Canadian Cyclist Cervelo S2 24-7 2 - March 29
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
Specialized Tarmac CC1 - Aug 12
 

Daily News


 

July 24/04 1:23 am - Tour de France: Stage 19 Photos and Results


Posted by Editoress on 07/24/04
 

Tour de France



Stage 19: Besancon ITT, 55 km
1. Lance Armstrong (USA) US Postal - Berry Floor, 1:06:49
2. Jan Ullrich (Ger) T-Mobile Team, at 1:01
3. Andreas Kloden (Ger) T-Mobile Team, 1:27
4. Floyd Landis (USA) US Postal - Berry Floor, 2:25
5. Bobby Julich (USA) Team CSC, 2:48
6. Ivan Basso (Ita) Team CSC, 2:50
7. Jens Voigt (Ger) Team CSC, 3:19
8. Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Illes Balears - Banesto, 3:33
9. Jose Luis Rubiera (Esp) US Postal - Berry Floor, 3:40
10. Jose Azevedo (Por) US Postal - Berry Floor, 3:49
11. George Hincapie (USA) US Postal - Berry Floor, 3:56
12. Levi Leipheimer (USA) Rabobank, 4:06
13. Santos Gonzalez (Esp) Phonak Hearing Systems, 4:17
14. Aitor Gonzalez Jimenez (Esp) Fassa Bortolo, 4:33
15. Jose I. Gutierrez Palacios (Esp) Illes Balears - Banesto, 4:53
16. Viatcheslav Ekimov (Rus) US Postal - Berry Floor, 4:54
17. Carlos Sastre (Esp) Team CSC, 4:56
18. Christophe Moreau (Fra) Credit Agricole, 4:58
19. Marc Wauters (Bel) Rabobank, 5:06
20. Jose Enrique Gutierrez (Esp) Phonak Hearing Systems, 5:13
21. Oscar Pereiro (Esp) Phonak Hearing Systems, 5:21
22. Igor Gonzalez de Galdeano (Esp) Liberty Seguros, 5:32
23. Fabian Cancellara (Sui) Fassa Bortolo, 5:36
24. Christian Vandevelde (USA) Liberty Seguros, 5:42
25. Georg Totschnig (Aut) Gerolsteiner, 5:50
26. Marcos Serrano Rodriguez (Esp) Liberty Seguros, 5:53
27. Benjamin Noval (Esp) US Postal - Berry Floor, 5:58
28. Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, 6:02
29. Sandy Casar (Fra) Fdjeux.com, 6:04
30. Axel Merckx (Bel) Lotto-Domo, 6:19
31. Uwe Peschel (Ger) Gerolsteiner, 6:24
32. Evgueni Petrov (Rus) Saeco, 6:25
33. Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) AG2R Prevoyance, s.t.
34. Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) Credit Agricole, 6:30
35. Francisco Mancebo Perez (Esp) Illes Balears - Banesto, 6:35
36. Richard Virenque (Fra) Quick Step-Davitamon, 6:37
37. David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis - Le Credit Par Telephone, 6:39
38. Santiago Botero (Col) T-Mobile Team, 6:45
39. Sebastian Lang (Ger) Gerolsteiner, 6:46
40. Erik Dekker (Ned) Rabobank, 6:49
41. Jan Hruska (Cze) Liberty Seguros, 6:51
42. Michael Rasmussen (Den) Rabobank, 6:56
43. Andrea Peron (Ita) Team CSC, 6:59
44. Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Fassa Bortolo, 7:05
45. Bram de Groot (Ned) Rabobank, 7:11
46. Ronny Scholz (Ger) Gerolsteiner, 7:12
47. Kim Kirchen (Lux) Fassa Bortolo, 7:13
48. Bert Grabsch (Ger) Phonak Hearing Systems, 7:24
49. Manuel Beltran (Esp) US Postal - Berry Floor, 7:26
50. Michael Rogers (Aus) Quick Step-Davitamon, 7:28
51. Nicolas Jalabert (Fra) Phonak Hearing Systems, 7:30
52. Michele Scarponi (Ita) Domina Vacanze, 7:39
53. Daniele Nardello (Ita) T-Mobile Team, 7:46
54. Sergei Ivanov (Rus) T-Mobile Team
55. Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Cofidis - Le Credit Par Telephone, both s.t.
