Canadian Cyclist Cervelo S2 24-7 1 - March 29
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
ARG XC8 -Restart May 16
 

Daily News


 

March 6/05 1:17 am - Paris-Nice: Prologue full Results


Posted by Editoress on 03/6/05
 

Paris-Nice - ProTour, France

Prologue: Issy-les-Moulineaux, 4km TT
1. Jens Voigt (Ger) Team CSC5:15
2. Fabian Cancellara (Sui) Fassa Bortoloat 0:02
3. Erik Dekker (Ned) Rabobank0:03
4. Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Team CSC0:03
5. Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Cofidis0:04
6. Nico Mattan (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto0:04
7. Alberto Contador (Esp) Liberty Seguros-Wurth0:04
8. David Zabriskie (USA) Team CSC0:05
9. Oscar Pereiro Sio (Esp) Phonak Hearing Systems0:06
10. Michael Rogers (Aus) Quick Step0:06
11. Thomas Dekker (Ned) Rabobank0:06
12. Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor) Team CSC0:07
13. Philippe Gilbert (Bel) La Francaise des Jeux0:07
14. Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Bouygues Telecom0:07
15. Nicki Sorensen (Den) Team CSC0:07
16. Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) T-Mobile Team0:07
17. Bobby Julich (USA) Team CSC0:07
18. Didier Rous (Fra) Bouygues Telecom0:08
19. Davide Rebellin (Ita) Gerolsteiner0:08
20. Jorg Jaksche (Ger) Liberty Seguros-Wurth0:08
21. Dariusz Baranowski (Pol) Liberty Seguros-Wurth0:08
22. Thomas Lovkvist (Swe) La Francaise des Jeux0:08
23. Cadel Evans (Aus) Davitamon-Lotto0:08
24. Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Cofidis0:08
25. Koen De Kort (Ned) Liberty Seguros-Wurth0:08
26. Mikel Astarloza (Esp) Ag2r Prevoyance0:08
27. Vicente Reynes (Esp) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne0:09
28. Juan Antonio Flecha (Esp) Fassa Bortolo0:09
29. Benoit Vaugrenard (Fra) La Francaise des Jeux0:09
30. Leon Van Bon (Ned) Davitamon-Lotto0:09
31. Alessandro Ballan (Ita) Lampre-Caffita0:10
32. Constantino Zaballa (Esp) Saunier Duval-Prodir0:10
33. Xabier Zandio (Esp) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne0:10
34. Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi0:10
35. Igor Gonzalez Galdeano (Esp) Liberty Seguros-Wurth0:10
36. Rik Verbrugghe (Bel) Quick Step0:10
37. Jerome Pineau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom0:11
38. Paolo Savoldelli (Ita) Discovery Channel0:11
39. Frank Schleck (Lux) Team CSC0:11
40. Kim Kirchen (Lux) Fassa Bortolo0:11
41. Alejandro Valverde (Esp) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne0:11
42. Laszlo Bodrogi (Hon) Credit Agricole0:11
43. Dario Cioni (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi0:11
44. Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Discovery Channel0:11
45. Mario Aerts (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto0:12
46. Andy Flickinger (Fra) Ag2r Prevoyance0:12
47. Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto0:12
48. Frederic Finot (Fra) La Francaise des Jeux0:12
49. Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz) Credit Agricole0:12
50. Olaf Pollack (Ger) T-Mobile Team0:12
51. Tom Danielson (USA) Discovery Channel0:13
52. Fred Rodriguez (USA) Davitamon-Lotto0:13
53. Joost Posthuma (Ned) Rabobank0:13
54. Luis Sanchez (Esp) Liberty Seguros-Wurth0:13
55. Beat Zberg (Sui) Gerolsteiner0:13
56. Egoi Martinez (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi0:13
57. Bram Tankink (Ned) Quick Step0:14
58. Floyd Landis (USA) Phonak Hearing Systems0:14
59. Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) Credit Agricole0:14
60. Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick Step0:14
