Canadian Cyclist Spec We Win Road 247 Oct 6
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
D'Ornellas Blk Friday (+8928) Nov 26
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
OGC Giro Factor CC - April 7
 

Daily News


 

August 23/04 6:07 am - Ontario Provincial Time Trial Championships Full Results


Posted by Editoress on 08/23/04
 

Ontario Provincial Time Trial Championships August 22nd, Millbank, Ontario
Presented by ExtremeRoad.com>/i>

Junior Women 15 kmtimediff
1. Anna Tratnyek (GearsRacing.com)0:23:070
2. Jane Thompson (JAW Racing)0:28:265:19
3. Lara Small (Ind.)0:28:285:21
4. Celeste Jones Baumgardt (Ind.)0:29:326:25
Under-17 Men 15 kmtimediff
1. Dale Beaton (Bike Race Ottawa)0:21:500
2. Mark Hinnen (Gears Racing.com)0:21:570:07
3. Rogan Bogaert (Coach Chris.ca)0:22:420:52
4. Jon Kinsie (East Side Cycle)0:23:141:24
5. Charlie Bryer (Hamilton CC)0:23:241:34
6. Kevin Hazzard (Hamilton Cycling Club)0:23:251:35
7. Simon Lamarche (Bike Race Ottawa)0:23:331:43
8. Alexander Korten (St. Catharines Cycling Club)0:24:032:13
9. Thomas Hums (Ind.)0:24:472:57
10. Mack Thompson (JAW Racing)0:28:547:04
Master 30+ Women 30 kmtimediff
1. Ann Thompson (Ind.)0:46:170
2. Nada Pasko (Ind.)0:47:231:06
3. Bonnie Grundman (D'Ornellas CC)0:48:242:07
4. Lisa Woodside (Coach Chris.ca)0:48:272:10
5. Kristina Mayberry (Midweek CC)0:50:073:50
6. Janet Sillman (Thunder Bay)0:50:274:10
7. Andrea Bacik (Mississauga Bicycle Racing Club)0:52:346:17
8. Carolyne Haill (Midweek Cycling Club)0:53:066:49
9. Corinne Roos (Ind.)0:53:597:42
Master D 60+ Men 30 kmtimediff
1. Peter Hein (Madonna Wheelers Cycling Club)0:46:090
2. Tim Porter (Midweek Cycling Club)0:46:510:42
3. Peter T. Morris (Hamilton Cycling Club)0:47:151:06
4. John Brown (Ind.)0:48:011:52
Elite Women 30 kmtimediff
1. Merrill Collins (La Bicicletta J Lindeberg)0:41:590
2. Jennifer Stephenson (Team Biovail / Cervelo)0:43:371:38
3. Amy Moore (Quark Cycling Team)0:43:441:45
4. Holland Gidney (McMaster Cycling Club)0:46:504:51
5. Nicole Van Beurden (Aquila Racing)0:46:554:56
6. Stephanie Martinek (Ind.)0:47:265:27
7. Rhonda Guzda (Team Biovail / Cervelo)0:47:555:56
8. Krystal Jeffs (McMaster Cycling Club)0:48:006:01
9. Naomi Cermak (Hamilton CC)0:48:306:31
10. Rebecca Nelson (Midweek CC)0:48:366:37
11. Tara Ross (McMaster Cycling Club)0:48:426:43
12. Diana Joness (Ind.)0:48:456:46
13. Heather Davidson (Lanterne Rouge)0:49:427:43
14. Anne Guzman (Mississauga Bicycle Racing Club)0:50:028:03
15. Jaymie McGowan (McMaster Cycling Club)0:50:448:45
16. Amy Maher (Ind.)0:50:538:54
17. Shelly Christensen (St Catharines CC)0:53:370:11:38
Junior Men 30 kmtimediff
1. Brooke Boocock (Bike Race Ottawa)0:42:050
2. Jordan Kofman (Midweek Cycling Club)0:42:310:26
3. Dave Vukets (Waterloo CC/Flying Dogs)0:42:430:38
4. Eric Robertson (Waterloo CC/Flying Dogs)0:43:451:40
5. Robert Gustavsson (Bike Race Ottawa)0:43:501:45