56. Erik Zabel (Ger) T-Mobile Team, 7:52
57. Marius Sabaliauskas (Ltu) Saeco, 7:54
58. Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Credit Agricole, 7:56
59. Stephane Goubert (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance, 7:57
60. Giuseppe Guerini (Ita) T-Mobile Team, 7:59
61. Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi, 8:07
62. Iker Camano (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi, 8:09
63. Aitor Osa Eizaguirre (Esp) Illes Balears - Banesto, 8:15
64. Michael Boogerd (Ned) Rabobank, 8:16
65. Carlos Dacruz (Fra) Fdjeux.com, 8:18
66. Thierry Marichal (Bel) Lotto-Domo, 8:21
67. Pavel Padrnos (Cze) US Postal - Berry Floor, 8:29
68. Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Lotto-Domo, 8:32
69. Egoi Martinez (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi, 8:36
70. Gilberto Simoni (Ita) Saeco, 8:38
71. Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank, 8:44
72. Iker Flores (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi, 8:45
73. Jose V. Garcia Acosta (Esp) Illes Balears - Banesto, 8:52
74. Rolf Aldag (Ger) T-Mobile Team , s.t.
75. Christophe Edaleine (Fra) Cofidis - Le Credit Par Telephone, 9:06
76. Rik Verbrugghe (Bel) Lotto-Domo, 9:12
77. Jorg Ludewig (Ger) Saeco, 9:14
78. Danilo Hondo (Ger) Gerolsteiner, 9:17
79. Thor Hushovd (Nor) Credit Agricole, 9:20
80. Oscar Sevilla (Esp) Phonak Hearing Systems, 9:25
81. Paolo Bettini (Ita) Quick Step-Davitamon, 9:34
82. Isidro Nozal Vega (Esp) Liberty Seguros, 9:38
83. Christophe Mengin (Fra) Fdjeux.com, 9:39
84. Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Fassa Bortolo, 9:41
85. Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, s.t.
