Canadian Cyclist
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
Specialized Tarmac CC1 - Aug 12
 

Daily News


 

March 5/05 8:49 am - Trust House Tour: Stage 4 and Final GC


Posted by Editoress on 03/5/05
 

Trust House Women's Tour New Zealand

Stage 4: Wellington City ITT, 12km

1. Judith Arndt (Ger) Equipe Nurnberger Versicherung, 17:44
2. Sara Carrigan (Aus) Queensland Academy Of Sport, at, 0:19
3. Melissa Holt (NZl) New Zealand A, 0:28
4. Kele Hulser (USA) Western Australia, 0:38
5. Oenone Wood (Aus) Equipe Nurnberger Versicherung, 0:39
6. Edwige Pitel (Fra) Univega Pro Team, 0:43
7. Susanne Ljungskog (Swe) Buitenpoort-Flexipoint Team, 0:47
8. Trixi Worrack (Ger) Equipe Nurnberger Versicherung, 0:49
9. Suzanne De Goede (Ned) Inexa/Cathy Watt Cycling Team, 0:50
10. Linda Serup (Den) Buitenpoort-Flexipoint Team, 0:58
11. Amy Gillett (Aus) Australian National Team, 1:00
12. Claire Baxter (Aus) Inexa/Cathy Watt Cycling Team, 1:02
13. Joanne Kiesanowski (NZl) Nobili Rubinetterie - Menikini Coge, 1:10
14. Catherine Sell (NZl) New Zealand A, 1:16
15. Toni Bradshaw (NZl) New Zealand A, 1:17
16. Natalie Bates (Aus) Samsung Team, 1:18
17. Brei Gudsell (NZl) Mizone New Zealand B, 1:21
18. Tri Kusuma Santia (Ina) Indonesian National Team, 1:22
19. Katie Brown (Aus) Australian National Team, 1:26
19. Modesta Vzesnihuskaite (Lit) Nobili Rubinetterie - Menikini
21. Sally Cowman (Aus) Queensland Academy Of Sport, 1:29
22. Miho Oki (Jpn) Japan National Team, 1:33
22. Candice Sullivan (Aus) Queensland Academy Of Sport
24. Claudia Hecht (Ger) German National Team, 1:34
24. Daniela Fusa Poli (Ita) Nobili Rubinetterie - Menikini Cogea
26. Akemi Morimoto (Jpn) Japan National Team, 1:36
27. Carissa Wilkes (NZl) Trust House New Zealand C, 1:40
28. Jo Ryder (Aus) Inexa/Cathy Watt Cycling Team, 1:43
28. Susie Wood (NZl) Mizone New Zealand B
30. Silvia Valsecchi (Ita) Nobili Rubinetterie - Menikini Cogeas, 1:48
31. Nicole Freedman (Isr) Western Australia, 1:49
32. Sarah Duster (Ger) German National Team, 1:51
33. Sigrid Corneo (Ita) Nobili Rubinetterie - Menikini Cogeas, 1:53
34. Madeleine Sandig (Ger) German National Team, 1:56
35. Emma James (Aus) Avery Ford, 1:57
36. Keren Van Der Boom (NZl) Tait Communications Team, 2:02
37. Meredith Miller (USA) Avery Ford, 2:04
38. Verena Joos (Ger) German National Team, 2:11
39. Caroline Jackson (GBr) Western Australia, 2:12
40. Bernadette Schoeber (Aut) Univega Pro Team, 2:14
40. Amy Mosen (NZl) Mizone New Zealand B
42. Karen Fulton (NZl) Trust House New Zealand C, 2:15
43. Mirjam Melchers Van Poppel (Ned) Buitenpoort-Flexipoint Team, 2:17
43. Robyn Wong (NZl) Trust House New Zealand C
45. Stacy Sims (NZl) Star & Garter Wheelers, 2:19
46. Waibl Gina (NZl) Tait Communications Team, 2:21
47. Bianca Knopfle (Ger) German National Team, 2:28
48. Serena Sheridan (NZl) Star & Garter Wheelers, 2:33
49. Tina Mayolo-Pic (USA) Avery Ford, 2:35
50. Muzizah Uyun (Ina) Indonesian National Team, 2:36
51. Charlotte Becker (Ger) German National Team, 2:38
52. Frith Brown (NZl) Star & Garter Wheelers, 2:39
53. Nathalie Laurendeau (Aus) Western Australia, 2:40
54. Vicki Burr (NZl) Trust House New Zealand C, 2:43
55. Miyoko Karami (Jpn) Japan National Team, 2:46
56. Olga Slyusareva (Rus) Nobili Rubinetterie - Menikini Cogeas, 2:48
57. Emma Mackie (Aus) Samsung Team, 2:53
58. Carolyn Jenkins (NZl) Star & Garter Wheelers, 3:01
59. Jenny Macpherson (Aus) Queensland Academy Of Sport, 3:05
60. Emma Rickards (Aus) Inexa/Cathy Watt Cycling Team, 3:11
61. Tanja Hennes-Smidt (Ger) Buitenpoort-Flexipoint Team, 3:23
62. Olivia Gollan (Aus) Equipe Nurnberger Versicherung, 3:32
63. Lynn Gaggioli (USA) Avery Ford, 5:32
64. Helen Kelly (Aus) Avery Ford, 6:20
DNF Kerry Cohen (Aus) Western Australia
DNS Rochelle Gilmore (Aus) Australian National Team
DNS Louise Yaxley (Aus) Australian National Team
DNS Rosyida Dahlina (Ina) Indonesian National Team
DNS Kirsty Bortolin (Aus) Samsung Team
DNS Tammy Boyd (NZl) Mizone New Zealand B
DNS Jane Williams (NZl) Avery Ford
DNS Sandy Kunz (NZl) Star & Garter Wheelers
DNS Richelle Marshall (NZl) Star & Garter Wheelers

