Canadian Cyclist Quebec tourism Banner 24/7 - April 16
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
ARG XC8 -Restart May 16
 

Daily News


 

March 3/05 8:05 am - Murcia: Stages 1 and 2


Posted by Editoress on 03/3/05
 

Vuelta a Murcia

Stage 1:, Murcia to Molina de Segura, 162 km
1. Danilo Hondo (Ger) Gerolsteiner, 3:47:08
2. Allan Davis (Aus) Liberty Seguros-Wurth
3. Eric Baumann (Ger) T-Mobile Team
4. Wesley Van Der Linden (Ned) Chocolade Jacques-T Interim
5. Stefan Van Dijck (Ned) MrBookmaker-SportsTech
6. Crescenzo D'Amore (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Adria Mobil
7. Ricardo Serrano (Esp) Kaiku
8. Antonio Salomone (Ita) Team Barloworld-Valsir
9. Luis Pasamontes (Esp) Relax-Fuenlabrada
10. Jose Ivan Gutierrez (Esp) Illes Balears
11. Gregory Habeaux (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago
12. Sergio Escobar (Esp) Illes Balears
13. Ruggero Marzoli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Adria Mobil
14. Ruben Plaza (Esp) Comunidad Valenciana
15. Anthony Ravard (Fra) Bouygues Telecom
16. Yon Bru (Esp) Kaiku
17. Angel Edo (Esp) Saunier Duval-Prodir
18. Angel Castresana (Esp) MrBookmaker-SportsTech
19. Antonio Colom (Esp) Illes Balears
20. Alexandre Naulleau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom
21. Rene Haselbacher (Aut) Gerolsteiner
22. Mathieu Claude (Fra) Bouygues Telecom
23. Kurt Hovelynck (Bel) Chocolade Jacques-T Interim
24. Jens Renders (Bel) MrBookmaker-SportsTech
25. Johan Verstrepen (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago
26. Dionisio Galparsoro (Esp) Kaiku
27. Giulio Tomi (Ita) Team Barloworld-Valsir
28. Ruben Lobato (Esp) Saunier Duval-Prodir
29. Bastiaan Giling (Ned) T-Mobile Team
30. Javie Pascual Llorente (Esp) Comunidad Valenciana
31. David Canada (Esp) Saunier Duval-Prodir
32. Jose Cayetano Julia (Esp) Illes Balears
33. David De La Fuente (Esp) Saunier Duval-Prodir
34. David Plaza (Esp) Team Barloworld-Valsir
35. Javier Benitez (Esp) Relax-Fuenlabrada
36. Jukka Vastaranta (Fin) Rabobank
37. Maxime Monfort (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago
38. Andrea Tonti (Ita) Lampre-Caffita
39. Daniel Moreno (Esp) Relax-Fuenlabrada
40. Ronald Mutsaars (Ned) Rabobank
41. Jose L. Carrasco (Esp) Illes Balears
42. Roger Beuchat (Sui) Team Barloworld-Valsir
43. Laurent Brochard (Fra) Bouygues Telecom
44. Giovanni Bernaudeau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom
45. Nacor Burgos (Esp) Relax-Fuenlabrada
46. Carlos Garcia (Esp) Comunidad Valenciana
47. Marcus Burghardt (Ger) T-Mobile Team
48. Walter Beneteau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom
49. Theo Eltink (Ned) Rabobank
50. Maarten Wynants (Bel) Chocolade Jacques-T Interim
51. Rafael Casero (Esp) Saunier Duval-Prodir
52. Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre-Caffita
53. Adolfo Garcia (Esp) Comunidad Valenciana
54. Yohann Gene (Fra) Bouygues Telecom
55. Pedro Arreitunandia (Esp) Team Barloworld-Valsir
56. Ruben Oarbeascoa (Esp) Kaiku
57. Thierry De Groote (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago
58. Xavier Florencio (Esp) Relax-Fuenlabrada
59. Juan Fuentes (Esp) Lampre-Caffita
60. Jose L. Martinez (Esp) Comunidad Valenciana
61. Alessandr Spezialetti (Ita) Lampre-Caffita
62. Pieter Mertens (Bel) Chocolade Jacques-T Interim