86. Nicki Sorensen (Den) Team CSC, 9:44
87. Inigo Landaluze (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi, 9:47
88. Mark Scanlon (Irl) AG2R Prevoyance, 9:56
89. Claus Michael Moller (Den) Alessio-Bianchi, 10:04
90. Marcus Ljungqvist (Swe) Alessio-Bianchi, 10:06
91. Sebastien Joly (Fra) Credit Agricole, 10:09
92. Jean-Cyril Robin (Fra) Fdjeux.com, 10:11
93. Christophe Rinero (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences - MG Rover, 10:14
94. Guillaume Auger (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences - MG Rover, 10:17
95. Laurent Brochard (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance, 10:19
96. David Etxebarria (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi, 10:20
97. Frederic Finot (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences - MG Rover, 10:23
98. Dmitri Fofonov (Kaz) Cofidis - Le Credit Par Telephone, 10:24
99. Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor) Team CSC, 10:35
100. Dariusz Baranowski (Pol) Liberty Seguros, 10:42
101. Robbie McEwen (Aus) Lotto-Domo, 10:46
102. Andrea Noe (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi, 10:47
103. Martin Elmiger (Sui) Phonak Hearing Systems, 10:48
104. Anthony Charteau (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, 10:49
105. Sylvain Calzati (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences - MG Rover, 10:53
106. Patrice Halgand (Fra) Credit Agricole, 10:55
107. Santiago Perez (Esp) Phonak Hearing Systems, 10:56
108. Nicolas Portal (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance, s.t.
109. Mikel Astarloza Chaurreau (Esp) AG2R Prevoyance, 10:58
110. Jerome Pineau (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, 11:05
111. Unai Etxebarria (Ven) Euskaltel - Euskadi, s.t.
112. Laurent Dufaux (Sui) Quick Step-Davitamon, 11:09
113. Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Fdjeux.com, 11:10
114. Juan Miguel Mercado (Esp) Quick Step-Davitamon, 11:11
115. Stefano Zanini (Ita) Quick Step-Davitamon, 11:13
116. Franck Renier (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, 11:14
117. Peter Wrolich (Aut) Gerolsteiner, 11:25
118. Allan Davis (Aus) Liberty Seguros, 11:29
119. Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick Step-Davitamon, 11:34
120. Peter Farazijn (Bel) Cofidis - Le Credit Par Telephone, 11:39
121. Wim Vansevenant (Bel) Lotto-Domo, 11:41
122. Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Cofidis - Le Credit Par Telephone, 11:51
123. David Loosli (Sui) Saeco, 12:06
124. Marc Lotz (Ned) Rabobank, 12:08
125. Xabier Zandio (Esp) Illes Balears - Banesto,
126. Scott Sunderland (Aus) Alessio-Bianchi, 12:16
127. Julian Dean (NZl) Credit Agricole, 12:19
128. Jimmy Casper (Fra) Cofidis - Le Credit Par Telephone, 12:20
129. Baden Cooke (Aus) Fdjeux.com, s.t.
130. Karsten Kroon (Ned) Rabobank, 12:24
131. Matthew Wilson (Aus) Fdjeux.com, 12:29
132. Massimiliano Mori (Ita) Domina Vacanze, 12:31
133. Christophe Laurent (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences - MG Rover, 12:37
134. Ludovic Martin (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences - MG Rover, 12:44
135. Walter Beneteau (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, 12:46
136. Servais Knaven (Ned) Quick Step-Davitamon, 12:52
137. Gilles Bouvard (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences - MG Rover, 12:53
138. Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Fassa Bortolo, 12:55
139. Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Esp) Fassa Bortolo, 12:59
140. Francesco Secchiari (Ita) Domina Vacanze, 13:12
141. Filippo Simeoni (Ita) Domina Vacanze, 13:16
142. Salvatore Commesso (Ita) Saeco, 13:20
143. Benoit Salmon (Fra) Credit Agricole, 13:25
144. Jean-Patrick Nazon (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance, 13:29
145. Frederic Guesdon (Fra) Fdjeux.com, 13:32
146. Fabio Baldato (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi, 14:07
147. Pierre Bourquenoud (Sui) R.A.G.T. Semences - MG Rover, 14:19

GC
1. Lance Armstrong (USA) US Postal - Berry Floor, 79:27:17
2. Andreas Kloden (Ger) T-Mobile Team, at 6:38
3. Ivan Basso (Ita) Team CSC, 6:59
4. Jan Ullrich (Ger) T-Mobile Team, 9:09
5. Jose Azevedo (Por) US Postal - Berry Floor, 14:30
