Canadian Cyclist Spec We Win Road 247 Oct 6
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
D'Ornellas Xmas (+9516) Nov 29
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
Spec We Win Road CC2 Oct 6
 

Daily News


 

September 17/04 3:41 am - Tour of Hokkaido


Posted by Editoress on 09/17/04
 

Thursday morning we received the following e-mail from Japan:

Hello, my name is T.C. Bray. I am from Victoria BC, and am currently in Ohtaki, Hokkaido Japan teaching english with my wife Jeneanne Kallstrom, (also from Victoria). Today (September 16, 04) the Tour de Hokkaido, with the Tim Horton's team, passed through our little town, where a "hot spot" sprint took place. We were there with a canadian flag supporting the cyclists, which included teams from not only a number of teams from Japan and the Canadian team, but also national teams from Russia, Korea and Iran. Mavic support

Tour of Hokkaido

Prologue

1. Taiji Nishitani (Aisan)3:04
2. David McCann (Giant Art Art)at 0:02
3. Svein Tuft (Canada)0:02
4. Masamichi Yamamoto (Shimano)0:04
5. Makoto Iijima (Sumita Ravanello Pi)0:04
6. Shinichi Fukushima (Bridgstone Anchor)0:07
7. Shinri Suzuki (Shimano)0:07
8. Masahiko Mifune (Miyata Subaru)0:07
9. Giuseppe Ribolzi (Team Nippo)0:07
10. Eddy Hilger (Marco Polo(Hongkong))0:07
11. Takehiro Mizutani (Bridgstone Anchor)0:08
12. Ken Hashikawa (Kinan Ccd/Ccd.)0:08
13. Hossein Askari (Islamic Rep. Iran/)0:08
14. Takumi Beppu (Aisan)0:08
15. Edmund Hollands (Giant Art Art)0:08
16. Koki Shimbo (Aisan)0:08
17. S.R.S. Moezedin (Islamic Rep. Iran/)0:09
18. Alexander Lebedev (Russia/)0:09
19. Koji Fukushima (Bridgstone Anchor)0:09
20. Yukihiro Doi (Shimano)0:09
21. Akira Kakinuma (Kinan Ccd/Ccd.)0:09
22. Sung Baek Park (Seoul Metropolitan)0:09
23. Yasuhiro Yamamoto (Team Nippo)0:10
24. Miyataka Shimizu (Bridgstone Anchor)0:10
25. Cameron J Evans (Canada)0:10
26. Tomoya Kano (Shimano)0:11
26. Ken Akita (Aisan)0:11
28. Satoshi Hirose (Team Nippo)0:11
29. Ben Robson (Marco Polo(Hongkong))0:11
30. Derek Mcmaster (Canada)0:11
31. Itsuki Yoneyama (Sumita Ravanello Pi)0:12
32. S.Mostafa S.R. (Islamic Rep. Iran/)0:12
33. Yusuke Shimizu (Bridgstone Anchor)0:12
34. Mitsuteru Tanaka (Aisan)0:13
35. Takeshi Ikeda (Nifs In Kanoya)0:13
36. Mikhail Teteriouk (Team Nippo)0:13
37. Yuyu Nakamoto (Sumita Ravanello Pi)0:13
38. Nariaki Kodama (Hokkaido Univ.)0:13
39. Evgeny Perminov (Russia/)0:13
40. Hidenori Nodera (Shimano)0:13
41. Kazuyuki Manabe (Miyata Subaru)0:13
42. Ghader Mizbani (Giant Art Art)0:14
43. Mohammad Rajablou (Islamic Rep. Iran/)0:14
44. Kyoshi Miura (Kinan Ccd/Ccd.)0:14
45. Ahad Kazdem Sarai (Giant Art Art)0:14
46. Kam-Po Wong (Sumita Ravanello Pi)0:15
47. Takaaki Ota (Kyoto Sangyo Univ.)0:15
48. Jamsran Ulzii-Orshikh (Marco Polo(Hongkong))0:15
49. Manabu Hirose (Kinan Ccd/Ccd.)0:15
50. Takeaki Ayabe (Miyata Subaru)0:16
51. Genta Aoki (Hokkaido Univ.)0:16
52. Carter Hovey (Canada)0:16
53. Yury Emelianov (Russia/)0:16
54. Jumpei Murakami (Nifs In Kanoya)0:16
55. Futoshi Morisawa (Meiji Univ.)0:17
56. Akio Kobayashi (Chuo Univ.)0:17
57. Michael Carter (Marco Polo(Hongkong))0:17
58. Kojiro Nakagawa (Miyata Subaru)0:17
59. Yoshiyuki Shimizu (Kyoto Sangyo Univ.)0:17
60. Shuhei Araki (Nifs In Kanoya)0:17
61. Dominique Perras (Canada)0:17
62. Jin Yong Choi (Seoul Metropolitan)0:18
63. Yuya Hayashi (Selected Hokkaido)0:19
64. Andrey Nefedov (Russia/)0:19
65. Alexander Tegay (Russia/)0:19
66. Shingo Yashiro (Nihon Univ.)0:19
67. Makoto Fujiwara (Selected Hokkaido)0:19
68. Yasuharu Nakajima (Nifs In Kanoya)0:20
69. Toshiaki Hihara (Chuo Univ.)0:20
70. Hideya Akiyama (Nihon Univ.)0:20
71. Yoshinori Iino (Sumita Ravanello Pi)0:21
72. Kuei-Hisang Peng (Kinan Ccd/Ccd.)0:21
73. Mitsuhiro Matsumura (Nihon Univ.)0:21
74. Tetsuya Ishida (Miyata Subaru)0:21
75. Wataru Kinoshita (Hokkaido Univ.)0:21
76. Kenji Itoga (Nihon Univ.)0:21
77. Ryutaro Iwamoto (Kyoto Sangyo Univ.)0:22
78. Masahiro Watanabe (Chuo Univ.)0:23
79. Takashi Kojima (Selected Hokkaido)0:23
80. Sung Chan Cho (Seoul Metropolitan)0:23
81. Seyedjavad Mosabi (Islamic Rep. Iran/)0:23
82. Ryuichi Tsuji (Kyoto Sangyo Univ.)0:24
83. Kuan-Hua Lai (Giant Art Art)0:26
84. Koji Kozakai (Kyoto Sangyo Univ.)0:26
85. Kyong Dong Jang (Seoul Metropolitan)0:26
86. Jong Hyo Park (Seoul Metropolitan)0:27
87. Go Senoo (Selected Hokkaido)0:27
88. Takezo Baba (Selected Hokkaido)0:27
89. Masamichi Tatesato (Meiji Univ.)0:28
90. Chi Yin Leung (Marco Polo(Hongkong))0:30
91. Makoto Funaki (Nihon Univ.)0:31
92. Takayuki Naganuma (Meiji Univ.)0:32
93. Hayato Ando (Nifs In Kanoya)0:33
94. Hisashi Kato (Meiji Univ.)0:33
95. Kiwamu Matsuda (Hokkaido Univ.)0:33
96. Osamu Wakaki (Hokkaido Univ.)0:33
97. Kazuya Okazaki (Team Nippo)0:38
98. Akitsugu Takamori (Meiji Univ.)0:47
99. Go Takashima (Chuo Univ.)0:58

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Coach Chris November 19
 
BikeSports Xmas Dec 3
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login