Canadian Cyclist Cervelo S2 24-7 2 - March 29
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Giro Factor CC - April 7
 

Daily News


 

November 28/04 5:27 am - Ontario Provincial `Cross Championships Results


Posted by Editoress on 11/28/04
 

Ontario Provincial Cross Aurora ON
Courtesy OCA

Very windy, with on and off rain. 5 degrees C

Women (5 Laps)
1. Shaw, Amanda (THE CYCLERY - RS3)0:41:23
2. Ross, Tara (TEAM DIET CHEERWINE - RS2)at 0:26
3. Stephenson, Jennifer (BIOVAIL / CERVELO - RS1)1:53
4. Haill, Carolyne (MIDWEEK CYCLING CLUB - RMW)5:30
5. Stickle, Rhonda (TEAM DIET CHEERWINE - RS3)5:31
6. Lagler, Anita (MISSISSAUGA BICYCLE RACING CLUB - RS3)5:32
7. Honsberger, Lesley (ST. CATHARINES CYCLING CLUB - RS3)6:16
8. Sin, Amanda (SCHWALBE-EPIC CYCLING TEAM - RS2)6:34
9. Greene, Leslie (CHAIN REACTION - RMW)9:29
10. Chappel, Melissa (INDEPENDENT - RS3)-1 Lap
11. Hauk, Christine (COACH CHRIS.CA - RMW)-1 Lap
12. Batty, Charlotte (3 ROX RACING - RU15)-1 Lap
13. Natterer, Prisca (TRUE NORTH CYCLES - RS3)-1 Lap
DNS. Haagmans-Hawke, Kim (TEAM LIFESAVERS - RMW)
Master BCD (5 Laps)
1. Campbell, Ed (ST. CATHARINES CYCLING CLUB - RMB)0:38:18
2. Kalinowski, John (CHAIN REACTION - RMB)at 0:28
3. Dermont, David (TRUE NORTH CYCLES - RMB)0:57
4. Chiarelli, Marc (INDEPENDENT - RMB)2:13
5. Hennessy, Peter (INDEPENDENT - RMB)3:16
6. Cheskey, Rob (HAMILTON CYCLING CLUB - RMC)3:47
7. Van De Laar, Dave (ST. CATHARINES CYCLING CLUB - RMB)4:38
8. Spencer, Ron (INDEPENDENT - RMB)4:48
9. Laycock, Glen (INDEPENDENT - RMB)4:49
10. Harris, Len (INDEPENDENT - RMB)5:34
11. Wade, Richard (NEWMARKET EAGLES CC - RMC)5:52
12. Clarke, Gordon (BIKESPORTS - PFAFF RACING TEAM - RMC)6:11
13. Dean, Paul (WESTHAVEN HOMES - RMB)6:52
14. Morrow, Francis (HAMILTON CYCLING CLUB - RMC)6:56
15. Summers, Mark (BIKESPORTS - PFAFF RACING TEAM - RMB)6:58
16. Crumlish, John P. (INDEPENDENT - RMB)7:02
17. Brenton, Elmore (NEWMARKET EAGLES CC - RMD)7:29
18. Kohn, Martin (INDEPENDENT - RMC)8:05
19. Buckley, Tim (INDEPENDENT - RMC)8:26
20. Kocemba, Jan (INDEPENDENT - RMD)9:03
21. Perry, Don (NEWMARKET EAGLES CC - RMC)10:11
22. Avann, Gordon (SKIIS & BIIKES - RMB)-1 Lap
23. Bergman, Bob (INDEPENDENT - RMB)-1 Lap
24. Hein, Peter (MADONNA WHEELERS CYCLING CLUB - RMD)-1 Lap
25. Jackson, Richard (ST. CATHARINES CYCLING CLUB - RMC)-1 Lap
26. Robinson, Phil (INDEPENDENT - RMB)-1 Lap
27. Renaud, Phil (INDEPENDENT - RMB)-1 Lap
28. Osborne, Harold (INDEPENDENT - RMD)-1 Lap
29. McDonald, Chris (MIDWEEK CYCLING CLUB - RMB)-1 Lap
DNF. Orschel, Eric (SPORT SWAP RACING - RMB)
DNF. Fusco, John (INDEPENDENT - RMB)
DNS. Roberts, Scott (COACH CHRIS.CA - RMB)
DNS. Hill, Hugh (TEAM HARDWOOD - RMB)
DNS. Brennan, Jimmy (INDEPENDENT - RMB)
Junior & Cadet Men (5 Laps)
1. Batty, Mark (3 ROX RACING - RJ)0:37:49
2. Douglas, Kyle (3 ROX RACING - RJ)at 1:51
3. Manning, Ian (BIKESPORTS - PFAFF RACING TEAM - RJ)2:36
4. Wilson, Andrew (3 ROX RACING - RU17)2:38
5. Clarke, Shawn (BIKE RACE OTTAWA - RJ)2:42
6. Winn, Zac (INDEPENDENT - RU17)6:04
7. Hancock, Cory (3 ROX RACING - RU17)6:05
