Canadian Cyclist Quebec tourism Banner 24/7 - April 16
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 
BikeSports - November 17
 
D'Ornellas (+1528) - Jan 31
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Survey CC1 - April 16
 

Daily News


 

July 25/04 2:36 am - Tour de France: Stage 20 Photos and Final results


Posted by Editoress on 07/25/04
 

Tour de France

Photos

Stage 19: Besancon ITT, 55 km
1. Lance Armstrong (USA) US Postal - Berry Floor, 1:06:49
2. Jan Ullrich (Ger) T-Mobile Team, at 1:01
3. Andreas Kloden (Ger) T-Mobile Team, 1:27
4. Floyd Landis (USA) US Postal - Berry Floor, 2:25
5. Bobby Julich (USA) Team CSC, 2:48
6. Ivan Basso (Ita) Team CSC, 2:50
7. Jens Voigt (Ger) Team CSC, 3:19
8. Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Illes Balears - Banesto, 3:33
9. Jose Luis Rubiera (Esp) US Postal - Berry Floor, 3:40
10. Jose Azevedo (Por) US Postal - Berry Floor, 3:49
11. George Hincapie (USA) US Postal - Berry Floor, 3:56
12. Levi Leipheimer (USA) Rabobank, 4:06
13. Santos Gonzalez (Esp) Phonak Hearing Systems, 4:17
14. Aitor Gonzalez Jimenez (Esp) Fassa Bortolo, 4:33
15. Jose I. Gutierrez Palacios (Esp) Illes Balears - Banesto, 4:53
16. Viatcheslav Ekimov (Rus) US Postal - Berry Floor, 4:54
17. Carlos Sastre (Esp) Team CSC, 4:56
18. Christophe Moreau (Fra) Credit Agricole, 4:58
19. Marc Wauters (Bel) Rabobank, 5:06
20. Jose Enrique Gutierrez (Esp) Phonak Hearing Systems, 5:13
21. Oscar Pereiro (Esp) Phonak Hearing Systems, 5:21
22. Igor Gonzalez de Galdeano (Esp) Liberty Seguros, 5:32
23. Fabian Cancellara (Sui) Fassa Bortolo, 5:36
24. Christian Vandevelde (USA) Liberty Seguros, 5:42
25. Georg Totschnig (Aut) Gerolsteiner, 5:50
26. Marcos Serrano Rodriguez (Esp) Liberty Seguros, 5:53
27. Benjamin Noval (Esp) US Postal - Berry Floor, 5:58
28. Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, 6:02
29. Sandy Casar (Fra) Fdjeux.com, 6:04
30. Axel Merckx (Bel) Lotto-Domo, 6:19
31. Uwe Peschel (Ger) Gerolsteiner, 6:24
32. Evgueni Petrov (Rus) Saeco, 6:25
33. Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) AG2R Prevoyance, s.t.
34. Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) Credit Agricole, 6:30
35. Francisco Mancebo Perez (Esp) Illes Balears - Banesto, 6:35
36. Richard Virenque (Fra) Quick Step-Davitamon, 6:37
37. David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis - Le Credit Par Telephone, 6:39
38. Santiago Botero (Col) T-Mobile Team, 6:45
39. Sebastian Lang (Ger) Gerolsteiner, 6:46
40. Erik Dekker (Ned) Rabobank, 6:49
41. Jan Hruska (Cze) Liberty Seguros, 6:51
42. Michael Rasmussen (Den) Rabobank, 6:56
43. Andrea Peron (Ita) Team CSC, 6:59
44. Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Fassa Bortolo, 7:05
45. Bram de Groot (Ned) Rabobank, 7:11
46. Ronny Scholz (Ger) Gerolsteiner, 7:12
47. Kim Kirchen (Lux) Fassa Bortolo, 7:13
48. Bert Grabsch (Ger) Phonak Hearing Systems, 7:24
49. Manuel Beltran (Esp) US Postal - Berry Floor, 7:26
50. Michael Rogers (Aus) Quick Step-Davitamon, 7:28
51. Nicolas Jalabert (Fra) Phonak Hearing Systems, 7:30
52. Michele Scarponi (Ita) Domina Vacanze, 7:39
53. Daniele Nardello (Ita) T-Mobile Team, 7:46
54. Sergei Ivanov (Rus) T-Mobile Team
55. Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Cofidis - Le Credit Par Telephone, both s.t.
56. Erik Zabel (Ger) T-Mobile Team, 7:52
57. Marius Sabaliauskas (Ltu) Saeco, 7:54
58. Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Credit Agricole, 7:56
59. Stephane Goubert (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance, 7:57
60. Giuseppe Guerini (Ita) T-Mobile Team, 7:59
61. Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi, 8:07
62. Iker Camano (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi, 8:09
63. Aitor Osa Eizaguirre (Esp) Illes Balears - Banesto, 8:15
64. Michael Boogerd (Ned) Rabobank, 8:16
65. Carlos Dacruz (Fra) Fdjeux.com, 8:18
66. Thierry Marichal (Bel) Lotto-Domo, 8:21
67. Pavel Padrnos (Cze) US Postal - Berry Floor, 8:29
68. Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Lotto-Domo, 8:32
69. Egoi Martinez (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi, 8:36
70. Gilberto Simoni (Ita) Saeco, 8:38
71. Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank, 8:44
72. Iker Flores (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi, 8:45
73. Jose V. Garcia Acosta (Esp) Illes Balears - Banesto, 8:52
74. Rolf Aldag (Ger) T-Mobile Team , s.t.
75. Christophe Edaleine (Fra) Cofidis - Le Credit Par Telephone, 9:06
