Canadian Cyclist
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
D'Ornellas Xmas (+9516) Nov 29
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
IMBA Canada
 

Daily News


 

October 1/04 3:47 am - Road World's: Junior Women's Road Race Full Results


Posted by Editoress on 10/1/04
 

Road Cycling World Championships Verona, Italy

Junior Women's Road Race - 73.75km
1. Marianne Vos (Netherlands)2:11:44
2. Marta Bastianelli (Italy)at 0:30
3. Eleonora Van Dijk (Netherlands)
4. Olena Andruk (Ukraine)
5. Roxane Knetemann (Netherlands)
6. Daiva Tuslaite (Lithuania)
7. Ekaterina Tretiakova (Russia)
8. Savrina Bernardi (Italy)
9. Amanda Spratt (Australia)
10. Suzanne Van Veen (Netherlands)
11. Olena Sharha (Ukraine)
12. Tereza Hurikova (Czech Republic)
13. Caroline Ibele (Germany)all s.t.
14. Olha Polkhovska (Ukraine)0:33
15. Rebecca Much (USA)s.t.
16. Virginia Hennig (Germany)0:37
17. Emmanuelle Merlot (France)1:19
18. Jwona Pytel (Poland)1:41
19. Sabine Fischer (Germany)1:58
20. Florence Girardet (France)
21. Mayuko Hagiwara (Japan)
22. Aleksandra Dawidowicz (Poland)
23. Maria Kazachenko (Russia)
24. Kim Schoonbaert (Belgium)
25. Agne Maracinskaite (Lithuania)
26. Barbara Gromaszek (Poland)
27. Inga Cilvinaite (Lithuania)
28. Karin Metzler (Switzerland)all s.t.
29. Francesca Andina (Italy)2:02
30. Veronika Sprugel (Austria)3:15
31. Jennifer Hohl (Switzerland)s.t.
32. Federica Balestri (Italy)3:18
33. Danielys Garcia (Venezuela)7:13
34. Hannah Banks (Australia)7:29
35. Jarmila Machacova (Czech Republic)7:30
36. Catrine Josefsson (Sweden)s.t.
37. Marie Lindberg (Sweden)9:25
38. Andrea Wolfer (Switzerland)
39. Berenice Castro Plaza (Mexico)
40. Ine Beyen (Belgium)
41. Natasha Mapley (Australia)
42. Naomi Cooper (Canada)
43. Patricia Perez Jimenez (Spain)
44. Blendys Rojas (Venezuela)
45. Veranika Vyrastka (Bielorussia)all s.t.
46. Anna Sanchis Chafer (Spain)9:31
47. Sandrine Allais (France)10:24
48. Andrea Babunkova (Czech Republic)11:18
49. Anna Tratnyek (Canada)11:32
50. Joelle Numainville (Canada)13:52
51. Marie Le Moing (France)
52. Irina Tolmacheva (Russia)both s.t.
53. Laura Lepasalu (Estonia)14:26
54. Diana Dzemikavichyute (Russia)s.t.
55. Mylene Laliberte (Canada)14:40
56. Ramona Weder (Switzerland)15:28
57. Axelle Doisy (Belgium)18:56
58. Kata - Liina Normak (Estonia)19:41
59. Simona Muraskaite (Lithuania)19:51
60. Gabriella Palotai (Hungary)20:31
DNF. Maria De Lourdes Garcia-Navas Llaneras (Spain)
DNF. Magdalena Pyrgies (Poland)
DNF. Maria Auxiliadora Martin Morales (Spain)
DNF. Franziska Kniesche (Germany)
DNF. Mary Brennan (Ireland)
DNF. Stefanie Wiedner (Austria)

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Coach Chris November 19
 
BikeSports Xmas Dec 3
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login