Par Telephone, 24
48. Karsten Kroon (Ned) Rabobank, 22
49. Christophe Moreau (Fra) Credit Agricole, 20
50. Marc Lotz (Ned) Rabobank, 20
51. Gilberto Simoni (Ita) Saeco, 19
52. Igor Gonzalez de Galdeano (Esp) Liberty Seguros, 19
53. Bram de Groot (Ned) Rabobank, 19
54. Santos Gonzalez (Esp) Phonak Hearing Systems, 18
55. Santiago Botero (Col) T-Mobile Team, 18
56. Julian Dean (NZl) Credit Agricole, 18
57. Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Fassa Bortolo, 17
58. David Etxebarria (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi, 17
59. Massimiliano Mori (Ita) Domina Vacanze, 17
60. Fabio Baldato (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi, 17
61. Carlos Dacruz (Fra) Fdjeux.com, 16
62. Jose Enrique Gutierrez (Esp) Phonak Hearing Systems, 16
63. Jimmy Casper (Fra) Cofidis - Le Credit Par Telephone, 16
64. Thierry Marichal (Bel) Lotto-Domo, 14
65. Floyd Landis (USA) US Postal - Berry Floor, 14
66. Jose I.Gutierrez Palacios (Esp) Illes Balears - Banesto, 14
67. Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, 13
68. Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi, 13
69. Marcus Ljungqvist (Swe) Alessio-Bianchi, 13
70. Christophe Edaleine (Fra) Cofidis - Le Credit Par Telephone, 12
71. Rolf Aldag (Ger) T-Mobile Team, 12
72. Jean-Cyril Robin (Fra) Fdjeux.com, 10
73. Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Illes Balears - Banesto, 10
74. Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) AG2R Prevoyance, 9
75. Franck Renier (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, 9
76. Wim Vansevenant (Bel) Lotto-Domo, 8
77. Sergei Ivanov (Rus) T-Mobile Team, 8
78. Sebastian Lang (Ger) Gerolsteiner, 8
79. Martin Elmiger (Sui) Phonak Hearing Systems, 8
80. Erik Dekker (Ned) Rabobank, 8
81. Salvatore Commesso (Ita) Saeco, 7
82. Bernhard Eisel (Aut)

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+7451) - Oct 21
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login