Final GC
1. Catherine Sell (NZl) New Zealand A, 5:13:33
2. Katie Brown (Aus) Australian National Team, at 0:06
3. Miho Oki (Jpn) Japan National Team, 0:15
4. Daniela Fusa Poli (Ita) Nobili Rubinetterie - Menikini Cogea, 0:18
5. Nicole Freedman (Isr) Western Australia, 0:27
6. Judith Arndt (Ger) Equipe Nurnberger Versicherung, 2:27
7. Sara Carrigan (Aus) Queensland Academy Of Sport, 2:46
8. Melissa Holt (NZl) New Zealand A, 2:55
9. Oenone Wood (Aus) Equipe Nurnberger Versicherung, 3:00
10. Susanne Ljungskog (Swe) Buitenpoort-Flexipoint Team, 3:04
11. Kele Hulser (USA) Western Australia, 3:05
12. Trixi Worrack (Ger) Equipe Nurnberger Versicherung, 3:08
13. Edwige Pitel (Fra) Univega Pro Team, 3:10
14. Suzanne De Goede (Ned) Inexa/Cathy Watt Cycling Team, 3:17
15. Linda Serup (Den) Buitenpoort-Flexipoint Team, 3:25
16. Amy Gillett (Aus) Australian National Team, 3:27
17. Claire Baxter (Aus) Inexa/Cathy Watt Cycling Team, 3:29
18. Joanne Kiesanowski (NZl) Nobili Rubinetterie - Menikini Coge, 3:33
19. Toni Bradshaw (NZl) New Zealand A, 3:44
20. Natalie Bates (Aus) Samsung Team, 3:45
21. Brei Gudsell (NZl) Mizone New Zealand B, 3:48
22. Tri Kusuma Santia (Ina) Indonesian National Team, 3:49
23. Sally Cowman (Aus) Queensland Academy Of Sport, 3:52
24. Modesta Vzesnihuskaite (Lit) Nobili Rubinetterie - Menikini, 3:53
25. Candice Sullivan (Aus) Queensland Academy Of Sport, 4:00
26. Akemi Morimoto (Jpn) Japan National Team, 4:03
27. Susie Wood (NZl) Mizone New Zealand B, 4:06
28. Carissa Wilkes (NZl) Trust House New Zealand C, 4:07
29. Jo Ryder (Aus) Inexa/Cathy Watt Cycling Team, 4:10
30. Sarah Duster (Ger) German National Team, 4:12
31. Silvia Valsecchi (Ita) Nobili Rubinetterie - Menikini Cogeas, 4:15
32. Sigrid Corneo (Ita) Nobili Rubinetterie - Menikini Cogeas, 4:20
33. Madeleine Sandig (Ger) German National Team, 4:23
34. Keren Van Der Boom (NZl) Tait Communications Team, 4:29
35. Meredith Miller (USA) Avery Ford, 4:31
36. Caroline Jackson (GBr) Western Australia, 4:39
37. Amy Mosen (NZl) Mizone New Zealand B, 4:41
38. Mirjam Melchers Van Poppel (Ned) Buitenpoort-Flexipoint Team, 4:44
38. Robyn Wong (NZl) Trust House New Zealand C
40. Tina Mayolo-Pic (USA) Avery Ford, 4:52
41. Waibl Gina (NZl) Tait Communications Team, 5:06
41. Frith Brown (NZl) Star & Garter Wheelers
43. Vicki Burr (NZl) Trust House New Zealand C, 5:10
44. Miyoko Karami (Jpn) Japan National Team, 5:13
45. Olga Slyusareva (Rus) Nobili Rubinetterie - Menikini Cogeas, 5:15
46. Verena Joos (Ger) German National Team, 5:18
47. Emma Mackie (Aus) Samsung Team, 5:20
48. Jenny Macpherson (Aus) Queensland Academy Of Sport, 5:32
49. Emma Rickards (Aus) Inexa/Cathy Watt Cycling Team, 5:38
50. Nathalie Laurendeau (Aus) Western Australia, 5:43
51. Carolyn Jenkins (NZl) Star & Garter Wheelers, 5:50
51. Tanja Hennes-Smidt (Ger) Buitenpoort-Flexipoint Team
53. Muzizah Uyun (Ina) Indonesian National Team, 5:53
54. Emma James (Aus) Avery Ford, 5:59
55. Serena Sheridan (NZl) Star & Garter Wheelers, 6:35
56. Charlotte Becker (Ger) German National Team, 7:16
57. Olivia Gollan (Aus) Equipe Nurnberger Versicherung, 7:41
58. Lynn Gaggioli (USA) Avery Ford, 7:59
59. Claudia Hecht (Ger) German National Team, 8:27
60. Helen Kelly (Aus) Avery Ford, 8:47
61. Karen Fulton (NZl) Trust House New Zealand C, 9:08
62. Stacy Sims (NZl) Star & Garter Wheelers, 9:12
63. Bernadette Schoeber (Aut) Univega Pro Team, 12:29
64. Bianca Knopfle (Ger) German National Team, 12:43

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login