76. Rik Verbrugghe (Bel) Lotto-Domo, 9:12
77. Jorg Ludewig (Ger) Saeco, 9:14
78. Danilo Hondo (Ger) Gerolsteiner, 9:17
79. Thor Hushovd (Nor) Credit Agricole, 9:20
80. Oscar Sevilla (Esp) Phonak Hearing Systems, 9:25
81. Paolo Bettini (Ita) Quick Step-Davitamon, 9:34
82. Isidro Nozal Vega (Esp) Liberty Seguros, 9:38
83. Christophe Mengin (Fra) Fdjeux.com, 9:39
84. Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Fassa Bortolo, 9:41
85. Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, s.t.
86. Nicki Sorensen (Den) Team CSC, 9:44
87. Inigo Landaluze (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi, 9:47
88. Mark Scanlon (Irl) AG2R Prevoyance, 9:56
89. Claus Michael Moller (Den) Alessio-Bianchi, 10:04
90. Marcus Ljungqvist (Swe) Alessio-Bianchi, 10:06
91. Sebastien Joly (Fra) Credit Agricole, 10:09
92. Jean-Cyril Robin (Fra) Fdjeux.com, 10:11
93. Christophe Rinero (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences - MG Rover, 10:14
94. Guillaume Auger (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences - MG Rover, 10:17
95. Laurent Brochard (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance, 10:19
96. David Etxebarria (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi, 10:20
97. Frederic Finot (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences - MG Rover, 10:23
98. Dmitri Fofonov (Kaz) Cofidis - Le Credit Par Telephone, 10:24
99. Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor) Team CSC, 10:35
100. Dariusz Baranowski (Pol) Liberty Seguros, 10:42
101. Robbie McEwen (Aus) Lotto-Domo, 10:46
102. Andrea Noe (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi, 10:47
103. Martin Elmiger (Sui) Phonak Hearing Systems, 10:48
104. Anthony Charteau (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, 10:49
105. Sylvain Calzati (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences - MG Rover, 10:53
106. Patrice Halgand (Fra) Credit Agricole, 10:55
107. Santiago Perez (Esp) Phonak Hearing Systems, 10:56
108. Nicolas Portal (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance, s.t.
109. Mikel Astarloza Chaurreau (Esp) AG2R Prevoyance, 10:58
110. Jerome Pineau (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, 11:05
111. Unai Etxebarria (Ven) Euskaltel - Euskadi, s.t.
112. Laurent Dufaux (Sui) Quick Step-Davitamon, 11:09
113. Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Fdjeux.com, 11:10
114. Juan Miguel Mercado (Esp) Quick Step-Davitamon, 11:11
115. Stefano Zanini (Ita) Quick Step-Davitamon, 11:13
116. Franck Renier (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, 11:14
117. Peter Wrolich (Aut) Gerolsteiner, 11:25
118. Allan Davis (Aus) Liberty Seguros, 11:29
119. Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick Step-Davitamon, 11:34
120. Peter Farazijn (Bel) Cofidis - Le Credit Par Telephone, 11:39
121. Wim Vansevenant (Bel) Lotto-Domo, 11:41
122. Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Cofidis - Le Credit Par Telephone, 11:51
123. David Loosli (Sui) Saeco, 12:06
124. Marc Lotz (Ned) Rabobank, 12:08
125. Xabier Zandio (Esp) Illes Balears - Banesto,
126. Scott Sunderland (Aus) Alessio-Bianchi, 12:16
127. Julian Dean (NZl) Credit Agricole, 12:19
128. Jimmy Casper (Fra) Cofidis - Le Credit Par Telephone, 12:20
129. Baden Cooke (Aus) Fdjeux.com, s.t.
130. Karsten Kroon (Ned) Rabobank, 12:24
131. Matthew Wilson (Aus) Fdjeux.com, 12:29
132. Massimiliano Mori (Ita) Domina Vacanze, 12:31
133. Christophe Laurent (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences - MG Rover, 12:37
134. Ludovic Martin (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences - MG Rover, 12:44
135. Walter Beneteau (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, 12:46
136. Servais Knaven (Ned) Quick Step-Davitamon, 12:52
137. Gilles Bouvard (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences - MG Rover, 12:53
138. Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Fassa Bortolo, 12:55
139. Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Esp) Fassa Bortolo, 12:59
140. Francesco Secchiari (Ita) Domina Vacanze, 13:12
141. Filippo Simeoni (Ita) Domina Vacanze, 13:16
142. Salvatore Commesso (Ita) Saeco, 13:20
143. Benoit Salmon (Fra) Credit Agricole, 13:25
144. Jean-Patrick Nazon (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance, 13:29
145. Frederic Guesdon (Fra) Fdjeux.com, 13:32
146. Fabio Baldato (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi, 14:07
147. Pierre Bourquenoud (Sui) R.A.G.T. Semences - MG Rover, 14:19

