Canadian Cyclist Spec We Win Road 247 Oct 6
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
D'Ornellas Blk Friday (+8928) Nov 26
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
OGC Camelback CC - April 7
 

Daily News


 

September 7/04 11:09 am - International Tour de Santa Catarina


Posted by Editoress on 09/7/04
 

International Tour de Santa Catarina BrazilStage 5 - September 2: Tubarao Circuit, 60 km
1 Patrique Azevedo (Bra) Extra/Caloi/Suzano, 1:03:00
2 Fabio Silva (Bra) Peels Capacetes/Caloi/Limeira, 0:01
3 Kleber Silva (Bra) Peels Capacetes/Caloi/Limeira, 0:38
4 Renato Ruiz (Bra) Extra/Caloi/Suzano
5 Daniel Soeiro (Bra) Mista 3
6 Breno Sidotti (Bra) Scott/Marcondes Cesar/Fadenp
7 Wilian Rodrigues (Bra) Peels Capacetes/Caloi/Limeira
8 Jose Pineyrura (Bra) Tubarao/P.Tintas/Gibacicle/De Lup
9 Antonio Nascimento (Bra) Memorial/Santos
10 Raphael Mancini (Bra) Levorin/Dadiva/N.Caixa/Scaetano

11 Glen Rendall (Can) Wentings Cycle
14 Darren Vogler (Can) Wentings Cycle
40 Luca Segato (Can) Wentings Cycle
58 Lance Doherty (Can) Wentings Cycle, all s.t.
89 Warren Ellis (Can) Wentings Cycle, 4:45


Stage 6 - September 3: Tubarao to Bom Jardim Da Serra, 100 km
1 Antonio Nascimento (Bra) Memorial/Santos, 2:53.23
2 Matias Medici (Arg) Avai FC/FME Florianopolis, at 0:01
3 Rogerio Santiago (Bra) Ciclominas/Rodan/Guarulhos, s.t.
4 Alex Arseno (Bra) DataRO/Blumenau 1:18
5 Pedro Autran (Bra) DataRO/Blumenau, s.t.
6 Jose Claudio Santos (Bra) Memorial/Santos, 2:34
7 Fabricio Leprati (Bra) Ciclominas/Rodan/Guarulhos, 2:56
8 Andrio Lima (Bra) Mista 2
9 Douglas Moi Bueno (Bra) Avai FC/FME Florianopolis
10 Renato Ruiz (Bra) Extra/Caloi/Suzano, all s.t.

26 Darren Vogler (Can) Wentings Cycle, 6:47
54 Lance Doherty (Can) Wentings Cycle, 11:26
70 Glen Rendall (Can) Wentings Cycle, 16:02
85 Luca Segato (Can) Wentings Cycle, 19:14
86 Warren Ellis (Can) Wentings Cycle , s.t.


Stage 7 - September 4: Bom Retiro to Rio Do Sul, 110 km
1 Andrei Sartassov (Rus) DataRO/Blumenau, 2:18:42
2 Marcio Pinto (Bra) DataRO/Blumenau
3 Patrique Azevedo (Bra) Extra/Caloi/Suzano
4 Sidnei Santos (Bra) Mista 3, all s.t.
5 Cleber Gomes (Bra) Peels Capacetes/Caloi/Limeira, 0:03
6 Renato Rohsler (Bra) Extra/Caloi/Suzano, 0:13
7 Kleber Silva (Bra) Peels Capacetes/Caloi/Limeira, 1:01
8 Antonio Nascimento (Bra) Memorial/Santos
9 Wilian Rodrigues (Bra) Peels Capacetes/Caloi/Limeira
10 Alcides Vieira (Bra) SMEL Foz do Iguacu

11 Darren Vogler (Can) Wentings Cycle
55 Warren Ellis (Can) Wentings Cycle
68 Lance Doherty (Can) Wentings Cycle, all s.t.
90 Luca Segato (Can) Wentings Cycle 1:8
94 Glen Rendall (Can) Wentings Cycle, 6:46


Stage 8a - September 5: Rio Do Sul to Pomerode, 110 km
1 Renato Ruiz (Bra) Extra/Caloi/Suzano, 2:07:04
2 Carlos Franca (Bra) Peels Capacetes/Caloi/Limeira
3 Pedro Autran (Bra) DataRO/Blumenau, both s.t.
4 Hernandes Quadri (Bra) Memorial/Santos, 0:05
5 Lance Doherty (Can) Wentings Cycle, 0:06
6 Erni Meira (Bra) FME Joinville/Joel Bikes
7 Leonardo Maraschin (Bra) Acaci/UCS, both s.t.
8 Antonio Nascimento (Bra) Memorial/Santos, 0:10
9 Valcemar Justino (Bra) Scott/Marcondes Cesar/Fadenp
10 Alex Arseno (Bra) DataRO/Blumenau, both s.t.