6. Francisco Mancebo Perez (Esp) Illes Balears - Banesto, 18:20
7. Georg Totschnig (Aut) Gerolsteiner, 18:46
8. Carlos Sastre (Esp) Team CSC, 20:10
9. Levi Leipheimer (USA) Rabobank, 20:31
10. Oscar Pereiro (Esp) Phonak Hearing Systems, 23:13
11. Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi, 24:40
12. Christophe Moreau (Fra) Credit Agricole, 24:55
13. Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Illes Balears - Banesto, 25:30
14. Michael Rasmussen (Den) Rabobank, 27:16
15. Richard Virenque (Fra) Quick Step-Davitamon, 28:30
16. Sandy Casar (Fra) Fdjeux.com, 29:12
17. Gilberto Simoni (Ita) Saeco, 29:19
18. Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, 30:53
19. Jose Luis Rubiera (Esp) US Postal - Berry Floor, 32:50
20. Stephane Goubert (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance, 37:30
21. Axel Merckx (Bel) Lotto-Domo, 40:13
22. Michael Rogers (Aus) Quick Step-Davitamon, 41:58
23. Floyd Landis (USA) US Postal - Berry Floor, 42:45
24. Oscar Sevilla (Esp) Phonak Hearing Systems, 45:38
25. Giuseppe Guerini (Ita) T-Mobile Team, 46:57
26. Iker Camano (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi, 47:33
27. Jerome Pineau (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, 47:43
28. Jose Enrique Gutierrez (Esp) Phonak Hearing Systems, 50:58
29. Laurent Brochard (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance, 51:54
30. Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, 54:43
31. Santos Gonzalez (Esp) Phonak Hearing Systems, 1:01:20
32. Michele Scarponi (Ita) Domina Vacanze, 1:02:42
33. George Hincapie (USA) US Postal - Berry Floor, 1:04:09
34. David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis - Le Credit Par Telephone, 1:04:27
35. Jens Voigt (Ger) Team CSC, 1:07:26
36. Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Credit Agricole, 1:11:13
37. Juan Miguel Mercado (Esp) Quick Step-Davitamon, 1:11:31
38. Evgueni Petrov (Rus) Saeco, 1:12:43
39. Patrice Halgand (Fra) Credit Agricole,
40. Bobby Julich (USA) Team CSC, 1:13:01
41. Egoi Martinez (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi, 1:15:29
42. Marius Sabaliauskas (Ltu) Saeco, 1:15:34
43. Igor Gonzalez de Galdeano (Esp) Liberty Seguros, 1:16:45
44. Rik Verbrugghe (Bel) Lotto-Domo, 1:17:01
45. Aitor Gonzalez Jimenez (Esp) Fassa Bortolo, 1:17:42
46. Manuel Beltran (Esp) US Postal - Berry Floor, 1:26:28
47. Jean-Cyril Robin (Fra) Fdjeux.com, 1:32:25
48. Santiago Perez (Esp) Phonak Hearing Systems, 1:35:04
49. Daniele Nardello (Ita) T-Mobile Team, 1:35:45
50. Aitor Osa Eizaguirre (Esp) Illes Balears - Banesto, 1:38:57
51. Jose I.Gutierrez Palacios (Esp) Illes Balears - Banesto, 1:39:35
52. Inigo Landaluze (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi, 1:40:11
53. Ronny Scholz (Ger) Gerolsteiner, 1:43:03
54. Marcos Serrano Rodriguez (Esp) Liberty Seguros, 1:43:12
55. Jorg Ludewig (Ger) Saeco, 1:45:16
56. Christian Vandevelde (USA) Liberty Seguros, 1:48:30
57. Paolo Bettini (Ita) Quick Step-Davitamon, 1:49:55
58. Sergei Ivanov (Rus) T-Mobile Team, 1:50:10
59. Iker Flores (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi, 1:50:34
60. Erik Zabel (Ger) T-Mobile Team, 1:50:42
61. Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Cofidis - Le Credit Par Telephone, 1:52:00
62. Mikel Astarloza Chaurreau (Esp) AG2R Prevoyance, 1:55:23
63. Kim Kirchen (Lux) Fassa Bortolo, 1:56:11
64. Andrea Peron (Ita) Team CSC, 1:56:48
65. Benjamin Noval (Esp) US Postal - Berry Floor, 1:57:41
66. Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank, 1:57:44
67. Laurent Dufaux (Sui) Quick Step-Davitamon, 1:58:41
68. Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Fassa Bortolo, 1:59:40
69. Rolf Aldag (Ger) T-Mobile Team, 2:03:14
70. Claus Michael Moller (Den) Alessio-Bianchi, 2:04:20
71. Sylvain Calzati (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences - MG Rover, 2:09:34
72. Nicolas Portal (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance, 2:10:04
73. Isidro Nozal Vega (Esp) Liberty Seguros, 2:10:52
74. Michael Boogerd (Ned) Rabobank, 2:10:58
75. Santiago Botero (Col) T-Mobile Team, 2:12:32
76. Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) Credit Agricole, 2:13:16
