Canadian Cyclist ARG XC8 -Restart May 16
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
ARG XC8 -Restart May 16
 

Daily News


 

August 16/04 3:40 am - Olympic Women's Road Race Results


Posted by Editoress on 08/16/04
 

Olympic Road Race Athens Greece

Women's Road Race, 118.8km

1. Sara Carrigan (Australia), 3:24:24
2. Judith Arndt (Germany), at 0:07
3. Olga Slyusareva (Russia), 0:39
4. Oenone Wood (Australia)
5. Nicole Cooke (Great Britain), both s.t.
6. Mirjam Melchers (Netherlands), 0:42
7. Joane Somarriba Arrola (Spain)
8. Kristin Armstrong (USA), all s.t.
9. Edita Pucinskaite (Lithuania), 0:46
10. Jeannie Longo Ciprelli (France), 0:59
11. Susan Palmer-Komar (Canada), 1:13
12. Olivia Gollan (Australia), 1:18
13. Noemi Cantele (Italy)
14. Anita Valen (Norway)
15. Christine Thorburn (USA)
16. Deirdre Demet-Barry (USA)
17. Joanne Kiesanowski (New Zealand)
18. Priska Doppmann (Switzerland)
19. Zinaida Stahurskaya (Belarus)
20. Miho Oki (Japan)
21. Sharon Vandromme (Belgium)
22. Rachel Heal (Great Britain)
23. Iryna Chuzhynova (Ukraine)
24. Christiane Soeder (Austria)
25. Trixi Worrack (Germany)
26. Tatiana Guderzo (Italy)
27. Malgorzata Wysocka (Poland)
28. Barbara Heeb (Switzerland)
29. Rasa Polikeviciute (Lithuania)
30. Manon Jutras (Canada)
31. Jolanta Polikeviciute (Lithuania)
32. Edwige Pitel (France)
33. Susanne Ljungskog (Sweden), all s.t.
34. Eneritz Iturriaga Mazaga (Spain), 4:15
35. Evelyn Garcia Marroquin (El Salvador)
36. Nataliya Kachalka (Ukraine)
37. Giorgia Bronzini (Italy)
38. Nicole Brandli (Switzerland)
39. Zoulfia Zabirova (Russia), all s.t.
40. Sonia Huguet (France), 6:06
41. Miyoko Karami (Japan), s.t.
42. Bogumila Matusiak (Poland), 7:31
43. Valentyna Karpenko (Ukraine), 9:11
44. Yunjuan Qian (China)
45. Volha Hayeva (Belarus)
46. Belem Guerrero Mendez (Mexico)
47. Junying Zhang (China)
48. Lene Byberg (Norway)
49. Madeleine Lindberg (Sweden), s.t.
50. Maria Dolores Molina (Guatemala), 16:19
51. Songhee Han (Korea)
52. Martina Ruzickova (Czech Republic)
53. Linn Torp (Norway)
54. Janildes Fernand Silva (Brazil)
55. Anriette Schoeman (South Africa)
56. Michelle Hyland (New Zealand), all s.t.
DNF. Angela Brodtka (Germany)
DNF. Svetlana Boubnenkova (Russia)
DNF. Dori Ruano Sanchon (Spain)
DNF. Anouska Van Der Zee (Netherlands)
DNF. Lyne Bessette (Canada)
DNF. Leontien Zijlaard-Van Moorsel (Netherlands)
DNF. Camilla Larsson (Sweden)
DNF. Sara Symington (Great Britain)
DNF. Melissa Holt (New Zealand)
DNF. Lada Kozlikova (Czech Republic)
DNF. Maaris Meier (Estonia)

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login