61. Francisco Ventoso (Esp) Saunier Duval-Prodir0:14
62. Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Credit Agricole0:14
63. David Navas (Esp) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne0:14
64. Thomas Ziegler (Ger) Gerolsteiner0:15
65. Nicolas Jalabert (Fra) Phonak Hearing Systems0:15
66. Laurent Lefevre (Fra) Bouygues Telecom0:16
67. Ronny Scholz (Ger) Gerolsteiner0:16
68. Evgeni Petrov (Rus) Lampre-Caffita0:16
69. Axel Merckx (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto0:16
70. Matthieu Sprick (Fra) Bouygues Telecom0:16
71. Robert Hunter (RSA) Phonak Hearing Systems0:16
72. Marco Zanotti (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi0:17
73. Roy Sentjens (Ned) Rabobank0:17
74. Bram Schmitz (Ned) T-Mobile Team0:17
75. Christophe Brandt (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto0:17
76. Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank0:17
77. Aaron Kemps (Aus) Liberty Seguros-Wurth0:17
78. Antonio Tauler (Esp) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne0:17
79. Aitor Osa (Esp) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne0:17
80. David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis0:18
81. Dmitriy Muravyev (Kaz) Credit Agricole0:18
82. Marc Lotz (Ned) Quick Step0:18
83. Kevin Hulsmans (Bel) Quick Step0:18
84. Dario Frigo (Ita) Fassa Bortolo0:18
85. Iker Camano (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi0:19
86. Carlos Sastre (Esp) Team CSC0:19
87. Joaquim Rodriguez (Esp) Saunier Duval-Prodir0:19
88. Jimmy Casper (Fra) Cofidis0:19
89. M.Angel Martin Perdiguero (Esp) Phonak Hearing Systems0:19
90. Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Domina Vacanze0:19
91. Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Fassa Bortolo0:19
92. Fabien Sanchez (Fra) La Francaise des Jeux0:19
93. Luciano Pagliarini (Bre) Liquigas-Bianchi0:19
94. Freddy Bichot (Fra) La Francaise des Jeux0:19
95. Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) Bouygues Telecom0:20
96. Javier Ramirez (Esp) Liberty Seguros-Wurth0:20
97. Matej Jurco (Svq) Domina Vacanze0:20
98. Nicolas Portal (Fra) Ag2r Prevoyance0:20
99. Jean-Patrick Nazon (Fra) Ag2r Prevoyance0:21
100. Gilberto Simoni (Ita) Lampre-Caffita0:21
101. Serguei Ivanov (Rus) T-Mobile Team0:21
102. Luis Perez-Rodriguez (Esp) Cofidis0:21
103. Hugo Pena (Col) Phonak Hearing Systems0:21
104. Mathew Hayman (Aus) Rabobank0:21
105. Stephane Goubert (Fra) Ag2r Prevoyance0:21
106. Torsten Hiekmann (Ger) T-Mobile Team0:21
107. Kevin De Weert (Bel) Quick Step0:21
108. Jose Angel Gomez (Esp) Saunier Duval-Prodir0:21
109. Salvatore Commesso (Ita) Lampre-Caffita0:22
110. Patxi Xabie Vilaerrandonea (Esp) Lampre-Caffita0:22
111. Inigo Chaurreau (Esp) Ag2r Prevoyance0:22
112. Steven De Jongh (Ned) Rabobank0:22
113. Viatceslav Ekimov (Rus) Discovery Channel0:22
114. Mirko Celestino (Ita) Domina Vacanze0:23
115. Marcel Strauss (Sui) Gerolsteiner0:23
116. Sergio Ghisalberti (Ita) Domina Vacanze0:23
117. Tadej Valjavec (Slv) Phonak Hearing Systems0:23
118. Unai Yus (Esp) Bouygues Telecom0:23
119. Christophe Detilloux (Bel) La Francaise des Jeux0:23
120. Andrej Hauptman (Slv) Fassa Bortolo0:24
121. Gorka Verdugo (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi0:24
122. Kjell Carlstrom (Fin) Liquigas-Bianchi0:24
123. Charles Wegelius (GBr) Liquigas-Bianchi0:24
124. Ludovic Turpin (Fra) Ag2r Prevoyance0:24
125. Cyril Dessel (Fra) Ag2r Prevoyance0:24
126. Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Cofidis0:25
127. Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre-Caffita0:25
128. Inigo Cuesta (Esp) Saunier Duval-Prodir0:25
