Canadian Cyclist
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Giro Factor CC - April 7
 

Daily News


 

March 12/05 4:22 am - Tirreno-Adriatico: Stage 4


Posted by Editoress on 03/12/05
 

Tirreno-Adriatico Italy

Stage 4: Teramo to Servigliano, 160 km
1. Oscar Freire (Esp) Rabobank , 4:53:27
2. Danilo Hondo (Ger) Gerolsteiner
3. Fabrizio Guidi (Ita) Phonak Hearing Systems
4. Paride Grillo (Ita) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare
5. Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
6. George Hincapie (USA) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
7. Nick Nuyens (Bel) Quick.Step
8. Manuele Mori (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir
9. Marcus Zberg (Sui) Gerolsteiner
10. Sergio Marinangeli (Ita) Naturino-Sapore di Mare
11. Patrice Halgand (Fra) Credit Agricole
12. Danilo Di Luca (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi
13. Serguei Gonchar (Ukr) Domina Vacanze
14. Andreas Klier (Ger) T-Mobile Team
15. Angel Vicioso Arcos (Esp) Liberty Seguros Team
16. Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Liberty Seguros Team
17. Kyrylo Pospyeyev (Ukr) Acqua & Sapone-Adria Mobil
18. Wim Van Huffel (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto
19. Matthias Kessler (Ger) T-Mobile Team
20. Laurent Brochard (Fra) Bouygues Telecom
21. Emanuele Sella (Ita) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare
22. Leonardo Bertagnolli (Ita) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone
23. Inigo Landaluze Intxaurraga (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
24. David Lopez Garcia (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
25. Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare
26. Steffen Wesemann (Ger) T-Mobile Team
27. Luca Mazzanti (Ita) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare
28. Michael Boogerd (Ned) Rabobank
29. Stijn Devolder (Bel) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
30. Fabio Sacchi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo, all s.t.
31. Jan Hruska (Cze) Liberty Seguros Team, 0:09
32. Cristian Gasperoni (Ita) Naturino-Sapore di Mare, 0:14
33. Roberto Petito (Ita) Fassa Bortolo, 0:33
34. Giuseppe Palumbo (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Adria Mobil, 3:06
35. Ruslan Ivanov (Mda) Domina Vacanze
36. Juan Manuel Fuentes Angullo (Esp) Lampre-Caffita
37. Joan Horrach Rippoll (Esp) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne
38. Pavel Padrnos (Cze) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
39. Cedric Vasseur (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone
40. Peter Luttenberger (Aut) Team CSC
41. Erik Zabel (Ger) T-Mobile Team
42. Thor Hushovd (Nor) Credit Agricole
43. Rolf Aldag (Ger) T-Mobile Team
44. Mirco Lorenzetto (Ita) Domina Vacanze
45. Ivan Basso (Ita) Team CSC
46. Martin Elmiger (Sui) Phonak Hearing Systems
47. Josu Silloniz Aresti (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
48. Inaki Isasi Flores (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
49. Unai Osa Eizaguirre (Esp) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne
50. Stephan Schreck (Ger) T-Mobile Team
51. Bert Grabsch (Ger) Phonak Hearing Systems
52. Cristian Moreni (Ita) Quick.Step
53. Volodymyr Bileka (Ukr) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
54. Leif Hoste (Bel) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
55. Serge Baguet (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto
56. Peter Van Petegem (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto
57. Jure Golcer (Slo) Acqua & Sapone-Adria Mobil, all s.t.
58. Robbie Mcewen (Aus) Davitamon-Lotto, 3:28
59. Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Fassa Bortolo, 4:42
60. Marco Velo (Ita) Fassa Bortolo, s.t.
61. Ruggero Marzoli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Adria Mobil, 4:48
62. Frederic Guesdon (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux, 5:36
63. Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Francaise Des Jeux
64. Wilfried Cretskens (Bel) Quick.Step
65. Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Rabobank
66. Sandy Casar (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux
67. Luca Ascani (Ita) Naturino-Sapore di Mare
68. Michele Scarponi (Ita) Liberty Seguros Team
69. Bo Hamburger (Den) Acqua & Sapone-Adria Mobil
70. Servais Knaven (Ned) Quick.Step
71. Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Quick.Step
72. Oleksandr Kvachuk (Ukr) Lampre-Caffita
73. Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner
74. Niki Aebersold (Sui) Phonak Hearing Systems
75. Volker Ordowski (Ger) Gerolsteiner
76. Jan Kuyckx (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto
77. Walter Beneteau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom
78. Geoffroy Lequatre (Fra) Credit Agricole
79. Sergio Barbero (Ita) Naturino-Sapore di Mare
80. Fabio Baldato (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
81. Sergio Miguel M. Paulinho (Por) Liberty Seguros Team
82. Andreas Kloden (Ger) T-Mobile Team
83. Gregory Rast (Sui) Phonak Hearing Systems
84. Ludovic Auger (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux
85. Yannick Talabardon (Fra) Credit Agricole
86. Wim Vansevenant (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto
87. Matthew White (Aus) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone
88. Karsten Kroon (Ned) Rabobank
89. Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir
90. Rubens Bertogliati (Sui) Saunier Duval-Prodir
91. Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) Credit Agricole, all s.t.
92. Enrico Franzoi (Ita) Lampre-Caffita, 8.41
93. Matej Mugerli (Slo) Liquigas-Bianchi, s.t.
94. Carlos Barredo Llamazales (Esp) Liberty Seguros Team, 9:13
95. Iker Flores Galarza (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
96. Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Credit Agricole, both s.t.