63. Koldo Gil (Esp) Liberty Seguros-Wurth
64. Jose Almagro (Esp) Relax-Fuenlabrada
65. Jurgen Van De Walle (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago
66. Peter Wrolich (Aut) Gerolsteiner
67. Bernhard Kohl (Aut) T-Mobile Team
68. Niels Scheuneman (Ned) Rabobank
69. Ivan Mayoz (Esp) Relax-Fuenlabrada
70. Ben Day (Aus) MrBookmaker-SportsTech
71. Isidro Nozal (Esp) Liberty Seguros-Wurth
72. Bo Hamburger (Den) Acqua & Sapone-Adria Mobil
73. Ezequiel Mosquera (Esp) Kaiku
74. Sven Krauss (Ger) Gerolsteiner
75. Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre-Caffita
76. Angel Vallejo (Esp) Relax-Fuenlabrada
77. Andrea Tafi (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir
78. David Etxebarria (Esp) Liberty Seguros-Wurth
79. Eladio Jimenez (Esp) Comunidad Valenciana
80. Jose Vicente Garcia (Esp) Illes Balears
81. Marius Sabaliauskas (Ltu) Lampre-Caffita
82. Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Illes Balears
83. Jose A. Lopez (Esp) Kaiku
84. Antonio Berasategui (Esp) Kaiku
85. Levi Leipheimer (USA) Gerolsteiner
86. Kyrylo Pospyeyev (Ukr) Acqua & Sapone-Adria Mobil
87. Rory Sutherland (Aus) Rabobank
88. Alexandr Arekeev (Rus) Acqua & Sapone-Adria Mobil
89. Juan Carlos Dominguez (Esp) Saunier Duval-Prodir
90. David Arroyo (Esp) Illes Balears
91. Jef Peeters (Bel) Chocolade Jacques-T Interim
92. Javier Pascual Rodriguez (Esp) Comunidad Valenciana
93. Francisco Cabello (Esp) Comunidad Valenciana
94. Michael Rich (Ger) Gerolsteiner
95. Jure Golcer (Slo) Acqua & Sapone-Adria Mobil
96. Juan Jose Cobo (Esp) Saunier Duval-Prodir
97. Matteo Carrara (Ita) Team Barloworld-Valsir
98. Nuno Ribeiro (Por) Liberty Seguros-Wurth
99. Steven Kleynen (Bel) Chocolade Jacques-T Interim
100. Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank
101. Remmert Wielinga (Ned) Rabobank
102. Javier Ruiz (Esp) Kaiku
103. Frederik Veuchelen (Bel) Chocolade Jacques-T Interim
104. Serguei Yakovlev (Kaz) T-Mobile Team
105. Geert Omloop (Bel) MrBookmaker-SportsTech
106. Rene Jorgensen (Den) Team Barloworld-Valsir
107. Uwe Peschel (Ger) Gerolsteiner
108. Joseba Beloki (Esp) Liberty Seguros-Wurth
109. Sven Montgomery (Sui) Gerolsteiner
110. Giuseppe Guerini (Ita) T-Mobile Team
111. Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Lampre-Caffita
112. Steven Cummings (GBr) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago
113. Alessandro D'Andrea (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Adria Mobil
114. Ivan Santos (Esp) Liberty Seguros-Wurth
115. Jesus Hernandez (Esp) Liberty Seguros-Wurth
116. Gorazd Stangelj (Slo) Lampre-Caffita
117. Tom Stubbe (Bel) Chocolade Jacques-T Interim
118. Geert Verheyen (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago
119. Giampaolo Cheula (Ita) Team Barloworld-Valsir
120. Michael Rasmussen (Den) Rabobank
121. Peter Wuyts (Bel) MrBookmaker-SportsTech, all s.t.
122. Ondrej Sosenka (Cze) Acqua & Sapone-Adria Mobil, 0:25
123. Ludo Dierckxsens (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago, s.t.

Stage 2: Alhama de Murcia to Alhama de Murcia ITT, 22 km
1. Danilo Hondo (Ger) Gerolsteiner, 25:35
2. Ruben Plaza (Esp) Comunidad Valenciana, at 0:21
3. Jose Ivan Gutierrez (Esp) Illes Balears, 0:39
4. Michael Rich (Ger) Gerolsteiner, 0:50
5. Antonio Colom (Esp) Illes Balears, 0:51
