Canadian Cyclist Specialized Tarmac 24-7 2 - Aug 12
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Giro Factor CC2 - April 7
 

Daily News


 

July 27/04 4:30 am - The International


Posted by Editoress on 07/27/04
 

The International - Tour de 'Toona

Stage 1: Sheetz Time Trials (3.5 mi)

Men
1. Nathan O'Neill (Colavita Olive Oil)08:10.28
2. Jason Mccartney (Health Net presented)at 15.56
3. Scott Moninger (Health Net presented)16.16
4. Chris Horner (Webcor Cycling Team)22.89
5. Andrew Knight (Louis Garneau Racing)24.75
6. Mark Mccormack (Colavita Olive Oil)29.17
7. Justin England (Webcor Cycling Team)29.97
8. Will Frischkorn (Colavita Olive Oil)30.61
9. Aaron Olson (Colavita Olive Oil)30.9
10. Danny Pate (Health Net presented)32.58
11. Marc Hagenlocher (Webcor Cycling Team)33.2
12. Tyler Wren (Colavita Olive Oil)34.08
13. Todd Herriott (Colavita Olive Oil)35.29
14. John Lieswyn (Health Net presented)36.11
15. Ivan Dominguez (Colavita Olive Oil)39.47
16. Matt Crane (Team Snow Valley)39.73
17. Jon Wirsing (Team Snow Valley)40.99
18. Michael Cody (SkiRack.com/Provisio)41.58
19. Mike Jones (Health Net presented)42.4
20. Shawn Milne (FiordiFrutta)42.76
21. Peter Baker (Team Snow Valley)49.46
22. Chris Rozdilsky (Organic Athlete)49.98
23. David Wenger (Sharper Image)50.78
24. James Mattis (Webcor Cycling Team)51.81
25. Jason Bausch (OFOTO)52.22
26. Doug Ollerenshaw (Jelly Belly/Aramark)52.72
27. Andy Applegate (AG Edwards/ Nally Le)52.86
28. Brice Jones (Health Net presented)53.07
29. Tim Larkin (OFOTO)53.71
30. Mike Sayers (Health Net presented)53.9
31. Jon Page (FiordiFrutta)54.18
32. Joshua F. Dillon (Louis Garneau Racing)54.24
33. Evan Elken (Broadmark Capital)55.25
34. Dominque Perras (OFOTO)55.95
35. Robbie King (Louis Garneau Racing)56.06
36. Frattini Davide (Team Monex)56.34
37. Jackson Stewart, (OFOTO)58.78
38. Christoph Herby (Outdoor Lighting)59.75
39. Jon Hamblen (FiordiFrutta)1:00.75
40. Peter Hult (FiordiFrutta)1:00.98
41. Ben Brooks (Jelly Belly/Aramark)1:02.12
42. Philip Wong (FiordiFrutta)1:03.46
43. Andrew Bajadali (OFOTO)1:04.52
44. Benjamin Haldeman (Webcor Cycling Team)1:04.58
45. John Murphy (AG Edwards/ Nally Le)1:04.67
46. Ian Beilby (Louis Garneau Racing)1:05.46
47. Eric Murphy (Sharper Image)1:06.08
48. Chris Gruber (Outdoor Lighting)1:06.15
49. Justin Morgan (Broadmark Capital)1:06.32
50. Ryan Dewald (Team Snow Valley)1:06.79
51. Russ Langley (Team Snow Valley)1:08.25
52. Jed Schneider (AG Edwards/ Nally Le)1:08.66
53. Charles Dionne (Webcor Cycling Team)1:09.94
54. Michael Lange (Sharper Image)1:10.27
55. Kyle Gritter (Team Monex)1:12.63
56. Scottie Weiss (Subway Express Racin)1:15.06
57. Paul Ellis (Jelly Belly/Aramark)1:15.58
58. David Robinson (Broadmark Capital)1:19.25
59. Caleb Manion (Jelly Belly/Aramark)1:19.92
60. Edward King (Louis Garneau Racing)1:20.86