8. Brown, Dave (BIKESPORTS - PFAFF RACING TEAM - RJ)10:07
9. Fry, Kyle (TEAM HARDWOOD - RU17)-1 Lap
DNF. Fusco, Nick (INDEPENDENT - RU15)
Master A Men (5 Laps)
1. Hawkes, Craig C (GEARS RACING.COM - RMA)0:38:29
2. Heck, Stephen (SPORT SWAP RACING - RMA)at 0:36
3. Merchant, Rodney (DUKES CYCLE - RMA)1:26
4. Chant, Vernon (SPORT SWAP RACING - RMA)1:51
5. Greene, Paul (INDEPENDENT - RMA)1:52
6. Vani, Roberto (REYNOLD KOOLINI RACING TEAM - RMA)2:22
7. Berridge, Matt (INDEPENDENT - RMA)2:30
8. Crudeli, Eric (BIKESPORTS - PFAFF RACING TEAM - RMA)3:17
9. Tolomiczenko, Paul (RACER SPORTIF - RMA)3:26
10. Tobias, Kris (SPORT SWAP RACING - RMA)3:50
11. Barnes, Jon (TEAM HARDWOOD - RMA)3:53
12. Ruppel, Sean (INDEPENDENT - RMA)3:53
13. Howell, Thomas (SPORT SWAP RACING - RMA)4:46
14. Salter, Dan (TEAM LIFESAVERS - RMA)5:10
15. Begin, Erick (AQUILA RACING / RACER SPORTIF - RMA)5:25
16. Kiziak, Chris (BIKESPORTS - PFAFF RACING TEAM - RMA)5:43
17. McCormick, John (WATERLOO CC/FLYING DOGS - RMA)5:52
18. Taylor, Scott (INDEPENDENT - RMA)6:02
19. Strong, Richard (WATERLOO CC/FLYING DOGS - RMA)6:14
20. Pedersen, Brian (INDEPENDENT - RMA)7:45
21. Lamb, Michael (INDEPENDENT - RMA)7:51
22. Hauk, Chris (COACH CHRIS.CA - RMA)0:00
23. Woerner, Jason (INDEPENDENT - RMA)0:07
24. Redden, Christopher (SPEED RIVER CYCLING CLUB - RMA)0:13
25. Woods, Adam (SPEED RIVER CYCLING CLUB - RMA)0:14
26. Hopkins, Keith (INDEPENDENT - RMA)9:03
27. Chow, Jeffrey (REYNOLD KOOLINI RACING TEAM - RMA)9:54
28. Anderson, Robert (DUKES CYCLE - RMA)10:26
29. Fraser, Doug (CAVERN CYCLES - RMA)-1 Lap
30. Olliver, Rod (INDEPENDENT - RMA)-1 Lap
31. Boyd, Gibson (CAVERN CYCLES - RMA)-1 Lap
32. Antic, Darko (AQUILA RACING / RACER SPORTIF - RMA)-1 Lap
33. Moore, Philip (INDEPENDENT - RMA)-1 Lap
DNF. Lowry, Michael (INDEPENDENT - RMA)
DNS. Villano, Tom (SPORT SWAP RACING - RMA)
DNS. Vanclief, Cliff (INDEPENDENT - RMA)
DNS. MacDonald, Keith (CAVERN CYCLES - RMA)
DNS. Fu, William (INDEPENDENT - RMA)
Espoir Men (8 Laps)
1. Crichton, Brandon (GEARS RACING.COM - RU23)01:02:12
2. Cranmer, Kevan (FREEWHEEL CYCLE - RU23)at 3:13
3. Galbraith, Tristan (INDEPENDENT - RU23)5:30
4. Kelly, Scott (INDEPENDENT - RU23)-1 Lap
Senior Men (8 Laps)
1. Morse, Peter (MIDWEEK CYCLING CLUB - RS1)1:00:28
2. Reain, Greg (GEARS RACING.COM - RS1)at 1:16
3. Chown, Nathan (FUJI/ST. CATHARINES CYCLING CLUB - RS1)2:00
4. Fillion, Aaron (OTTAWA BICYCLE CLUB - RS1)2:36
5. Coughlin, David (INDEPENDENT - RS3)2:41
6. Hewitt, Mathew (INDEPENDENT - RS3)4:34
7. Roden, John (SHICKLUNA/SHICKLUNA - RS3)6:09
8. Dennis, Michael (GEARS RACING.COM - RS2)6:59
9. Van Arragon, John (TRUE NORTH CYCLES - RS2)9:17
10. Black, Kevin (CAVERN CYCLES - RS3)-1 Lap
11. Smith, Isaac (ST. CATHARINES CYCLING CLUB - RS3)-1 Lap
12. Sinclair, Sean (SPEED RIVER CYCLING CLUB - RS3)-1 Lap
13. Alvarez, Ernesto (CAVERN CYCLES - RS3)-1 Lap
DNF. Poulton, Cory (RACER SPORTIF - RS3)
DNF. Brent, Johnathon (INDEPENDENT - RS3)

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+7451) - Oct 21
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login