45 Darren Vogler (Can) Wentings Cycle, 0:57
47 Warren Ellis (Can) Wentings Cycle, 1.03
50 Glen Rendall (Can) Wentings Cycle, s.t.
71 Luca Segato (Can) Wentings Cycle, 1:18


Stage 8b - September 5: Pomerode (ITT), 25 km
1 Matias Medici (Arg) Avai FC/FME Florianopolis, 37:28
2 Pedro Autran (Bra) DataRO/Blumenau, 1:24
3 Luis Amorim (Bra) Scott/Marcondes Cesar/Fadenp, 2:33
4 Marcio May (Bra) Memorial/Santos, 3:04
5 Mac Donald Trindade (Bra) Levorin/Dadiva/N.Caixa/Scaetano, 3:07
6 Hugo Prado (Bra) DataRO/Blumenau, 3:35
7 Walter Ribeiro (Bra) Levorin/Dadiva/N.Caixa/Scaetano, s.t.
8 Breno Sidotti (Bra) Scott/Marcondes Cesar/Fadenp, 3:46
9 Soelito Gohr (Bra) Scott/Marcondes Cesar/Fadenp, 3:50
10 Valcemar Justino (Bra) Scott/Marcondes Cesar/Fadenp, 4:04

24 Lance Doherty (Can) Wentings Cycle, 5:40
31 Glen Rendall (Can) Wentings Cycle, 6:06
38 Darren Vogler (Can) Wentings Cycle, 6:46
53 Luca Segato (Can) Wentings Cycle 7:54
63 Warren Ellis (Can) Wentings Cycle, 8:48


Stage 9 - September 6: Pomerode to Joinville, 90 km
1 Matias Medici (Arg) Avai FC/FME Florianopolis, 37:28
2 Pedro Autran (Bra) DataRO/Blumenau, at 1:24
3 Luis Amorim (Bra) Scott/Marcondes Cesar/Fadenp, 2:33
4 Marcio May (Bra) Memorial/Santos, 3:04
5 Mac Donald Trindade (Bra) Levorin/Dadiva/N.Caixa/Scaetano, 3:07
6 Hugo Prado (Bra) DataRO/Blumenau, 3:35
7 Walter Ribeiro (Bra) Levorin/Dadiva/N.Caixa/Scaetano 3:35
8 Breno Sidotti (Bra) Scott/Marcondes Cesar/Fadenp, 3:46
9 Soelito Gohr (Bra) Scott/Marcondes Cesar/Fadenp, 3:50
10, Valcemar Justino (Bra) Scott/Marcondes Cesar/Fadenp 4:04

24 Lance Doherty (Can) Wentings Cycle, 5:40
31 Glen Rendall (Can) Wentings Cycle, 6:06
38 Darren Vogler (Can) Wentings Cycle, 6:46
53 Luca Segato (Can) Wentings Cycle, 7:54
63 Warren Ellis (Can) Wentings Cycle, 8:48


GC
1 Matias Medici (Arg) Avai FC/FME Florianopolis, 21:41:38
2 Antonio Nascimento (Bra) Memorial/Santos, at 4:10
3 Pedro Autran (Bra) DataRO/Blumenau, 4:21
4 Alex Arseno (Bra) DataRO/Blumenau, 5:40
5 Mac Donald Trindade (Bra) Levorin/Dadiva/N.Caixa/Scaetano, 6:15
6 Marcio May (Bra) Memorial/Santos, 6:16
7 Hugo Prado (Bra) DataRO/Blumenau, 6:44
8, Jose Aparecido Santos (Bra) Extra/Caloi/Suzano, 8:15
9 Andrei Sartassov (Rus) DataRO/Blumenau, 8:25
10 Marcio Pinto (Bra) DataRO/Blumenau, 8:59

32 Darren Vogler (Can) Wentings Cycle, 25:08
37 Lance Doherty (Can) Wentings Cycle, 28:11
58 Glen Rendall (Can) Wentings Cycle, 49:38
71 Luca Segato (Can) Wentings Cycle, 1:09:14
93 Warren Ellis (Can) Wentings Cycle, 2:13:27

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Coach Chris November 19
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login