61. Hatcher Rosebrock (Outdoor Lighting)1:21.29
62. Alec Donahue (Louis Garneau Racing)1:21.32
63. Thomas Crawford (Broadmark Capital)1:21.85
64. Timothy Henry (AG Edwards/ Nally Le)1:24.37
65. Ryan Mckinney (Team Snow Valley)1:27.11
66. Bartolo Torre (Land Rover West Ches)1:28.31
67. Jason Baer (Louis Garneau Racing)1:28.74
68. Owen Laine (Organic Athlete)1:29.80
69. Ryan Gamm (Sharper Image)1:30.37
70. Michael Kehrberg (Subway Express Racin)1:30.88
71. Mariano Frederick (Jelly Belly/Aramark)1:30.91
72. Brian Dzwiea (Sharper Image)1:33.70
73. Ernie Lechugle (Jelly Belly/Aramark)1:34.61
74. Robert Hacker (Land Rover West Ches)1:34.89
75. Calvin Allen (Broadmark Capital)1:35.97
76. Imanol Ayestran (Webcor Cycling Team)1:37.41
77. John Delong (Land Rover West Ches)1:40.01
78. Lee Rosenthal (Organic Athlete)1:40.73
79. Boyd Johnson (Outdoor Lighting)1:41.72
80. Josh Goodwin (Team Monex)1:42.73
81. Brian Bibens (AG Edwards/ Nally Le)1:43.36
82. Mark Hardman (Outdoor Lighting)1:44.14
83. Gene Petrella (Organic Athlete)1:44.39
84. Jonathan Massie (Trialtie-USA.com)1:46.68
85. Josh Gewirtz (FiordiFrutta)1:37.59
86. Gustavo Gomez (Organic Athlete)1:50.60
87. Frank Breure (Trialtie-USA.com)1:50.64
88. Robert Cagle (AG Edwards/ Nally Le)1:52.36
89. Scott Walters (Sharper Image)1:54.35
90. Omer Kem (Subway Express Racin)1:58.00
91. Lance Doherty (Organic Athlete)1:58.84
92. Ian Dille (Team Snow Valley)2:01.85
93. Nick Shaffer (Land Rover West Ches)2:04.38
94. Jason Eley (SkiRack.com/Provisio)2:04.74
95. Greg Coggin (Trialtie-USA.com)2:07.93
96. Emil Abraham (Team Monex)2:11.13
97. Peter Ozolins (SkiRack.com/Provisio)2:14.12
98. Creed Sewell (AG Edwards/ Nally Le)2:14.43
99. Pleasure Jackson (Broadmark Capital)2:21.13
100. Jeff Critser (Trialtie-USA.com)2:22.95
101. Remy Faustin (Broadmark Capital)13:33.19
DNS. Chris Foster (Subway Express Racin )
DNS. Jake Hollenbach (SkiRack.com/Provisio )
DNS. Mike Dietrich (FiordiFrutta )
Women
1. Lyne Bessette (Quark Cycling Team)09:20.74
2. Susan Palmer-Komar (Genesis Scuba Pro)at 14.67
3. Erinne Willock (Rona)15.49
4. Genevieve Jeanson (Rona)18.05
5. Lynn Gaggioli (Velo Bella)24.9
6. Manon Jutras (Quark Cycling Team)25.94
7. Chrissy Ruiter (Team Basis/Ford)32.92
8. Brooke Ourada (Victory Brewing)35.5
9. Sandy Espeseth (Victory Brewing)35.62
10. Candice Blickem (Genesis Scuba Pro)38.03
11. Leah Goldstein (Verizon Wireless Whe)40.06
12. Kori Seehafer (Genesis Scuba Pro)43.7
13. Grace Fleury (Genesis Scuba Pro)45.79
14. Katrina Grove (Rona)46.99
15. Felicia Greer (Webcor Builders)50.26
16. Leigh Hobson (Team Biovail Cervelo)50.66
17. Tina Pic (Genesis Scuba Pro)50.9
18. Kathryn Curi (Rona)53.68
19. Lauren Franges (Victory Brewing)54.62
20. Magali Lefloch (Quark Cycling Team)56.71
21. Kristin Johnson (Team Basis/Ford)56.83
22. Nicole Demars, (Victory Brewing)57.74
