Canadian Cyclist Cervelo R3 24/7 1 - May 2
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
IMBA Canada
 

Daily News


 

March 7/05 10:36 am - Paris-Nice: Stage 1


Posted by Editoress on 03/7/05
 

Paris-Nice France

Stage 1: Etampes to Chabris, 186.5km
1. Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick Step, 4:19:15
2. Luciano Pagliarini (Bra) Liquigas-Bianchi
3. Jaan Kirsipuu (Est) Credit Agricole
4. Jimmy Casper (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone
5. Steven De Jongh (Ned) Rabobank
6. Alejandro Valverde (Esp) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne
7. Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Francaise Des Jeux
8. Guido Trentin (Ita) Quick Step
9. Constantino Zaballa (Esp) Saunier Duval-Prodir
10. Erik Dekker (Ned) Rabobank
11. Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Team CSC
12. Vicente Reynes (Esp) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne
13. Francisco Ventoso (Esp) Saunier Duval-Prodir
14. Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor) Team CSC
15. Jens Voigt (Ger) Team CSC
16. Kim Kirchen (Lux) Fassa Bortolo
17. Axel Merckx (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto
18. Fabian Cancellara (Sui) Fassa Bortolo
19. Bobby Julich (USA) Team CSC
20. Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Bouygues Telecom
21. Frank Schleck (Lux) Team CSC, all s.t.
22. Paolo Bossoni (Ita) Fassa Bortolo, 0:07
23. Juan Antonio Flecha (Esp) Fassa Bortolo, 0:10
24. Kevin Hulsmans (Bel) Quick Step, 0:21
25. Aaron Kemps (Aus) Liberty Seguros-Wurth, 0:41
26. Roy Sentjens (Ned) Rabobank
27. David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone
28. Alessandro Cortinovis (Ita) Domina Vacanze
29. Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone
30. Olaf Pollack (Ger) T-Mobile Team
31. Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone
32. Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone
33. Iker Camano (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
34. Patxi Xabie Vila Errandonea (Esp) Lampre-Caffita
35. Egoi Martinez (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
36. Luis Sanchez (Esp) Liberty Seguros-Wurth
37. Christophe Brandt (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto
38. Bram Tankink (Ned) Quick Step
39. Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) T-Mobile Team
40. Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto
41. Javier Ramirez (Esp) Liberty Seguros-Wurth
42. Jose Azevedo (Por) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
43. Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi
44. Lance Armstrong (USA) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
45. Oscar Pereiro Sio (Esp) Phonak Hearing Systems
46. Jorg Jaksche (Ger) Liberty Seguros-Wurth
47. Leon Van Bon (Ned) Davitamon-Lotto
48. Nico Mattan (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto
49. Thomas Lovkvist (Swe) Francaise Des Jeux
50. Nicki Sorensen (Den) Team CSC
51. Dario Frigo (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
52. Joaquim Rodriguez (Esp) Saunier Duval-Prodir
53. Jerôme Pineau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom
54. Mauro Facci (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
55. Serguei Ivanov (Rus) T-Mobile Team
56. Aketza Pena (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
57. Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Credit Agricole
58. Didier Rous (Fra) Bouygues Telecom
59. Marc Lotz (Ned) Quick Step
60. Jose Luis Rubiera (Esp) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
61. Thomas Ziegler (Ger) Gerolsteiner
62. Gilberto Simoni (Ita) Lampre-Caffita, all s.t.
63. Cadel Evans (Aus) Davitamon-Lotto, 0:58
64. Andrea Moletta (Ita) Gerolsteiner
65. Evgeni Petrov (Rus) Lampre-Caffita
66. Angelo Furlan (Ita) Domina Vacanze
67. Michael Rogers (Aus) Quick Step
68. Davide Rebellin (Ita) Gerolsteiner
69. Mikel Astarloza (Esp) Ag2r Prevoyance
70. Aitor Osa (Esp) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne
71. Jose Angel Gomez (Esp) Saunier Duval-Prodir
72. Manuel Beltran (Esp) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
73. Alessandro Ballan (Ita) Lampre-Caffita
74. Paolo Savoldelli (Ita) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
75. Stephane Goubert (Fra) Ag2r Prevoyance
76. Koen De Kort (Ned) Liberty Seguros-Wurth
77. Thomas Dekker (Ned) Rabobank
78. Joost Posthuma (Ned) Rabobank
79. Jan Boven (Ned) Rabobank
80. Ludovic Turpin (Fra) Ag2r Prevoyance
81. Dariusz Baranowski (Pol) Liberty Seguros-Wurth
82. Viatceslav Ekimov (Rus) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
83. Mario Aerts (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto
84. Floyd Landis (USA) Phonak Hearing Systems