GC
1. Lance Armstrong (USA) US Postal - Berry Floor, 79:27:17
2. Andreas Kloden (Ger) T-Mobile Team, at 6:38
3. Ivan Basso (Ita) Team CSC, 6:59
4. Jan Ullrich (Ger) T-Mobile Team, 9:09
5. Jose Azevedo (Por) US Postal - Berry Floor, 14:30
6. Francisco Mancebo Perez (Esp) Illes Balears - Banesto, 18:20
7. Georg Totschnig (Aut) Gerolsteiner, 18:46
8. Carlos Sastre (Esp) Team CSC, 20:10
9. Levi Leipheimer (USA) Rabobank, 20:31
10. Oscar Pereiro (Esp) Phonak Hearing Systems, 23:13
11. Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi, 24:40
12. Christophe Moreau (Fra) Credit Agricole, 24:55
13. Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Illes Balears - Banesto, 25:30
14. Michael Rasmussen (Den) Rabobank, 27:16
15. Richard Virenque (Fra) Quick Step-Davitamon, 28:30
16. Sandy Casar (Fra) Fdjeux.com, 29:12
17. Gilberto Simoni (Ita) Saeco, 29:19
18. Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, 30:53
19. Jose Luis Rubiera (Esp) US Postal - Berry Floor, 32:50
20. Stephane Goubert (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance, 37:30
21. Axel Merckx (Bel) Lotto-Domo, 40:13
22. Michael Rogers (Aus) Quick Step-Davitamon, 41:58
23. Floyd Landis (USA) US Postal - Berry Floor, 42:45
24. Oscar Sevilla (Esp) Phonak Hearing Systems, 45:38
25. Giuseppe Guerini (Ita) T-Mobile Team, 46:57
26. Iker Camano (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi, 47:33
27. Jerome Pineau (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, 47:43
28. Jose Enrique Gutierrez (Esp) Phonak Hearing Systems, 50:58
29. Laurent Brochard (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance, 51:54
30. Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, 54:43
31. Santos Gonzalez (Esp) Phonak Hearing Systems, 1:01:20
32. Michele Scarponi (Ita) Domina Vacanze, 1:02:42
33. George Hincapie (USA) US Postal - Berry Floor, 1:04:09
34. David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis - Le Credit Par Telephone, 1:04:27
35. Jens Voigt (Ger) Team CSC, 1:07:26
36. Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Credit Agricole, 1:11:13
37. Juan Miguel Mercado (Esp) Quick Step-Davitamon, 1:11:31
38. Evgueni Petrov (Rus) Saeco, 1:12:43
39. Patrice Halgand (Fra) Credit Agricole,
40. Bobby Julich (USA) Team CSC, 1:13:01
41. Egoi Martinez (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi, 1:15:29
42. Marius Sabaliauskas (Ltu) Saeco, 1:15:34
43. Igor Gonzalez de Galdeano (Esp) Liberty Seguros, 1:16:45
44. Rik Verbrugghe (Bel) Lotto-Domo, 1:17:01
45. Aitor Gonzalez Jimenez (Esp) Fassa Bortolo, 1:17:42
46. Manuel Beltran (Esp) US Postal - Berry Floor, 1:26:28
47. Jean-Cyril Robin (Fra) Fdjeux.com, 1:32:25
48. Santiago Perez (Esp) Phonak Hearing Systems, 1:35:04
49. Daniele Nardello (Ita) T-Mobile Team, 1:35:45
50. Aitor Osa Eizaguirre (Esp) Illes Balears - Banesto, 1:38:57
51. Jose I.Gutierrez Palacios (Esp) Illes Balears - Banesto, 1:39:35
52. Inigo Landaluze (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi, 1:40:11
53. Ronny Scholz (Ger) Gerolsteiner, 1:43:03
54. Marcos Serrano Rodriguez (Esp) Liberty Seguros, 1:43:12
55. Jorg Ludewig (Ger) Saeco, 1:45:16
56. Christian Vandevelde (USA) Liberty Seguros, 1:48:30
57. Paolo Bettini (Ita) Quick Step-Davitamon, 1:49:55
58. Sergei Ivanov (Rus) T-Mobile Team, 1:50:10
59. Iker Flores (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi, 1:50:34
60. Erik Zabel (Ger) T-Mobile Team, 1:50:42
61. Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Cofidis - Le Credit Par Telephone, 1:52:00
62. Mikel Astarloza Chaurreau (Esp) AG2R Prevoyance, 1:55:23
63. Kim Kirchen (Lux) Fassa Bortolo, 1:56:11
64. Andrea Peron (Ita) Team CSC, 1:56:48
65. Benjamin Noval (Esp) US Postal - Berry Floor, 1:57:41
66. Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank, 1:57:44
67. Laurent Dufaux (Sui) Quick Step-Davitamon, 1:58:41
68. Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Fassa Bortolo, 1:59:40
69. Rolf Aldag (Ger) T-Mobile Team, 2:03:14
70. Claus Michael Moller (Den) Alessio-Bianchi, 2:04:20
71. Sylvain Calzati (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences - MG Rover, 2:09:34
72. Nicolas Portal (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance, 2:10:04
73. Isidro Nozal Vega (Esp) Liberty Seguros, 2:10:52
74. Michael Boogerd (Ned) Rabobank, 2:10:58
75. Santiago Botero (Col) T-Mobile Team, 2:12:32
76. Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) Credit Agricole, 2:13:16
