Canadian Cyclist Cervelo S2 24-7 1 - March 29
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 
BikeSports - November 17
 
D'Ornellas (+1528) - Jan 31
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Survey CC2 - April 16
 

Daily News


 

August 2/04 8:02 am - HEW Road World Cup


Posted by Editor on 08/2/04
 

HEW Cyclassics Road World Cup - Hamburg, Germany

1 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone 5:51:39
2 Paolo Bettini (Ita) Quick Step-Davitamon
3 Igor Astarloa (Esp) Lampre
4 Oscar Freire Gomez (Esp) Rabobank
5 Gerben Lowik (Ned) Chocolade Jacques Wincor-Nixdorf
6 Davide Rebellin (Ita) Gerolsteiner
7 Erik Zabel (Ger) T-Mobile Team
8 Fabrizio Guidi (Ita) Team CSC
9 Andrej Hauptman (Slo) Lampre
10 Paolo Bossoni (Ita) Lampre
11 Erik Dekker (Ned) Rabobank
12 Mirko Celestino (Ita) Saeco
13 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) FDJeux.com
14 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
15 Kim Kirchen (Lux) Fassa Bortolo
16 Oscar Camenzind (Sui) Phonak Hearing Systems
17 Serhiy Honchar (Ukr) De Nardi
18 Laurent Brochard (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance
19 Vladimir Goussev (Rus) Team CSC
20 Axel Merckx (Bel) Lotto-Domo
21 Matthieu Sprick (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere
22 Michele Gobbi (Ita) De Nardi
23 Danilo Di Luca (Ita) Saeco
24 Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz) Credit Agricole
25 Matthew White (Aus) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone
26 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Fassa Bortolo
27 Ruslan Ivanov (Mda) Alessio-Bianchi
28 Sergio Barbero (Ita) Lampre
29 Francesco Failli (Ita) Domina Vacanze
30 Jan Ullrich (Ger) T-Mobile Team
31 Luca Paolini (Ita) Quick Step-Davitamon all s.t.
32 Danilo Hondo (Ger) Gerolsteiner at 0:09
33 Ronny Scholz (Ger) Gerolsteiner 0:14
34 Salvatore Commesso (Ita) Saeco 4:04
35 Marcus Zberg (Sui) Gerolsteiner
36 Fabio Baldato (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi
37 Jorg Ludewig (Ger) Saeco
38 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere
39 Michael Barry (Can) US Postal Service - Berry Floor
40 Rolf Aldag (Ger) T-Mobile Team
41 Michael Skelde (Den) Alessio-Bianchi
42 Pablo Lastras Garcia (Esp) Illes Balears-Banesto
43 Karsten Kroon (Ned) Rabobank
44 Enrico Poitschke (Ger) Team Wiesenhof
45 Mikhail Timochine (Rus) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago
46 Cedric Vasseur (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone
47 Rafael Nuritdinov (Uzb) De Nardi
48 Roberto Petito (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
49 Nick Nuyens (Bel) Quick Step-Davitamon
50 Unai Yus Kerejeta (Esp) Brioches La Boulangere
51 Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Esp) Fassa Bortolo
52 Guennadi Mikhailov (Rus) US Postal Service - Berry Floor
53 Christophe Mengin (Fra) FDJeux.com
54 Gianluca Bortolami (Ita) Lampre all s.t.
55 Thierry Marichal (Bel) Lotto-Domo 4:09
56 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Fassa Bortolo 4:11
57 Michele Bartoli (Ita) Team CSC s.t.
58 Serguei Ivanov (Rus) T-Mobile Team 7:23
59 Steven De Jongh (Ned) Rabobank
60 Sebastian Siedler (Ger) Team Wiesenhof
61 Mathew Hayman (Aus) Rabobank
62 Murilo Fischer (Bra) Domina Vacanze
63 Martin Derganc (Slo) Domina Vacanze
64 Christian Knees (Ger) Team Wiesenhof
65 Alexander Bazhenov (Rus) Domina Vacanze
66 Aart Vierhouten (Ned) Lotto-Domo
67 Matej Jurco (Svk) De Nardi
68 Michael Albasini (Sui) Phonak Hearing Systems
69 Vicente Reynes (Esp) Illes Balears-Banesto
70 Erki Putsep (Est) Ag2R Prevoyance
71 Alessandro Ballan (Ita) Lampre
72 Maryan Hary (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere
73 Marco Serpellini (Ita) Gerolsteiner
74 Max Van Heeswijk (Ned) US Postal Service - Berry Floor
75 Frank Hoj (Den) Team CSC
76 Benoit Joachim (Lux) US Postal Service - Berry Floor
77 Geoffroy Lequatre (Fra) Credit Agricole
78 Stephane Berges (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance
79 Martin Elmiger (Sui) Phonak Hearing Systems
80 Frederic Guesdon (Fra) FDJeux.com
81 Christophe Agnolutto (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance
82 Lilian Jegou (Fra) Credit Agricole
83 Antonio Colom Mas (Esp) Illes Balears-Banesto
84 Nicolas Portal (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance
85 Fabian Cancellara (Sui) Fassa Bortolo
86 Kevin Hulsmans (Bel) Quick Step-Davitamon
87 Peter Van Petegem (Bel) Lotto-Domo
88 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick Step-Davitamon
89 Cristian Moreni (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi
90 Ellis Rastelli (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi
91 Mark Scanlon (Irl) Ag2R Prevoyance
92 Tristan Hoffman (Ned) Team CSC
93 Carlos Dacruz (Fra) FDJeux.com
94 Gregory Rast (Sui) Phonak Hearing Systems
95 Andreas Kloden (Ger) T-Mobile Team
96 Stefano Zanini (Ita) Quick Step-Davitamon
97 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Credit Agricole
98 Uros Murn (Slo) Phonak Hearing Systems all s.t.
99 Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita) Saeco 11:40
100 Unai Osa Eizaguirre (Esp) Illes Balears-Banesto
101 Thomas Bruun Eriksen (Den) Team CSC
102 Rony Martias (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere
103 Ralf Grabsch (Ger) Team Wiesenhof
104 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
105 Chris Peers (Bel) Chocolade Jacques Wincor-Nixdorf
106 Janek Tombak (Est) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone
107 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) De Nardi
108 Julian Dean (NZl) Credit Agricole
109 Roy Sentjens (Ned) Rabobank
110 Geert Van Bondt (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago
111 Ludovic Capelle (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago
112 Tom Steels (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago all s.t.
113 Jimmy Casper (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone 16:59
114 Yuri Mitlushenko (Ukr) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago
DNF Wilfried Cretskens (Bel) Quick Step-Davitamon
DNF Servais Knaven (Ned) Quick Step-Davitamon
DNF Sebastian Lang (Ger) Gerolsteiner
DNF Olaf Pollack (Ger) Gerolsteiner
DNF Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner
DNF Andreas Klier (Ger) T-Mobile Team
DNF Jan Schaffrath (Ger) T-Mobile Team
DNF Stephan Schreck (Ger) T-Mobile Team
DNF Robert Hunter (RSA) Rabobank
DNF Joost Posthuma (Ned) Rabobank
DNF Leif Hoste (Bel) Lotto-Domo
DNF Leon Van Bon (Ned) Lotto-Domo
DNF Stefan Van Dijck (Ned) Lotto-Domo
DNF Wim Vansevenant (Bel) Lotto-Domo
DNF Stijn Devolder (Bel) US Postal Service - Berry Floor
DNF Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) US Postal Service - Berry Floor
DNF David Zabriskie (USA) US Postal Service - Berry Floor
DNF Gabriele Balducci (Ita) Saeco
DNF Giosue Bonomi (Ita) Saeco
DNF David Loosli (Sui) Saeco
DNF Lars Michaelsen (Den) Team CSC
DNF Michael Sandstod (Den) Team CSC
DNF Arnaud Coyot (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone
DNF Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone
DNF Peter Farazijn (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone
DNF Niki Aebersold (Sui) Phonak Hearing Systems
DNF Cyril Dessel (Fra) Phonak Hearing Systems
DNF Alexandre Usov (Blr) Phonak Hearing Systems
DNF Magnus Backstedt (Swe) Alessio-Bianchi
DNF Angelo Furlan (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi
DNF Martin Hvastija (Slo) Alessio-Bianchi
DNF Baden Cooke (Aus) FDJeux.com
DNF Bernhard Eisel (Aut) FDJeux.com
DNF Matthew Wilson (Aus) FDJeux.com
DNF Mariano Piccoli (Ita) Lampre
DNF Florent Brard (Fra) Chocolade Jacques Wincor-Nixdorf
DNF Andy Cappelle (Bel) Chocolade Jacques Wincor-Nixdorf
DNF Bert Hiemstra (Ned) Chocolade Jacques Wincor-Nixdorf
DNF Rik Reinerink (Ned) Chocolade Jacques Wincor-Nixdorf
DNF Jan Van Velzen (Ned) Chocolade Jacques Wincor-Nixdorf
DNF Bart Voskamp (Ned) Chocolade Jacques Wincor-Nixdorf
DNF Ludo Dierckxsens (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago
DNF Tony Bracke (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago
DNF Johan Verstrepen (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago
DNF Sebastien Chavanel (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere
DNF Christophe Kern (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere
DNF Alexandre Naulleau (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere
DNF Jose Luis Arrieta Lujambio (Esp) Illes Balears-Banesto
DNF Joan Horrach Rippoll (Esp) Illes Balears-Banesto
DNF Steffen Radochla (Ger) Illes Balears-Banesto
DNF Antonio Tauler (Esp) Illes Balears-Banesto
DNF Jaan Kirsipuu (Est) Ag2R Prevoyance
DNF Jean-Patrick Nazon (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance
DNF Cedric Herve (Fra) Credit Agricole
DNF Sebastien Joly (Fra) Credit Agricole
DNF Damien Nazon (Fra) Credit Agricole
DNF Mirco Lorenzetto (Ita) De Nardi
DNF Charles Wegelius (GBr) De Nardi
DNF Andrus Aug (Est) Domina Vacanze
DNF Giovanni Lombardi (Ita) Domina Vacanze
DNF Andris Nauduzs (Lat) Domina Vacanze
DNF Jens Heppner (Ger) Team Wiesenhof
DNF Martin Muller (Ger) Team Wiesenhof
DNF Lars Wackernagel (Ger) Team Wiesenhof
DNF Roberto Lochowski (Ger) Team Wiesenhof