129. Jan Boven (Ned) Rabobank0:25
130. Guido Trenti (USA) Quick Step0:26
131. Mauro Facci (Ita) Fassa Bortolo0:26
132. Nicolas Fritsch (Fra) Saunier Duval-Prodir0:26
133. Aketza Pena (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi0:26
134. Daniel Becke (Ger) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne0:26
135. Rony Martias (Fra) Bouygues Telecom0:26
136. Patrick Calcagni (Sui) Liquigas-Bianchi0:26
137. Alessandro Cortinovis (Ita) Domina Vacanze0:26
138. Jose Luis Rubiera (Esp) Discovery Channel0:26
139. Benoit Poilvet (Fra) Credit Agricole0:26
140. Lance Armstrong (USA) Discovery Channel0:27
141. Jorg Ludewig (Ger) Domina Vacanze0:27
142. Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Credit Agricole0:27
143. David Loosli (Sui) Lampre-Caffita0:28
144. Bingen Fernandez (Esp) Cofidis0:28
145. Paolo Bossoni (Ita) Fassa Bortolo0:28
146. Jonathan Gonzalez Rios (Esp) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne0:28
147. Manuel Beltran (Esp) Discovery Channel0:29
148. Andre Korff (Ger) T-Mobile Team0:29
149. Jose Azevedo (Por) Discovery Channel0:30
150. Oscar Sevilla (Esp) T-Mobile Team0:30
151. Jaan Kirsipuu (Est) Credit Agricole0:30
152. Gorka Gonzalez (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi0:30
153. Alexandre Moos (Sui) Phonak Hearing Systems0:30
154. Angelo Furlan (Ita) Domina Vacanze0:31
155. Georg Totschnig (Aut) Gerolsteiner0:31
156. Andrea Moletta (Ita) Gerolsteiner0:32
157. Nicola Loda (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi0:32
158. Leonardo Piepoli (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir0:32
159. Ian Mcleod (RSA) La Francaise des Jeux0:33
160. Frederic Bessy (Fra) Cofidis0:33
161. Fabian Jeker (Sui) Saunier Duval-Prodir0:34
162. Igor Anton (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi0:35
163. Gerrit Glomser (Aut) Lampre-Caffita0:35
164. Alberto Lopez De Munain (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi0:35
165. Rafael Nuritdinov (Ouz) Domina Vacanze0:35
166. Marco Serpellini (Ita) Gerolsteiner0:37
167. Mikel Artetxe (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi0:38
168. Serguei Yakovlev (Kaz) T-Mobile Team0:42
GC
1. Jens Voigt (Ger) Team CSC5:15
2. Fabian Cancellara (Sui) Fassa Bortoloat 0:02
3. Erik Dekker (Ned) Rabobank0:03
4. Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Team CSC0:03
5. Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Cofidis0:04
6. Nico Mattan (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto0:04
7. Alberto Contador (Esp) Liberty Seguros-Wurth0:04
8. David Zabriskie (USA) Team CSC0:05
9. Oscar Pereiro Sio (Esp) Phonak Hearing Systems0:06
10. Michael Rogers (Aus) Quick Step0:06
11. Thomas Dekker (Ned) Rabobank0:06
12. Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor) Team CSC0:07
13. Philippe Gilbert (Bel) La Francaise des Jeux0:07
14. Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Bouygues Telecom0:07
15. Nicki Sorensen(Den) Team CSC0:07
16. Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) T-Mobile Team0:07
17. Bobby Julich (USA) Team CSC0:07
18. Didier Rous (Fra) Bouygues Telecom0:08
19. Davide Rebellin (Ita) Gerolsteiner0:08
20. Jorg Jaksche (Ger) Liberty Seguros-Wurth0:08
21. Dariusz Baranowski (Pol) Liberty Seguros-Wurth0:08
22. Thomas Lovkvist (Swe) La Francaise des Jeux0:08
23. Cadel Evans (Aus) Davitamon-Lotto0:08
24. Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Cofidis0:08
25. Koen De Kort (Ned) Liberty Seguros-Wurth0:08
26. Mikel Astarloza (Esp) Ag2r Prevoyance0:08
27. Vicente Reynes (Esp) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne0:09
28. Juan Antonio Flecha (Esp) Fassa Bortolo0:09