77. David Etxebarria (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi, 2:15:01
78. Sebastian Lang (Ger) Gerolsteiner, 2:15:50
79. Pavel Padrnos (Cze) US Postal - Berry Floor, 2:16:19
80. Viatcheslav Ekimov (Rus) US Postal - Berry Floor, 2:17:03
81. Bert Grabsch (Ger) Phonak Hearing Systems, 2:17:33
82. Nicolas Jalabert (Fra) Phonak Hearing Systems, 2:17:56
83. Benoit Salmon (Fra) Credit Agricole, 2:24:30
84. Christophe Mengin (Fra) Fdjeux.com, 2:25:27
85. Carlos Dacruz (Fra) Fdjeux.com, 2:25:43
86. Jose V. Garcia Acosta (Esp) Illes Balears - Banesto, 2:26:01
87. Dmitri Fofonov (Kaz) Cofidis - Le Credit Par Telephone, 2:26:41
88. Nicki Sorensen (Den) Team CSC, 2:27:58
89. Mark Scanlon (Irl) AG2R Prevoyance, 2:28:08
90. Marc Lotz (Ned) Rabobank, 2:29:48
91. Unai Etxebarria (Ven) Euskaltel - Euskadi, 2:30:56
92. Christophe Rinero (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences - MG Rover, 2:31:34
93. Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Esp) Fassa Bortolo, 2:33:19
94. Dariusz Baranowski (Pol) Liberty Seguros, 2:34:13
95. Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) AG2R Prevoyance, 2:34:35
96. Scott Sunderland (Aus) Alessio-Bianchi, 2:35:39
97. Xabier Zandio (Esp) Illes Balears - Banesto, 2:36:07
98. Allan Davis (Aus) Liberty Seguros, 2:36:35
99. Andrea Noe (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi, 2:36:55
100. Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Lotto-Domo, 2:37:07
101. Thierry Marichal (Bel) Lotto-Domo, 2:38:17
102. Walter Beneteau (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, 2:38:55
103. Anthony Charteau (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, 2:41:50
104. Thor Hushovd (Nor) Credit Agricole, 2:43:14
105. David Loosli (Sui) Saeco, 2:44:43
106. Peter Farazijn (Bel) Cofidis - Le Credit Par Telephone, 2:47:15
107. Danilo Hondo (Ger) Gerolsteiner, 2:47:21
108. Martin Elmiger (Sui) Phonak Hearing Systems, 2:47:41
109. Fabian Cancellara (Sui) Fassa Bortolo, 2:49:01
110. Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Fassa Bortolo, 2:49:25
111. Bram de Groot (Ned) Rabobank, 2:49:52
112. Marc Wauters (Bel) Rabobank, 2:50:35
113. Peter Wrolich (Aut) Gerolsteiner, 2:51:25
114. Karsten Kroon (Ned) Rabobank, 2:53:22
115. Franck Renier (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, 2:53:35
116. Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Fassa Bortolo, 2:55:14
117. Filippo Simeoni (Ita) Domina Vacanze, 2:56:11
118. Jan Hruska (Cze) Liberty Seguros, 2:56:20
119. Ludovic Martin (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences - MG Rover, 2:58:45
120. Massimiliano Mori (Ita) Domina Vacanze, 2:59:31
121. Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick Step-Davitamon, 2:59:46
122. Robbie McEwen (Aus) Lotto-Domo, 2:59:47
123. Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor) Team CSC, 3:00:54
124. Uwe Peschel (Ger) Gerolsteiner, 3:01:17
125. Salvatore Commesso (Ita) Saeco, 3:01:21
126. Stefano Zanini (Ita) Quick Step-Davitamon, 3:01:58
127. Julian Dean (NZl) Credit Agricole, 3:02:28
128. Gilles Bouvard (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences - MG Rover, 3:03:28
129. Frederic Guesdon (Fra) Fdjeux.com, 3:03:59
130. Pierre Bourquenoud (Sui) R.A.G.T. Semences - MG Rover, 3:04:28
131. Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Fdjeux.com, 3:05:44
132. Erik Dekker (Ned) Rabobank, 3:07:54
133. Marcus Ljungqvist (Swe) Alessio-Bianchi, 3:08:10
134. Christophe Laurent (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences - MG Rover, 3:09:57
135. Fabio Baldato (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi, 3:11:05
136. Guillaume Auger (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences - MG Rover, 3:11:29
137. Jean-Patrick Nazon (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance, 3:13:41
138. Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Cofidis - Le Credit Par Telephone, 3:14:14
139. Baden Cooke (Aus) Fdjeux.com, 3:16:04
140. Christophe Edaleine (Fra) Cofidis - Le Credit Par Telephone, 3:22:20
141. Wim Vansevenant (Bel) Lotto-Domo, 3:22:34
142. Servais Knaven (Ned) Quick Step-Davitamon, 3:23:00
143. Francesco Secchiari (Ita) Domina Vacanze, 3:25:32
144. Matthew Wilson (Aus) Fdjeux.com, 3:35:57
145. Frederic Finot (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences - MG Rover, 3:39:40
146. Sebastien Joly (Fra) Credit Agricole, 3:41:05
147. Jimmy Casper (Fra) Cofidis - Le Credit Par Telephone, 3:56:08