6. David Plaza (Esp) Team Barloworld-Valsir, 0:53
7. Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Illes Balears, 1:00
8. Sergio Escobar (Esp) Illes Balears, 1:04
9. Levi Leipheimer (USA) Gerolsteiner, 1:17
10. Uwe Peschel (Ger) Gerolsteiner, 1:18
11. Jose L. Martinez (Esp) Comunidad Valenciana, 1:20
12. Ben Day (Aus) Mrbookmaker-Sports, 1:22
13. Koldo Gil (Esp) Liberty Seguros-Wurth, 1:31
14. Luis Pasamontes (Esp) Relax-Fuenlabrada, 1:38
15. Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Lampre-Caffita, 1:45
16. Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre-Caffita, 1:50
17. Marius Sabaliauskas (Ltu) Lampre-Caffita, 1:55
18. Ezequiel Mosquera (Esp) Kaiku, 1:56
19. Rory Sutherland (Aus) Rabobank, 1:57
20. Allan Davis (Aus) Liberty Seguros-Wurth, 1:58
21. Ricardo Serrano (Esp) Kaiku
22. Dionisio Galparsoro (Esp) Kaiku, 2:00
23. Laurent Brochard (Fra) Bouygues Telecom
24. Isidro Nozal (Esp) Liberty Seguros-Wurth, 2:03
25. Bastiaan Giling (Ned) T-Mobile Team, 2:04
26. Ruben Oarbeascoa (Esp) Kaiku, 2:05
27. Xavier Florencio (Esp) Relax-Fuenlabrada, 2:08
28. Francisco Cabello (Esp) Comunidad Valenciana
29. Rene Haselbacher (Aut) Gerolsteiner, 2:09
30. Javier Pascual Rodriguez (Esp) Comunidad Valenciana, 2:10
31. Jef Peeters (Bel) Chocolade Jacques-T Interim, 2:11
32. Ivan Santos (Esp) Liberty Seguros-Wurth
33. Jurgen Van De Walle (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago
34. Steven Cummings (GBr) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago, 2:12
35. Jose Vicente Garcia (Esp) Illes Balears, 2:14
36. Marcus Burghardt (Ger) T-Mobile Team, 2:19
37. David Etxebarria (Esp) Liberty Seguros-Wurth, 2:20
38. Theo Eltink (Ned) Rabobank, 2:22
39. Remmert Wielinga (Ned) Rabobank
40. Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank
41. David Canada (Esp) Saunier Duval-Prodir
42. Gorazd Stangelj (Slo) Lampre-Caffita, all s.t.
43. Daniel Moreno (Esp) Relax-Fuenlabrada, 2:25
44. Jose L. Carrasco (Esp) Illes Balears, s.t
45. Carlos Garcia (Esp) Comunidad Valenciana, 2:27
46. Kyrylo Pospyeyev (Ukr) Acqua & Sapone-Adria Mobil, 2:28
47. Ruggero Marzoli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Adria Mobil, 2:29
48. Maxime Monfort (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago, 2:32
49. Ronald Mutsaars (Ned) Rabobank, s.t
50. Juan Fuentes (Esp) Lampre-Caffita, 2:33
51. Javier Ruiz (Esp) Kaiku, 2:34
52. Giuseppe Guerini (Ita) T-Mobile Team, 2:36
53. Tom Stubbe (Bel) Chocolade Jacques-T Interim, s.t
54. Eric Baumann (Ger) T-Mobile Team, 2:37
55. Antonio Salomone (Ita) Team Barloworld-Valsir, s.t
56. Jukka Vastaranta (Fin) Rabobank, 2:39
57. Pedro Arreitunandia (Esp) Team Barloworld-Valsir, 2:40
58. Giampaolo Cheula (Ita) Team Barloworld-Valsir, 2:42
59. Javie Pascual Llorente (Esp) Comunidad Valenciana, s.t
60. Joseba Beloki (Esp) Liberty Seguros-Wurth, 2:43
61. David Arroyo (Esp) Illes Balears, 2:44
62. Geert Omloop (Bel) Mrbookmaker-Sports, 2:46
63. Ivan Mayoz (Esp) Relax-Fuenlabrada, s.t
64. Serguei Yakovlev (Kaz) T-Mobile Team, 2:47
65. Jose A. Lopez (Esp) Kaiku, 2:50
66. Adolfo Garcia (Esp) Comunidad Valenciana, 2:52
67. Angel Vallejo (Esp) Relax-Fuenlabrada, 2:53
68. Niels Scheuneman (Ned) Rabobank, 2:55
69. Alessandr Spezialetti (Ita) Lampre-Caffita, 2:56
70. Jose Cayetano Julia (Esp) Illes Balears, s.t