6. Adam Thuss (Waterloo CC/Flying Dogs)0:44:001:55
7. Samuel Bail (CoachChris.ca)0:44:052:00
8. Thomas Foster0:44:272:22
9. Ian Manning (Bikesports - Pfaff Racing Team)0:45:403:35
10. Craig Browne (Coach Chris.ca)0:45:453:40
11. Shawn Clarke (Bike Race Ottawa)0:45:503:45
12. Jacob Bosancich (Ind.)0:47:405:35
13. Keith Gauld (Team McBride - Fit Fix)0:47:495:44
14. Jeff Eades (GearsRacing.com)0:48:035:58
15. James Larmer (Sudbury Cycling Club)0:49:057:00
16. Richard Bell (McMaster Cycling Club)0:50:027:57
Master C 50-59 Men 39 kmtimediff
1. Neil Hendry (Bikesports - Pfaff Racing Team)0:54:180
2. Charlie Squires (Westhaven Homes)0:54:250:07
3. Jim Laird (Multi-Laser Racing)0:54:430:25
4. Dave Viney (Team Hardwood)0:54:520:34
5. Bob Steer (Coach Chris.ca)0:55:321:14
6. Rob Cheskey (Hamilton Cycling Club)0:55:421:24
7. Bill Buckley (Ind.)0:56:302:12
8. Gordon Clarke (Bikesports - Pfaff Racing Team)0:57:162:58
9. Doug Taylor1:01:006:42
10. Michael Torzsok (Mississauga Bicycle Racing Club)1:06:110:11:53
11. Richard Jackson (St. Catharines Cycling Club)1:08:500:14:32
Master B 40-49 Men 39 kmtimediff
1. Geoffrey Banner (Aquila Racing / Racer Sportif)0:52:560
2. Hamish Gordon (Midweek Cycling Club)0:54:321:36
3. Garnett Abbey (D'Ornellas Racing Team)0:54:361:40
4. Craig Doucet (Westhaven Homes)0:54:511:55
5. Scott Thompson (JAW Racing)0:55:412:45
6. Ihor Hayda (Ind.)0:55:462:50
7. David Pierce (Bikesports - Pfaff Racing Team)0:55:552:59
8. Mark Summers (Bikesports - Pfaff Racing Team)0:56:273:31
9. Greg Cushing (D'Ornellas Racing Team)0:56:283:32
10. Francois Faust (Cyclepath Oakville)0:56:433:47
11. Will Vandenberg (Silver Spokes)0:56:443:48
12. Malcolm Eade (D'Ornellas Racing Team)0:56:493:53
13. Jon Gee (Multi-Laser Racing)0:56:513:55
14. Richard Clift (St. Catharines Cycling Club)0:57:044:08
15. Bert Candela (Ind.)0:57:394:43
16. Aiken Scherberger (Sport Swap Racing)0:58:335:37
17. Darrell Fox (Ind.)0:58:505:54
18. Dave Riley (Ind.)1:00:027:06
19. Don McCulloch (D'Ornellas Racing Team)1:00:037:07
20. Stefan Zurcher (D'Ornellas Racing Team)1:00:507:54
21. Peter Kofman (Coach Chris.ca)1:01:138:17
22. Glen McCrone (Newmarket Eagles Cc)1:02:139:17
23. Tim Best (Sault Cycling Club)1:03:000:10:04
24. Jay Darch (Cyclepath Oakville)1:04:120:11:16
25. Stephen Parfitt (Ind.)1:06:380:13:42
26. Rob Zych (Ind.)1:06:470:13:51
Brent Thomlison (Waterloo CC/Flying Dogs)
David Bright (Ind.)
Simon Dearing (Coach Chris.ca)
Master A 30-39 Men 39 kmtimediff
1. David Jack (Mississauga Bicycle Racing Club)0:52:220
2. Michael Nash (Ottawa Bicycle Club)0:52:450:23
3. Douglas Chisholm (Coach Chris.ca)0:54:041:42
4. Mark Davies (Team Biovail Cervelo)0:54:432:21
5. Ed Makarchuk (KHS Bicycles Canada)0:55:082:46
6. Gary Hutchinson (Bikesports - Pfaff Racing Team)0:55:513:29
7. Chris Grainger (Multi-Laser Racing)0:55:543:32
8. Jose Paul Amaral (BikeSports Pfaff)0:56:113:49
9. Chris Kiziak (Bikesports - Pfaff Racing Team)0:56:394:17