Points GC
1. Robbie McEwen (Aus) Lotto-Domo, 238. pts
2. Thor Hushovd (Nor) Credit Agricole, 227
3. Erik Zabel (Ger) T-Mobile Team, 221
4. Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Cofidis - Le Credit Par Telephone, 215
5. Danilo Hondo (Ger) Gerolsteiner, 201
6. Lance Armstrong (USA) US Postal - Berry Floor, 143
7. Andreas Kloden (Ger) T-Mobile Team, 131
8. Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick Step-Davitamon, 128
9. Laurent Brochard (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance, 124
10. Jean-Patrick Nazon (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance, 116
11. Jan Ullrich (Ger) T-Mobile Team, 100
12. Francisco Mancebo Perez (Esp) Illes Balears - Banesto, 86
13. Jerome Pineau (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, 79
14. Ivan Basso (Ita) Team CSC, 78
15. Kim Kirchen (Lux) Fassa Bortolo, 78
16. Baden Cooke (Aus) Fdjeux.com, 77
17. Georg Totschnig (Aut) Gerolsteiner, 60
18. Michele Scarponi (Ita) Domina Vacanze, 60
19. Allan Davis (Aus) Liberty Seguros, 60
20. Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, 58
21. Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Fassa Bortolo, 50
22. Inigo Landaluze (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi, 50
23. Peter Wrolich (Aut) Gerolsteiner, 50
24. Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Esp) Fassa Bortolo, 49
25. Fabian Cancellara (Sui) Fassa Bortolo, 47
26. Jens Voigt (Ger) Team CSC, 46
27. Oscar Pereiro (Esp) Phonak Hearing Systems, 46
28. Levi Leipheimer (USA) Rabobank, 45
29. Aitor Gonzalez Jimenez (Esp) Fassa Bortolo, 44
30. Egoi Martinez (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi, 42
31. David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis - Le Credit Par Telephone, 41
32. Scott Sunderland (Aus) Alessio-Bianchi, 39
33. Richard Virenque (Fra) Quick Step-Davitamon, 38
34. Christophe Mengin (Fra) Fdjeux.com, 38
35. Marc Lotz (Ned) Rabobank, 36
36. Carlos Sastre (Esp) Team CSC, 34
37. Paolo Bettini (Ita) Quick Step-Davitamon, 33
38. Sandy Casar (Fra) Fdjeux.com, 32
39. Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor) Team CSC, 32
40. Jose Azevedo (Por) US Postal - Berry Floor, 31
41. Nicolas Jalabert (Fra) Phonak Hearing Systems, 30
42. Juan Miguel Mercado (Esp) Quick Step-Davitamon, 29
43. Karsten Kroon (Ned) Rabobank, 29
44. Sebastien Joly (Fra) Credit Agricole, 28
45. Michael Rasmussen (Den) Rabobank, 28
46. Sylvain Calzati (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences - MG Rover, 28
47. Carlos Dacruz (Fra) Fdjeux.com, 26
48. Dmitri Fofonov (Kaz) Cofidis - Le Credit Par Telephone, 26
49. Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) Credit Agricole, 26
50. Filippo Simeoni (Ita) Domina Vacanze, 25
51. Axel Merckx (Bel) Lotto-Domo, 25
52. Iker Flores (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi, 25
53. Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Cofidis - Le Credit Par Telephone, 24
54. Floyd Landis (USA) US Postal - Berry Floor, 22
55. Jose V. Garcia Acosta (Esp) Illes Balears - Banesto, 22