29. Benoit Vaugrenard (Fra) La Francaise des Jeux0:09
30. Leon Van Bon (Ned) Davitamon-Lotto0:09
31. Alessandro Ballan (Ita) Lampre-Caffita0:10
32. Constantino Zaballa (Esp) Saunier Duval-Prodir0:10
33. Xabier Zandio (Esp) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne0:10
34. Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi0:10
35. Igor Gonzalez Galdeano (Esp) Liberty Seguros-Wurth0:10
36. Rik Verbrugghe (Bel) Quick Step0:10
37. Jerome Pineau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom0:11
38. Paolo Savoldelli (Ita) Discovery Channel0:11
39. Frank Schleck (Lux) Team CSC0:11
40. Kim Kirchen (Lux) Fassa Bortolo0:11
41. Alejandro Valverde (Esp) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne0:11
42. Laszlo Bodrogi (Hon) Credit Agricole0:11
43. Dario Cioni (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi0:11
44. Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Discovery Channel0:11
45. Mario Aerts (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto0:12
46. Andy Flickinger (Fra) Ag2r Prevoyance0:12
47. Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto0:12
48. Frederic Finot (Fra) La Francaise des Jeux0:12
49. Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz) Credit Agricole0:12
50. Olaf Pollack (Ger) T-Mobile Team0:12
51. Tom Danielson (USA) Discovery Channel0:13
52. Fred Rodriguez (USA) Davitamon-Lotto0:13
53. Joost Posthuma (Ned) Rabobank0:13
54. Luis Sanchez (Esp) Liberty Seguros-Wurth0:13
55. Beat Zberg (Sui) Gerolsteiner0:13
56. Egoi Martinez (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi0:13
57. Bram Tankink (Ned) Quick Step0:14
58. Floyd Landis (USA) Phonak Hearing Systems0:14
59. Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) Credit Agricole0:14
60. Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick Step0:14
61. Francisco Ventoso (Esp) Saunier Duval-Prodir0:14
62. Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Credit Agricole0:14
63. David Navas (Esp) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne0:14
64. Thomas Ziegler (Ger) Gerolsteiner0:15
65. Nicolas Jalabert (Fra) Phonak Hearing Systems0:15
66. Laurent Lefevre (Fra) Bouygues Telecom0:16
67. Ronny Scholz (Ger) Gerolsteiner0:16
68. Evgeni Petrov (Rus) Lampre-Caffita0:16
69. Axel Merckx (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto0:16
70. Matthieu Sprick (Fra) Bouygues Telecom0:16
71. Robert Hunter (RSA) Phonak Hearing Systems0:16
72. Marco Zanotti (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi0:17
73. Roy Sentjens (Ned) Rabobank0:17
74. Bram Schmitz (Ned) T-Mobile Team0:17
75. Christophe Brandt (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto0:17
76. Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank0:17
77. Aaron Kemps (Aus) Liberty Seguros-Wurth0:17
78. Antonio Tauler (Esp) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne0:17
79. Aitor Osa (Esp) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne0:17
80. David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis0:18
81. Dmitriy Muravyev (Kaz) Credit Agricole0:18
82. Marc Lotz (Ned) Quick Step0:18
83. Kevin Hulsmans (Bel) Quick Step0:18
84. Dario Frigo (Ita) Fassa Bortolo0:18
85. Iker Camano (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi0:19
86. Carlos Sastre (Esp) Team CSC0:19
87. Joaquim Rodriguez (Esp) Saunier Duval-Prodir0:19
88. Jimmy Casper (Fra) Cofidis0:19
89. M.Angel Martin Perdiguero (Esp) Phonak Hearing Systems0:19
90. Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Domina Vacanze0:19
91. Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Fassa Bortolo0:19