97. Maarten Den Bakker (Ned) Rabobank, 11:05
98. Robert Forster (Ger) Gerolsteiner
99. Roger Hammond (GBr) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
100. Gerben Lowik (Ned) Rabobank
101. Sebastien Hinault (Fra) Credit Agricole
102. David Herrero Llorente (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
103. Jose Luis Arrieta Lujambio (Esp) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne
104. Oliver Zaugg (Sui) Saunier Duval-Prodir
105. Gianluca Bortolami (Ita) Lampre-Caffita
106. Luis Felipe Laverde Jimenez (Col) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare
107. Thierry Marichal (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone
108. Giosuè Bonomi (Ita) Lampre-Caffita
109. Stefano Zanini (Ita) Quick.Step
110. Alessandro Bertolini (Ita) Domina Vacanze
111. Sebastian Lang (Ger) Gerolsteiner
112. Andrea Peron (Ita) Team CSC
113. Aart Vierhouten (Ned) Davitamon-Lotto
114. Davide Bramati (Ita) Quick.Step
115. Paolo Bettini (Ita) Quick.Step
116. Marco Milesi (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi
117. Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone
118. Michele Gobbi (Ita) Domina Vacanze, all s.t.
119. Bradley McGee (Aus) Francaise Des Jeux, 15:57
120. Baden Cooke (Aus) Francaise Des Jeux
121. Olivier Bonnaire (Fra) Bouygues Telecom
122. Anthony Charteau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom
123. Markus Fothen (Ger) Gerolsteiner, all s.t.
124. Pedro Horrillo Munoz (Esp) Rabobank, 18.02
125. Andrea Tafi (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir
126. Marc Wauters (Bel) Rabobank
127. Iker Leonet Iza (Esp) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne
128. Nicolas Inaudi (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone, all s.t.
129. Gian Matteo Fagnini (Ita) Naturino-Sapore di Mare, 23:50
130. Franck Renier (Fra) Bouygues Telecom
131. Paolo Fornaciari (Ita) Lampre-Caffita
132. Aurelien Clerc (Sui) Phonak Hearing Systems
133. Daniel Schnider (Sui) Phonak Hearing Systems
134. Andris Nauduzs (Lat) Naturino-Sapore di Mare
135. Marco Pinotti (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir
136. Michael Blaudzun (Den) Team CSC
137. Giovanni Lombardi (Ita) Team CSC
138. Ivan Ravaioli (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir
139. Ivan Quaranta (Ita) Domina Vacanze
140. Mikel Pradera Rodriguez (Esp) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne
141. Max Van Heeswijk (Ned) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
142. Michael Barry (Can) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
143. Filippo Simeoni (Ita) Naturino-Sapore di Mare
144. Gabriele Colombo (Ita) Naturino-Sapore di Mare
145. Lars Michaelsen (Den) Team CSC
146. Anthony Geslin (Fra) Bouygues Telecom
147. Antonio Bucciero (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Adria Mobil
148. Dario Andriotto (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi
149. Frank Hoj (Den) Gerolsteiner
150. Imanol Erviti (Esp) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne
151. Mario Cipollini (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi
152. Mark Renshaw (Aus) Francaise Des Jeux
153. Julian Dean (NZl) Credit Agricole
154. Samuele Marzoli (Ita) Lampre-Caffita
155. Mauro Gerosa (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi
156. Magnus Backstedt (Swe) Liquigas-Bianchi
157. Daniel Atienza Urendez (Esp) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone
158. Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Domina Vacanze
159. Matthew Wilson (Aus) Francaise Des Jeux
160. Devis Miorin (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi
161. Rene Andrle (Cze) Liberty Seguros Team
162. Alberto Ongarato (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
163. Crescenzo D'Amore (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Adria Mobil
164. Aitor Galdos Alonso (Esp) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare
165. Tom Steels (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto
166. Simone Cadamuro (Ita) Domina Vacanze
167. Daniele Bennati (Ita) Lampre-Caffita
168. Jose Luis Carrasco Gamiz (Esp) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne
169. Andrus Aug (Est) Fassa Bortolo
170. Maryan Hary (Fra) Bouygues Telecom
171. Sebastien Chavanel (Fra) Bouygues Telecom
172. Allan Johansen (Den) Team CSC
173. Jans Koerts (Ned) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone
174. Aitor Gonzalez Jimenez (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
175. Roberto Laiseka Jaio (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi, all s.t.
DNF Andrea Ferrigato (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Adria Mobil
DNS Christopher Horner (USA) Saunier Duval-Prodir
DNS Jakob Piil (Den) Team CSC
DNS Joseba Beloki Dorronsoro (Esp) Liberty Seguros Team
DNS Daniele Nardello (Ita) T-Mobile Team
DNS Steve Zampieri (Sui) Phonak Hearing Systems

GC
1. Oscar Freire (Esp) Rabobank, 19:56:09
2. Danilo Hondo (Ger) Gerolsteiner, at 0:23
3. Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo, s.t.