56. Christophe Moreau (Fra) Credit Agricole, 20
57. Gilberto Simoni (Ita) Saeco, 19
58. Igor Gonzalez de Galdeano (Esp) Liberty Seguros, 19
59. Bram de Groot (Ned) Rabobank, 19
60. Santos Gonzalez (Esp) Phonak Hearing Systems, 18
61. Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Fassa Bortolo, 18
62. Santiago Botero (Col) T-Mobile Team, 18
63. Julian Dean (NZl) Credit Agricole, 18
64. David Etxebarria (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi, 17
65. Massimiliano Mori (Ita) Domina Vacanze, 17
66. Fabio Baldato (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi, 17
67. Jose Enrique Gutierrez (Esp) Phonak Hearing Systems, 16
68. Sergei Ivanov (Rus) T-Mobile Team, 16
69. Jimmy Casper (Fra) Cofidis - Le Credit Par Telephone, 16
70. Thierry Marichal (Bel) Lotto-Domo, 14
71. Jose I.Gutierrez Palacios (Esp) Illes Balears - Banesto, 14
72. Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, 13
73. Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi, 13
74. Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Illes Balears - Banesto, 13
75. Franck Renier (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, 13
76. Marcus Ljungqvist (Swe) Alessio-Bianchi, 13
77. Christophe Edaleine (Fra) Cofidis - Le Credit Par Telephone, 12
78. Rolf Aldag (Ger) T-Mobile Team, 12
79. Jean-Cyril Robin (Fra) Fdjeux.com, 10
80. Bobby Julich (USA) Team CSC, 10
81. Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) AG2R Prevoyance, 9
82. Wim Vansevenant (Bel) Lotto-Domo, 8
83. Sebastian Lang (Ger) Gerolsteiner, 8
84. Martin Elmiger (Sui) Phonak Hearing Systems, 8
85. Erik Dekker (Ned) Rabobank, 8
86. Salvatore Commesso (Ita) Saeco, 7
87. Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Fdjeux.com, 6
88. Mark Scanlon (Irl) AG2R Prevoyance, 6
89. Laurent Dufaux (Sui) Quick Step-Davitamon, 5
90. Stephane Goubert (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance, 4
91. Oscar Sevilla (Esp) Phonak Hearing Systems, 4
92. George Hincapie (USA) US Postal - Berry Floor, 4
93. Marius Sabaliauskas (Ltu) Saeco, 4
94. Ronny Scholz (Ger) Gerolsteiner, 4
95. Marcos Serrano Rodriguez (Esp) Liberty Seguros, 4
96. Mikel Astarloza Chaurreau (Esp) AG2R Prevoyance, 4
97. Ludovic Martin (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences - MG Rover, 4
98. Jose Luis Rubiera (Esp) US Postal - Berry Floor, 2
99. Giuseppe Guerini (Ita) T-Mobile Team, 2
100. Patrice Halgand (Fra) Credit Agricole, 2
101. Frederic Finot (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences - MG Rover, 2
102. Michael Rogers (Aus) Quick Step-Davitamon, 1
103. Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Lotto-Domo, 1
104. Christian Vandevelde (USA) Liberty Seguros, -5
105. Bert Grabsch (Ger) Phonak Hearing Systems, -5
106. Xabier Zandio (Esp) Illes Balears - Banesto, -5
107. Walter Beneteau (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, -5
108. Christophe Laurent (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences - MG Rover, -5
109. Matthew Wilson (Aus) Fdjeux.com, -5