92. Fabien Sanchez (Fra) La Francaise des Jeux0:19
93. Luciano Pagliarini (Bre) Liquigas-Bianchi0:19
94. Freddy Bichot (Fra) La Francaise des Jeux0:19
95. Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) Bouygues Telecom0:20
96. Javier Ramirez (Esp) Liberty Seguros-Wurth0:20
97. Matej Jurco (Svq) Domina Vacanze0:20
98. Nicolas Portal (Fra) Ag2r Prevoyance0:20
99. Jean-Patrick Nazon (Fra) Ag2r Prevoyance0:21
100. Gilberto Simoni (Ita) Lampre-Caffita0:21
101. Serguei Ivanov (Rus) T-Mobile Team0:21
102. Luis Perez-Rodriguez (Esp) Cofidis0:21
103. Hugo Pena (Col) Phonak Hearing Systems0:21
104. Mathew Hayman (Aus) Rabobank0:21
105. Stephane Goubert (Fra) Ag2r Prevoyance0:21
106. Torsten Hiekmann (Ger) T-Mobile Team0:21
107. Kevin De Weert (Bel) Quick Step0:21
108. Jose Angel Gomez (Esp) Saunier Duval-Prodir0:21
109. Salvatore Commesso (Ita) Lampre-Caffita0:22
110. Patxi Xabie Vilaerrandonea (Esp) Lampre-Caffita0:22
111. Inigo Chaurreau (Esp) Ag2r Prevoyance0:22
112. Steven De Jongh (Ned) Rabobank0:22
113. Viatceslav Ekimov (Rus) Discovery Channel0:22
114. Mirko Celestino (Ita) Domina Vacanze0:23
115. Marcel Strauss (Sui) Gerolsteiner0:23
116. Sergio Ghisalberti (Ita) Domina Vacanze0:23
117. Tadej Valjavec (Slv) Phonak Hearing Systems0:23
118. Unai Yus (Esp) Bouygues Telecom0:23
119. Christophe Detilloux (Bel) La Francaise des Jeux0:23
120. Andrej Hauptman (Slv) Fassa Bortolo0:24
121. Gorka Verdugo (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi0:24
122. Kjell Carlstrom (Fin) Liquigas-Bianchi0:24
123. Charles Wegelius (GBr) Liquigas-Bianchi0:24
124. Ludovic Turpin (Fra) Ag2r Prevoyance0:24
125. Cyril Dessel (Fra) Ag2r Prevoyance0:24
126. Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Cofidis0:25
127. Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre-Caffita0:25
128. Inigo Cuesta (Esp) Saunier Duval-Prodir0:25
129. Jan Boven (Ned) Rabobank0:25
130. Guido Trenti (USA) Quick Step0:26
131. Mauro Facci (Ita) Fassa Bortolo0:26
132. Nicolas Fritsch (Fra) Saunier Duval-Prodir0:26
133. Aketza Pena (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi0:26
134. Daniel Becke (Ger) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne0:26
135. Rony Martias (Fra) Bouygues Telecom0:26
136. Patrick Calcagni (Sui) Liquigas-Bianchi0:26
137. Alessandro Cortinovis (Ita) Domina Vacanze0:26
138. Jose Luis Rubiera (Esp) Discovery Channel0:26
139. Benoit Poilvet (Fra) Credit Agricole0:26
140. Lance Armstrong (USA) Discovery Channel0:27
141. Jorg Ludewig (Ger) Domina Vacanze0:27
142. Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Credit Agricole0:27
143. David Loosli (Sui) Lampre-Caffita0:28
144. Bingen Fernandez (Esp) Cofidis0:28
145. Paolo Bossoni (Ita) Fassa Bortolo0:28
146. Jonathan Gonzalez Rios (Esp) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne0:28
147. Manuel Beltran (Esp) Discovery Channel0:29
148. Andre Korff (Ger) T-Mobile Team0:29
149. Jose Azevedo (Por) Discovery Channel0:30
150. Oscar Sevilla (Esp) T-Mobile Team0:30
151. Jaan Kirsipuu (Est) Credit Agricole0:30
152. Gorka Gonzalez (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi0:30
153. Alexandre Moos (Sui) Phonak Hearing Systems0:30
154. Angelo Furlan (Ita) Domina Vacanze0:31
155. Georg Totschnig (Aut) Gerolsteiner0:31
156. Andrea Moletta (Ita) Gerolsteiner0:32
157. Nicola Loda (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi0:32
158. Leonardo Piepoli (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir0:32
159. Ian Mcleod (RSA) La Francaise des Jeux0:33
160. Frederic Bessy (Fra) Cofidis0:33
161. Fabian Jeker (Sui) Saunier Duval-Prodir0:34
162. Igor Anton (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi0:35