10. Ian Fisher (Cyclepath Oakville)0:56:424:20
11. David Woolley (BikeSports-Pfaff)0:56:584:36
12. Eric Petersen (Coach Chris.ca)0:57:174:55
13. John Condron (Multi-Laser Racing)0:58:035:41
14. Stephen Heck (Sport Swap Racing)0:58:105:48
15. Chris Wood (Waterloo CC/Flying Dogs)0:58:266:04
16. W. Drew Robertson (Sport Swap Racing)0:58:376:15
17. Paolo Eugeni (Reynolds Koolini)0:58:446:22
18. Jason Fitzsimmons (Ind.)0:59:056:43
19. Andy Dickison (Ind.)0:59:066:44
20. Glenn Cameron (KHS Bicycles Canada)0:59:307:08
21. Scott Murison (Peterborough Cycling Club)0:59:377:15
22. Neil Humphrey (Ind.)0:59:577:35
23. Andrew Doble (Team Hardwood)1:00:157:53
24. Sam Babe (Ind.)1:00:348:12
25. Chris McCart (Cyclepath Oakville)1:00:458:23
26. Claudio Buffone (Midweek Cycling Club)1:01:599:37
27. Thomas Howell (Sport Swap Racing)1:02:520:10:30
28. Peter Farr (Ind.)1:03:050:10:43
29. Mike Schwartzentruber (Waterloo CC/Flying Dogs)1:03:310:11:09
30. Don Macphail (Waterloo CC/Flying Dogs)1:04:150:11:53
31. Zachary Steinman (Waterloo CC/Flying Dogs)1:08:190:15:57
32. Gordon Leenders (Ind.)1:10:190:17:57
Dave Johnston (Waterloo CC/Flying Dogs)
Abe House (Peterborough Cycling Club)
David Woodfine (Peterborough Cycling Club)
Kevin Roberge (Ind.)
Espoir Men 39 kmtimediff
1. Ryan Roth (Jet Fuel Coffee)0:51:550
2. Jeff Schiller (GearsRacing.com)0:55:213:26
3. Tyler Holtzman (Gearsracing.com)0:56:274:32
4. Ryan Morris (Sporting Life)0:57:115:16
5. Chris Van Beurden (Aquila Racing / Racer Sportif)0:57:375:42
6. Matthew Guse (Waterloo CC/Flying Dogs)0:59:427:47
7. Marco Li (Skiis & Biikes)1:01:319:36
8. Mark Pozniak (Gearsracing.com)1:12:500:20:55
Elite Men 39 kmtimediff
1. Darko Ficko (La Bicicletta - J Lindeberg)0:50:050
2. Thorben Wieditz (Jet Fuel Coffee)0:51:361:31
3. Heath Cockburn (La Bicicletta - J Lindeberg)0:52:182:13
4. Aaron Fillion (Ottawa Bicycle Club)0:52:222:17
5. Nat Faulkner (Ind.)0:52:592:54
6. Michael Moore (Gearsracing.com)0:53:093:04
7. Stan Ambis (Team Snow Valley)0:55:034:58
8. Adam Wade (Bikesports - Pfaff Racing Team)0:55:195:14
9. Noel Savage (Peterborough Cycling Club)0:55:255:20
10. Rob Hiscock (St. Catharines Cycling Club)0:55:295:24
11. Patrick Shea (KHS Bicycles Canada)0:55:585:53
12. Matt Hansen (Jet Fuel Coffee)0:55:595:54
13. Daniel Maggiacomo (Italpasta - Transport Belmire)0:56:066:01
14. Patrick Tuite (Ind.)0:56:066:01
15. Peter Morse (Midweek Cycling Club)0:56:156:10
16. Attila Hajdu (Mississauga Bicycle Racing Club)0:56:266:21
17. Andrew Fell (Waterloo CC/Flying Dogs)0:56:406:35
18. Neil Digman (Waterloo CC/Flying Dogs)0:56:436:38
19. Brad Hilton (Maple Leaf CC)0:57:287:23
20. Jeff Bakal (Multi-Laser Racing)0:57:407:35
21. Vincent Francescutti (Maple Leaf Cycling Club)0:58:047:59
22. Trevor Koker (Waterloo CC/Flying Dogs)0:58:4

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Coach Chris November 19
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login