Mountains GC
1. Richard Virenque (Fra) Quick Step-Davitamon, 226. pts
2. Lance Armstrong (USA) US Postal - Berry Floor, 172
3. Ivan Basso (Ita) Team CSC, 119
4. Michael Rasmussen (Den) Rabobank, 119
5. Jan Ullrich (Ger) T-Mobile Team, 115
6. Andreas Kloden (Ger) T-Mobile Team, 112
7. Christophe Moreau (Fra) Credit Agricole, 112
8. Francisco Mancebo Perez (Esp) Illes Balears - Banesto, 77
9. Jens Voigt (Ger) Team CSC, 71
10. Axel Merckx (Bel) Lotto-Domo, 65
11. Gilberto Simoni (Ita) Saeco, 64
12. Jose Azevedo (Por) US Postal - Berry Floor, 59
13. Floyd Landis (USA) US Postal - Berry Floor, 55
14. Paolo Bettini (Ita) Quick Step-Davitamon, 54
15. Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, 53
16. Georg Totschnig (Aut) Gerolsteiner, 53
17. Carlos Sastre (Esp) Team CSC, 50
18. Juan Miguel Mercado (Esp) Quick Step-Davitamon, 39
19. Rolf Aldag (Ger) T-Mobile Team, 38
20. David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis - Le Credit Par Telephone, 36
21. Ludovic Martin (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences - MG Rover, 33
22. Santos Gonzalez (Esp) Phonak Hearing Systems, 31
23. Filippo Simeoni (Ita) Domina Vacanze, 25
24. Giuseppe Guerini (Ita) T-Mobile Team, 24
25. Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Illes Balears - Banesto, 21
26. Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Esp) Fassa Bortolo, 21
27. Laurent Brochard (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance, 20
28. Laurent Dufaux (Sui) Quick Step-Davitamon, 17
29. Jose V. Garcia Acosta (Esp) Illes Balears - Banesto, 16
30. Manuel Beltran (Esp) US Postal - Berry Floor, 15
31. Dmitri Fofonov (Kaz) Cofidis - Le Credit Par Telephone, 14
32. Oscar Pereiro (Esp) Phonak Hearing Systems, 14
33. Egoi Martinez (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi, 14
34. Jose Luis Rubiera (Esp) US Postal - Berry Floor, 13
35. Ronny Scholz (Ger) Gerolsteiner, 12
36. Levi Leipheimer (USA) Rabobank, 12
37. Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi, 12
38. George Hincapie (USA) US Postal - Berry Floor, 12
39. Marc Lotz (Ned) Rabobank, 12
40. Michele Scarponi (Ita) Domina Vacanze, 10
41. Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, 10
42. Sebastien Joly (Fra) Credit Agricole, 9
43. Christian Vandevelde (USA) Liberty Seguros, 8
44. Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Fassa Bortolo, 8
45. Bram de Groot (Ned) Rabobank, 7
46. Erik Dekker (Ned) Rabobank, 7
47. Mikel Astarloza Chaurreau (Esp) AG2R Prevoyance, 7
48. Jerome Pineau (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, 6
49. Walter Beneteau (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, 6
50. Iker Flores (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi, 5
51. Christophe Rinero (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences - MG Rover, 5
52. Anthony Charteau (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, 5
53. Thierry Marichal (Bel) Lotto-Domo, 5
54. Sandy Casar (Fra) Fdjeux.com, 3
55. Inigo Landaluze (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi, 3
56. Aitor Gonzalez Jimenez (Esp) Fassa Bortolo, 3
57. Santiago Botero (Col) T-Mobile Team, 3
58. Franck Renier (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, 3
59. Jose Enrique Gutierrez (Esp) Phonak Hearing Systems, 2
60. Marcos Serrano Rodriguez (Esp) Liberty Seguros, 2
61. Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Fdjeux.com, 2
62. Michael Rogers (Aus) Quick Step-Davitamon, 1
63. Igor Gonzalez de Galdeano (Esp) Liberty Seguros, 1
64. Jean-Cyril Robin (Fra) Fdjeux.com, 1
65. Benjamin Noval (Esp) US Postal - Berry Floor, 1
66. Christophe Mengin (Fra) Fdjeux.com, 1
67. Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) AG2R Prevoyance, 1
68. Karsten Kroon (Ned) Rabobank, 1
69. Jimmy Casper (Fra) Cofidis - Le Credit Par Telephone, 1