163. Gerrit Glomser (Aut) Lampre-Caffita0:35
164. Alberto Lopez De Munain (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi0:35
165. Rafael Nuritdinov (Ouz) Domina Vacanze0:35
166. Marco Serpellini (Ita) Gerolsteiner0:37
167. Mikel Artetxe (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi0:38
168. Serguei Yakovlev (Kaz) T-Mobile Team0:42
Points
1. Jens Voigt (Ger) Team CSC25pts
2. Fabian Cancellara (Sui) Fassa Bortolo22
3. Erik Dekker (Ned) Rabobank20
4. Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Team CSC18
5. Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Cofidis16
6. Nico Mattan (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto15
7. Alberto Contador (Esp) Liberty Seguros-Wurth14
8. David Zabriskie (USA) Team CSC13
9. Oscar Pereiro Sio (Esp) Phonak Hearing Systems12
10. Michael Rogers (Aus) Quick Step11
11. Thomas Dekker (Ned) Rabobank10
12. Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor) Team CSC9
13. Philippe Gilbert (Bel) La Francaise des Jeux8
14. Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Bouygues Telecom7
15. Nicki Sorensen(Den) Team CSC6
16. Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) T-Mobile Team5
17. Bobby Julich (USA) Team CSC4
18. Didier Rous (Fra) Bouygues Telecom3
19. Davide Rebellin (Ita) Gerolsteiner2
20. Jorg Jaksche (Ger) Liberty Seguros-Wurth1
Young Rider
1. Fabian Cancellara (Sui) Fassa Bortolo5:17
2. Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Team CSCat 0:01
3. Alberto Contador (Esp) Liberty Seguros-Wurth0:02
4. Thomas Dekker (Ned) Rabobank0:04
5. Philippe Gilbert (Bel) La Francaise des Jeux0:05
6. Thomas Lovkvist (Swe) La Francaise des Jeux0:06
7. Koen De Kort (Ned) Liberty Seguros-Wurth0:06
8. Vicente Reynes (Esp) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne0:07
9. Benoit Vaugrenard (Fra) La Francaise des Jeux0:07
10. Jerome Pineau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom0:09
11. Frank Schleck (Lux) Team CSC0:09
12. Alejandro Valverde (Esp) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne0:09
13. Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Discovery Channel0:09
14. Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto0:10
15. Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz) Credit Agricole0:10
16. Joost Posthuma (Ned) Rabobank0:11
17. Luis Sanchez (Esp) Liberty Seguros-Wurth0:11
18. Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick Step0:12
19. Francisco Ventoso (Esp) Saunier Duval-Prodir0:12
20. Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Credit Agricole0:12
21. Thomas Ziegler (Ger) Gerolsteiner0:13
22. Matthieu Sprick (Fra) Bouygues Telecom0:14
23. Roy Sentjens (Ned) Rabobank0:15
24. Aaron Kemps (Aus) Liberty Seguros-Wurth0:15
25. Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Domina Vacanze0:17
26. Fabien Sanchez (Fra) La Francaise des Jeux0:17
27. Matej Jurco (Svq) Domina Vacanze0:18
28. Torsten Hiekmann (Ger) T-Mobile Team0:19
29. Kevin De Weert (Bel) Quick Step0:19
30. Jose Angel Gomez (Esp) Saunier Duval-Prodir0:19
31. Mauro Facci (Ita) Fassa Bortolo0:24
32. Aketza Pena (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi0:24
33. Rony Martias (Fra) Bouygues Telecom0:24
34. David Loosli (Sui) Lampre-Caffita0:26
35. Jonathan Gonzalez Rios (Esp) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne0:26
36. Ian Mcleod (RSA) La Francaise des Jeux0:31
37. Igor Anton (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi0:33

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
BikeSports - November 17
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login