85. Cyril Dessel (Fra) Ag2r Prevoyance
86. Mirko Celestino (Ita) Domina Vacanze
87. Patrick Calcagni (Sui) Liquigas-Bianchi
88. Frederic Finot (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux
89. Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Fassa Bortolo
90. Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) Credit Agricole
91. Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz) Credit Agricole
92. M. Angel Martin Perdiguero (Esp) Phonak Hearing Systems
93. Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Domina Vacanze
94. Salvatore Commesso (Ita) Lampre-Caffita
95. Matej Jurco (Svk) Domina Vacanze
96. Igor Gonzalez de Galdeano (Esp) Liberty Seguros-Wurth
97. Andy Flickinger (Fra) Ag2r Prevoyance
98. Nicolas Jalabert (Fra) Phonak Hearing Systems
99. Andrej Hauptman (Slo) Fassa Bortolo, all s.t.
100. David Navas (Esp) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne, 1:28
101. Inigo Chaurreau (Esp) Ag2r Prevoyance
102. Dario Cioni (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi
103. Fabian Jeker (Sui) Saunier Duval-Prodir
104. David Zabriskie (USA) Team CSC
105. Ian McLeod (RSA) Francaise Des Jeux
106. Leonardo Piepoli (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir
107. Xabier Zandio (Esp) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne
108. Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre-Caffita
109. Daniel Becke (Ger) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne
110. Nicolas Fritsch (Fra) Saunier Duval-Prodir
111. Rik Verbrugghe (Bel) Quick Step
112. Jorg Ludewig (Ger) Domina Vacanze
113. Kevin De Weert (Bel) Quick Step
114. Andre Korff (Ger) T-Mobile Team
115. Laszlo Bodrogi (Hun) Credit Agricole
116. Victor Hugo Pena (Col) Phonak Hearing Systems
117. Frederic Bessy (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone
118. Tadej Valjavec (Slo) Phonak Hearing Systems
119. Rony Martias (Fra) Bouygues Telecom
120. Carlos Sastre (Esp) Team CSC
121. Sergio Ghisalberti (Ita) Domina Vacanze
122. Alexandre Moos (Sui) Phonak Hearing Systems
123. Benoît Vaugrenard (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux
124. Ronny Scholz (Ger) Gerolsteiner
125. Laurent Lefevre (Fra) Bouygues Telecom
126. Gerrit Glomser (Aut) Lampre-Caffita
127. Inigo Cuesta (Esp) Saunier Duval-Prodir
128. Oscar Sevilla (Esp) T-Mobile Team
129. Marco Serpellini (Ita) Gerolsteiner
130. Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank
131. Bingen Fernandez (Esp) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone
132. Benoit Poilvet (Fra) Credit Agricole
133. Dmitriy Muravyev (Kaz) Credit Agricole
134. Tom Danielson (USA) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
135. Gorka Gonzalez (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
136. Serguei Yakovlev (Kaz) T-Mobile Team
137. Mathew Hayman (Aus) Rabobank
138. Marcel Strauss (Sui) Gerolsteiner
139. Matthieu Sprick (Fra) Bouygues Telecom
140. Freddy Bichot (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux
141. Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) Bouygues Telecom
142. Beat Zberg (Sui) Gerolsteiner
143. Nicolas Portal (Fra) Ag2r Prevoyance
144. Luis Perez-Rodriguez (Esp) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone, all s.t.
145. Unai Yus (Esp) Bouygues Telecom, 1:50
146. Alberto Contador (Esp) Liberty Seguros-Wurth, s.t.
147. Igor Anton (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi, 2:11
148. Gorka Verdugo (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi, 2:22
149. Rafael Nuritdinov (Uzb) Domina Vacanze
150. Alberto Lopez Munain (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
151. Kjell Carlstrom (Fin) Liquigas-Bianchi, all s.t.
152. Jean-Patrick Nazon (Fra) Ag2r Prevoyance, 3:45
153. Bram Schmitz (Ned) T-Mobile Team
154. David Loosli (Sui) Lampre-Caffita, both s.t.
155. Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team, 4:01
156. Torsten Hiekmann (Ger) T-Mobile Team
157. Christophe Detilloux (Bel) Francaise Des Jeux
158. Fabien Sanchez (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux
159. Georg Totschnig (Aut) Gerolsteiner
160. Jonathan Gonzalez Rios (Esp) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne
161. Mikel Artetxe (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi, all s.t.
162. Nicola Loda (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi, 6:40
163. Charles Wegelius (GBr) Liquigas-Bianchi, 8:24
164. Fred Rodriguez (USA) Davitamon-Lotto, 9:15
DNF Robert Hunter (RSA) Phonak Hearing Systems
DNS Marco Zanotti (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi
DNS Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Credit Agricole
DNS Antonio Tauler (Esp) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne

GC
1. Erik Dekker (Ned) Rabobank, 4:24:30
2. Jens Voigt (Ger) Team CSC, at s.t.
3. Fabian Cancellara (Sui) Fassa Bortolo, 0:02
4. Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Team CSC, 0:03
5. Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick Step, 0:04
6. Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor) Team CSC, 0:07
7. Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Francaise Des Jeux
8. Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Bouygues Telecom
9. Bobby Julich (USA) Team CSC, all s.t.
10. Vicente Reynes (Esp) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne, 0:09
11. Constantino Zaballa (Esp) Saunier Duval-Prodir, 0:10
12. Frank Schleck (Lux) Team CSC, 0:11
13. Kim Kirchen (Lux) Fassa Bortolo
14. Alejandro Valverde (Esp) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne, both s.t.
15. Luciano Pagliarini (Bra) Liquigas-Bianchi, 0:13
16. Francisco Ventoso (Esp) Saunier Duval-Prodir, 0:14
17. Axel Merckx (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto, 0:16
18. Juan Antonio Flecha (Esp) Fassa Bortolo, 0:19
19. Jimmy Casper (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone, s.t.
20. Steven De Jongh (Ned) Rabobank, 0:22
21. Andrej Hauptman (Slo) Fassa Bortolo, 0:24
22. Guido Trentin (Ita) Quick Step, 0:26
23. Jaan Kirsipuu (Est) Credit Agricole, s.t.
24. Paolo Bossoni (Ita) Fassa Bortolo, 0:35
25. Kevin Hulsmans (Bel) Quick Step, 0:39
26. Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone, 0:45
27. Nico Mattan (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto, s.t.
28. Oscar Pereiro Sio (Esp) Phonak Hearing Systems, 0:47
29. Nicki Sorensen (Den) Team CSC, 0:48
30. Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) T-Mobile Team, s.t.
31. Didier Rous (Fra) Bouygues Telecom, 0:49
32. Jorg Jaksche (Ger) Liberty Seguros-Wurth
33. Thomas Lovkvist (Swe) Francaise Des Jeux, both s.t.
34. Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone
35. Leon Van Bon (Ned) Davitamon-Lotto, 0:50
36. Jerôme Pineau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom, 0:51
37. Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi, s.t.
38. Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto, 0:53
39. Olaf Pollack (Ger) T-Mobile Team, s.t.
40. Luis Sanchez (Esp) Liberty Seguros-Wurth, 0:54
41. Egoi Martinez (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi, s.t.
42. Bram Tankink (Ned) Quick Step, 0:55
43. Thomas Ziegler (Ger) Gerolsteiner, 0:56
44. Roy Sentjens (Ned) Rabobank, 0:58
45. Christophe Brandt (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto
46. Aaron Kemps (Aus) Liberty Seguros-Wurth, both s.t.
47. David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone, 0:59
48. Marc Lotz (Ned) Quick Step
49. Dario Frigo (Ita) Fassa Bortolo, both s.t.
50. Iker Camano (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi, 1:00
51. Joaquim Rodriguez (Esp) Saunier Duval-Prodir, s.t.
52. Javier Ramirez (Esp) Liberty Seguros-Wurth, 1:01
53. Gilberto Simoni (Ita) Lampre-Caffita, 1:02
54. Serguei Ivanov (Rus) T-Mobile Team, s.t.
55. Patxi Xabie Vila Errandonea (Esp) Lampre-Caffita, 1:03
56. Michael Rogers (Aus) Quick Step, 1:04
57. Thomas Dekker (Ned) Rabobank, s.t.
58. Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone, 1:06
59. Davide Rebellin (Ita) Gerolsteiner
60. Dariusz Baranowski (Pol) Liberty Seguros-Wurth
61. Cadel Evans (Aus) Davitamon-Lotto
62. Koen De Kort (Ned) Liberty Seguros-Wurth
63. Igor Gonzalez de Galdeano (Esp) Liberty Seguros-Wurth
64. Mikel Astarloza (Esp) Ag2r Prevoyance, all s.t.
65. Mauro Facci (Ita) Fassa Bortolo, 1:07
66. Aketza Pena (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
67. Alessandro Cortinovis (Ita) Domina Vacanze
68. Jose Luis Rubiera (Esp) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team, all s.t.
69. Alessandro Ballan (Ita) Lampre-Caffita, 1:08
70. Lance Armstrong (USA) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
71. Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Credit Agricole, both s.t.
72. Paolo Savoldelli (Ita) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team, 1:09
73. Mario Aerts (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto, 1:10
74. Andy Flickinger (Fra) Ag2r Prevoyance
75. Frederic Finot (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux
76. Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz) Credit Agricole, all s.t.
77. Joost Posthuma (Ned) Rabobank, 1:11
78. Jose Azevedo (Por) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team, s.t.
79. Floyd Landis (USA) Phonak Hearing Systems, 1:12
80. Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) Credit Agricole, s.t.
81. Nicolas Jalabert (Fra) Phonak Hearing Systems, 1:13
82. Evgeni Petrov (Rus) Lampre-Caffita, 1:14
83. Aitor Osa (Esp) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne, 1:15