77. David Etxebarria (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi, 2:15:01
78. Sebastian Lang (Ger) Gerolsteiner, 2:15:50
79. Pavel Padrnos (Cze) US Postal - Berry Floor, 2:16:19
80. Viatcheslav Ekimov (Rus) US Postal - Berry Floor, 2:17:03
81. Bert Grabsch (Ger) Phonak Hearing Systems, 2:17:33
82. Nicolas Jalabert (Fra) Phonak Hearing Systems, 2:17:56
83. Benoit Salmon (Fra) Credit Agricole, 2:24:30
84. Christophe Mengin (Fra) Fdjeux.com, 2:25:27
85. Carlos Dacruz (Fra) Fdjeux.com, 2:25:43
86. Jose V. Garcia Acosta (Esp) Illes Balears - Banesto, 2:26:01
87. Dmitri Fofonov (Kaz) Cofidis - Le Credit Par Telephone, 2:26:41
88. Nicki Sorensen (Den) Team CSC, 2:27:58
89. Mark Scanlon (Irl) AG2R Prevoyance, 2:28:08
90. Marc Lotz (Ned) Rabobank, 2:29:48
91. Unai Etxebarria (Ven) Euskaltel - Euskadi, 2:30:56
92. Christophe Rinero (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences - MG Rover, 2:31:34
93. Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Esp) Fassa Bortolo, 2:33:19
94. Dariusz Baranowski (Pol) Liberty Seguros, 2:34:13
95. Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) AG2R Prevoyance, 2:34:35
96. Scott Sunderland (Aus) Alessio-Bianchi, 2:35:39
97. Xabier Zandio (Esp) Illes Balears - Banesto, 2:36:07
98. Allan Davis (Aus) Liberty Seguros, 2:36:35
99. Andrea Noe (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi, 2:36:55
100. Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Lotto-Domo, 2:37:07
101. Thierry Marichal (Bel) Lotto-Domo, 2:38:17
102. Walter Beneteau (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, 2:38:55
103. Anthony Charteau (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, 2:41:50
104. Thor Hushovd (Nor) Credit Agricole, 2:43:14
105. David Loosli (Sui) Saeco, 2:44:43
106. Peter Farazijn (Bel) Cofidis - Le Credit Par Telephone, 2:47:15
107. Danilo Hondo (Ger) Gerolsteiner, 2:47:21
108. Martin Elmiger (Sui) Phonak Hearing Systems, 2:47:41
109. Fabian Cancellara (Sui) Fassa Bortolo, 2:49:01
110. Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Fassa Bortolo, 2:49:25
111. Bram de Groot (Ned) Rabobank, 2:49:52
112. Marc Wauters (Bel) Rabobank, 2:50:35
113. Peter Wrolich (Aut) Gerolsteiner, 2:51:25
114. Karsten Kroon (Ned) Rabobank, 2:53:22
115. Franck Renier (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, 2:53:35
116. Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Fassa Bortolo, 2:55:14
117. Filippo Simeoni (Ita) Domina Vacanze, 2:56:11
118. Jan Hruska (Cze) Liberty Seguros, 2:56:20
119. Ludovic Martin (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences - MG Rover, 2:58:45
120. Massimiliano Mori (Ita) Domina Vacanze, 2:59:31
121. Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick Step-Davitamon, 2:59:46
122. Robbie McEwen (Aus) Lotto-Domo, 2:59:47
123. Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor) Team CSC, 3:00:54
124. Uwe Peschel (Ger) Gerolsteiner, 3:01:17
125. Salvatore Commesso (Ita) Saeco, 3:01:21
126. Stefano Zanini (Ita) Quick Step-Davitamon, 3:01:58
127. Julian Dean (NZl) Credit Agricole, 3:02:28
128. Gilles Bouvard (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences - MG Rover, 3:03:28
129. Frederic Guesdon (Fra) Fdjeux.com, 3:03:59
130. Pierre Bourquenoud (Sui) R.A.G.T. Semences - MG Rover, 3:04:28
131. Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Fdjeux.com, 3:05:44
132. Erik Dekker (Ned) Rabobank, 3:07:54
133. Marcus Ljungqvist (Swe) Alessio-Bianchi, 3:08:10
134. Christophe Laurent (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences - MG Rover, 3:09:57
135. Fabio Baldato (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi, 3:11:05
136. Guillaume Auger (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences - MG Rover, 3:11:29
137. Jean-Patrick Nazon (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance, 3:13:41
138. Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Cofidis - Le Credit Par Telephone, 3:14:14
139. Baden Cooke (Aus) Fdjeux.com, 3:16:04
140. Christophe Edaleine (Fra) Cofidis - Le Credit Par Telephone, 3:22:20
141. Wim Vansevenant (Bel) Lotto-Domo, 3:22:34
142. Servais Knaven (Ned) Quick Step-Davitamon, 3:23:00
143. Francesco Secchiari (Ita) Domina Vacanze, 3:25:32
144. Matthew Wilson (Aus) Fdjeux.com, 3:35:57