4. Laurent Brochard (Fra) Bouygues Telecom, 0:26
5. Fabrizio Guidi (Ita) Phonak Hearing Systems, 0:28
6. Angel Vicioso Arcos (Esp) Liberty Seguros Team, 0:30
7. Patrice Halgand (Fra) Credit Agricole, 0:33
8. Marcus Zberg (Sui) Gerolsteiner, s.t.
9. Stijn Devolder (Bel) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team, 0:34
10. George Hincapie (USA) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team, 0:36
11. Emanuele Sella (Ita) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare
12. Serguei Gonchar (Ukr) Domina Vacanze
13. Kyrylo Pospyeyev (Ukr) Acqua & Sapone-Adria Mobil
14. Andreas Klier (Ger) T-Mobile Team
15. Leonardo Bertagnolli (Ita) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone
16. Luca Mazzanti (Ita) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare
17. Steffen Wesemann (Ger) T-Mobile Team
18. Wim Van Huffel (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto
19. Fabio Sacchi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
20. Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Liberty Seguros Team
21. David Lopez Garcia (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
22. Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare
23. Michael Boogerd (Ned) Rabobank, all s.t.
24. Manuele Mori (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir, 0:52
25. Inigo Landaluze Intxaurraga (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi, s.t.
26. Sergio Marinangeli (Ita) Naturino-Sapore di Mare, 0:53
27. Danilo Di Luca (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi, 0:55
28. Nick Nuyens (Bel) Quick.Step, 1:28
29. Jan Hruska (Cze) Liberty Seguros Team, 1:37
30. Thor Hushovd (Nor) Credit Agricole, 3:40
31. Erik Zabel (Ger) T-Mobile Team, 3:42
32. Mirco Lorenzetto (Ita) Domina Vacanze
33. Giuseppe Palumbo (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Adria Mobil
34. Serge Baguet (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto
35. Rolf Aldag (Ger) T-Mobile Team, all s.t.
36. Martin Elmiger (Sui) Phonak Hearing Systems, 3:54
37. Ruslan Ivanov (Mda) Domina Vacanze, 3:58
38. Joan Horrach Rippoll (Esp) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne, 4:10
39. Peter Van Petegem (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto, 4:13
40. Inaki Isasi Flores (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi, 4:18
41. Volodymyr Bileka (Ukr) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team, 4:24
42. Unai Osa Eizaguirre (Esp) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne, 4:37
43. Bert Grabsch (Ger) Phonak Hearing Systems, 4:42
44. Paride Grillo (Ita) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare, 4:43
45. Juan Manuel Fuentes Angullo (Esp) Lampre-Caffita, 5:05
46. Josu Silloniz Aresti (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi, 5:12
47. Stephan Schreck (Ger) T-Mobile Team, s.t.
48. Jure Golcer (Slo) Acqua & Sapone-Adria Mobil, 5:13
49. Peter Luttenberger (Aut) Team CSC, 5:14
50. Cedric Vasseur (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone, s.t.
51. Roberto Petito (Ita) Fassa Bortolo, 5:20
52. Pavel Padrnos (Cze) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team, 5:28
53. Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner, 6:10
54. Robbie Mcewen (Aus) Davitamon-Lotto, 6:12
55. Michele Scarponi (Ita) Liberty Seguros Team, s.t.
56. Matthias Kessler (Ger) T-Mobile Team, 6:41
57. Karsten Kroon (Ned) Rabobank, 6:50
58. Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) Credit Agricole, s.t.
59. Bo Hamburger (Den) Acqua & Sapone-Adria Mobil, 6:53
60. Rubens Bertogliati (Sui) Saunier Duval-Prodir, 7:10
61. Matthew White (Aus) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone, 7:25
62. Ludovic Auger (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux, 7:28
63. Luca Ascani (Ita) Naturino-Sapore di Mare, s.t.
64. Marco Velo (Ita) Fassa Bortolo, 7:30
65. Ruggero Marzoli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Adria Mobil, 7:40
66. Geoffroy Lequatre (Fra) Credit Agricole, 7:42
67. Sergio Miguel M. Paulinho (Por) Liberty Seguros Team, s.t.
68. Leif Hoste (Bel) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team, 7:53
69. Frederic Guesdon (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux, 8.12
70. Volker Ordowski (Ger) Gerolsteiner, 8.24
71. Ivan Basso (Ita) Team CSC, 8.29
72. Walter Beneteau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom, 8.41
73. Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Rabobank, 8.42
74. Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Fassa Bortolo, 8.48
75. Wilfried Cretskens (Bel) Quick.Step, 8.54
76. Gregory Rast (Sui) Phonak Hearing Systems
77. Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Quick.Step, 9:45
78. Yannick Talabardon (Fra) Credit Agricole, 9:47
79. Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Francaise Des Jeux, 10:17
80. Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir
81. Sandy Casar (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux
82. Niki Aebersold (Sui) Phonak Hearing Systems, all s.t.
83. Cristian Gasperoni (Ita) Naturino-Sapore di Mare, 10:21
84. Sergio Barbero (Ita) Naturino-Sapore di Mare, 10:29
85. Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Credit Agricole, 10:50
86. Wim Vansevenant (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto, 11:34
87. Servais Knaven (Ned) Quick.Step, 11:37
88. Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone, 11:41
89. Fabio Baldato (Ita) Fassa Bortolo, 11:51
90. Matej Mugerli (Slo) Liquigas-Bianchi, 13:05
91. Jan Kuyckx (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto, 13:09
92. Sebastian Lang (Ger) Gerolsteiner, 13:11
93. Roger Hammond (GBr) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team, 13:53
94. Andreas Kloden (Ger) T-Mobile Team, 14:12
95. Aart Vierhouten (Ned) Davitamon-Lotto, 14:59
96. Alessandro Bertolini (Ita) Domina Vacanze, 15:11
97. Giosuè Bonomi (Ita) Lampre-Caffita, 15:33
98. Stefano Zanini (Ita) Quick.Step, 15:46
99. Gerben Lowik (Ned) Rabobank, s.t.
100. Paolo Bettini (Ita) Quick.Step, 16:04
101. Cristian Moreni (Ita) Quick.Step, 16:23
102. Oliver Zaugg (Sui) Saunier Duval-Prodir, 16:30
103. Sebastien Hinault (Fra) Credit Agricole, 17:21
104. Davide Bramati (Ita) Quick.Step, 17:37
105. Gianluca Bortolami (Ita) Lampre-Caffita, 17:46
106. Andrea Peron (Ita) Team CSC
107. David Herrero Llorente (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi, both s.t.
108. Iker Flores Galarza (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi, 18.05
109. Jose Luis Arrieta Lujambio (Esp) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne, 18.14
110. Olivier Bonnaire (Fra) Bouygues Telecom, 20:05
111. Enrico Franzoi (Ita) Lampre-Caffita, 20:40
112. Baden Cooke (Aus) Francaise Des Jeux, 20:44
113. Oleksandr Kvachuk (Ukr) Lampre-Caffita, 22:29
114. Robert Forster (Ger) Gerolsteiner, 23:17
115. Nicolas Inaudi (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone, 23:31
116. Marco Milesi (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi, 23:44
117. Michael Blaudzun (Den) Team CSC, 24:26
118. Anthony Geslin (Fra) Bouygues Telecom, 24:47
119. Andrea Tafi (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir, s.t.
120. Anthony Charteau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom, 24:53
121. Daniel Atienza Urendez (Esp) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone, 25:37
122. Michele Gobbi (Ita) Domina Vacanze, 25:43
123. Marco Pinotti (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir, 25:58
124. Iker Leonet Iza (Esp) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne, 26:03
125. Maarten Den Bakker (Ned) Rabobank, 26:17
126. Jose Luis Carrasco Gamiz (Esp) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne, 28.01
127. Max Van Heeswijk (Ned) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team, 28.31
128. Michael Barry (Can) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team, 29:55