World Cup Standings
1 Davide Rebellin (Ita) Gerolsteiner 232 points
2 Paolo Bettini (Ita) Quick.Step-Davitamon 168
3 Oscar Freire Gomez (Esp) Rabobank 167
4 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Cofidis, le credit par Telephone 150
5 Michael Boogerd (Ned) Rabobank 146
6 Steffen Wesemann (Ger) T-Mobile Team 131
7 Erik Dekker (Ned) Rabobank 130
8 Erik Zabel (Ger) T-Mobile Team 108
9 Magnus Backstedt (Swe) Alessio-Bianchi 100
10 Peter Van Petegem (Bel) Lotto-Domo 95
11 Leif Hoste (Bel) Lotto-Domo 84
12 Igor Astarloa (Esp) Lampre 82
13 Tristan Hoffman (Ned) Team CSC 70
14 Leon Van Bon (Ned) Lotto-Domo 68
15 Matthias Kessler (Ger) T-Mobile Team 64
16 George Hincapie (USA) US Postal Service - Berry Floo 53
17 Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) T-Mobile Team 50
18 Roger Hammond (GBr) MrBookmaker.com-Palmans 50
19 Mirko Celestino (Ita) Saeco 50
20 Johan Museeuw (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon 47
21 Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 46
22 Danilo Di Luca (Ita) Saeco 43
23 Romans Vainsteins (Lat) Lampre 43
24 Fabian Cancellara (Sui) Fassa Bortolo 40
25 Frank Hoj (Den) Team CSC 40
26 Serguei Ivanov (Rus) T-Mobile Team 40
27 Andreas Klier (Ger) T-Mobile Team 37
28 Gerben Lowik (Ned) Chocolade Jacques Wincor-Nixdorf 36
29 Max Van Heeswijk (Ned) US Postal Service - Berry Flo 36
30 Michele Scarponi (Ita) Domina Vacanze 32
31 Laurent Brochard (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance 30
32 Rolf Aldag (Ger) T-Mobile Team 28
33 Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Esp) Fassa Bortolo 27
34 Oscar Camenzind (Sui) Phonak Hearing Systems 25
35 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) FDJeux.com 25
36 Fabrizio Guidi (Ita) Team CSC 24
37 Eddy Mazzoleni (Ita) Saeco 22
38 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon 21
39 Andrej Hauptman (Slo) Lampre 20
40 Miguel Angel Martin Perdiguero (Esp) Saunier Duval-Pro 20
41 Axel Merckx (Bel) Lotto-Domo 19
42 Frank Vandenbroucke (Bel) Fassa Bortolo 18
43 Paolo Bossoni (Ita) Lampre 16
44 Angel Vicioso Arcos (Esp) Liberty Seguros 16
45 Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Liberty Seguros 16
46 Michele Bartoli (Ita) Team CSC 16
47 Thierry Marichal (Bel) Lotto-Domo 15
48 Luca Paolini (Ita) Quick.Step-Davitamon 14
49 Marcus Zberg (Sui) Gerolsteiner 13
50 Vladimir Goussev (Rus) Team CSC 13
51 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Fassa Bortolo 12
52 Ludo Dierckxsens (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago 12
53 Jorg Ludewig (Ger) Saeco 12
54 Fabio Baldato (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi 12
55 Inigo Landaluze (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 12
56 Kim Kirchen (Lux) Fassa Bortolo 11
57 Daniele Nardello (Ita) T-Mobile Team 11
58 Josu Silloniz Aresti (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 11
59 Serhiy Honchar (Ukr) De Nardi 11
60 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Credit Agricole 9
61 Frederic Guesdon (Fra) FDJeux.com 8
62 Michele Gobbi (Ita) De Nardi 8
63 Jaan Kirsipuu (Est) Ag2R Prevoyance 8
64 Floyd Landis (USA) US Postal Service - Berry Floor 7
65 Marcos Anton Serrano Rodriguez (Esp) Liberty Seguros 7
66 Roberto Petito (Ita) Fassa Bortolo 7
67 Cristian Moreni (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi 7
68 Nicki Sorensen (Den) Team CSC 5
69 Stijn Devolder (Bel) US Postal Service - Berry Floor 5
70 Martin Elmiger (Sui) Phonak Hearing Systems 3
71 Lars Michaelsen (Den) Team CSC 3
72 Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz) Credit Agricole 2
73 Danilo Hondo (Ger) Gerolsteiner 2
74 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago 2
75 Matthew White (Aus) Cofidis, le credit par Telephone 1
76 Christophe Mengin (Fra) FDJeux.com 1
77 Allan Davis (Aus) Liberty Seguros 1

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Williams Cycling March 28
 
Mont Tremblant Gran Fondo - Feb14
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
ARG Time Button - April 7
 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login