Young Rider GC
1. Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Illes Balears - Banesto, 79:52:47
2. Sandy Casar (Fra) Fdjeux.com, at 3:42
3. Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, 5:23
4. Michael Rogers (Aus) Quick Step-Davitamon, 16:28
5. Iker Camano (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi, 22:03
6. Jerome Pineau (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, 22:13
7. Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, 29:13
8. Michele Scarponi (Ita) Domina Vacanze, 37:12
9. Mikel Astarloza Chaurreau (Esp) AG2R Prevoyance, 1:29:53
10. Benjamin Noval (Esp) US Postal - Berry Floor, 1:32:11
11. Sylvain Calzati (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences - MG Rover, 1:44:04
12. Nicolas Portal (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance, 1:44:34
13. Sebastian Lang (Ger) Gerolsteiner, 1:50:20
14. Mark Scanlon (Irl) AG2R Prevoyance, 2:02:38
15. Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) AG2R Prevoyance, 2:09:05
16. Allan Davis (Aus) Liberty Seguros, 2:11:05
17. Anthony Charteau (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, 2:16:20
18. David Loosli (Sui) Saeco, 2:19:13
19. Fabian Cancellara (Sui) Fassa Bortolo, 2:23:31
20. Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Fassa Bortolo, 2:29:44
21. Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick Step-Davitamon, 2:34:16
22. Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Fdjeux.com, 2:40:14
23. Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Cofidis - Le Credit Par Telephone, 2:48:44
24. Christophe Edaleine (Fra) Cofidis - Le Credit Par Telephone, 2:56:50
25. Sebastien Joly (Fra) Credit Agricole, 3:15:35

Team GC
1. T-Mobile Team, 236:33:25
2. US Postal - Berry Floor, at 2:04
3. Team CSC, 10:33
4. Illes Balears-Banesto Santander, 52:26
5. Quick Step-Davitamon, 57:33
6. Phonak Hearing Systems, 57:42:00
7. Rabobank, 1:26:24
8. Credit Agricole, 1:30:35
9. Brioches La Boulangere, 1:32:12
10. Euskaltel-Euskadi, 1:47:46
11. Saeco, 2:08:14
12. Ag2R Prevoyance, 2:24:46
13. Liberty Seguros, 2:55:25
14. Gerolsteiner, 3:02:38
15. Lotto-Domo, 3:14:13
16. Fdjeux.Com, 3:19:53
17. Alessio-Bianchi, 3:42:55
18. Fassa Bortolo, 4:09:14
19. Cofidis Credit Par Telephone, 4:25:53
20. Domina Vacanze, 5:12:50

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Williams Cycling March 28
 
Mont Tremblant Gran Fondo - Feb14
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
ARG Time Button - April 7
 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login