Canadian Cyclist
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
D'Ornellas Xmas (+9516) Nov 29
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
IMBA Canada
 

Daily News


 

March 8/05 8:41 am - NORBA #1: Full Cross-country Results


Posted by Editoress on 03/8/05
 

NORBA National #1 Boerne and Comfort, Texas

Cross-country

Pro Men
1. Adam Craig (Giant)2:24:13.18
2. Trent Lowe (Subaru-Gary Fisher)2:25:01.33
3. Geoff Kabush (Team Maxxis)2:25:23.15
4. Jeremy Horgan-Kobelski (Subaru-Gary Fisher)2:27:05.03
5. Liam Killeen (Specialized)2:27:37.55
6. Carl Decker (Giant)2:32:16.34
7. Michael Broderick (Kenda/Seve)2:35:27.00
8. Barry Wicks (Kona/Les G)2:37:01.64
9. Todd Wells (Gt/Hyundi)2:37:10.53
10. Roddi Lega (Norco Factory)2:40:21.99
11. Sid Taberly (Specialized)2:40:30.98
12. Ricky Federau (Gearsracin)2:41:09.55
13. Karl Platt (Rocky Mountain Business Objects)2:41:26.52
14. Takahiro Ogasawara (Subaru-Gary Fisher)2:41:47.78
15. Mathieu Toulouse (Team Maxxis)2:42:22.52
16. Jay Henry (Ford/Specialized)2:42:42.66
17. Chris Eatough (Trek/Vw)2:43:30.78
18. Christian Favata2:44:27.40
19. Alan Obye (U23 Nation)2:45:14.53
20. Sam Schultz (U23 Nation)2:45:45.77
21. Jeremiah Bishop (Trek/Vw)2:46:49.13
22. Keiichi Tsujiura (Bridgeston)2:48:04.30
23. Kris Sneddon (Kona/Clark)2:48:16.36
24. Nick Waite (U23 Nation)2:53:04.78
25. Bart Gillespie (Biogen-Ide)2:53:39.99
26. Jesse Jakomait (Dark Horse)2:55:26.30
27. Raita Suzuki (Bridgeston)2:57:15.73
28. Mark Weir (WTB/Fox Shox)2:57:38.78
29. Peter Wedge (Kona/Les G)2:58:16.70
30. Thomas Spannring (Stein Erik)3:01:18.96
31. Thomas Turner (Cannondale)3:01:37.53
32. Amon Pease (Intense)3:02:52.53
33. Guido Visser (Bromont/Cycling)3:05:26.74
34. Charles Storm (Btd Racing)3:06:17.51
35. Brent Miller (WTB/Fox Shox)3:08:17.85
36. Robert Cotton (Structural)3:08:26.02
37. Cody Peterson (3d Racing)3:08:53.25
38. Michael Janelle (Tokyo Joes)3:10:02.19
39. Bryan Fawley3:10:20.23
40. Douglas Ryden (Pro Cycling)3:12:41.64
41. Eric Ransom (Tamarack R)3:15:53.98
42. Evan Plews (Santiam Bi)3:16:32.56
43. Nat Ross (Subaru- Gary Fisher)3:17:32.40
44. Tim Carleton (Sport Swap)3:27:44.43
45. Todd Johnson (Jackson Ho)3:29:09.58
46. Andy Mills (Trek/Volkswagen)3:53:28.00
47. Lucas Livermon (Pacesetter)3:59:25.00
DNF. Eric Jellum (Ford/Giant)
DNF. Ryan Trebon (Kona/Clark)
DNF. Martin Lazarski (Rocky Mountain Business Objects)
DNF. Carsten Bresser (Rocky Mountain Business Objects)
DNF. Joshua Powers (Red Rock)
DNF. Nathan Phillips (Solar Ecli)
DNF. Earl Bradley (Trek Facto)
DNF. Jesse Rients (Nature Val)
DNF. Nick Ranno (Trek Rocky)
DNF. Sam Jurekovic (U23 Nation)
DNF. Matt Gordon (Team Six)
DNF. Seamus McGrath (Haro Bicyc)
DNF. Charles Pendry (Inland - B)
DNF. Andreas Hestler (Rocky Mountain Business Objects/)
DNF. Jason Sager (Team Hotel)
DNF. Chris Sheppard (Haro Bicyc)
DNF. Josh Kravetz (Cannondale)
DNF. Eric Jones (Biogen-Ide)
Pro Women
1. Alison Sydor (Rocky Mountain Business Objects)1:53:42.33
2. Susan Haywood (Trek-Volks)1:56:01.28
3. Willow Koerber (Subaru-Gary Fisher)1:57:10.75
4. Kiara Bisaro (Gearsracin)1:57:50.33
5. Katerina Hanusova (Luna Women)1:58:47.76
6. Heather Irmiger (Tokyo Joes)2:00:13.90
7. Mary McConneloug (Kenda/Seven)2:03:53.10
8. Gretchen Reeves (Rocky Mountain Business Objects)2:04:44.64
9. Kerry Barnholt (Subaru-Gary Fisher)2:05:15.59
10. Georgia Gould (Tamarack)2:06:17.49
11. Alison Dunlap (Luna Women)2:09:43.83
12. Dara Marks-Marino (Ford/Specialized)2:10:16.06
13. Melissa Thomas (Tokyo Joes)2:11:52.58
14. Kelli Emmett (Ford/Specialized)2:12:45.67
15. Sara Bresnick-Zocchi (Ford/Specialized)2:14:26.44
16. Jenny Copnall (Subaru-Gary Fisher)2:14:54.70
17. Paula Burks (Defeet)2:18:12.41
18. Shannon Gibson (Crazy Cat)2:25:11.65
19. Kathy Sherwin (Biogen-Ide)2:25:28.81
20. Kimberly Flynn (Defeet)2:27:58.85
21. Laura Bowles (Back To Di)2:29:57.15
22. Kristy Mantz (Snowshow/D)2:30:02.00
23. Megan Monroe2:31:20.21
24. Carolyn Popovic (Bike Works)2:34:19.66
25. Mandi Riddle (Snowshoe)2:34:21.08
26. Monique Sawicki (Team Mata)2:35:17.50
27. Kristi Lewis (Sun & Ski)2:38:04.34
28. Zephanie Blasi (Kenda Tire)2:38:51.93
29. Laura Anderson (Bicycle Jo)2:39:25.61
30. Nina Baum (Cannondale)2:40:47.00
31. Jaqueline Mourao (Scottusa/R)2:46:28.50
32. Rebecca Gross (Sun And Sk)2:47:27.94
33. Suzanne Aguero (Orbea/Mad)2:51:34.64
34. Cheryl Olson (Advantage)3:20:49.70
35. Robin Farina (Cumberland)3:23:22.69
36. DJ Morisette (Ellsworth/)3:25:06.63
37. Hillary Harrison (Kenda/Pinn)3:55:05.40
DNF. Marie Helene Premont (Rocky Mountain Business Objects)
DNF. Shonny Vanlandingham (Luna Women)
DNF. Alicia Hamilton (Dark Horse)
DNF. Theresa Mattingly
DNF. Lyne Bessette (Elicycle/L)
DNF. Jennifer Tilley (Sunflower)
DNF. Kyia Malenkovich (Headmethon)
DNF. Erin Winter (Trek)

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Coach Chris November 19
 
BikeSports Xmas Dec 3
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login