129. Maryan Hary (Fra) Bouygues Telecom, 30:24
130. Daniele Bennati (Ita) Lampre-Caffita, 30:31
131. Bradley McGee (Aus) Francaise Des Jeux, 31:09
132. Luis Felipe Laverde Jimenez (Col) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare, 31:49
133. Thierry Marichal (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone, s.t.
134. Julian Dean (NZl) Credit Agricole, 32:00
135. Crescenzo D'Amore (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Adria Mobil, 32:19
136. Mario Cipollini (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi, 32:26
137. Marc Wauters (Bel) Rabobank, 33:14
138. Lars Michaelsen (Den) Team CSC, 33:18
139. Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Domina Vacanze, 33:35
140. Markus Fothen (Ger) Gerolsteiner, 33:48
141. Mauro Gerosa (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi, 34:41
142. Imanol Erviti (Esp) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne, 34:59
143. Alberto Ongarato (Ita) Fassa Bortolo, 35:28
144. Mark Renshaw (Aus) Francaise Des Jeux, 35:49
145. Mikel Pradera Rodriguez (Esp) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne, s.t.
146. Andris Nauduzs (Lat) Naturino-Sapore di Mare, 36:02
147. Antonio Bucciero (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Adria Mobil, 36:12
148. Simone Cadamuro (Ita) Domina Vacanze, 37:07
149. Aitor Gonzalez Jimenez (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi, 37:57
150. Devis Miorin (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi, 38.19
151. Pedro Horrillo Munoz (Esp) Rabobank, 38.46
152. Gian Matteo Fagnini (Ita) Naturino-Sapore di Mare, 39:02
153. Giovanni Lombardi (Ita) Team CSC
154. Matthew Wilson (Aus) Francaise Des Jeux
155. Roberto Laiseka Jaio (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi, all s.t.
156. Carlos Barredo Llamazales (Esp) Liberty Seguros Team, 39:31
157. Ivan Ravaioli (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir, 40:43
158. Filippo Simeoni (Ita) Naturino-Sapore di Mare, 41:17
159. Aurelien Clerc (Sui) Phonak Hearing Systems, 42:29
160. Gabriele Colombo (Ita) Naturino-Sapore di Mare, 44:34
161. Tom Steels (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto
162. Rene Andrle (Cze) Liberty Seguros Team
163. Allan Johansen (Den) Team CSC, all s.t.
164. Dario Andriotto (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi, 47:10
165. Frank Hoj (Den) Gerolsteiner, 47:26
166. Paolo Fornaciari (Ita) Lampre-Caffita, 48.24
167. Daniel Schnider (Sui) Phonak Hearing Systems, 48.36
168. Ivan Quaranta (Ita) Domina Vacanze, 54:08
169. Franck Renier (Fra) Bouygues Telecom
170. Samuele Marzoli (Ita) Lampre-Caffita
171. Andrus Aug (Est) Fassa Bortolo
172. Aitor Galdos Alonso (Esp) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare, all s.t.
173. Magnus Backstedt (Swe) Liquigas-Bianchi, 57:06
174. Jans Koerts (Ned) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone, 58.58
175. Sebastien Chavanel (Fra) Bouygues Telecom, 1:11:12

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
BikeSports - November 17
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login