23. Alisha Little (Sportsbook.com)59.88
24. Johanna Buick (Victory Brewing)1:02.61
25. Andrea Hannos (Rona)1:03.20
26. Kim Anderson (Victory Brewing)1:04.52
27. Stefanie Graeter (Webcor Builders)1:07.42
28. Amy Moore (Quark Cycling Team)1:09.70
29. Laura Van Gilder (Genesis Scuba Pro)1:09.75
30. Cat Malone (Webcor Builders)1:10.58
31. Jill Mclaughlin (Velo Bella)1:12.76
32. Marsa Asplund (Team Basis/Ford)1:13.45
33. Jennifer Stevens (Red 5)1:14.46
34. Karen Pleas (Verizon Wireless Whe)1:15.21
35. Michele Kiesanowski (Aquafina/CRCA)1:17.40
36. Kirsten Robbins (Victory Brewing)1:18.23
37. Kate Sherwin (Team Kendra Tire)1:18.38
38. Jennifer Stephenson (Team Biovail Cervelo)1:18.53
39. Jenny Eyerman (Red 5)1:18.56
40. Hiroko Shimada (Velo Bella)1:18.93
41. Kristen Lasasso (Aquafina/CRCA)1:19.43
42. Christina Dedraay (Diet Cheerwine)1:21.18
43. Nocki Wangsgard (Team Basis/Ford)1:21.64
44. Liza Rochetto (Aquafina/CRCA)1:23.68
45. Megan Long (Sportsbook.com)1:23.99
46. Helen Kelly (Rona)1:24.09
47. Megan Esmonde (Sportsbook.com)1:25.14
48. Sue Haywood (Quark Cycling Team)1:26.02
49. Sheila Orem (Team Kendra Tire)1:26.48
50. Katherine Lambden (Aquafina/CRCA)1:28.88
51. Becky Broeder (Verizon Wireless Whe)1:34.40
52. Carla Hukee (Team Kendra Tire)1:36.73
53. Aimee Vasse (Velo Bella)1:38.47
54. Nadine Bruhn (Red 5)1:39.07
55. Jennifer Gersbach (Tokyo Joe's)1:42.29
56. Tina Kunstbeck (Aquafina/CRCA)1:43.54
57. Sarah Faulkner (Sportsbook.com)1:44.83
58. Megan Monroe (Diet Cheerwine)1:47.13
59. Marcie Massaro (Velo Bella)1:48.59
60. Betina Hold (Webcor Builders)1:49.99
61. Rhonda Guzda (Team Biovail Cervelo)1:50.50
62. Sami Fournier (Velo Bella)1:51.50
63. Jenn Chappman (Velo Bella)1:51.81
64. Robin Kavan (Diet Cheerwine)1:51.88
65. Deidre Winfield (Dansko Wheelworks)1:53.45
66. Marielle Aunaue (Verizon Wireless Whe)1:53.94
67. Leah Toffolon (Verizon Wireless Whe)1:54.15
68. Nicole Freedman (Team Basis/Ford)1:58.81
69. Eszter Horanyi (Tokyo Joe's)2:02.93
70. Chrissy Saraceni (Dansko Wheelworks)2:04.28
71. A Henderson Anderson (Red 5)2:05.89
72. Yukie Nakamura (Webcor Builders)2:06.16
73. Elisa Gagnon (Aquafina/CRCA)2:06.16
74. Megan Elliott (Quark Cycling Team)2:08.48
75. Mackenzie Dickey (Dansko Wheelworks)2:09.09
76. Molly Hummel (Tokyo Joe's)2:09.18
77. Crystal Yap (Team Kendra Tire)2:10.02
78. Andrea Dvorak (Sportsbook.com)2:11.12
79. Julia Farell (Team Biovail Cervelo)2:13.54
80. Elizabeth Morse (Sportsbook.com)2:21.28
81. Sara Legrand (Diet Cheerwine)2:25.70
82. Tara Walhart (Dansko Wheelworks)2:27.90
83. Holly Borowski (Tokyo Joe's)2:32.60
84. Anna Garnett (Team Biovail Cervelo)2:36.06
85. Lisa Samuelsom (Dansko Wheelworks)2:58.94
86. Laura May Bowles (Diet Cheerwine)3:06.76
DNS. Mary Downing (Team Kendra Tire)

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login