71. Ondrej Sosenka (Cze) Acqua & Sapone-Adria Mobil, 2:59
72. Javier Benitez (Esp) Relax-Fuenlabrada, s.t
73. Juan Jose Cobo (Esp) Saunier Duval-Prodir, 3:00
74. Giovanni Bernaudeau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom
75. Alexandr Arekeev (Rus) Acqua & Sapone-Adria Mobil
76. Antonio Berasategui (Esp) Kaiku, all s.t
77. Ludo Dierckxsens (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago, 3:02
78. Anthony Ravard (Fra) Bouygues Telecom, 3:04
79. Jose Almagro (Esp) Relax-Fuenlabrada
80. Nuno Ribeiro (Por) Liberty Seguros-Wurth, both s.t
81. Andrea Tonti (Ita) Lampre-Caffita, 3:06
82. Stefan Van Dijck (Ned) Mrbookmaker-Sports, 3:08
83. Jens Renders (Bel) Mrbookmaker-Sports, s.t
84. Johan Verstrepen (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago, 3:10
85. Crescenzo D'Amore (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Adria Mobil, 3:11
86. Sven Krauss (Ger) Gerolsteiner, 3:12
87. Jesus Hernandez (Esp) Liberty Seguros-Wurth, 3:14
88. Peter Wrolich (Aut) Gerolsteiner, 3:15
89. Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre-Caffita, 3:16
90. Nacor Burgos (Esp) Relax-Fuenlabrada, 3:17
91. Walter Beneteau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom, 3:19
92. Sven Montgomery (Sui) Gerolsteiner, s.t
93. Eladio Jimenez (Esp) Comunidad Valenciana, 3:23
94. Maarten Wynants (Bel) Chocolade Jacques-T Interim
95. Yohann Gene (Fra) Bouygues Telecom, s.t
96. Jure Golcer (Slo) Acqua & Sapone-Adria Mobil, 3:26
97. Yon Bru (Esp) Kaiku, 3:29
98. Rafael Casero (Esp) Saunier Duval-Prodir, 3:30
99. Juan Carlos Dominguez (Esp) Saunier Duval-Prodir, s.t
100. Pieter Mertens (Bel) Chocolade Jacques-T Interim, 3:31
101. Wesley Van Der Linden (Ned) Chocolade Jacques-T Interim
102. Geert Verheyen (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago, 3:32
103. Kurt Hovelynck (Bel) Chocolade Jacques-T Interim, 3:33
104. Roger Beuchat (Sui) Team Barloworld-Valsir, 3:37
105. Steven Kleynen (Bel) Chocolade Jacques-T Interim, 3:40
106. Alexandre Naulleau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom, 3:45
107. Thierry De Groote (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago, 3:46
108. Rene Jorgensen (Den) Team Barloworld-Valsir, 3:48
109. Andrea Tafi (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir, 3:53
110. Bo Hamburger (Den) Acqua & Sapone-Adria Mobil, 3:55
111. David De La Fuente (Esp) Saunier Duval-Prodir, 3:57
112. Bernhard Kohl (Aut) T-Mobile Team, 4:01
113. Gregory Habeaux (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago, 4:05
114. Ruben Lobato (Esp) Saunier Duval-Prodir, 4:13
115. Frederik Veuchelen (Bel) Chocolade Jacques-T Interim, 4:14
116. Mathieu Claude (Fra) Bouygues Telecom, 4:25
117. Angel Edo (Esp) Saunier Duval-Prodir, 4:29
118. Alessandro D'Andrea (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Adria Mobil, 4:52
119. Giulio Tomi (Ita) Team Barloworld-Valsir, s.t
120. Matteo Carrara (Ita) Team Barloworld-Valsir, 4:56
121. Angel Castresana (Esp) Mrbookmaker-Sports, 4:57
122. Peter Wuyts (Bel) Mrbookmaker-Sports, 5:23
123. Michael Rasmussen (Den) Rabobank, 6:06

GC
1. Danilo Hondo (Ger) Gerolsteiner, 4:12:43
2. Ruben Plaza (Esp) Comunidad Valenciana, at 0:21
3. Jose Ivan Gutierrez (Esp) Illes Balears, 0:39
4. Michael Rich (Ger) Gerolsteiner, 0:50