84. M. Angel Martin Perdiguero (Esp) Phonak Hearing Systems, 1:17
85. Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Domina Vacanze
86. Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Fassa Bortolo, both s.t.
87. Matej Jurco (Svk) Domina Vacanze, 1:18
88. Stephane Goubert (Fra) Ag2r Prevoyance, 1:19
89. Jose Angel Gomez (Esp) Saunier Duval-Prodir, s.t.
90. Salvatore Commesso (Ita) Lampre-Caffita, 1:20
91. Viatceslav Ekimov (Rus) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
92. Mirko Celestino (Ita) Domina Vacanze, 1:21
93. Ludovic Turpin (Fra) Ag2r Prevoyance, 1:22
94. Cyril Dessel (Fra) Ag2r Prevoyance, s.t.
95. Jan Boven (Ned) Rabobank, 1:23
96. Patrick Calcagni (Sui) Liquigas-Bianchi, 1:24
97. Manuel Beltran (Esp) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team, 1:27
98. Angelo Furlan (Ita) Domina Vacanze, 1:29
99. Andrea Moletta (Ita) Gerolsteiner, 1:30
100. David Zabriskie (USA) Team CSC, 1:33
101. Benoît Vaugrenard (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux, 1:37
102. Xabier Zandio (Esp) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne, 1:38
103. Rik Verbrugghe (Bel) Quick Step, s.t.
104. Laszlo Bodrogi (Hun) Credit Agricole, 1:39
105. Dario Cioni (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi, s.t.
106. Tom Danielson (USA) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team, 1:41
107. Beat Zberg (Sui) Gerolsteiner, s.t.
108. David Navas (Esp) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne, 1:42
109. Ronny Scholz (Ger) Gerolsteiner, 1:44
110. Laurent Lefevre (Fra) Bouygues Telecom
111. Matthieu Sprick (Fra) Bouygues Telecom, both s.t.
112. Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank, 1:45
113. Dmitriy Muravyev (Kaz) Credit Agricole, 1:46
114. Carlos Sastre (Esp) Team CSC, 1:47
115. Freddy Bichot (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux, s.t.
116. Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) Bouygues Telecom, 1:48
117. Nicolas Portal (Fra) Ag2r Prevoyance, s.t.
118. Luis Perez-Rodriguez (Esp) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone, 1:49
119. Victor Hugo Pena (Col) Phonak Hearing Systems
120. Mathew Hayman (Aus) Rabobank
121. Kevin De Weert (Bel) Quick Step, all s.t.
122. Inigo Chaurreau (Esp) Ag2r Prevoyance, 1:50
123. Marcel Strauss (Sui) Gerolsteiner, 1:51
124. Sergio Ghisalberti (Ita) Domina Vacanze
125. Tadej Valjavec (Slo) Phonak Hearing Systems, both s.t.
126. Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre-Caffita, 1:53
127. Inigo Cuesta (Esp) Saunier Duval-Prodir, s.t.
128. Nicolas Fritsch (Fra) Saunier Duval-Prodir, 1:54
129. Daniel Becke (Ger) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne
130. Rony Martias (Fra) Bouygues Telecom
131. Alberto Contador (Esp) Liberty Seguros-Wurth
132. Benoit Poilvet (Fra) Credit Agricole, all s.t.
133. Jorg Ludewig (Ger) Domina Vacanze, 1:55
134. Bingen Fernandez (Esp) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone, 1:56
135. Andre Korff (Ger) T-Mobile Team, 1:57
136. Oscar Sevilla (Esp) T-Mobile Team, 1:58
137. Gorka Gonzalez (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
138. Alexandre Moos (Sui) Phonak Hearing Systems, both s.t.
139. Leonardo Piepoli (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir, 2:00
140. Ian Mcleod (RSA) Francaise Des Jeux, 2:01
141. Frederic Bessy (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone, s.t.
142. Fabian Jeker (Sui) Saunier Duval-Prodir, 2:02
143. Gerrit Glomser (Aut) Lampre-Caffita, 2:03
144. Marco Serpellini (Ita) Gerolsteiner, 2:05
145. Serguei Yakovlev (Kaz) T-Mobile Team, 2:10
146. Unai Yus (Esp) Bouygues Telecom, 2:13
147. Igor Anton (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi, 2:46
148. Gorka Verdugo (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
149. Kjell Carlstrom (Fin) Liquigas-Bianchi, both s.t.
150. Alberto Lopez Munain (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi, 2:57
151. Rafael Nuritdinov (Uzb) Domina Vacanze, s.t.
152. Bram Schmitz (Ned) T-Mobile Team, 4:02
153. Jean-Patrick Nazon (Fra) Ag2r Prevoyance, 4:06
154. Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team, 4:12
155. David Loosli (Sui) Lampre-Caffita, 4:13
156. Fabien Sanchez (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux, 4:17
157. Torsten Hiekmann (Ger) T-Mobile Team, 4:22
158. Christophe Detilloux (Bel) Francaise Des Jeux, 4:24
159. Jonathan Gonzalez Rios (Esp) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne, 4:29
160. Georg Totschnig (Aut) Gerolsteiner, 4:32
161. Mikel Artetxe (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi, 4:39
162. Nicola Loda (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi, 7:12
163. Charles Wegelius (GBr) Liquigas-Bianchi, 8:48
164. Fred Rodriguez (USA) Davitamon-Lotto, 9:25