145. Frederic Finot (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences - MG Rover, 3:39:40
146. Sebastien Joly (Fra) Credit Agricole, 3:41:05
147. Jimmy Casper (Fra) Cofidis - Le Credit Par Telephone, 3:56:08

Points GC
1. Robbie McEwen (Aus) Lotto-Domo, 238. pts
2. Thor Hushovd (Nor) Credit Agricole, 227
3. Erik Zabel (Ger) T-Mobile Team, 221
4. Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Cofidis - Le Credit Par Telephone, 215
5. Danilo Hondo (Ger) Gerolsteiner, 201
6. Lance Armstrong (USA) US Postal - Berry Floor, 143
7. Andreas Kloden (Ger) T-Mobile Team, 131
8. Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick Step-Davitamon, 128
9. Laurent Brochard (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance, 124
10. Jean-Patrick Nazon (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance, 116
11. Jan Ullrich (Ger) T-Mobile Team, 100
12. Francisco Mancebo Perez (Esp) Illes Balears - Banesto, 86
13. Jerome Pineau (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, 79
14. Ivan Basso (Ita) Team CSC, 78
15. Kim Kirchen (Lux) Fassa Bortolo, 78
16. Baden Cooke (Aus) Fdjeux.com, 77
17. Georg Totschnig (Aut) Gerolsteiner, 60
18. Michele Scarponi (Ita) Domina Vacanze, 60
19. Allan Davis (Aus) Liberty Seguros, 60
20. Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, 58
21. Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Fassa Bortolo, 50
22. Inigo Landaluze (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi, 50
23. Peter Wrolich (Aut) Gerolsteiner, 50
24. Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Esp) Fassa Bortolo, 49
25. Fabian Cancellara (Sui) Fassa Bortolo, 47
26. Jens Voigt (Ger) Team CSC, 46
27. Oscar Pereiro (Esp) Phonak Hearing Systems, 46
28. Levi Leipheimer (USA) Rabobank, 45
29. Aitor Gonzalez Jimenez (Esp) Fassa Bortolo, 44
30. Egoi Martinez (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi, 42
31. David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis - Le Credit Par Telephone, 41
32. Scott Sunderland (Aus) Alessio-Bianchi, 39
33. Richard Virenque (Fra) Quick Step-Davitamon, 38
34. Christophe Mengin (Fra) Fdjeux.com, 38
35. Marc Lotz (Ned) Rabobank, 36
36. Carlos Sastre (Esp) Team CSC, 34
37. Paolo Bettini (Ita) Quick Step-Davitamon, 33
38. Sandy Casar (Fra) Fdjeux.com, 32
39. Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor) Team CSC, 32
40. Jose Azevedo (Por) US Postal - Berry Floor, 31
41. Nicolas Jalabert (Fra) Phonak Hearing Systems, 30
42. Juan Miguel Mercado (Esp) Quick Step-Davitamon, 29
43. Karsten Kroon (Ned) Rabobank, 29
44. Sebastien Joly (Fra) Credit Agricole, 28
45. Michael Rasmussen (Den) Rabobank, 28
46. Sylvain Calzati (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences - MG Rover, 28
47. Carlos Dacruz (Fra) Fdjeux.com, 26
48. Dmitri Fofonov (Kaz) Cofidis - Le Credit Par Telephone, 26
49. Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) Credit Agricole, 26
50. Filippo Simeoni (Ita) Domina Vacanze, 25
51. Axel Merckx (Bel) Lotto-Domo, 25
52. Iker Flores (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi, 25
53. Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Cofidis - Le Credit Par Telephone, 24
54. Floyd Landis (USA) US Postal - Berry Floor, 22
55. Jose V. Garcia Acosta (Esp) Illes Balears - Banesto, 22
56. Christophe Moreau (Fra) Credit Agricole, 20
57. Gilberto Simoni (Ita) Saeco, 19
58. Igor Gonzalez de Galdeano (Esp) Liberty Seguros, 19
59. Bram de Groot (Ned) Rabobank, 19
60. Santos Gonzalez (Esp) Phonak Hearing Systems, 18
61. Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Fassa Bortolo, 18
62. Santiago Botero (Col) T-Mobile Team, 18
63. Julian Dean (NZl) Credit Agricole, 18
64. David Etxebarria (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi, 17
65. Massimiliano Mori (Ita) Domina Vacanze, 17
66. Fabio Baldato (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi, 17
67. Jose Enrique Gutierrez (Esp) Phonak Hearing Systems, 16
68. Sergei Ivanov (Rus) T-Mobile Team, 16
69. Jimmy Casper (Fra) Cofidis - Le Credit Par Telephone, 16
70. Thierry Marichal (Bel) Lotto-Domo, 14
71. Jose I.Gutierrez Palacios (Esp) Illes Balears - Banesto, 14
72. Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, 13
73.

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login