5. Antonio Colom (Esp) Illes Balears, 0:51
6. David Plaza (Esp) Team Barloworld-Valsir, 0:53
7. Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Illes Balears, 1:00
8. Sergio Escobar (Esp) Illes Balears, 1:04
9. Levi Leipheimer (USA) Gerolsteiner, 1:17
10. Uwe Peschel (Ger) Gerolsteiner, 1:18
11. Jose L. Martinez (Esp) Comunidad Valenciana, 1:20
12. Ben Day (Aus) Mrbookmaker-Sports, 1:22
13. Koldo Gil (Esp) Liberty Seguros-Wurth, 1:31
14. Luis Pasamontes (Esp) Relax-Fuenlabrada, 1:38
15. Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Lampre-Caffita, 1:45
16. Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre-Caffita, 1:50
17. Marius Sabaliauskas (Ltu) Lampre-Caffita, 1:55
18. Ezequiel Mosquera (Esp) Kaiku, 1:56
19. Rory Sutherland (Aus) Rabobank, 1:57
20. Allan Davis (Aus) Liberty Seguros-Wurth, 1:58
21. Ricardo Serrano (Esp) Kaiku, s.t
22. Dionisio Galparsoro (Esp) Kaiku, 2:00
23. Laurent Brochard (Fra) Bouygues Telecom
24. Isidro Nozal (Esp) Liberty Seguros-Wurth, 2:03
25. Bastiaan Giling (Ned) T-Mobile Team, 2:04
26. Ruben Oarbeascoa (Esp) Kaiku, 2:05
27. Xavier Florencio (Esp) Relax-Fuenlabrada, 2:08
28. Francisco Cabello (Esp) Comunidad Valenciana, s.t
29. Rene Haselbacher (Aut) Gerolsteiner, 2:09
30. Javier Pascual Rodriguez (Esp) Comunidad Valenciana, 2:10
31. Jef Peeters (Bel) Chocolade Jacques-T Interim, 2:11
32. Ivan Santos (Esp) Liberty Seguros-Wurth
33. Jurgen Van De Walle (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago, both s.t
34. Steven Cummings (GBr) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago, 2:12
35. Jose Vicente Garcia (Esp) Illes Balears, 2:14
36. Marcus Burghardt (Ger) T-Mobile Team, 2:19
37. David Etxebarria (Esp) Liberty Seguros-Wurth, 2:20
38. Theo Eltink (Ned) Rabobank, 2:22
39. Remmert Wielinga (Ned) Rabobank
40. Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank
41. David Canada (Esp) Saunier Duval-Prodir
42. Gorazd Stangelj (Slo) Lampre-Caffita, all s.t
43. Daniel Moreno (Esp) Relax-Fuenlabrada, 2:25
44. Jose L. Carrasco (Esp) Illes Balears, s.t
45. Carlos Garcia (Esp) Comunidad Valenciana, 2:27
46. Kyrylo Pospyeyev (Ukr) Acqua & Sapone-Adria Mobil, 2:28
47. Ruggero Marzoli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Adria Mobil, 2:29
48. Maxime Monfort (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago, 2:32
49. Ronald Mutsaars (Ned) Rabobank, s.t
50. Juan Fuentes (Esp) Lampre-Caffita, 2:33
51. Javier Ruiz (Esp) Kaiku, 2:34
52. Giuseppe Guerini (Ita) T-Mobile Team, 2:36
53. Tom Stubbe (Bel) Chocolade Jacques-T Interim, s.t
54. Eric Baumann (Ger) T-Mobile Team, 2:37
55. Antonio Salomone (Ita) Team Barloworld-Valsir, s.t
56. Jukka Vastaranta (Fin) Rabobank, 2:39
57. Pedro Arreitunandia (Esp) Team Barloworld-Valsir, 2:40
58. Giampaolo Cheula (Ita) Team Barloworld-Valsir, 2:42
59. Javie Pascual Llorente (Esp) Comunidad Valenciana, s.t
60. Joseba Beloki (Esp) Liberty Seguros-Wurth, 2:43
61. David Arroyo (Esp) Illes Balears, 2:44
62. Geert Omloop (Bel) Mrbookmaker-Sports, 2:46
63. Ivan Mayoz (Esp) Relax-Fuenlabrada, s.t
64. Serguei Yakovlev (Kaz) T-Mobile Team, 2:47
65. Jose A. Lopez (Esp) Kaiku, 2:50
66. Adolfo Garcia (Esp) Comunidad Valenciana, 2:52
67. Angel Vallejo (Esp) Relax-Fuenlabrada, 2:53
68. Niels Scheuneman (Ned) Rabobank, 2:55
69. Alessandr Spezialetti (Ita) Lampre-Caffita, 2:56