Points GC
1. Erik Dekker (Ned) Rabobank, 34 pts
2. Jens Voigt (Ger) Team CSC, 31
3. Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Team CSC, 28
4. Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick Step, 25
5. Fabian Cancellara (Sui) Fassa Bortolo, 25

Mountains GC
1. Jimmy Casper (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone, 4 pts
2. Francisco Ventoso (Esp) Saunier Duval-Prodir, 2
3. Freddy Bichot (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux, 1

Young rider GC
1. Fabian Cancellara (Sui) Fassa Bortolo, 4:24:32
2. Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Team CSC, 0:01
3. Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick Step, 0:02
4. Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Francaise Des Jeux, 0:05
5. Vicente Reynes (Esp) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne, 0:07

Team GC
1. Team CSC, 13:13:38
2. Fassa Bortolo, 0:21
3. Quick.Step, 0:43
4. Rabobank, 0:55
5. Saunier Duval-Prodir, 1:16
6. Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne, 1:20
7. Davitamon-Lotto, 1:35
8. Bouygues Telecom, 1:40
9. Cofidis Credit Par Telephone, 1:44
10. Francaise Des Jeux, 1:55
11. Credit Agricole, 2:08
12. Liquigas-Bianchi, 2:09
13. Liberty Seguros-Wurth, 2:15
14. Discovery Channel Team, 2:30
15. T-Mobile Team, 2:31
16. Euskaltel-Euskadi, 2:51
17. Lampre-Caffita, 2:59
18. Phonak Hearing Systems, 3:04
19. Gerolsteiner, 3:05
20. Ag2R Prevoyance, 3:26
21. Domina Vacanze, 3:31

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+7451) - Oct 21
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login