Canadian Cyclist Cervelo R5 24-7 1 March 26
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 
BikeSports - November 17
 
D'Ornellas (+1528) - Jan 31
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Camelback CC2 - April 7
 

Daily News


 

July 26/98 9:42 am - National Track Championships Day 3


Posted by Editor on 07/26/98
 

National Track Championships - Day 3

Senior Men - 4000M Individual Pursuit Final
1Paul HendersonBC4:55.562
2Alister HowardBC5:00.886
3Mark ErnstingBC5:01.030
4David GluzmanAB5:05.239
Junior Women - 500M Time Trial
1Jennifer PilzeckerOnt42.120 sec
2Lysanne DelogneAB43.188
3Erinne WillockBC43.863
4Jenny TrewAB44.203
5Laura YoistenAB44.562
6Marie-Claude LafondQué44.812
7Myriam ResrosiersQué45.972
8Kim SmithAB46.386
Senior Women - 500M Time Trial
1Tanya DubnicoffMan36.37
2Lori Ann MuenzerOnt36.79
3Michelle BoucherAB38.407
4Mandy PoitrasBC38.519
5Kafi DublinBC39.073
6Stacey SpencerBC40.233
7Jenni BewsAB40.607
8Penny DurrantBC40.617
9Chloe BlackOnt40.618
10Melanie NadeauQué40.902
11Sandy EspesethBC40.92
12Kerry UnderwoodBC41.133
13Allyson FoxOnt41.328
14Lyne BessetteQué41.355
15Erin CarterMan41.546
16Kirsten KotvalBC41.926
17Anita ThyerBC42.853
18Julia BradleyOnt43.056
19Tarra MacKenzieAB44.435
20Petrina TulissiAB44.446
21Kerry ChapmanOnt44.605
Senior Women - 24 Km Points Race
1Mandy PoitrasBC40 points
2Andrea HannosBC30
3Annie GariepyQué20
4Lori Ann MuenzerOnt16
5Stephanie HannosBC12
6Cybil DiGuistiniBC8
7Allyson FoxOnt5
8Stacey SpencerBC3
9Allison CarrollAB3
10Jenni BewsAB3
11Kerry UnderwoodBC2
12Kirsten KotvalBC1
13Chloe BlackOnt0
14Julia BradleyOnt0
15Erin CarterMan0
16Lyne BessetteQué0
17Sophie St-JacquesQué0
Senior Men - Keirin Final
1Doug BaronAB
2James FisherAB
3Murray SolemBC
4Steen MadsenAB
5Daniele De FranceschiOnt
6Troy DelfsAB
7Charles DurrantBC
8Rick NeptuneAB
Senior Men - Olympic Sprint Final
1Steen Madsen
Doug Baron
James Fisher
AB
AB
AB
Team Alberta1:04.59
2Murray Solem
Keith Bruneau
Charles Durrant
BC
BC
BC
Black Cat A1:06.96
3Joe Hailey
Don Gillmore
Alain Boucher
AB
AB
AB
BC "E"1:07.78
4Troy Delfs
Rick Neptune
Dave Ellis
BC
BC
BC
NCTDC1:07.97
Senior Men - 40 Km Madison Final
1Yannick Cojan
Tim Hadfield
Qué
Ont
33 points
2Daniele De Franceschi
Sean Way
Ont
Ont
13
3Jeremy Storie
Sam Whittingham
BC
BC
13
4Rodney Henderson
Paul Henderson
BC
BC
7
5Robert Cameron
Mark Ernsting
BC
BC
7
6Trevor Gunderson
Glen Rendall
AB
AB
4

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Williams Cycling March 28
 
Mont Tremblant Gran Fondo - Feb14
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
ARG Time Button - April 7
 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login