70. Jose Cayetano Julia (Esp) Illes Balears, s.t
71. Javier Benitez (Esp) Relax-Fuenlabrada, 2:59
72. Juan Jose Cobo (Esp) Saunier Duval-Prodir, 3:00
73. Giovanni Bernaudeau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom
74. Alexandr Arekeev (Rus) Acqua & Sapone-Adria Mobil
75. Antonio Berasategui (Esp) Kaiku, all s.t
76. Ludo Dierckxsens (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago, 3:02
77. Anthony Ravard (Fra) Bouygues Telecom, 3:04
78. Jose Almagro (Esp) Relax-Fuenlabrada
79. Nuno Ribeiro (Por) Liberty Seguros-Wurth, both s.t
80. Andrea Tonti (Ita) Lampre-Caffita, 3:06
81. Stefan Van Dijck (Ned) Mrbookmaker-Sports, 3:08
82. Jens Renders (Bel) Mrbookmaker-Sports, s.t
83. Johan Verstrepen (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago, 3:10
84. Crescenzo D'Amore (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Adria Mobil, 3:11
85. Sven Krauss (Ger) Gerolsteiner, 3:12
86. Jesus Hernandez (Esp) Liberty Seguros-Wurth, 3:14
87. Peter Wrolich (Aut) Gerolsteiner, 3:15
88. Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre-Caffita, 3:16
89. Nacor Burgos (Esp) Relax-Fuenlabrada, 3:17
90. Walter Beneteau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom, 3:19
91. Sven Montgomery (Sui) Gerolsteiner, s.t
92. Eladio Jimenez (Esp) Comunidad Valenciana, 3:23
93. Maarten Wynants (Bel) Chocolade Jacques-T Interim
94. Yohann Gene (Fra) Bouygues Telecom, both s.t
95. Ondrej Sosenka (Cze) Acqua & Sapone-Adria Mobil, 3:24
96. Jure Golcer (Slo) Acqua & Sapone-Adria Mobil, 3:26
97. Yon Bru (Esp) Kaiku, 3:29
98. Rafael Casero (Esp) Saunier Duval-Prodir, 3:30
99. Juan Carlos Dominguez (Esp) Saunier Duval-Prodir, s.t
100. Pieter Mertens (Bel) Chocolade Jacques-T Interim, 3:31
101. Wesley Van Der Linden (Ned) Chocolade Jacques-T Interim
102. Geert Verheyen (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago, 3:32
103. Kurt Hovelynck (Bel) Chocolade Jacques-T Interim, 3:33
104. Roger Beuchat (Sui) Team Barloworld-Valsir, 3:37
105. Steven Kleynen (Bel) Chocolade Jacques-T Interim, 3:40
106. Alexandre Naulleau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom, 3:45
107. Thierry De Groote (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago, 3:46
108. Rene Jorgensen (Den) Team Barloworld-Valsir, 3:48
109. Andrea Tafi (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir, 3:53
110. Bo Hamburger (Den) Acqua & Sapone-Adria Mobil, 3:55
111. David De La Fuente (Esp) Saunier Duval-Prodir, 3:57
112. Bernhard Kohl (Aut) T-Mobile Team, 4:01
113. Gregory Habeaux (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago, 4:05
114. Ruben Lobato (Esp) Saunier Duval-Prodir, 4:13
115. Frederik Veuchelen (Bel) Chocolade Jacques-T Interim, 4:14
116. Mathieu Claude (Fra) Bouygues Telecom, 4:25
117. Angel Edo (Esp) Saunier Duval-Prodir, 4:29
118. Alessandro D'Andrea (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Adria Mobil, 4:52
119. Giulio Tomi (Ita) Team Barloworld-Valsir, s.t
120. Matteo Carrara (Ita) Team Barloworld-Valsir, 4:56
121. Angel Castresana (Esp) Mrbookmaker-Sports, 4:57
122. Peter Wuyts (Bel) Mrbookmaker-Sports, 5:23
123. Michael Rasmussen (Den) Rabobank, 6:06

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
BikeSports - November 17
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login